Public Record

Public Record

February 14, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

DOYLE, Sharon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Riverchase Estates, Lot 25, $218,762

SCHAD, Brandon S. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, East Grand Rapids, $337,600

ROELOFS, Brian J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 191, $204,800

ANDERSON, Aimee et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 11-8-10, $280,912

MICKEYS PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Plainfield Twp., 31-8-11, $648,000

BARUCH SLS INC., Independent Bank, Walker, 17-7-12, $260,000

BARUCH SLS INC., Independent Bank, Rockford, 31-9-10, $260,000

COTTON, Blair J. By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 3, Lot 150, $237,405

KARENKO-SAXTON, Barbara et al, Citibank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 310, $597,600

HUFFMAN HOMES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Storeybook, $290,000

WESTGATE, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 248, $249,375

FUGITT, James D. By POA et al, American Advisors Group, Lake Drive Home Sites, Lot 52, $315,000

FUGITT, Sara L. et al, American Advisors Group, Lake Drive Home Sites, Lot 52, $315,000

BRISTOL, Steven J. et al, Interbank Mortgage Co., Blossom Trail Plat, Lot 18, $207,000

BRENNAN, Mary Cope et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Terrace, Lot 6, $231,650

CEDAR ROCK INVESTMENTS LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Cedar Rock Business Park, $225,000

HERNANDEZ, Margarita D. et al, Maverick Funding Corp., Condo-Stevens Pointe, $200,091

TEIPEL, Bryan S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Greens Of Broadmoor Country Club, $286,500

TAYLOR, Trent J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Walker, 32-7-12, $240,000

STORAGE PROS GRANDVILLE LLC, Natixis Real Estate Capital, Spartan Industrial Park No. 1, Lot 1, $253,500

BEARD, Trent G. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Copperwood North, $279,566

JOHNSTON, Andrew et al, Grand River Bank, Lowell Twp., 16-6-9, $214,626

SCHEERINGA, Brian et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Park Row Condominiums, $206,250

VANDERWAL, John H. Jr. et al, DeJong, Condo-Clements Mill, $207,000

CHAPRNKA, Timothy et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Egypt Valley Golf Estates, $400,000

DWELLING PLACE OF GRAND RAPIDS INC., Grand Rapids Community Foundation, Condo-Herkimer Condominium, $700,000

CONVERSE, Gregory & Marsha Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 1, Lot 16, $282,400

BREEN, Kevin et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Snowberry, $280,000

CLUFF, Jason et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Beard Farm, Lot 11, $498,400

BEEZHOLD, Brian et al, Guaranteed Rate, Caledonia, $278,370

WAITE, Thomas et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Del-mar Farm No. 4, Lot 130, $287,850

RODEWALD, Michael Robert et al, PNC Mortgage, Algoma Twp., 28-9-11, $230,000

KREUZE, David A. et al, PNC Mortgage, Walker, 18-7-12, $313,956

KONECSNI, Thomas et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Winding Ridge Condominiums, $273,750

FOWLER, Andrew P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Timber Canyon Estates, $358,281

TORNGA, Timothy J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Watermark, $400,000

WARNER, Diane M. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $417,000

HOLDRIDGE, Jason et al, Northpointe Bank, Vergennes Twp., 19-7-9, $246,810

SHOCKLEY, Kenneth et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Catamount, $715,000

PISA INVESTMENTS LLC, Chemical Bank, Lowell Twp., 9-6-9, $570,000

ROBERTS, Gerald et al, Discover Home Loans, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 269, $207,570

KOLBE, Dashiell et al, Macatawa Bank, Kendall's Add., Lot 1, $306,000

MCGONIGAL, Ian G. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Providence Lake, Lot 25, $326,400

HHH PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Wurzburg's Add., Lot 1, $275,000

CAZER, Michael et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Darby Farms, $672,000

OCEANS BLUE LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Kentwood, 24-6-11, $845,000

JOHNSON, Rebecca et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-River Bluffs, $417,000

MORROW, Stephen W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $400,000

URBANSKI, Ken et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-River Bluffs, $366,400

DAMGHANI, Kevin W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Thornapple Valley Plat, Lot 1, $375,000

LENDERINK, Tara A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Plainfield Twp., 5-8-11, $225,000

BRANDER, Michael et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Algoma Twp., 11-9-11, $211,500

GREEN, Randall et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $224,550

619 WEALTHY LLC, Orchard Hill Properties, Holbrook's Add., Lot 10, $300,000

RAINBOW RASCALS GRAND RAPIDS III LLC, Talmer Bank & Trust, Pebbleplane Plat, Lot 23, $910,000

JADE PIG VENTURES ALPINE RETAIL LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Walker, 1-7-12, $660,000

FOUR ROCK PROPERTIES LLC, Independent Bank, Adatowne No. 5, Lot 171, $208,600

BRISTOL DEVELOPMENT LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 13-9-11, $327,705

NORKUS, John Paul et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Towers Residential Condo, $400,000

KEYSER PROPERTIES LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Nash's 1st Add., Lot 4, $251,670

BARTZ, Stephen A. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Ada Twp., 5-7-10, $330,000

HORN, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $540,000

GIBLETT, Douglas H. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Highgrove, $519,200

MALUIL, Samuel By POA et al, Mortgage Research Center, Bayberry Farms II, Lot 36, $229,837

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 90, $300,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-00182 – SMITH, Ericka M., 1120 Giddings SE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

14-00186 – STEVENS, Scott D., 720 Kornoelje NE, Comstock Park, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-00187 – BAUGHN, Christopher W. & Stacey J., 6260 Akron SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-00189 – KRUPICZEWICZ, Robert A., 1496 Burke NE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-00190 – CROWLEY, Michael, 3848 Granada Court NW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-00195 – BAEZ-TEJADA, Leopoldo, 6938 Christmas Lane SW, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

14-00200 – HERNANDEZ, Equilla T., 614 Dickinson SE, Bernard Schaeffer (Ch. 7)

14-00216 – MIKULSKI, Michael L., 701 Burke NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-00223 – MCCLURE, April, 2481 Emery, Lowell, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

14-00224 – WHALEY, Jeffrey L. & Sarah K., 6290 Laneview, Caledonia, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-00230 – SELLERS, Eddie D., 2545 Longstreet SW, Wyoming, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 13)

14-00230 – VANHEULEN, Kevin C., 1619 Rossman, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

14-00231 – LUDWICK, MariLee, 2444 Boulevard, Wyoming, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-00233 – LANTTO, James R. & Merri J., 2164 Stowevalley SE, Kentwood, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

14-00235 – ILLUSION OPITCAL DISPLAYS LLC, P.O. Box 141067, Harold E. Nelson (Ch. 11)

14-00240 – LEWIS, Tracey L., 2511 Greenings NE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

14-00241 – ANDERSON, Joseph D., 2382 Mapleview SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00242 – GALLOWAY, Travis S. & Mindy A., 2101 Coit NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-00243 – WILLIAMS, Wendy A., 1719 Sunny Creek SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-00248 – MALLETT, Lamont P. & Tracey D., 1266 Royal Oak SW, Wyoming, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-00267 – MCLEAN, Monica G., 2848 4 Mile NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

14-00268 – ARTIS, Crystal R., P.O. Box 120087, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-00269 – BASIC, Asmir, 6138 Woodfield, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-00275 – BATES, Lynda F., 1124 Calvin SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-00745-CZ--COUNTRY INN & SUITES BY CARLSON INC., David C. Myers, atty., vs. NCR HOSPITALITY INC. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

IGLESIA EVANGELICA DE RESTAURACION, 2788 Woodward Ave. SW, Wyoming, Manuel De Jesus Sigaran, Obispo Sanchez, Yolanda Sigaran, Iris Vasquez

VANDERVEN VENTURES, 2337 Arbor Tree Court SE, Grand Rapids, Rita Vanderven, Gary Vanderven

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

1 LIFE CLOTHING AND ENTERTAINMENT, 677 York Creek Drive NW, Comstock Park, Gaybin Maurice Reid

A PLEASANT DOG, 428 Pleasant St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Gavin

ARI'S FASHION & MORE, 350 28th St., Grand Rapids, Juan Vital Peralta

BALLOON PIZAZZ, 5328 Shoreham Place SE, Kentwood, Latisha Marie Holliman

BLOOM DESIGNS, 1100 Coldbrook St. NE, Grand Rapids, Kristen Morton

BOUNDLESS SUCCESS, P.O. Box 1081, Ada, Nicholas M. Liberati

BRIGADE WINDOW CLEANING, 2170 Audley Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Jerald Allen Chatman

CASCADE SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS, 3030 Colchester Drive SE, Ada, James J. DeJonge

D. JOHN LEE & ASSOCIATES, 34 Lincoln Lake Ave. SE, Lowell, D. John Lee

DAD'S FAMOUS, P.O. Box 8182, Kentwood, Ardie Lee Burger Jr.

ECLECTIC A/V SOLUTIONS, 1412 Marquette St. SW, Grand Rapids, Sean Alan Wier

FULL CIRCLE CLEANING SERVICES, 653 Garfield Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, David Arthur Richard Sturgis

HEAVEN'S ANGELS FAMILY CHILDCARE, 1312 Orville St. SE, Grand Rapids, Tenisa Ginette Keys Frye

J.C. AND ASSOCIATES, 1904 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Ronald Ray Barrett

JACC PHOTOGRAPHY, 2550 22 Mile Road, Sand Lake, Jodi Mouthaan

MITTEN ENTERTAINMENT, 4360 Whitneyville Ave. SE, Ada, James Becklin

MTS MACHINE, 3521 30th St. SW, Grandville, Jason Allen Rutkowski

NORTH AMERICAN LAND & DEVELOPMENT, 1836 Eastbrook St. SE, Grand Rapids, William Faber DeYoung

ONLY ONE CREATIONS, 2865 68th St. SE, Caledonia, Scott Meyer

SIERRA LANTZ RACING, 16007 Peach Ridge Ave., Kent City, Michael D. Lantz

SQUARE INTERIOR, 909 Woolsey Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Martha Vega De Ochoa

STORMZAND ASPHALT MAINTENANCE, 516 W. Main, Lowell, Eric Stormzand

STUDIO 51, 8045 Love Drive, Cedar Springs, Denise Baty

TATER'S TABLES, O-2624 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Douglas James Berg

THIESSEN COMMUNICATIONS, 7507 Barn Ridge Drive, Rockford, Simone Thiessen

THOUSANDNAIRE CLUB, 1589 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Anthony Terrell Williams

UNIVERSAL APPRAISERS, 7567 Sunfish Lake Court NE, Rockford, Edward Allan Koon

YOSHI'S FLOORING, 1123 Aberdeen St. NE, Grand Rapids, Joshua James Lara

YOUNG LORDS IN LINCOLN PARK, 3133 Creek Drive SE, Kentwood, Jose Jimenez

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus