Public Record

Public Record

February 21, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

PRESCOTT, Todd et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $277,450

HAVEMAN, Lori J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 13-6-10, $603,000

PACHULSKI, Paul et al, Northpointe Bank, Grattan Twp., 13-8-9, $206,196

MAMMEN, Leena Trust et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 153, $335,700

PRECISION MICRO TURN LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Meadowbrooke Business Park, Lot 4, $183,200

KAISERMAN, Allen H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 9-8-11, $294,675

JD HOLDINGS LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Gaines Twp., 5-5-11, $800,000

CHAMPION, Tandy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $299,000

SMITH, Darrel et al, Citibank, Avalon Pointe, Lot 17, $205,135

BUJDOS, Edward S. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Whitewood Farms, $411,200

BOERSMA, Robert J. et al, Quicken Loans, Oneida Hills, Lot 166, $207,570

ALTENBACH, Kwi N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Condominiums Of Forest Meadows, $209,000

600 DOUGLAS LLC, Chemical Bank, Scribner's Add. Jefferson Street, Lot 55, $184,000

JONES, Brian K. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $256,750

BINGLE, Robert L. et al, First Place Bank, Condo-Sylvandale, $322,000

SINGSTOCK, Scott T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $417,000

DANGL, William R. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Smith's Plat Of Brower Lake No. 1, Lot 55, $397,000

BUIST, Matthew D. et al, PNC Mortgage, Strawberry Fields, Lot 7, $228,500

NAUM, John S. Jr. et al, Naum, Plainfield Twp., 27-8-11, $525,000

NATALE, Thomas & Lori Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Country Club Plat, Lot 4, $214,500

EAGLE NUMBER FOUR LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids Twp., 14-7-11, $285,000

ROBINSON, Benjamin C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Chanterelle Meadows, $270,750

WAGNER, Raymond et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Hagen Gorge Site Condominiums, $258,070

BAKER, Craig et al, Guaranteed Rate, Brookshire Estates, Lot 6, $205,214

PANIAN, Jeffrey L. Sr. et al, Stearns Lending, Cannon Twp., 3-8-10, $228,288

PIERRE-VANARTSEN, Soroya et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Leaning Oaks, $398,050

SPICER, Danielle L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $237,450

OWSLEY, David J. et al, Summit Community Bank, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $222,400

CALDWELL, Emily et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Summerset Site Condominium, $249,600

NGUYEN, Phillip D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 15-5-10, $266,400

JONES, David K. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $306,400

ATKIN, Nathan L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Mela Via, $520,000

WEBER, Jeffrey A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $390,255

RIX, Robert G. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Van Singel Farms No. 2, Lot 49, $417,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

MICHIGAN SELF WEST INC., $135,301.02

BROKERAGE OFFICES OF LISA SHAH LLC, $5,532.24

RASCHIS EXTERIORS INC., $2,565.28

A&W PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC, $3,125.95

SUN COOLERS, $4,684.23

APPIC STUDIOS LLC, $5,277

SILAS GROUP STAFFING SOLUTIONS LLC, $2,567.07

VOGEL BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT CO. INC., $10,589

WONTON EXPRESS LLC, $6,219.51

SOC TRAN OF MICHIGAN INC., $11,019.02

SUPERIOR ONSITE TECH SERVICES, $4,810

TEKTON ENTERPRISES LLC, $2,050.85

DRIVERS TESTING SERVICES OF MICHIGAN INC., $3,001.63

EDS AUTO SERVICE, $3,875.98

TAKE TWO GAME SHOP LLC, $5,187.46

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-00284 – SOVA, Christian J., 6913 Northland, Rockford, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

14-00285 – HAADSMA, 1712 Country Club NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-00288 – BOURDO, Darlene K., 3383 Egner NE, Cedar Springs, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

14-00293 – CLARK, Misty E., 510 N. Center NW, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

14-00295 – LEONARD, April M., 4251 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

14-00303 – JONES, Teasha A., 4188 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00307 – HENDERSON, Tynetta L., 331 S. Creek SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-00322 – CANTU, Felipe, 2755 Charlesgate SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00323 – SAWLE, Sarah J., 9774 Pine Island, Sparta, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-00326 – CONRAD, Matthew S. & Sheri, 6950 Belfast SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-00327 – YOUNGS, Richard J. et al, 3340 Wilson SW, Grandville, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-00330 – MILLS, Dontierer, 1654 Alpine NW, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-00347 – YOUNG, Jamie L., 1649 34thSW, Wyoming, Stacy L. VanDyken (Ch. 7)

14-00362 – YANG, Peter C. & Kham P., 778 Dogwood Meadows SE, Ada, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-00367 – COLBERT, Jeremy, 376 Fairlane, Sparta, Ivan E. Shaw (Ch. 7)

14-00375 – JOHNSON, Leo Jr., 1604 Blaine SE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

14-00378 – KOZAL, Kathryn L., 926 11thNW, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 13)

14-00386 – PARKS, William W. IV, 210 Short, Caledonia, Scott E. Pederson (Ch. 7)

14-00395 – BROWN, Lakeshia K., 822 Elliott SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-00400 – SAURMAN, Craig R., 5280 Wade SE, Caledonia, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

14-00401 – TASK TECHNOLOGIES INC., 3728 West River NE, Comstock Park, James M. Joyce (Ch. 11)

14-00408 – STAAL, Don A., & Priscilla, 716 Michigan NE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 13)

14-00449 – HULST, Steven M., 689 Grand Woods Court NE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

14-00453 – WILDE, Jill L., 9060 Nester, Comstock Park, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

14-00456 – PASHO, Defrim, 956 Four Mile, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-01028-CH--BUILDING 525 LLC, Karen J. Custer, atty., vs. CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS et al

14-01007-CZ--CREDITORS LIQUIDATION TRUST, Ronald B. Rich, atty., vs. R.L. SCHOUT & ASSOCIATES LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

FULL CIRCLE DESIGN STUDIO, 7216 Belding Road NE, Rockford, Susan Hans, Carol Rohs

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALTO BEAUTY SHOP, 6077 Linfield, P.O. Box 434, Alto, Linda Brooks

ART OF ELEMENTS DECOR, P.O. Box 8301, Grand Rapids, Latunya Coleman

BLESSED TRIMMING LANDSCAPING, 1160 56th St., Pullman, Chad Edward Armstrong

CLEAN IT THE RIGHT WAY CLEANING SERVICE, 1128 Alexander St. SE, Grand Rapids, Tina Morgan

COMMERCIAL GASKETS OF WEST MICHIGAN, P.O. Box 1972, Grand Rapids, Ronald Paul Nordquist

D & K INDUSTRIES, 13833 Myers Lake Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, David Anthony Vitacco

DAVE GONZALEZ CONSTRUCTION, 3601 Remembrance Road NW, Grand Rapids, David DeJesus Gonzalez

DAVE'S DRYWALL & MORE, 10375 Pine Island Drive, Sparta, Samuel David George II

E-REAL AIRBRUSHING, 7784 Cottonwood Drive, Jenison, Elloy Eleuterio Villarreal

ENDLESS CARPET, 3549 Algonac Drive SW, Grandville, Casey James Elenbaas

GARY ROOSIEN PAINTING, 10555 Duncan Lake SE, Caledonia, Gary Roosien

HEAVENLY INFANTS TO YOUTH, 3492 Wallace Court SW, Grandville, Jennefer Danielle Green

IMAGINATIVE MOTION, 15305 Coalter Ave., Kent City, Jon Mark Imkamp

JASON FERGUSON PRODUCTIONS, 6219 Acropolis Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jason Ferguson

KENNEDY'S KRITTER CARE, 4122 Pineview St. SW, Grandville, Thomas J. Kennedy III

KRUPPS PAINTING, 218 E. Muskegon St., Cedar Springs, Jami Lee Krupp

L A C TIRE & AUTO, 1127 Grandville SW, Grand Rapids, Samuel Rodriguez

LANCE DUSENDANG HEATING AND COOLING, 1435 Bradford St. NE, Grand Rapids, Lance Daniel Dusendang

LAW OFFICE OF BARBARA CRAFT, 146 Monroe Center NW, Grand Rapids, Barbara Ann Craft

LOVERS LANE ANTIQUES, 0-10359 Lovers Lane NW, Grand Rapids, Amy Cathyryn Vander Molen

MANE EVENT, 289 Front Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Victoria Lara

MARTINEZ DRYWALL, 231 Quigley Blvd. SW, Grand Rapids, Bernardo Martinez Teran

MENDEZ PAINT, 1605 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Vielman Alcides Mendez

MR. PIZZA, 553 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Steven Michael Grinwis

NEW LIFE HANDY MAN SERVICES, 1425 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Curtis Rodgers

PERFECT MATCH PAINTS, 7501 Cannon Run NE, Rockford, Kenneth Edward Nelson

PHYSICIANS FOR HUMAN RIGHTS, 15 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Joanne Volmert Loethen

PRO FENCE, 809 Royal Oak St. SW, Wyoming, Raymond A. Verbeck

PROGRESSIVE AFRICAN HAIR BRAIDING, 2741 DeHoop Ave. SW, Wyoming, Rosine Emefa Hounakey

PURPLECRAYON DIRECT, 2153 South Shore Drive SE, Kentwood, William Robert Murphy

QUILT KART, 4437 Lucas Drive, Grandville, Laura Boogaard

REYES BROADCASTING, 3703 Oriole St., Wyoming, Octavio Reyes

ROBIN'S NEST CHILD CARE, 5090 Mick Ave. SE, Kentwood, Robin Lynn Marihugh

SIDING DAWGS CONSTRUCTION, 9390 Krueter Road NE, Rockford, Jessica Mae Barwin

STORYTIME HOME DAYCARE, 1805 Kendall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Abby Kristina Riske

SUNQUEST DEVELOPMENT COMPANY, 6255 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Catherine Sherman Bittrick

THE WRIGHT APPRAISAL COMPANY, 3329 Yellowstone Drive SW, Grandville, Jason Alan Wright

THINGS MICHIGAN, 849 Maynard Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Radames Delgado Serrano

THREE'S A CROWD, 3275 Shear Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Scott Robert VanderArk

WEED SHINE, 12755 Bowers Mill Road, Wayland, Willard Lee Case

YARDGANG ENT, 811 Hall St. SW, Grand Rapids, Robert Barnes Jr.

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus