Public Record

Public Record

February 28, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

DEVELOPERS INC., Founders Bank & Trust, Sanford Plat, Lot 5, $610,000

JAD DEVELOPMENT LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Plainfield Twp., 12-8-11, $610,000

SEEBER, Craig R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Jennydale Estates, Lot 6, $350,000

WALSTATTER, Bennett S. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Village Of Thousand Oakes-Porches Condominium Village, $377,000

GRANT, Gordon W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Greentree Farms Plat No. 3, Lot 72, $268,000

BLACK, Jacob A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $250,740

MCCARTHY, Terrence et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Watermark, $471,582

JACKSON, Jeffrey et al, The Bank Of Holland, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $221,400

SIEBERS, Carl E. et al, The Bank Of Holland, East Bella Vista Shores No. 1, Lot 43, $417,000

SKILLING, Michael J. et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Condo-Bridlewood, $325,000

HUTCHISON, Scott R. et al, CMG Mortgage, Oakfield Twp., 2-9-9, $203,000

WEAVER, William G. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Rockford, $251,750

CLARK, Jon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 6, Lot 271, $311,920

BESAW, David et al, Huntington National Bank, Mills Ridge, Lot 20, $203,054

LYKINS, Gerald R. et al, Lykins, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 392, $405,231

DURIC, Almir et al, Northern Mortgage Services, The Village No. 2, Lot 89, $268,633

JARA, Roberto et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Bowne Twp., 7-5-9, $244,200

BRUINING, Robyn M. et al, Summit Community Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 229, $205,200

BELMONT-DKD LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Belmont Farms Condominiums, $807,500

MCKEIVER, Mark E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $205,000

WIDDIS, Alisha M. By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 80, $286,209

BOESKE TRUST, Michigan Mutual, Grand Rapids Twp., 12-7-11, $229,837

DEMORROW, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Corner, $273,600

PANERAL, Barbara B. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Hampshire Park, Lot 32, $278,400

STUURSMA, Peter et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Paris Road Uplands, Lot 2, $417,000

FITZGERALD, Duane et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vergennes Twp., 24-7-9, $599,020

825 FOREST HILL HOLDINGS LLC, Ogrady, Grand Rapids Twp., 36-7-11, $500,000

BREHM, Christopher D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $265,600

GOHEL, Parin S. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Judd's Sub., Lot 59, $417,000

SOVA, Gregory et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Caledonia Twp., 4-5-10, $229,591

KOZAK, Kevin M. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Copperwood, $254,332

CASCADE FELLOWSHIP CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $235,875

MULDER, John A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Union Square, $201,689

SINGSTOCK, Scott T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $231,900

CLUM, James W. et al, Citibank, Grattan Twp., 10-8-9, $312,978

STRINGER, Brenda et al, Bank Of America, Vergennes Twp., 27-7-9, $207,000

ORME, Kyle T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $273,200

ROLLING HILLS VENTURES LLC, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 11-5-12, $208,000

HAVEMAN, Jack A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 13-6-10, $603,000

JOHNSON, Craig et al, Quicken Loans, Orchard Ridge No. 3, Lot 79, $210,444

GDP SALES & MARKETING LLC, Meijer Credit Union, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 56, $510,574

5555 GLENWOOD HILLS OFFICE EQUITIES LLC, Southern Michigan Bank & Trust, Glenwood Hills Office Park, Lot 1, $208,000

COSTALLOS, Michael A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bowne Twp., 24-5-9, $252,981

BRANDT, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 6-6-9, $292,500

CLEMENTS, Kerry S. et al, Independent Bank, Plainfield Twp., 3-8-11, $211,500

WILSON, Kirstin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Judd's Sub., Lot 69, $227,000

KOLDENHOVEN, Arnold Mark Jr. et al, Macatawa Bank, Indian Village No. 4, Lot H, $216,600

 

STATE TAX LIENS

ICONS COFFEE INC., $4,685.18

PHOENICIANS LLC, $14,372

KENTWOOD RENTAL INC., $5,452.91

SEASONS FLOWERS, $3,439.97

SEQUOIA LLC, $6,059.19

TRACKIN FAST INC #309, $4,632.95

GREZAK ENTERPRISES LLC, $5,819

SUES COUNTRY KITCHEN, $16,413.52

MONGOLIAN WOK CORP., $6,303.07

IBEROTEK INC., $9,426.25

CONTINENTAL TOOLING CONCEPTS LLC, $6,566

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-00494 – DEWARD, Jennifer, 6858 Kitson, Rockford, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 13)

14-00502 – CODE, Germain, 4017 Ball NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00503 – WATKINS, Jennifer L., 1821 Bradford NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00510 – LAKE, Tammy M., 1104 Broadway NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-00512 – MACLANGS, Patrick R., 3 Skyline Circle, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

14-00516 – MCCAULEY, Jerry L. & Sandra A., P.O. Box 8612, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-00521 – CARMER, Laurel A., 2627 DeHoop SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-00522 – NGUYEN, Doan M., 754 Rusty SE, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00524 – LYNCH, Christopher M., 4985 West River NE, Comstock Park, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-00529 – TULOS, Robert J., 1921 Cornelius SE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

14-00533 – JOHNSON, William & Christine, 17276 Violet Ruth, Cedar Springs, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

14-00558 – HENRY, Michael S. Jr., 2710 Tennyson SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-00559 – FASAE, Christina M., 4315 Wimbledon SW, Grandville, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00563 – GONZALEZ, Bonnie J., 2043 Lafayette NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-00570 – FRANSEN, Gordon E. & Hildegrand L., 1740 Royal Oak, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-00577 – BARNHILL, Michael A., 851 Prince, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-00579 – JOPLIN, Rufus J., 3452 Woodward SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-00581 – MAMOGONA, David Jr. & Sherri S., 3862 Michigan NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-00582 – WYSOCKI, Richard C., P.O. Box 8427, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)

14-00583 – CHATEL, Jason A. & Nicole A., 184 E. Cherry St., Cedar Springs, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-00584 – FLYNN, Richard C., 5455 Russell NE, Cedar Springs, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-00586 – KOLEKAMP, Andrew D. & Dawn M., 7432 10 Mile NE, Rockford, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-00592 – BOYD, Janet E., 11372 Ann, Lowell, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

14-00594 – ROBINSON, Lucy L., 206 Covell, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

14-00596 – BLACK, Christine F., 1618 Elizabeth NW, Robert J. Sayfie (Ch. 7)

14-00597 – KIPKORIR, Joseph K., 1006 Four Mile, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-00600 – MOORMAN, Jeffrey W., 1507 Powers NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-00602 – MATTHEWS, Craig A., 58 Barry SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-01228-CZ--HIBU INC., Michael R. Stillman, atty., vs. SNYDERS ROOFING LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

COMSTOCK NAILS, 4089 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, David Luu, Cindy Le

INQUIRE M.E., 3908 Camelot Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Morris Plummer, Treonna Dashawn Gipson

J & B ENTERPRISES, 211 Fuller Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Robert A. Rowerdink, John C. Rowerdink

NEEDLE NOOK, 542 Orchard Drive NE, Rockford, Marcy Ann Elizondo, Xavier Elizondo

SCENIC GREENSCAPES, 1415 Andrew SE, Kentwood, Brian Austen Chamberlain, Michael Gerard Tobolic

SEMPER FI SEASONAL SERVICES, 9011 Ramsdell Drive NE, Rockford, Sonny Michael Isaak, Nicole Ashley Isaak

WILLIAMS INVESTMENT CO., 3875 West River Drive, Comstock Park, The Betty Williams Trust, The Jeanne W. Bentley Trust, The Robert T. and Jane L. Williams Irrevocable Trust

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A1A FENCE AND REPAIR CO., 510 Woodridge St. NE, Grand Rapids, Michael Jonathon Breeman

AMERICAN CARPET INSTALLATION, 1734 Burke NE, Grand Rapids, Ward Jack Brandel

ANDERSON INSURANCE AGENCY, 6525 Alpine NW, Comstock Park, Martin J. Anderson

ASPHALT DONE RIGHT, 266 Boynton Ave. SE, Lowell, Mark Wilcox

B-ROD, 1217 Dunham St. SE, Grand Rapids, Brandon Griffin

BACK HOUSE, 13392 Stout Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Amanda Marie Giffel

BOSTWICK LAKE REAL FOOD BUYERS CLUB, 6777 Kitson Drive NE, Rockford, Amy Frances Launiere

C.O.O.D. MINISTRIES COMING OUT OF DARKNESS MINISTRIES, 70 Rawlings St. SW, Grand Rapids, Jerry Duane Wilkerson Sr.

CARDS BY CHRIS, 1120 Fallingbrook Drive SE, Kentwood, Christine Kay Hayden

CRUZ CUSTOMZ, 228 Piedmont Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Willy Cruz

CUTTING EDGE BARBERSHOP & SALON, 6 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Michael Erron Palmer

D.R. SUBCONTMAN, 2644 Falcon Pointe Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Derick Shane Robertson

DIAMOND LAKE BUILDERS AND SNOW REMOVAL, 1681 13 Mile Road, Sparta, Kevin Alexander Milanowski

EZINGA COMPANIES, 1780 Glenvale Court SW, Wyoming, Michelle Frances Ezinga

FAITHTOGO, P.O. Box 3113, Grand Rapids, Ladonna Jean Hite

FITNESS WITH LON, 17675 Peach Ridge NW, Kent City, Robert Lon Richarson

FLORES & MALDONADO PAINTING AND CLEANING, 2046 Collingwood Ave. SW, Wyoming, Carlixta R. Flores

GERBER ARCHITECTURAL, 6803 Blue Ridge NE, Belmont, Gary Gerber

GLOBAL EXPERTS, 6185 Boulder Ridge NE, Belmont, Mohammad Nisar Sharif

GOODWIN MOTORS, 3222 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Justin Kenneth Goodwin

JASON BINKOWSKI, 3222 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jason Allen Binkowski

JENNINGS PROMOTIONS, 434 Cherry St. SE, Grand Rapids, Vincent Tyrone Jennings

JNJ WELDING & FABRICATION, 13459 Six Mile Road, Belding, John N. Jones

JUSTIN FUCHS PHOTOGRAPHY, 3455 Goodwood Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Justin Lee Fuchs

LEARN-AND-EARN STRATEGIES, 1116 Tamarack Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Mae Gerred

LOVE YOUR BIRTH, 1028 Park St. SW, Grand Rapids, Rebecca Anne Burkett

MACKINAC SYSTEMS, P.O. Box 100, Marne, David Richard Dertien

MC BEAUTY SALON, 2127 S. Division Ave, Grand Rapids, Mireya Correa

MUNRO ENTERTAINMENT, 3508 East Paris Ave. SE, Kentwood, Alan Hugh Munro Jr.

MY JEWISH HANDLE, P.O. Box 3113, Grand Rapids, Ladonna Jean Hite

NICK PIERRE APPAREL, 865 28th St., Grand Rapids, Twynette Lateshia Matthews

ON SOLID GROUND ELECTRONICS REPAIR, 331 Wallinwood Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Robert Pruitt

PRIME COMPUTER SERVICES, 1429 Sibley St. NW, Grand Rapids, Richard J. Jankowski

REPREVENT, P.O. Box 3113, Grand Rapids, Ladonna Jean Hite

RINGS N THINGS, 11286 Headwaters Court NE, Lowell, Joann Hudson

SCHANER FINANCIAL, 3152 Peregrine Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Ryan Christopher Schaner

SEAN & SON'S LAWN SERVICE, 1161 Alexander St. SE, Grand Rapids, Sean Steven Johnson

SHRINE TOURS, 2420 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Neil A. Joske

SPANISH INTERPRETIVE SERVICES, 3087 Harvest Ave. SW, Grandville, Jamie Vazquez

THE LAWN JOCKEY, 3825 Ivy Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Eric Albrecht

UNLIMITED AUTOGROUP WHOLESALERS, 1943 Porter St. SW, Wyoming, Jesus Alejandro Flores

WENTWORTH ENTERPRISES, 4457 Penny Lane SW, Wyoming, Theodore Robert Wentworth

WEST MICHIGAN FLOOR AND PROPERTY SERVICES, 3831 Hoover St., Conklin, John Thomas Moss

WINNIE'S CAKES II, 2535 Ridgemoor Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Tolonda Michele Watson

WYOMING NAILS, 1633 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Anh Pha Thi Le

YOUR VISUAL MEMOIR, 6010 W. Alanada Court, Caledonia, Jacqueline Remington

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus