Public Record

Public Record

March 7, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BEUTLER, Joseph M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Buttrick Acres, Lot 7, $210,900

BOOMS-PEPIN, Denise et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 36-6-10, $260,000

FISK INVESTMENTS LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Cascade Hills Condominium, $280,690

3705 LINDEN LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Allen Farm, Lot 28, $293,000

FREDRICKSON, Todd et al, The Bank Of Holland, Cambridge Add., Lot 28, $268,000

MELBY, Karen S. et al, Capital Mortgage Funding, Grand Rapids Twp., 13-7-11, $215,000

JELSEMA, Russell D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 3-9-8, $417,000

JELSEMA, Leann et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $275,000

4355 AIR WEST DRIVE LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Commerce Center Plat, Lot 1, $450,000

TANG, Soon Cheng et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $249,250

GAUTHIER, Richard E. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 5, $365,500

BYL, James S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, $221,250

STERLING, Andrea S. et al, Isabella Bank, Condo-Wabasis Shores Condominiums, $207,120

R RICH LLC, Chemical Bank, Kent Plat Prairie Street, Lot 2, $250,000

WATERS BUILDING LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids Village, Lot 5, $950,000

MOTASSILA HOLDINGS LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Cedar Springs, 25-10-11, $376,073

SAPP, Malinda P. Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Jonathan Woods Estates No. 2, Lot 47, $380,000

SANCHEZ, Zoraida et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Rumsey Farm Add., Lot 13, $228,000

SCHUTTE DAIRY FARM LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Bowne Twp., 18-5-9, $185,380

EDISON, Stephen W. et al, Bank Of America, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 40, $311,700

OFIELD, Jay et al, ATL Federal Credit Union, Forest Hills No. 2, Lot 127, $225,000

DA BLODGETT FOR CHILDREN, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids, 9-7-11, $500,000

PEULER, Ruth L. Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Crystal Springs Plat, Lot 50, $259,000

ROACH, Aaron et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Belmont, $237,405

BULTSMA, Douglas P. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $206,150

BROWNLEY, Douglas D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside, Lot 5, $300,000

BERTKE, Matthew L. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $221,000

JACKSON, Jeffrey et al, The Bank Of Holland, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $221,400

KAMRADT, Elaine et al, Quicken Loans, Reed Add., Lot 33, $280,000

CAMPOS, Lucas et al, Chemical Bank, East Grand Rapids, 3-6-11, $510,000

KONIECZKA, Harry et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $320,800

 

STATE TAX LIENS

FERGS PLACE INC., $5,681.76

BUILDING EMPIRES LLC, $2,461.11

J&L INC., $7,419

TWO CHEFS INC., $5,315.39

A&J DISTRIBUTION LLC, $5,887.43

CDV ASSOCIATES PLLC, $10,356.56

ATLANTIC FISH MARKET INC., $2,306.03

CLOSET CASE LLC, $2,959.98

KEISERS KITCHEN INC., $6,688.85

ALL PHASE SERVICES INC., $2,088.73

M&M TASTY TREATS INC., $5,709.66

SANCHELS INC., $3,680.29

LOUIS BENTON STEAK HOUSE LLC, $18,162.11

TALK IT UP WIRELESS CORP., $2,446.37

ENERGY SMART REMODELING LLC, $2,355

VERTIMARK GROUP INC., $3,289.22

CALEDONIA LANDSCAPE & IRRIGATION, $10,425.26

MINDS IN MOTION LLC, $4,831.48

JLMJ LTD., $9,146.61

HCP FINISHING LLC, $6,058.27

ULTRA WIRELESS CORP., $51,857.83

ENDLESS SUMMER LAWN CARE LLC, $3,868.33

CHAD DOMINAN LLC, $8,272.02

GREZAK ENTERPRISES LLC, $35,526.36

AE MCGRAW TIRE CO., $2,780.63

PMS ENTERPRISES INC., $2,301.61

DRIVERS TESTING SERVICES OF MICHIGAN INC., $3,001.35

OUR TOWN DELI LLC, $2,846.08

AMERICAN GRANITE & TILE LLC, $52,641.81

PS PARTY STORE INC., $14,405.16

MJU ENTERPRISES LLC, $2,258.66

SUMAN CORP., $7,861.51

ARIA SHOW TECHNOLOGY & SERVICE LLC, $2,314.62

BLUE SKY LOGISTICS, $3,498.46

APPLE CART INVESTMENTS LLC, $2,590.89

KS PETROLEUM INC., $8,814.43

GS GRILL LLC, $4,083.07

ROBERT BEUKEMA ENTERPRISES, $3,363.51

DATABASE SYSTEMS INC., $10,358.98

PUCK LLC, $4,145

KENT CITY CREAMERY LLC, $3,145.46

UR HOME RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, $3,107.94

LAKE STREET STATION INC., $2,041.71

LOU BROWN CARDS INC., $11,824.04

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-00606 – CLEMONS, Donald & Jacqueline G., 2468 Normandy SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-00615 – ARRINGTON, Lance D., 1523 Colorado SE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

14-00618 – WAGNER, Mark A., 7020 Bonaire NE, Rockford, Drinan J. Gorney (Ch. 7)

14-00630 – AMATO, Brigitte M., P.O. Box 7680, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00634 – STEWARD, Floyd & Ruth A., 3532 Brooklyn SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-00635 – RADER, Jason J. & Brianna R., 701 Fuller SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-00640 – MURRAY, Nathan D. & Angela S., 6093 Woodfield SW, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-00643 – CALDERONE, Timothy M., 3077 Mahogany Court NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-00647 – SELBY, Donald E. Sr., 3699 Fitzhugh NE, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

14-00662 – MILLER, Michael R. Sr. & Sharon, 4133 Norman SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-00673 – HOLLOWELL, Stephen & Melody, 4185 Nippon NE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-00674 – JOHNSON, Dwayne A., 1510 Manton NE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

14-00676 – NGUYEN, Kathy, 104 Colrain SE, John P. Pyrski (Ch. 7)

14-00683 – CASSELMAN, Leroy A. & Sharon S., 6191 West Kippen SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-00684 – GONZALEZ-QUINTANA, Jose & Rosanne M., 1514 Wilson SW, Walker, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-00685 – SMITH, Jason V. & Beth A., 749 Fairfield NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-00698 – NEZWEK, Daniel A., 1844 8thNW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00704 – SCHOEN, Kenneth E., 516 Livingston NE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

14-00718 – GUITERREZ-CUCULISTA, Olga E., 648 36thSt. SW, Wyoming, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

14-00724 – NORTON, Robert, 5659 19 Mile, Cedar Springs, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-00737 – VANDERMEER, Robert Jr., 62 Wayne SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

14-00740 – OLASAU, Dan L., 816 Burton SE, Robert J. Sayfie (Ch. 7)

14-00753 – CHESEBRO, Cameron L., 7441 Regal SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-00755 – O'CONNOR, Robert et al, 6321 Santigo Court, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

14-00758 – U'REN, Matthew J. & Amanda L., 4335 Laura NW, Comstock Park, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-00759 – BAWARDI, Chafic & Gail A., 340 Janet SE, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

14-00762 – GAMBINO, Frederick V., 530 Marywood, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ANAMIG FASHION, 350 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Miguel Angel Jimenez, Ana Erika Garcia Rojas

G.T., F.H.H.B. - GENEVA TALOR FAMILY HELPING HANDS BUSINESS, 1102 Alto Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Amerson Rose Carter, Romeo Wilson

HOEKSMA FARMS, 10225 Freeport Road, Freeport, Simon Hoeksma, Martin Hoeksma, Ronald Hoeksma

JACO CIVIL PROCESS, P.O. Box 150533, Grand Rapids, Jose B. Ontiveros, Cara A. Ontiveros

ROYAL PRIESTHOOD MINISTRIES C.O.G.I.C, 429 Pine Place SE, Kentwood, Eric Lamant Barnes, Ventura Denise Barnes

TAMMY NAIL & SPA, 4046 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Tammy Nguyen, Quy Nguyen

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AFFORDABLE SIGN CO., 4328 S. Division Ave., Kentwood, Richard Wayne Stubblefield

CLEAR PATH PARTNERS, 5682 Dix Drive NE, Belmont, Cheryl Gail Edwards

DADDY RICH, 952 Dickinson St. SE, Grand Rapids, Amir Muhammad

DAISY CHICK, 5342 Mick Ave. SE, Kentwood, Jessica McCleve

DYNE DESIGNS, 931 Ballard St. SE, Grand Rapids, Rhonda Joy Davis

EMMANUEL AFC, 604 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Tenagne Yehualasht Mengistu

ERWIN PHARMACY SERVICES, 3201 S. Montcalm Ave. SE, Lowell, Jon F. Monroe

FRUGALHACKME, 7473 Chino Valley Drive, Byron Center, Joshua Paul Tasman

GOLDEN PAWN & JEWELRY, 4324 S. Division, Kentwood, Richard Wayne Stebblefield

GRAND CITY POPCORN, 612 Bayberry Point Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Lauren Elizabeth Gregory

JENNIFER GOULD DESIGNS, 435 Woodburn St. SW, Byron Center, Jennifer Gould

JJ'S HANDYMAN SERVICES, P.O. Box 140502, Grand Rapids, Juan Jaime Gomez

LDJ CONSULTING SERVICES, 545 Dolbee Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lisa Deborah James

LIVYS ATTIC, 509 Bayberry Pointe Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Lisbeth Lytle

LOVING CARE, 4895 Burgis Ave. SE, Kentwood, Josephine Mujeni

ONE STOP MAIDS AND MAINTENANCE, 124 Janet St. SE, Wyoming, Lacey Villegas

PAINTED TRILLIUM MUSIC, 326 Riverside Lane, Lowell, Bruce Eric Matthews

PAUL MARDIROSIAN INVESTIGATIONS, 2066 Wilmont Drive SE, Kentwood, Paul Mardirosian

PIONEER BUILDING SERVICES, 2680 Northville Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Aaron John Smith

PREMIER HOME INSPECTIONS OF WEST MI, 3382 68th St. SE, Caledonia, Robert Alan Achterhof

PSYCHOLOGICAL MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, 858 Iroquois Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Paul Joseph Critelli

RELIABLE HOME CARE, 1165 Spice Bush Drive SE, Ada, Rebecca Ann Smith

ROBERT BIRD AND ASSOCIATES, 2003 Bluffview Drive SW, Byron Center, Robert Daniel Bird Jr.

STEPHAN & AVERY, 3875 W. River Drive NW, Comstock Park, Ralph John Stephan

TRIM SALON AND SPA, 6548 Sunfield Drive SW, Byron Center, Zachariah Joseph Booker

UNIQUE TAX SERVICE, 276 Lewis St., Rockford, Erma M. Bailey Revocable Trust

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus