Public Record

Public Record

March 14, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

KINSTNER, Zachary R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-East River Ridge Condominiums, $312,000

HOOVER, Clinton R. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Corberry, $238,700

HASCHER, Andrew et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $204,000

UNDERRITER, Steven J. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group Corp., Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $309,900

MCCAULEY, Matt et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $288,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 46, $201,772

GREEN, Jenifer et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Hines Park, Lot 11, $210,000

PAGE, Christopher J. et al, First Place Bank, Nelson Twp., 33-10-10, $231,000

REEVE, James W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Thornapple Woods, Lot 4, $211,000

PHELPS, James et al, National Bank Of Kansas City, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 236, $326,250

GREAT LAKES SELF STORAGE 3 LLC, Horizon Bank, Koster Memorial Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 1, $216,000

SAXENA, Deepthi et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $260,000

WHITSON, Brian N. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $255,000

MEREDITH, Timothy F. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Bailey's Grove No. 16, Lot 446, $229,400

EDMARK I LLC, Chemical Bank, Kentwood, 14-6-11, $250,000

PRIME PROPERTY HOLDINGS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, East Paris Embassy Plat, Lot 7, $300,000

SHOWERS, Jennifer et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Kensington Woods, $222,323

MIMG XXXVII EASTLAND SUB LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Kentwood, 13-6-11, $391,400

LEPECH, William A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rogue River Estates, Lot 8, $244,045

VRIESENGA, Todd et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $340,000

APPEL, Nicole et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Whistle Ridge No. 4, Lot 134, $266,355

MCDONNELL, Alison P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Supervisor's Plat Of Camp Lake, Lot 13, $204,250

WILLIAMS, Chris et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $240,000

O’SHAUGHNESSY, Lizbeth Sorensen et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $215,900

ROSKAM, Cameron et al, O'Connor, Condo-Cascade Hills Condominium, $377,000

WAITE, Pamela R. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Solon Twp., 14-10-11, $247,000

VANDENBOUT, Cory et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $323,434

MELDER, Herbert M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Terrace, Lot 13, $300,000

WAGNER, Joseph W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Deerview, $273,159

MAST, Ross Warren et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids, $262,229

COLLINS, Richard Parke II et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vergennes Twp., 32-7-9, $548,000

SHULL, Jeffrey B. et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $389,600

TWINDISC PARTNERS LLC, Horizon Bank, Byron Twp., 13-5-12, $610,000

PAPPENHEIMER, Joshua C. et al, Bank Of America, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $362,400

LEONARD OAKS LLC, Bloomfield Capital Income Fund II, Blakeley's Add., Lot 1, $174,241

JADE PIG VENTURES-RIVER RIDGE LLC, Chemical Bank, Walker, 1-7-12, $265,000

RAINEY, Jason J. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $417,000

SIMON HOEKSMA REAL ESTATE LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Lowell Twp., 19-6-9, $458,000

ANDERSON, Troy D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Courtland Twp., 19-9-10, $308,413

BRUDER, Chad et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ada Twp., 6-7-10, $310,500

ROCHE, Brad L. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Mayfair Plat, Lot 6, $244,500

ROCHE, Brad L. et al, Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development, Mayfair Plat, Lot 6, $244,500

J PETERSON INVESTORS GROUP I LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Bellclaire Add., Lot 6, $740,000

GRAND RAPIDS GRAVEL CO., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Preserve Of Boulder Creek, $235,722

RIGHT N TIGHT PROPERTIES LLC, Bouma, Caledonia Twp., 2-5-10, $271,194

RABON, Darryl L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ottawa Hills, Lot 116, $224,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-00766 – STEARNS, David A. & Linda L., 3095 27thSt. SW, Grandville, Roger J. Bus (Ch. 7)

14-00769 – CAREN, Terrance C., 846 Orlando, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-00772 – PINNEY, Melissa J., 4255 Milan SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-00778 – MORABITO, Joseph, P.O. Box 3281, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

14-00780 – MACALUSO, Joseph & Elizabeth A., 4320 Kalamazoo SE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

14-00782 – VANDERLAAN, Russel, 4454 Magnolia SW, Wyoming, Steven D. Schultz (Ch. 7)

14-00788 – WILSON, Legusta, 1344 Northfield NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)

14-00795 – CROWDER, Barbara A., 9101 Courtland NE, Rockford, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

14-00797 – LOOMIS, Anne D., 547 Prospect SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

E & E SURPLUS, 850 Pannell, Grand Rapids, Randy Ellen, Kory Ellen

HAVOC FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION, 1805 Griggs St. SE, Grand Rapids, Leonard Anthony Frazier, Stephanie Louise Frazier

PINE LODGE MOTEL, 7737 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Ronald Haisma, Judith A. Haisma

REBECCA BRYAN, 934 Royal Oak SW, Wyoming, Rebecca VanVolkinburg, Brian VanVolkinburg

TERRIEN PHOTOGRAPHY, P.O. Box 1261, Grand Rapids, Stacy Terrien, Brian Terrien

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A WOMAN'S TOUCH, 2240 Francis Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Brenda Faye Lindsey

ALL PHASE GROUP, 4318 Rolling Acres Drive SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Andrew Webb

AT LAST WEDDING SERVICES, 1118 Calvin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kiyona Westbrook

BRAND LEWY, 1366 College Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Zachary Louis Lewy

BRAZEN WORKS LIFE COACHING, 2177 Bayham Drive SE, Kentwood, Sara Rika Hill Brooks

BUBBLES & BROOMS, 261 Dukes Court, Byron Center, Jennifer Jean White

CASHFEDDY FIGHT LEAGUE, 4168 Alpenhorn Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Travis Kevin Murchison

CHRISTENSEN CONSTRUCTION, 809 Pleasant St., Belding, Michael William Christensen

D&M TRAILERS PLUS, 12315 Northland Drive NE, Cedar Springs, David Allen Springer

DEMING HOUSEHOLD, 1245 Woodshire Ave. SE, East Grand Rapids, Michael Deming

DENISUE DESIGNS, 6911 Hammond Ave. SE, Caledonia, Denise Pell Hicks

DJ MARK B, 220 Lyon St. NW, Grand Rapids, Marcus Sheldon Barnett

GEM MOUNTIN JEWELERS, 2211 N. Whistlevale Drive SW, Byron Center, Arlene Kay King

GRAND RAPIDS ROOF SNOW & ICE REMOVAL, 1901 Fuller Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, James Scott Whiteside

GREAT LAKES VAPORS & E-LIQUIDS, 4318 Rolling Acres Drive SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Andrew Webb

INNOSCENT SOAP, 445 LaSalle Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Katelyn Bergsma

J.HOPKINS SERVICES, 1514 Winslow St. NW, Grand Rapids, John Gerald Hopkins

J.P. NEWCOMB, 1134 Alpine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Jason Paul Newcomb

JACK MURRAY PAINTING, 308 Hobart St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jack A. Murray

KONCHAL'S DRIVING, 2340 Michael Ave. SW, Wyoming, Gregory Louis Konchal

KRIS MATHIS ENTERPRISES, 4616 Hunters Ridge Drive SE, Kentwood, Kristofer Marquis Mathis

LISA PRUSINSKI STUDIO, 1262 Carlton NE, Grand Rapids, Lisa Prusinski

MCCULLOUGH & CO. PC, 2585 Wabash NE, Grand Rapids, Patricia McCullough

MILL CREEK TAXIDERMY, 338 Stowell St. NW, Comstock Park, Richard A. Steele

MODERN MAINTENANCE AND COMMERCIAL CLEANING, 3129 Riviera Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kiyona Latasha Westbrook

PC NEXUS, 3933 Plateau Trace Court NE, Grand Rapids, Elijah Jon Marvin

PURE VIRGIN HAIR, 1896 Awixa St. NW, Grand Rapids, Denita Shari Dorsey

RITA'S CLEANING SERVICE, 2955 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Rita Yesenia Puac Vasquez

ROYAL MITTEN WEAR, 950 Merritt St. SE, Grand Rapids, Osai Nsajigwa Johnson

SCRUMPTIOUS CUPCAKES AND SWEETERY, 8555 Byron Center Ave. SW, Byron Center, Betsy Denham

SHOT IN THE DARK PHOTOGRAPHY, 3912 Edinboro St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Wilmers

STAAL BUILDING AND DESIGN, 1918 Woodfern Drive SE, Lowell, Kenneth Alan Staal

SWEET SENSIBILITY DESSERTS, 512 Hartfield Drive SE, Ada, Muneeba Khan

SWEET TREE'S COTTAGE BAKERY, 2335 Vansingel Lake Drive SW, Byron Center, Judith Ann Crabtree

TCEO SOLUTIONS, 5143 Brookstone Drive NE, Rockford, Terri Lynn Torres

TERRY PARMETER SIGN SHOP, 7731 Vinton Ave. NW, Sparta, Terry Allen Parmeter

TERVER SERVICES, 611 Franklin St. SE, Grand Rapids, Terver Akem

TESSA'S TREATS, 5749 Pineknoll Court SE, Kentwood, Jamie Lynn Bird

THE SASSAFRAS HUTCH, 11880 Sandy Bottom Road NE, Greenville, Joyce B. Kebless

TIME FLIES DELIVERY SERVICE, 620 Lane Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Matthew Allen Zeits

TRIBE'S CONSTRUCTION, 222 Dorrie Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jason Richard Tribe

VIKING CLOCKS, 317 Grayfield Court SE, Ada, Brendon Erickson

WEST MICHIGAN MOTORCYCLE & ORV-ATV SHOWS, 2437 Palm Dale Drive SW, Wyoming, Russell Steven Brown

WOLVERINE PRINT GROUP, P.O. Box 1751, Grand Rapids, Scott Fortier

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus