Public Record

Public Record

March 21, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

JONES, Taryn et al, Independent Bank, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 117, $249,969

FRENS, Douglas C. et al, Green Tree Servicing, Forest Hills, Lot 9, $250,500

FULLERTON TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 29-9-9, $345,000

HARPER, Robert H. Jr. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Grattan Twp., 30-8-9, $409,000

STEINMAN, Andrew et al, Northpointe Bank, Rockford, 36-9-11, $227,996

JOHNSTON, Timothy R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids, 32-7-11, $319,200

CHIHAK, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 73, $209,000

IRWIN, Graham H. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Judd's Sub., Lot 11, $308,000

THOMPSON, Michael W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $584,000

WEGENER, Charles et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-River Bluffs, $454,824

CRAWFORD, Todd et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 96, $333,581

VICTOR REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids, 21-7-12, $155,892

SPERLING, Sean C. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 371, $230,320

MARTIN, Linda T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, 22-6-11, $395,000

PRIMELAND 200 LLC, VanDyke, Plainfield Twp., 22-8-11, $200,000

FRALEY, Darla Kay et al, Top Flite Financial, Whistle Ridge No. 4, Lot 136, $300,000

LEWIS, Jeremy et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Scotsmoor, $206,196

ROHRER, Kenneth W. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 5, Lot 226, $304,700

BASTIC, Brian A. et al, Macatawa Bank, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 99, $260,000

CONNER, Renae Lynn et al, PNC Bank, Glen Valley Estates No. 5, Lot 150, $220,000

GRAHAM, Bradford R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $345,000

STRUCTURED HOMES BY WILSON INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Egypt Valley Golf Estates, $515,000

KOENES, Michael J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Tammarron North, $620,000

KRAFT, Bryan J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 12-7-10, $214,200

NJD INVESTMENTS LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Wyoming, 18-6-11, $516,000

STROBEL, Brian et al, FFSI, Plainfield Twp., 7-8-11, $234,000

NOWAKOWSKI, Zdzislaw J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., 18-8-10, $417,000

SIEBERS, Carl E. et al, The Bank Of Holland, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 75, $236,000

RA PARTNERS LLC, Independent Bank, Conrad's Sub., Lot 6, $520,000

BLOEM, Scott E. et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., 9-7-10, $320,800

DEWILDT, David A. & Genevieve M. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Railside West No. 2, Lot 45, $250,000

HANSON, Dale B. et al, Huntington National Bank, Lowell Twp., 21-6-9, $244,000

3 MILE VENTURES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Walker, 9-7-12, $250,000

BENDER, Austin C. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Troy Farms Site Condominiums, $301,500

CLAFLIN, Stephen P. et al, Peoples Home Equity, Condo-Copper Greens, $257,602

VANHOFWEGEN, Eric et al, Clark Financial Group, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $225,000

MILLS, Wayne F. et al, One Reverse Mortgage, Condo-Maple Grove Condominiums, $268,500

LERZ, Eric K. Trust et al, Citibank, Grand Rapids Twp., 10-7-11, $261,567

TANGORRA, Anthony et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Farmer's Add., Lot 1, $218,851

O’ROURKE, Terrence M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West No. 2, Lot 47, $300,000

PORTOLURI, Shawn et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Courtland Hills, $247,000

RUSH, James H. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Copper Valley, $226,000

ENAS HOSPITALITY, LLC, Monarch Community Bank, Byron Twp., 13-5-12, $300,763

VANDERLENDE, William et al, Huntington National Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 248, $201,600

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-00803 – DEBOE, Sarah M., 4131 38thSW, Grandville, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-00809 – NIEWIADOSMKI, Vicki, 6610 Crystal Downes, Caledonia, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

14-00814 – MARKS, Dale & Mary, 5480 Alpine NW, Comstock Park, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-00822 – POTES, Ronald W. & Sherri L., 153 Maple, Sparta, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-00840 – TERESI, Anthony T., 36320 Goodman SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-00848 – WHITTEN, David S., 2355 Winston View, Cedar Springs, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-00849 – NUNEZ, Ana M., 641 Lafayette NE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

14-00860 – WRIGHT, Wesley T., 1817 Fuller NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00864 – DAVIS, Jody L., 3503 Pine Knob NW, Judith A. Hearn (Ch. 7)

14-00878 – FLOYD, Adrianne D., 6600 Creekstone Lane SW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

14-00885 – ROBINSON, Antoinette J., 3865 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

14-00894 – WIERSUM, Todd E. & Christine A., 4860 Pinedell NE, Comstock Park, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

14-00903 – MOORE, Gwenevere N., 1334 Saffron Lane, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-00906 – COON, David N. & Betsy A., 72 100thSE, Byron Center, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

14-00910 – CARSON, Charlotte, 908 34thSt SW, Wyoming, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

14-00911 – WILHELM, Regina D., 439 Briar Lane, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00934 – HARPER, Sandra L., 3850 Bell Lake NE, Ada, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-00940 – SHEPARD, Brian M., 4510 Ilium Lane, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00946 – BENNETT, Dorothy M., 626 Andover SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-00950 – MORSE, Josette, 296 Four Mile NW, Comstock Park, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-00951 – SUTTLES, Natasha, 4228 Prairie SE, Grandville, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00952 – CHOWNING, Seidyl D. et al, 18337 Winston View NE, James H. Sullivan (Ch. 7)

14-00955 – CLAYBROOK, Shakeila L., 1955 Prairie Parkway SW, Wyoming, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-00956 – GAMBINO, Rachel V., 530 Marywood NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-00962 – DODGE, Troy A., 4147 Bell NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-00966 – GILLESPIE, Marilyn M., 3581 Chanute SW, Grandville, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

GENERATIONS FAMILY FUN SHOP, 7615 Walnut Ave., Jenison, Britney Smith VerWys, Raymond VerWys

MINYON DESIGNS, 1139 Evelyn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Crystal Minyon Harwick, Clementina Sherral Harwick

SCHULTE BROS ROOFING & REMODELING, 7796 Ramsdell Drive NE, Rockford, Erik K. Schulte, Paul A. Schulte

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A TOUCH OF COLOR PAINTING, 59 Floyd St. SW, Wyoming, Jessie Owens

ALLIED DIAGNOSTIC RESOURCE, P.O. Box 266, Marne, Angela Lyn Stolieckas

AMAZING SPACE GR, 4676 Meleana Court SW, Wyoming, Sandra Marie Neitzel

AMK, P.O. Box 1166, Grand Rapids, Mark Chapman

AUGUST TWENTY DESIGN, 1474 Beckwith View Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Amy Schihl

B-COE PRODUCTIONS, 735 Ritzema Court SW, Grand Rapids, Brendon Michael Coe

BRINK CLEANING SERVICE, 1966 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gretchen Brink

CASHFEDDY STREET TEAM, 4051 Point O'Woods SE, Grand Rapids, Kevin Darnell Jones Jr.

CHRISTIE RICCI PHOTOGRAPHY, 12711 Evergreen Farms Lane, Cedar Springs, Christie Ricci

CLAWD CAT BASEBALL ACADEMY, 2466 Marfield Drive SW, Byron Center, Mitchell Thornton

CLEAN CUT CRITTERS PET GROOMING, 456 Kinney Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Toni Klimek

D-TOUR, 344 Brooklyn Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher L. Sherrill

DARK ROSE, 4360 S. Division, Kentwood, Joe C. Rose

ENVIRONMENTAL PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, 12887 Seven Mile Road NE, Belding, Mark William Berrevoets

EXECUTIVE SECURITY SERVICE, 2088 Stevens Court, Dorr, Raymond C. Schneider Jr.

FKBY, 323 Hollister Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jerry John Aniszczyk

FORWARD COMMAND, 7822 Railside Drive, Byron Center, Traci Jo Simon

FORWARD EXPOSURE, 2509 Mildred Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Curtis Banno

GRAND RAPIDS SONGWRITERS ALLIANCE - GRSA, 1526 Scott Creek Drive NE, Belmont, Timothy Alan Perry

HEART TO HEART, 2230 21 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Donna Joan Quinlan

JAMES MADDOX CLEANER, 321 Indiana NW, Grand Rapids, James Michael Charles Maddox Jr.

JOSE'S LANDSCAPING, 1338 Maude Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jose Antonio Valadez

JUSTIN HEMRY CARE FUND, 400 Tall Grass Drive, Cedar Springs, Jeannine Hemry

K & K CONSTRUCTION, 655 Auburn Trail SE, Ada, Kevin Mark Geelhoed

K-10 FIT, 4452 Applewood St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kevin Lamar Gant

KARI DOUMA PHOTOGRAPHY, 4044 Chicago Drive SW, Grandville, Kari Jo Douma

KILLERRYDZ, 1639 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Anthony James Ingersoll

KJ'S COMPLETE HOME RESTORATIONS, 10897 Grand River Ave., Lowell, Keith W. Johnson

LAW OFFICE OF MICHAEL BROWN, 11166 E. Indian Lake, Vicksburg, Michael Bruce Brown

MARTY'S CONSTRUCTION SER. FREIGHT DIVISION, 5589 22 Mile Road, Sand Lake, Martha J. Baczewski

MICHAEL WERNER CONSULTING, 4568 Whisperwood Court SE, Grand Rapids, Michael David Werner

MODELZ OF ART, 220 Lyon St. NW, Grand Rapids, Anthony Lee Price

MODERN NAIL STUDIO, 4059 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Oanh Bao Phi Ho

PARKS WOODCRAFTS, 820 Scott Woods Drive NE, Comstock Park, Linda Marie Parks

PERSONAL TOUCH LANDSCAPE SERVICE, 10466 East Paris Ave. SE, Caledonia, Paul D. Delnay

RAY SCHNEIDER INVESTIGATIONS, 2088 Stevens Court, Dorr, Raymond C. Schneider Jr.

REED REPAIR, 12613 Three Mile Road NE, Lowell, Daniel Reed

RMD CONSTRUCTION, 4330 Ludlow Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Regan Michael Devries

SIJENITOS DRYWALL, 1039 Jackson St. NW, Grand Rapids, Marlo Ruben Santos Deleon

SILVER DOLLAR OUTLET, 5019 S. Division, Wyoming, Brian Stubblefield

SPORT FRESH EQUIPMENT, 1501 Beckwith View Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Steven Robert Haggart

STATE SPRING ALIGNMENT AND BRAKE OF LANSING, 7349 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Richard Russell Sheehan

STEVEN MALCOLM, 3261 Coach Lane SE, Kentwood, Steven Malcolm

THE CLEAN UP CLICK, 118 Franklin St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kevin Lamont Robinson

THORNY CROWN EQUESTRIAN, 2466 Marfield Drive SW, Byron Center, Mitchell Thornton

TRANQUILLITY VACATIONS, 4865 Quail Run Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Constance Van’tHof

U. S. FOODS, 3043 Rogue Hill Court, Belmont, Lee Meredith Lovelace

VAPOR DROPZ, 1956 Galewood Ave. SW, Wyoming, Robert Theodore Lipscomb

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus