Public Record

Public Record

March 28, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

LUEBS, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Flat River Forest, $206,250

KOS, Margaret et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Tammarron No. 3, Lot 114, $232,500

THOMAS, Brett W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Vergennes Twp., 34-7-9, $241,900

RIGGS, Roger et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River Bend, $233,400

RINGLER, Steven L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Tammarron North, $532,500

WILLIAMS, Valerie et al, Franklin American Mortgage Co., Rogue River View Estates No. 2, Lot 35, $228,779

KUNKEL, John T. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Catamount, $417,001

REINHARDT, James A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Highlands No. 5, Lot 95, $231,800

3579 BYRON CENTER LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Wyoming, 16-6-12, $397,000

1057 28TH STREET LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Guild Plat, Lot 1, $397,000

HAWKINS, Kirwin et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Copperwood North, $275,742

LEITCH, Jeffrey et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Rockford Hills Village No. 2, Lot 31, $269,037

SMEAD, Eric R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $258,000

WIEFERICH, Casey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clear Meadow, $210,425

HOFFMAN, Eric L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Breton Valley No. 2, Lot 43, $220,924

DELROSARIO, Ricardo J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 36-7-10, $284,000

RODGERS, Donald P. et al, Grand River Bank, Courtland Twp., 18-9-10, $210,000

NELSON, Thomas J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-High Ridge, $223,380

LEFERE, Agata E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Indigo Ridge, $265,905

STOLL, Eric A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Darby Farms, $659,250

SILVERNALE, Troy D. By POA et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site, $285,000

ZOKOE, Chuck E. et al, Huntington National Bank, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 81, $206,000

SMITH, Eric et al, Aspire Financial, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 296, $275,793

WAY, Austin et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $279,920

GROSS, William Jr. et al, US Bank, Creekside Estates No. 3, Lot 76, $223,200

BAKER, Patrick W. et al, Grand River Bank, Hendricks Sub., Lot 67, $256,025

RAGHIB, Timur O. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Sophie's Ridge, $268,000

GIUSTI, Ami L. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Watermark, $260,000

DOUMA, Rick et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $417,000

LOEW, Jennifer et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Masonic Home 2nd Add., Lot 27, $268,850

HOLMAN, Kerianne H. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Bagley Townhouses, $240,000

BIGHAM, Andrew C. et al, Discover Home Loans, Vergennes Twp., 30-7-9, $651,000

HAGEN DRIVE LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 99, $242,600

CAPITAL DEVELOPMENT INC., Chemical Bank, Indian Village No. 4, Lot 197, $250,000

CALL, John Daniel Jr. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $390,869

BERGSMA, Leonard A. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Rockford Meadows, $200,819

SKUNK WORKS MOLDING LLC, Chemical Bank, Ken-O-Sha Industrial Plat, Lot 22, $488,750

MILLS, Susan L. et al, Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development, Condo-Maple Grove Condominiums, $268,500

ALI, Ashraf et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 231, $353,500

SMITH, Daryl L. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-West Village Development Site, $335,000

KANTOR & WASSINK PROPERTIES LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Ellsworth's Add., Lot 1, $239,000

GRAYSON, Jay P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Morris Add., Lot 21, $216,750

SANCHEZ, Robert et al, Mortgage Research Center, Cornerstone Estates No. 2, Lot 58, $200,223

ALDERSON, Joshua T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 51, $279,075

VENEKLASE, David et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Lake Estates East No. 2, Lot 43, $326,250

LEVY, Paulina Gail et al, Northern Trust Co., Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $212,000

PRALA, Alan J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $294,374

WATERLEAF DEVELOPMENT LLC, Independent Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $150,000

GIRARD, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Belmont Highlands, $266,000

ROY, Bernard M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $246,200

FATA, Jennifer M. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Blackstone No. 3, Lot 75, $237,550

PUGH, Matthew et al, Tri Cities Credit Union, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $375,200

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 2, Lot 63, $340,000

GOBLE LAND & LIVESTOCK LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Bowne Twp., 33-5-9, $437,000

NYENHUIS, Robyn E. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $500,000

TAS REAL ESTATE LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Jasco Industrial Plat No. 1, Lot 1, $258,000

PRAY, David J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Grand Rapids, 34-7-11, $230,000

PELLIZZON, Gregory G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sturbridge, $796,000

JANIAK, David Vernon By POA et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $232,650

POSTMUS, Scott R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 18-5-12, $216,000

DERUITER, Jeremy et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 26-5-10, $267,904

HOCHSTEDLER, Kaylee et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Copper Corner, $235,450

DUFFIELD, Monica et al, Michigan Mutual, Snyder Farms, Lot 16, $205,704

ROXBURY, Thomas Ryan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Emerald Woods, Lot 22, $229,225

 

STATE TAX LIENS

MCNAY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC, $6,854

STUCKEYS AUTOMOTIVE LLC, $4,436.19

RCB & ASSOCIATES, $3,199.44

J&M CUSTOMS INC., $6,982.41

PETERSEN CONSULTING GROUP LLC, $4,656.49

IDEAL BODY SHOP INC., $3,199.17

TIME OUT GR LLC, $11,546.57

AFFORDABLE USED TIRE & REPAIR LLC, $55,290.57

CHECKLIST BUILDING SERVICES INC., $7,627.56

HMOOB HAWJ INC., $3,894.87

CHEF BRECH INC., $11,517.42

CSN MFG INC., $3,674.05

CYK LLC, $5,428.15

BLUE WATER GRILL OPERATING CO. LLC, $106,288

AGILE TAX SERVICE LLC, $2,306

WYOMING TOBACCO LLC, $2,306.79

ZANES SHEET METAL LLC, $2,232.07

LILYS LLC, $14,795.46

RBA-2005 LLC, $2,102.51

CS BAGELS PLUS LLC, $26,154.27

AMERICAN GRANITE & TILE LLC, $10,982

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-00967 – MARZEAN, Gail, 704 Marcia SW, Wyoming, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

14-00977 – MCKENZIE, Dwain H., 321 Fuller NE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

14-00978 – SKWAREK, Daniel L., 1856 Bridge NW, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

14-00982 – AMARO, Elaine et al, 109 Celia SE, Wyoming, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-00988 – LABAR, Pamela M., 3808 Balsam NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-01001 – CAVASOS, Emiliano V. & Elizabeth K., 4320 Curwood SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01003 – GARY, Vernice L., 6135 Woodfield SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-01005 – RZANCA, Michelle, 3344 Herman SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-01014 – SCHUUR, Josephine S., 3636 Leonard NW, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

14-01015 – STILES, Amber R., P.O. Box 150354, James R. Openhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-01017 – HA, Stanley, 4742 Eastern SE, Scott Mancinelli (Ch. 7)

14-01021 – BAKER, Timothy J., 490 Adams SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

14-01027 – PUITE, Gordan J. & Sue A., 710 St. Clair NW, Walker, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-01034 – LEWIS, Byron A. & Stacie L., 3101 Windover NE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-01043 – HARRIS, Clyde E. Jr., 1650 Blandford SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-01045 – HENDRICKSON, Lewis R., 13294 Hendrickson, Gowen, Wesley J. Todd (Ch. 7)

14-01054 – GROGGEL, Andrew D., 615 Hawthorne NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-01060 – DOKAJ, Husein, 3951 Whispering Way SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

14-01061 – COMPTON, Kelly J. & Bonnie M., 1705 Westwood NE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 13)

14-01067 – ROBINSON, Jason M., 2631 Hague SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

14-01077 – LEFERS, Lowell K. Jr., 1208 Brookside SE, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

14-01078 – SACKETT, Kristie L., 9100 Whittal NE, Rockford, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-01080 – STRONG, Dartanya S., 2501 Edgewood SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01084 – MEYER, Casey J., 1040 Arianna NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01089 – WELSHEIMER, Nicholas D., 3079 Three Mile NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01091 – GARRISON, Kristy R., 650 Veto NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-01099 – HOUSTRA, Nickolas J., 2325 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-01107 – SIELAFF, Paul H., 9969 60th SE, Alto, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 13)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

G & C SNACK SHACK, 7365 Steed St., Caledonia, Lia Anne McCormick, Thao Chau Le Tran

GRANDMA'S HOUSE BED & BREAKFAST, 126 S. Fremont St. NE, Rockford, Janiece Corrine Rogers, Larry Ray Rogers

ME MENTAL EXCELLENCE & GUIDANCE SERVICE, 629 Lynch St. SW, Grand Rapids, Linda Thomas, Darlena Brooks

OPEN DOOR PARENTING AND MENTOR SERVICES, 648 Griggs St. SW, Grand Rapids, Darlena Brooks, Linda G. Thomas

SCREENDREAMS PRINTING, 255 Third St., Cedar Springs, Hillary Veltkamp, Timothy Veltkamp

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A & R DELIVERY, P.O. Box 1376, Grand Rapids, Randall Edward Hughey

AAA WINDOW REPLACEMENT OF GRAND RAPIDS, 3440 Bristol Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Beryl Haisma

ANDY K. LAWN CARE, 1846 Crescent Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Edward Andrew Kosiorek

BAXTER COMMUNITY SERENITY GROUP, 935 Baxter St. SE, Grand Rapids, Walter Allen Kilgore

BOWER HAUS, 234 Griswold St. SE, Grand Rapids, Timothy James Slager

CHERRY VINTAGE, P.O. Box 7837, Grand Rapids, Kristine Ruth Schulte

CHRIS FEHRLEN HOME IMPROVEMENTS, 22 Colfax NE, Grand Rapids, Christopher Lee Fehrlen

CRYSTAL QUALITY CLEANING SERVICE, 2007 Kenning Road, Grand Rapids, Alan Lamont Jackson

CUT ACRE LAWNCARE, 5193 Grand River Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Joshua David Schumaker

DAN STEENSMA ENTERPRISES, 10098 Crossroad Circle SE, Caledonia, Daniel Steensma

DIVERSIFIED SOLUTIONS GROUP, 7823 Whitburn Drive NE, Ada, Joshua D. Irving

ENVIROTECH ABATEMENT, 7823 Whitburn Drive NE, Ada, Joshua D. Irving

EXECUTIVE CUTS & STYLES, 3521 Division Ave., Wyoming, Cecil Ray Jackson Jr.

FLAGS ON FIRE, 139 West Division, Rockford, Laurie Ann Monsma

FORTUNE BAY EXPEDITIONARY TEAM, 1304 Sibley St., Lowell, Charles Hayden

FRUIT AT WORK, 134 Luray Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Pia Mileski

GOODIES THRIFT STORE, 4492 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Donald Calton

GRAND RAPIDS SOAP CO., 1543 Northbend Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Susan Furniss Griswold

GRAND RAPIDS TRANSMISSION SERVICE, 2121 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Ryan Lee Popma

HEATHER BUITER TRANSCRIPTION, 2263 Ancient Drive SW, Wyoming, Heather Buiter

HUNTER MEDIA GROUP, 1016 Cherry St. SE, Grand Rapids, Benjamin Joseph Hunter

INTEGRITY AVL, 1216 Travis St. NE, Grand Rapids, George Adam Lanning

JACOB GRAHAM'S HOME IMPROVEMENT, 2865 Highgate Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jacob Graham

KAIELDESIGNS, 1505 Thornapple River Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Barbara Piedt

MARGARET RYAN LAW OFFICE, 8198 Vista Royale Lane, Rockford, Margaret Ryan Pilgrim

MASON PHOTOGRAPHY, 2855 Wausaukee Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Barbara Mason

MIDWEST HR SOLUTIONS, 7823 Whitburn Drive NE, Ada, Joshua D. Irving

MOSAIC STARFISH, 8500 Green Valley Road, Caledonia, Joyce Kaiser

MULTISERVICES EXPRESS, 2850 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Blanca M. Tenorio Leyva

NANNERAMA, 149 Maple St., Rockford, Nancy Evelyn Jablonski

POTTER LAWN & LANDSCAPE, 4555 Potter Ave. SE, Kentwood, Rodney Blain Potter

PREMIER HOME PAINTING, 267 Kenbrook St. SE, Grand Rapids, Carlos Choc

PURE VISUALS, 1216 Travis St. NE, Grand Rapids, George Adam Lanning

QUICK START SERVICES, 653 McKendrick St. SW, Grand Rapids, Modesto Perez Perez

RAPID AUTO BODY PARTS, 3923 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kaylee Brooks

RICK'S INSTALLATIONS, 3611 Colby Ave. SW, Wyoming, Richard B. Bilski

SIMPLY SCARFS, 16075 Bass Lake Ave., Gowen, Natasha Schultz

SOAPBOX PHOTOGRAPHY, 3923 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kaylee Brooks

SPACE AGE TECH WAREHOUSE, 1216 Travis St. NE, Grand Rapids, George Adam Lanning

SPARK OF LIFE PHOTOGRAPHY, 1824 Woodward Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Erika Renee Sparks

STUDIO M2 PHOTOGRAPHY, 6479 Foxtail Meadows NE, Rockford, Robert Medvedenko

SUAREZ'S IMPORTATION, 200 Jean St. SW, Wyoming, Daniel Suarez Rodriguez

T.R.Y. FLOWER GARDENING, 1161 Alexander St. SE, Grand Rapids, Tammie Renee Yff

THE MIRACLE HOUSE, 924 Cass Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Maurey Tyus

THE RED WAGON CONCESSIONS, 12355 13 Mile Road, Greenville, Brooke Tetzlaff

THORNAPPLE DESIGNS, 2822 Thornapple River Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Lori Kammeraad

TODAY'S HEADLINES, 2750 Birchcrest Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Erich August Krautwurst

VIXEN NOVELTY, 3650 13 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Shawn Franklin Guiles

WATCH ME GROW, 1224 Bemis Street SE, Grand Rapids, Edna Rachel Minto

WEST MICHIGAN MEDICAL CENTER, 3322 East Beltline Court, Grand Rapids, John Goudzwaard

ZERO MASS MEDIA, P.O. Box 6223, Grand Rapids, Todd Verbeek

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus