Public Record

Public Record

April 4, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

FOX, James D. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $336,800

KHARMAI, Navin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Rockford Hills Village No. 3, Lot 761, $213,600

RK GRAHAM INVESTMENTS LLC, Chemical Bank, Bowne Twp., 4-5-9, $320,000

MCCLARY, Randy et al, Bank Of America, Emerald Woods, Lot 24, $251,410

ELK BREWING LLC, Chemical Bank, Doran's Assessors Plat No. 4, Lot 79, $208,000

ALECCIA, Michael A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Arbor Woods, Lot 10, $369,750

17 LEASING CO. LLC, Independent Bank, Condo-Northern Springs Industrial Park Condominium, $260,000

EAGLES LANDING/CORTYARD LLC, Eagles Landing, Walker, 2-7-12, $196,500

GREAT NORTHERN ENTERPRISES LLC, Chemical Bank, Allen Farm, Lot 12, $510,000

BROADMOOR INVESTMENTS LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Caledonia Twp., 7-5-10, $296,000

DEFIELDS, David A. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $272,000

CASTANZO, Joseph P. et al, Cole Taylor Bank, Hendricks Sub., Lot 36, $230,743

WRIGHT, Mark C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Hampton, $285,237

HOWLETT, Matthew L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside, Lot 56, $320,546

KIRKPATRICK, Thomas C. et al, Independent Bank, Lyon Sanford Plat, Lot 41, $219,200

LAMBERT, Jeffrey K. et al, Northern Trust Co., Condo-Canyon River, $392,000

CLAWSON, Megan C. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Union Square, $219,942

SOET, Stephen et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Catamount, $500,000

STEENLAND, Dan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $300,000

SIMPSON, Chase et al, Residential Acceptance Corp., Courtland Twp., 8-9-10, $227,542

HUDE, Nathan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Spencer Twp., 32-10-9, $237,590

VANDERMEULEN, Brian et al, New Penn Financial, Vergennes Twp., 24-7-9, $301,600

SIGGERUD, John et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Summerset Site Condominium, $368,910

CLARK, J. Jefferey et al, PNC Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 271, $500,000

MULDER, Stephen et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $415,500

PEAR, Daniel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 21, $217,000

VELDHOUSE, Linnelle et al, Huntington National Bank, Country Charm Estates, Lot 24, $225,000

SMEESTER, Charles G. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Highgrove, $204,843

DEBLAAY, Douglas et al, Chemical Bank, Plainfield Twp., 35-8-11, $320,000

SHERIDAN, Anton et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Pine Grove Estates No. 4, Lot 122, $202,000

SEGARD, John Thomas et al, Quicken Loans, Koster South No. 4, Lot 73, $205,600

ARRENDONDO, Raymond et al, Flagstar Bank, Courtland Twp., 34-9-10, $240,500

FINKHOUSE, Scott et al, Quicken Loans, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $222,025

MALIN, Zach et al, Northpointe Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 10, Lot 409, $251,750

BELLANT, Stuart et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Woodsview Hills Condominiums, $250,750

GREENE, Charles Scott et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Manhattan Meadows, Lot 12, $387,300

ARENDSHORST, John D. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Albert-Realtors Cornell Add., Lot 10, $269,925

EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 8, $256,000

MAROON & GOLD VENTURES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Kentwood, 28-6-11, $237,640

DEHAAN, Alexander et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 20-5-12, $880,000

FELTEN, Andrew et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Condo-Union Square, $201,600

PETT, Nathaniel H. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Sable Valley, $239,750

COLE, Dawn et al, Michigan Mutual, Northdale Estates No. 2, Lot 39, $207,920

FABER, Peter et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $570,000

RADAY, Robert M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Railside, Lot 66, $440,000

WATTERWORTH, Campbell T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Forest Meadows No. 2, Lot 71, $231,000

LEHNERTZ, Thomas J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Leaning Oaks, $216,643

IZENBAARD, Mike et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Caledonia Twp., 18-5-10, $480,800

WHITEHEAD, Daniel et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 21-5-10, $274,400

VANDERWAL, John H. Jr. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Clements Mill, $212,000

STARK, Matthew J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 38, $217,250

MITTS, Daniel L. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Pines Of Rockford The, $329,872

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 122, $300,000

KLIPHUIS, Sally L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 23-8-12, $215,200

AMANTE, Thomas J. et al, Bank Of America, Caledonia Twp., 16-5-10, $234,300

DOHERTY, Michael G. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 28-7-10, $292,000

CUNNINGHAM, Jerry et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Tammarron No. 2, Lot 72, $400,000

TADLOCK, Eddie T. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $247,000

MATILDA LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Bradford's Add., Lot 1, $240,000

MATILDA LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Bradford's Add., Lot 1, $300,000

BLANKER, Christopher P. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Ridgemoor Golf Ridge Plat, Lot 78, $293,000

GENOVESE, Danielle C. et al, Nations Lending Corp., Forest Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 109, $228,500

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

SPLIT ENDS INC., $13,423.59

BB TASTY TREAT LLC, $10,141.87

JUST FLOORS INC., $14,528.93

FAJ OAKWOOD CO. LLC, $4,606

S&J BROKERAGE, $24,594.42

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-01120 – SCHOONMAKER, Floyd M., 4204 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-01133 – KOLE, Gary L., 1651 Sunnycreek SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-01144 – HARIG, Mary E., 3554 Whispering Brook, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

14-01152 – ZOODSMA, Jennifer S., 1254 Saffron Lane SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-01155 – FAISON, Mona L., 4260 Sawkaw, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-01160 – KRZYKWA, Cynthia J., 410 Summit NE, Rockford, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

14-01173 – MCLAIN, Richard L. & Heather, 448 Hall SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-01180 – MAGEE, Vernard D., 853 Oakcrest SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-01204 – ROGERS, Duncan & Dannial, 20 White, Sand Lake, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

14-01205 – REID, Ida M., 1235 Prospect SE, Rachel L. Hillegonds (Ch. 7)

14-01207 – CISNEROS-MARTINEZ, Leticia, 1325 Maude NE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

14-01211 – POWERS, Deanna L., 2174 Holtman NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01214 – MORRIS, Rebecca E., 4303 Walnut Hills SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-01219 – CASTLE, Dale L. Jr., 3168 Wingate SE, Kentwood, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

14-01233 – PHILLIPS, Sarah M., 2625 Nolan NW, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-01234 – ESCALON-DERAS, Melvin M., 350 Brown NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01236 – HARTUNIEWCZ, Kim, 3640 Wentworth SW, Wyoming, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

14-01240 – STEIGER, Megan R., 1650 Blanchard SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-01245 – CAUSEVIC, Dervisa, 244 Majestic SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01254 – COVILLE, Ronald K., 8603 Rolling Acres NE, Rockford, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

14-01257 – LEMONS, Kenneth, 6550 Lance SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01261 – HORTON, Terry, 3152 Beechcrest Court, Hudsonville, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-01269 – FOSTER, James D., 41 Zeno SW, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

14-01273 – MANNING, Sandra A., 703 York Creek NW, Comstock Park, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01285 – FORD, Amy, 1665 Carlton, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01287 – MCINTYRE, Douglas B., 10436 Courtland NE, Rockford, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 13)

14-01289 – SCHNEIDER, Kraig & LaKeisha, 1524 Robinson Road SE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

14-01292 – TERPOGOSSIAN, Karen & Izabella, 1914 Rondo SE, Kentwood, Yuliy Osipov (Ch. 7)

14-01297 – HEADLEY, Justin D., 3911 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

3934 CASCADE ROAD SE PARTNERSHIP, 3934 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, John L. Hieronymus, Gary L. Meverden

D & T UNLIMITED, 14398 Larsen Ave., Gowen, Donald Bartrum, Thea Bartrum

QUALITY VINTAGE COLLECTIBLES, 1041 Pinewood Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Jon Philip Venlet, Joan Frances Venlet

THE FOUR JS, 4015 Chicago Drive SW, Grandville, Stephen C. Jurgens, Heath S. Jurgens, Gertrude Jurgens

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

24/7 TURTLE ADVERTISING AND PROMOTIONS, P.O. Box 88145, Grand Rapids, Norman D. Sharp

616 FABRICATION, 1545 Spaulding Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, John William Muenzenmeyer

A.S.K. SERVICES, 179 Carrie St., Sparta, Timothy Joseph Kline

AFTERTIZERS, 424 Elliott St. SE, Grand Rapids, Monica Rae Moody

ALL GRIND, 1035 Hovey St. SW, Grand Rapids, Joseph Allen Balinski

ALTERNATIVE SCREEN, 107 Fontenelle St. SE, Grand Rapids, James J. Murray

BAD SEED PRODUCTS, 3457 Millshaft Court SE, Caledonia, Sandra Diane Henwood

BEHIND THE VELVET CARTAIN, 1462 Marlin Ave., Walker, David Myron Janaskie

BLONDIES HAIR SALON, 810 Alger St. SE, Grand Rapids, Patricia Marie King

BORINQUEN TOWING, 320 Brown St. SW, Grand Rapids, Jean Carlos Roman Molina

BRANDY & B PAINTING, 03263 River Hill Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Brandy Jean Deluge

BYSTERVELD HOME IMPROVEMENT, 6130 N. Robertson, Middleville, Don Bysterveld

CEDAR SPRINGS TRASH A HAULICS, 418 Sarah, Cedar Springs, Keith Rossi

CREATION SENSATIONS BY MKJ, 4270 Nature Trail Drive SE, Kentwood, Mary Kathryn Johnson

D T HALL FARMS, 13637 Five Mile Road NE, Belding, Denny Thomas Hall

E MATTHEWS USED CARS, 1747 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Cora Mae Matthews

ELITE CPR, 320 Glencarin Drive NE, Rockford, Casey P. Quinn

FAIR 'N SQUARE, 2327 Paris Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Steven Michael Sacha

FREES PHOTOGRAPHY, 237 Union Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Elise J. Schubring

GAIL VANDERLAAN, FLORIST, 6496 Rogue Rapids Court NE, Belmont, Gail VanderLaan

GRAND RAPIDS PHOTOBOOTH CO., 1462 Marlin Ave., Walker, David Myron Janaskie

HALLS TRUCKING & EXCAVATING, 13637 Five Mille Road NE, Belding, Denny Thomas Hall

HOMELAND SECURITY AND FENCE, 3033 S. Evergreen Drive, White Cloud, Mark Donavan Lee

INTEGRATED COMPONENTS, 138 Cutler SW, Grand Rapids, Mark Anthony Carey

J & M CONSTRUCTION, 176 Kellogg Woods Park Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Juan Manuel Arias

J C COATINGS, 338 Indiana Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, James Gilbert Crandall

KENNY T DELIVERY SERVICE, 218 Prospect Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth Craig Tucker

LEATHERCRAFTS BY THE BEAR, 751 Brownwood NW, Grand Rapids, Maureen Downer

M AND S PAINTING, 1056 Six Mile Road NW, Comstock Park, Michael John Danneffel

ON DECK CLUB, 5504 E. Heathwood Drive SE, Kentwood, Shane Steven Holwerda

OSCAR'S PROPERTIES, 1141 Albers St. SW, Wyoming, Maria Isabel Ornelas Rodriguez

PARAMOUNT PURSES, 9000 Wilson Ave. SW, Byron Center, Susan K. Saunders

POLL ELECTRIC, 5164 Surf Drive NE, Rockford, Christopher Breckon Poll

POWER FOR ALL, 5531 Grand River Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Eric Duncan Utter

PUPPETS WITH PURPOSE, 424 Elliott St. SE, Grand Rapids, Monica Rae Moody

PURL ENTERPRISE, 1924 Sherwood Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Paul Joseph Puruleski

RLH CONSULTING SERVICES, 4011 Wedgewood Drive SW, Wyoming, Robert Hausler

SISTERS UNITED EMPOWERING SISTERS, 4270 Nature Trail Drive SE, Kentwood, Mary Kathryn Johnson

STAN N DALES BAR & GRILL, 4072 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Norma Jean Gordon

STAR SHINE PROFESSIONAL CLEANING, 3560 Burton Ridge Road SE, Grand Rapids, Amela Medic

STORY LANE CATERING, 5414 Kies St. NE, Rockford, Michael Brenden Farrell

THE NUT TREE, P.O. Box 888401, Grand Rapids, Koshie Lemptey

TJ'S X-RAY, 12701 White Creek Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Thomas J. Holwerda

TOUCH OF CLASS PAINTING, 4785 Brookside Drive, Grandville, Brent Richard Stevens

WEB CONCEPTIONS, 3726 Francis SE, Wyoming, Julian Alan Bierema

WELLNESS RESTORATION, 6246 Three Mile Road NE, Ada, Keith M. Clark

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus