Public Record

Public Record

April 25, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

CELADON II LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $783,040

KONWINSKI, Jerad J. et al, Top Flite Financial, Algoma Twp., 33-9-11, $206,900

LEE, Thomas C. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 62, $378,568

MAKUSKI, Debra Jean et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $250,000

TODD, Bruce et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Crystal Springs Plat No. 3, Lot 141, $201,747

PELL, Tyler J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $368,600

LOCKINGTON, David K. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Kentwood, 35-6-11, $258,000

COTA, Mark et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Copper Corner, $223,920

SMITH, Allison et al, Citibank, Condo-Indigo Ridge, $291,536

LEWIS, Matthew P. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lowell Twp., 15-6-9, $209,000

WILLIAMS, John et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Burton Pointe, $231,869

FALCON CUSTOM HOMES INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $908,400

SADEK, Paul C. Trust et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 29, $304,000

KAECHELE, Kurtis C. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $259,218

MCCAMBRIDGE, Steven G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 23-9-11, $225,000

GAIL LEASING LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Tixkokob Add., Lot 12, $250,000

BOLAM, Michael R. et al, Premia Mortgage, Condo-Nature's Place Site Condominiums, $287,100

MOLOTKY, Thomas E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $270,400

COTTAGE GROUP INC., Chemical Bank, Panfil's Assessor's Plat No. 26, Lot 507, $288,000

COTTAGE GROUP INC., Chemical Bank, Converse & Tolford's Add., Lot 5, $288,000

BEHRENDT, Leslie C. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Cross Creek Condominiums, $212,352

COIT AVENUE GRAVEL CO. INC., First National Bank Of Michigan, Plainfield Twp., 28-8-11, $615,000

VEITCH, Shawn R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $234,300

HAARAOJA, Brian J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Burwood, $417,000

HAARAOJA, Brian J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Burwood, $213,000

HUNSBURGER, Jeffrey F. et al, Green Tree Servicing, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 39, Lot 1127, $206,000

RUSSELL, Jason R. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Sun-Da-Go, $417,000

PERRIN, Carl et al, Cole Taylor Bank, Condo-Chandler Woods, $252,000

MULDER, Brian et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $351,000

RSG REAL ESTATE LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Johnson & Averill's Add., Lot 4, $376,000

HOLT, Steven P. et al, Global Financial & Leasing Services, Ada Twp., 18-7-10, $287,960

SEYMOUR CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH, Christian Reformed Church Loan Fund Inc. US, Grand Rapids, 8-6-11, $500,000

BANTA, Theodore W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Hunters Run, $300,700

HAGES, Michael T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascada Point, Lot 45, $252,000

BUTH, Travis et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Vickery At Beard Farms, $340,800

HOYT, Charles B. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Indian Village, Lot 8, $218,000

BOSCO CONSTRUCTION INC., The Bank Of Holland, Jasonville Farms Sub. No. 9, Lot 197, $277,500

BOSCO CONSTRUCTION INC., The Bank Of Holland, Jasonville Farms Sub No. 9. Lot 197, $250,000

KOSTER, Nicholas J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 27-9-10, $328,000

HOOKER, Joseph J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Bagley Townhouses, $417,000

JENKINS, Kyle et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $417,000

FREESE, Jason et al, Guaranteed Rate, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 280, $274,750

ACCESS24 SELF STORAGE EASTERN AVENUE LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids, 20-6-11, $167,439

UBALDO, Joseph M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 35-7-10, $320,000

SOCIETY FOR PROTESTANT REFORMED SECONDARY EDUCATION, West Michigan Community Bank, Fenske Plat, Lot 12, $712,000

COLLINS, Orville Lee Jr. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Belmont, $408,000

AMI GIUSTI DESIGN LLC, RJF Ventures, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $600,000

AMI GIUSTI DESIGN LLC, RJF Ventures, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $350,000

KOLDENHOVEN, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Creekside Estates, Lot 1, $227,500

JONES, Heath A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Lenwood West, Lot 6, $240,000

PLAFKIN, Joseph et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Whispering Brook No. 5, Lot 140, $246,489

WILLIAMSON, Gregory et al, Schowalter, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $205,000

BOWMAN, Jacob et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Condo-Trailside Woods, $228,563

COALTER, Charity et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., 21-10-12, $249,600

BOSSCHER, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Raymond Park Add., Lot 13, $890,000

HALL, Mellissa A. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Canaltown Woods I, Lot 24, $255,290

O’BRIEN, Daniel M. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cornerstone Estates, Lot 4, $206,097

MAY, Donald L. et al, PNC Mortgage, Byron Oaks, Lot 25, $206,550

JOHNSON, William et al, Huntington National Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 357, $237,500

JRT EQUITY LLC, Bank Of America, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $752,000

LIVING QUARTERS LLC, Meijer Credit Union, Harrison's 4th Add., Lot 41, $256,000

SUNDARAM, Sridhar et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Watermark, $399,920

MCKERSIE, Mindy et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Northern Aire Estates No. 4, Lot 99, $236,634

LINGENFELTER, Daniel P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $229,410

FISK, Stephen G. et al, Northern Trust Co., Ada Woods No. 10, Lot 157, $295,000

MUNDELL, John A. III et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Haftenkamp's Add., Lot 5, $259,921

OPPENHUIZEN, James R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Overbrook Plat, Lot 16, $237,500

NGUYEN, Nhat et al, Allen Edwin Co., Woodbury Commons No. 3, Lot 112, $211,630

ALVESTEFFER, Tracy et al, Huntington National Bank, Solon Twp., 28-10-11, $216,000

BROWN, Damon P. et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Paris Park, Lot 91, $232,650

WEST MICHIGAN PROPERTIES LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Barn Ridge Estates, $225,550

53 COMMERCE BUILDING LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Kent Plat Spring Street, Lot 20, $598,000

SINCLAIR, Justin et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Thornapple Downs, Lot 40, $212,000

OPTIO PROPERTY LLC, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $255,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squire Estates, $300,000

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Boulder View Estates, Lot 7, $296,250

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $243,750

 

STATE TAX LIENS

PRIMOS ENTERPRISE LLC, $2,693.15

EL KIOSKO TAPATIO RESTAURANTE LLC, $3,115

MJ MANAGEMENT COMPANY 7041 LLC, $12,163.66

MEADOWOOD DEVELOPMENT CORP., $2,475.93

KEN SIMONS & SONS TRUCKING LLC, $2,760.82

JOSEPH F LOOBY, $2,025.29

MCNAY BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLC, $2,446.04

SIEGEL JEWELRY COMPANY OF WEST MICHIGAN INC., $18,556.71

SIEGEL JEWELRY COMPANY OF WEST MICHIGAN INC., $7,091.06

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-01625 – TAYLOR, Syril S., 863 Clancy NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-01626 – PEDRAZA, Sally, 2118 Oregon SW, Wyoming, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

14-01628 – THOMAS, Ricky L., 139 National NW, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-01637 – BESTER, Joshua, 2549 Sandy Ridge, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01638 – GODINES, Esmeralda, 35 Buckingham SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-01650 – MARTIN, Derrick P., 4066 Kentridge SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

14-01651 – RODERIQUE, Nichole M., 722 W. Woodmeade Court SE, Ada, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01656 – HEITZMAN, David P. & Margot C., 2942 Vista View Court NW, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

14-01661 – SHARDA, Nolan J., 3611 30th St. SW, Grandville, David Stempfly (Ch. 7)

14-01677 – LEACH, Stephan M. & Tiffany, 209 Marion NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01683 – MULLENNIX, Trevor & Ericka, 4344 Michael SW, Wyoming, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

14-01684 – CARNES, Brandan L. & Jessica A., 307 Maplelawn SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-01687 – ROBINSON, Melissa, 123 Montebello, Kentwood, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-01693 – PRILL, Donald L. Jr. & Sandra S., 4175 Lester NE, Michael W. Sefton (Ch. 7)

14-01695 – PAIZ, Sotero Jr., 1730 Rossman SE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-01696 – JOHNSON, Kurt & Genelle, 1760 S. Park, Caledonia, Amanda Bannikov (Ch. 13)

14-01702 – VOGELAR, Sara K., 137 East Lake, Sand Lake, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-01707 – RYAN, Laura R., 211 N. Center, Lowell, Michael W. Sefton (Ch. 7)

14-01711 – GRISWOLD, Dorothy A., 3020 Cascade Road, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

14-01719 – VANAS, Donald C. & Patsy L., 7839 Pinehurst NW, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

14-01724 – SANDERS, Christopher M. & Melissa E., 12200 Lappley NE, Rockford, John W. Raven (Ch. 13)

14-01729 – LIGGETT, Erin N., 5391 12 Mile, Rockford, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

14-01732 – BYNUM, Kenneth C., 212 Bellevue SW, Wyoming, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

14-01736 – CHATEL, Andrew M., 2490 19 Mile, Kent City, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-01740 – MOLETTE, Billy J. Jr. & Deborah L., 2500 Mayer SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

14-01746 – WILSON, Debra E., 6270 Akron SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-01748 – TATE, Arisha D., 537 Hall SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01757 – BALDWIN, Jokia C., 1322 Jefferson SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-01763 – AUSTIN, Randy L., 11205 Wild Pond, Rockford, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-01766 – HANSEN, Carol A., 850 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-01776 – SUTTORP, Jaclyn M., 1655 Jennette NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01777 – KNOLL, Jamie L., 2642 Avon SW, Wyoming, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

14-01778 – RAMOS, Frank C. III & Jennifer L., 2961 Wallace SW, Grandville, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

14-01780 – COLE, John R., 494 Leisure Acres, Sparta, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

14-01781 – COVER, Michael M. & Autumn M., 209 Regent SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-01801 – PEREZ, Barbara J., 4545 Applewood, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01820 – GIBSON, Heavenly A., 4771 Circle Shore SE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

14-01824 – DAVIS, Bart C., 3723 Matterhorn Court, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

FRESH LOOK HOMES CONSTRUCTION, 2405 Porter SW, Wyoming, Jessica A. Herdegen, Jared A. Green

JB HOME RESTORATION, 1441 Richmond St. NW, Grand Rapids, William Richard Wier Jr., Joshua Michael Macowan

K & J PROPERTIES, 577 Ada Drive SE, Ada, Jarome B. Sytsma, Kenneth D. Sytsma

ROGUE RIVER HIGHLANDS PARK ASSOCIATION, 6283 Rapidfall Drive NE, Belmont, Paul L. Mastos, Mildred G. Matsos, Margaret Beuker, Thomas Beuker

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

616 VAPORZ, 3755 Sugar Loaf St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jason Jeffrey Aultman

A - VETERAN HOME SERVICES, 157 Travis NE, Grand Rapids, James Paul Sciamanna

ALTIZER BUILDING CO., 11150 Hart Road, Greenville, James Altizer

ALYSHA LACH ILLUSTRATION, 1571 Lyon St. NE, Grand Rapids, Alysha Ann Lach

ANABELYIS SALON, 1250 Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Anabel Miranda Vaicius

BINKYBOODLES CHILDCARE, 1124 Sibley St. NW, Grand Rapids, Debra Lashawn Collier

BRAVADO DESIGN, 2142 Jamestown Drive SE, Kentwood, Jesse David Lashley

BUILD IT REAL ESTATE, 103 Colrain St. SW, Wyoming, Christi Lynn Pentecost

BYTEWORKS, 509 Maryland NE, Grand Rapids, Martha Christie Kroll

C.C NAIL CARE, 89 54th St. SW, Wyoming, Lan Hue Huynh

CHRISTINA LESKOVAR PHOTOGRAPHY, 8343 Childsdale Ave. NE, Rockford, Christina Diana Leskovar

COMPUTERS FOR LESS, 2976 28th St. SW, Grandville, Terry Bishop

COZZA & SON'S PAINTING, P.O. Box 88092, Kentwood, Frank Gerard Cozza

DAMASCUS FARMS, P.O. Box 34, Moline, Theodore Bendekgey

DIAZ DRYWALL, 1868 Farragut St. SW, Wyoming, Sorobabel Diaz

ESTHER-FLAK APPRAISALS, 1515 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Denise Carol Esther

GALLERY 1, 1456 Lake Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Christine M. Lichtenstein

GRAND BENEFITS, 3185 Macatawa Drive SW, Grandville, Jeffry Dekam

GRAND RAPIDS SWING, 536 Glenwood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Louis Brasic

GRBC ART, 621 Third St. NW, Grand Rapids, Andrew Richard Castagne

HERB ZOERHOFF MOTOR SALES, 2540 Oakgrove St. NW, Grand Rapids, Herbert J. Zoerhoff

HONG KONG EXPRESS CHINESE RESTUARANT, 158 East Fulton Street, Grand Rapids, Jun Xiong Yang

INDEPENDENT DOOR SERVICE, 1444 10th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Charles B. Zlydaszyk

J & H CONSTRUCTION, 1948 Haines NW, Grand Rapids, Jason Alan Maat

LINDA'S FOOD FOR THE SOUL, 28 Andre SW, Grand Rapids, Linda Webb

LOSING WITH ORGANIC VEGAN EATS - LOVE, 1257 Herrick Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Karen Evelyn Hauserman

MARGOZA BROS. FARMS, 9874 West M179, Middlevieww, Jorge Alejandro Martinez Vazquez

MID STATE PAINTING, 1130 Alden Nash NE, Lowell, John Oosting

PERSONALLY YOURS, 2117 Blue Bell Way NW, Grand Rapids, Molly Keating Flinsky

PROJECT PRINT, 11064 Tefft Ave NE, Rockford, John Richard Larsen II

REGINA JOY PHOTOGRAPHY, 705 N. Monroe St., Lowell, Regina J. Grover

SOLE & EMERSON, 17269 Violetruth Drive, Cedar Springs, Alexander Carey Obiden

SONO ON SITE, 8956 66th St., Alto, Lisa Jeanine Olsen

SSB DOULA SERVICES, 484 Hampton Lane NW, Walker, Samantha Sonnier Breaux

SUPERIOR CAR AUDIO, 2627 Woodmeadow Court SE, Grand Rapids, Moises Nicolas Trevino

TIMZ TOYZ, 1105 Royal Oak St. SW, Wyoming, Timothy Marvyn Kelsey

TRAFFIC CONTROL CAROMS, 3861 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Steven John Andersen

VIOLET RIOT DESIGNS, 3257 Soft Water Lake Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Rebecca Lynn Smeenk

WITEK EXTERIORS, 2886 Lee St. SW, Grandville, Jason Federick Witek

YOUR ESSENTIAL BODY, 1028 Park St. SW, Grand Rapids, Rebecca Anne Burkett

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus