Public Record

Public Record

May 2, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

4741 TALON COURT LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Falconcrest Industrial Park, Lot 20, $160,000

WISER, Christian et al, Flagstar Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 105, $275,793

MURRAY, Patricia A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Twp., 8-6-10, $285,413

BRADLEY, Shaun T. et al, Huntington National Bank, Windy Ridge Estates, Lot 14, $308,000

TUBBERGEN, Alan P. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Ada Highbluff Estates, $219,877

EBERLINE, Mark A. et al, Huron Community Bank, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $248,310

TAYLOR, David J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Walker, 11-7-12, $228,950

STRASEN, Emily R. By POA et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $233,910

BENGTSON, Anna J. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Pine Nook Site Condominium, $579,800

PETTIT, Sean et al, Huntington National Bank, Railside West No. 2, Lot 41, $399,600

HOOD, Eric S. et al, Grand Rapids Family Credit Union, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 51, Lot 1512, $235,450

WIRT, Ron et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $417,000

WALCOTT PROPERTIES LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Foremost Centennial Park No. 1, Lot 6, $540,715

HAACK, Robert C. et al, Shore Mortgage, Condo-Windy Ridge Condominiums, $308,146

PENNINGA, Robert et al, Chemical Bank, Alpine Twp., 32-8-12, $260,000

NIEBOER, Tim et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Raven Ridge, $276,250

BLUE ATLAS INVESTMENTS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Gravel Industrial Park No. 4, Lot 85, $254,250

BRYKER, Ryan et al, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 8-7-10, $484,000

PUCKETT, Robert et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $220,000

BOSCH, Peter D. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $205,000

JDSL INVESTMENTS LLC, Dykema Investments, Condo-Trillium Glen Condominium, $650,000

GERST, David G. Jr. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 14-6-10, $366,000

JOUSMA, Todd E. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Byron Twp., 9-5-12, $332,000

TACKETT, Saturnius et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Park Row Condominiums, $212,500

LIFE CENTER CHURCH OF THE APOSTOLIC FAITH, Founders Bank & Trust, Doran's Assessors Plat No. 36, Lot 1153, $319,010

JAY KIM LLC, Michigan Certified Development Corp., Stevens Add., Lot 4, $347,000

WESTVEER, William et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Cobblestone At The Ravines-Central Village, $207,400

SCHNEIDER, Timothy J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-West Hampton, $230,250

560 FIFTH STREET LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Scribner & Turner's 2nd Add., Lot 1, $224,000

STEVENS, Jeffrey J. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 12-7-10, $656,800

A JACKSON PROPERTIES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Converse & Tolford's Add., Lot 17, $245,000

BALSAM WATERS, LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $704,160

SCHAFER, Erich et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Courtland Twp., 6-9-10, $215,000

KLINE, Roy D. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Twp., 17-9-12, $250,000

ERVINE, John L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascada Point No. 1, Lot 70, $311,000

REGES, Paul G. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Cannon Twp., 34-8-10, $270,000

O’ROURKE, Thomas P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $417,000

LEWIS, Aaron M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Van Singel Farms No. 3, Lot 63, $299,250

KIRKPATRICK, Thomas C. et al, Independent Bank, Lyon Sanford Plat, Lot 41, $219,200

MCCARTHY, Karen A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Lowell Twp., 33-6-9, $208,000

VERBEEK, Nathan et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Sylvandale, $350,000

TODD, Dece et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $240,190

BOSHOVEN, Matthew W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hodenpyl Park Add., Lot 2, $252,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

GUSS ORIGINAL INC., $3,512.67

OAKWOLD INC., $2,540.71

SUMAN CORP., $2,642

JOHN BENSON & SONS LLC, $7,511.87

LA VENCEDORA RESTAURANT LLC, $3,010.72

GARDEN OF EDEN HYDROPONICS LLC, $5,935.09

ALS TRAILER MART INC., $9,593.36

TRANS USA INC., $102,083.46

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-01838 – WILONDJA, Delicia, P.O. Box 150054, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-01843 – SCHMUCKER, Jeffrey P., 1704 Kentfield SW, Wyoming, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

14-01844 – VELDMAN, Angela G., 3800 Boone, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01851 – CAUVEL, Aimee B., 2140 Finsbury Lane NW, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

14-01853 – VIVEROS-CANCELA, Ulises et al, 1844 Farragut SW, Wyoming, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

14-01855 – MOLITOR, Justin L., 1424 Louise SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-01860 – PEASE, Jerald A. Jr. & Correne R., 4701 Wood Valley Court, Rockford, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

14-01863 – LAMANGE, Joseph N., 1242 Courtney NW, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-01871 – ANDERSON, Pamela J., 3627 Maple Hurst SE, Kentwood, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 13)

14-01872 – SAUBER, Sheri L., 12551 Lincoln Lake, Gowen, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)

14-01876 – SLAGER, Loren A. & Nancy J., 7416 Gallop Trail, Caledonia, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-01880 – BUCKWALTER, Bud A. III, 3880 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01892 – HASTINGS, Warren M. Jr. & Andria S., 2085 Eastern, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

14-01893 – SCHMID, Kelley S., 520 Lafayette, Lowell, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

14-01902 – BUSSLER, Tamara L., 3347 Brooklyn, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)

14-01905 – TOCZYLOWSKI, Christina L., 371 E. Gardner, Sparta, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-01911 – SHEIB, Jacob & Samia, 5364 Ticonderoga, Wafa Adib-Lobo (Ch. 7)

14-01916 – CRUZ, Edwin & Michelle, 1928 Alba SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-01923 – REYERS, Daniel M. & Julie F., 3563 Mason Lake NE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

14-01926 – OOSTERHEERT, Glenn A. & Betty J., 1654 Webster NW, Bryan D. Reeder (Ch. 7)

14-01948 – MORIN, Thomas O. & Debra F., 4360 Segwun SE, Lowell, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-01962 – VIHER, Tyler, 224 Crown SW, Wyoming, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

14-01966 – WHITLEY, Crystal M., 618 Adams SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-01967 – TIBBS, Linda D., 849 Griggs SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-01972 – DURAN, Rafeal, 102 Oneida SW, Wyoming, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

14-01977 – GAMBOA, Manuel D., 1069 Sheridan SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-01978 – BIRD, Kelly S. & Tammy M., 435 Stonehendge SE, Kentwood, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

14-01981 – SULJIC, Hamdija & Hasnija, 1437 36th St., Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-01983 – GILLIAM, Linda R., 1610 Stilesgate SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-01988 – BOOMSTRA, Andrew J., 3237 McKee SW, Wyoming, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-01990 – ANDRINGA, Richard V. & Maria C., 6166 E. Kippen SE, Kentwood, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

PLAINFIELD BARBER SHOP, 3913 Plainfield Ave., Grand Rapids, Vicki Snyder, Ken Beimers, Ted Milanowski

THE CHOPPE SHOPPE HAIR SALON, 1557 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Mario Pierre Tyler, Angela Jeanne Allen

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A MEMORY LANE DJS, 3818 Standish Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Sherie Lyne Richadson

ANGELSMARK, 1751 Sherwood Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Gary Lee Bulthouse

APPRAISAL PROFESSIONALS OF WEST MICHIGAN, 3301 Timpson Ave. SE, Lowell, Barbara Tremblay

BE EXTRAORDINARY, 1817 Covington Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Sims Jr.

COMFORT FOOD SPECIALTIES, 6903 Lake Bluff Drive, Comstock Park, Jeffrey Lee Hemauer

D. SADLER TRANSPORTATION, 3776 Oak Meadow Lane, Lowell, Douglas James Sadler

DANTE'S CIGARS, 19378 Lakeland Drive, Macomb, Noah Wallace

DOUGLASS BUILDERS, 10733 Grange Ave. NE, Rockford, Paul Douglass

DUNN 2 PERFECTION, 26 Cherry St.  SW, Grand Rapids, Joanna Dunn

EASTOWN DELI, 1926 Ruthven Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Basheer Modak

EASTOWN DELI'S MR. GYROS, 1926 Ruthven Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Basheer Modak

FORTIER FLOORING, 2059 Cayuga St. NW, Grand Rapids, Joseph Arthur Fortier

FURNITURE FOR YOU, 3130 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Steve A. Whitby

GRAND RAPIDS TECH HELP, 615 Innes St. NE, Grand Rapids, Steven Harrison

HARPER & ASSOCIATES, 724 Logan St. SE, Grand Rapids, Alice Lamarr

JERMAINE WHOLESALE, 1654 Alpine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Dontierer Mills

JOSHUA MCKINLEYS CONSTRUCTION, 147 N. Union St., Sparta, Joshua James McKinley

KAIZEN MIRACLE SMOOTHIE, 5372 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Leticia Martinez

L.C.B. CLEANING SERVICE, 1664 N Greenfield Circle NE, Grand Rapids, Leisa Carol Barnes

LLAVIN, P.O. Box 6046, Grand Rapids, Paul Kuzee

MAYADA'Z NAILZ, 3700 Rivertown Parkway, Grandville, Mohannad Rjaila

MODERN NAIL SALON, 5424 S. Division Ave., Kentwood, Trang Thi Xuan Vo

MR. ENHANCERS CARPENTERS & HANDYMAN, 1464 Forrester St. SE, Grand Rapids, Robert James Grady

MR. GYROS RESTAURANT, 1926 Ruthven Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Basheer Modak

NORTHLAND ENTERPRIZES, 935 East Woodfield Drive, Grand Rapids, James Marshall West

O'BRIEN & ASSOCIATES, 1540 Oakleigh Road NW, Grand Rapids, Michael Joseph Obrien

P & G MOTORSPORTS, 295 10 Mile Road NE, Comstock Park, Gerald Albert Shepard

PLAINFIELD AVE. COIN LAUNDRY, 3505 Plainfield Ave., Grand Rapids, Antonio Tuan Chung

R.P. CONSTRUCTION, 734 Sycamore Road, Howard City, Ryan Aaron Powell

SHERI'S CLEANING, 2914 Florence Drive SW, Grandville, Sherilene Faye Nelson

SOCCER PLACE, EL LUGAR DEL DEPORTISTA, 350 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Juan Miguel Hernandez

SOLOMON CONSTRUCTION, 215 Prairie Run Drive, Cedar Springs, Roger Joseph Reason

SPARKLE SHINE DENIM, 1305 100th St. SE, Byron Center, Holly Gregg

T.L. CONSTRUCTION, 434 Nordberg Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Tim E. Lovett

TACOS EL VERACRUZ, 2151 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Adolfo Aguilar Aguilar

THE TROPHY PLACE, 350 28th St., Grand Rapids, Rigoberto Vazquez

TK DESIGNS, 2358 Westwinde St. NW, Grand Rapids, Timothy Albert Kendall

TURTLE WALL, 2431 Newport St., Wyoming, Adam Joseph Eerdmans

UNDER ONE ROOF, 1645 Jefferson SE, Grand Rapids, Joyce Ann Sanders

VIP NAILS, 5570 Wilson Ave. SW, Wyoming, Kennedy K. Luu

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus