Public Record

Public Record

May 9, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

HANCOCK, Kenneth C. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Byron Twp., 6-5-12, $238,500

MELTON, Christopher M. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Condo-The Heathers, $201,388

CLINTON CORP., Macatawa Bank, Walker, 2-7-12, $800,000

WILLIS, Jaycob et al, Hantz Bank, Waters Edge, Lot 18, $252,000

OLSZEWSKI, Brian et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Richview Estates No. 2, Lot 62, $261,600

ASH, Richard Dwayne et al, Quicken Loans, Emerald Woods, Lot 23, $242,500

WING, Walter D. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Snow Ridge Estates, $216,172

WEAVER, Tamara L. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Bailey's Grove No. 19, Lot 533, $236,455

HAEBERLE, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Whip-Poor-Wil-Way, $271,600

YOUNG, Jason et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Providence Lake No. 2, Lot 42, $400,000

KIME, Tyler et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Pines Of Rockford, $275,500

ROSE, Craig et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Solon Twp., 31-10-11, $215,537

DENNING, Quinn et al, Allen Edwin Co., Planters Row No. 6, Lot 207, $237,234

MUZZY, Ladd et al, Flint Creek Capital, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $329,000

FRANCIS, Sarah et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Bonnell's Sub., Lot 39, $235,000

VENTURELLA, Joseph A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 16-6-10, $224,000

ZASKOWSKI, Kevin J. et al, Flagstar Bank, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $277,200

BUCKINGHAM, Emily et al, Meijer Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 211, $299,000

SZOTKO, Janna F. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ada Twp., 5-7-10, $237,575

HANCZEWSKI, Marc D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hodenpyl Park Add., Lot 31, $328,700

HIGHT, Allen S. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 23, $358,519

MCCARTY, Dennis et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $250,000

BUYSSE, Clay A. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Copperwood North, $341,000

AVILA, Anthony W. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Bridle Ridge Estates, $218,500

NELSON, Peder W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Courtland Twp., 36-9-10, $220,000

ELDERSVELD, James L. et al, Comerica Bank, Greentree Farms Plat, Lot 19, $219,979

144 SUNSET HILLS AVE SW LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Walker, 29-7-12, $319,000

ELWELL, Susan et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Copperwood North, $323,752

OWCZARZAK, Aimee et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Woodcliff Park,Lot 241, $351,900

BABB, Terry et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Bowen Lake Village, $244,000

VANDERHEIDE, Peter et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 77, $356,000

2601 ELMRIDGE LLC by POA, Van2 Holdings, Walker View Industrial Park, Lot 12, $179,000

COPPESS, Derek et al, First National Bank Of Michigan, Paris Hall Park, Lot 53, $372,000

W2007 EQUITY INNS REALTY LLC, German American Capital Corp., Walker, 1-7-12, $865,000

COURTNEY, Mark et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $218,400

HUTCHINGS, Jeffrey et al, Stonegate Mortgage Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 14, Lot 612, $262,675

COLE, Amy S. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Abbeydale Estates, Lot 25, $352,000

LEE, Kwangho et al, Bank Of America, Grattan Twp., 20-8-9, $207,440

SNYDER, Bradley et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Mercian Add., Lot 10, $221,920

SCHMITT, Jeffrey P. et al, Quicken Loans, Hampshire Highlands, Lot 41, $219,600

PADULA, Richard L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Thousand Oaks, $541,500

TOLSMA, Edward et al, Northpointe Bank, The Fairways, Lot 31, $266,000

COLLIER, Olanrewaju A. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 97, $332,358

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-02002 – WIERENGA, Barbara J., 4300 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, Ralph M. Resisinger (Ch. 7)

14-02007 – TAYLOR, Kenneth E. III & Amanda M., 3832 Whispering Way SE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

14-02014 – CHAMBERS, Andrew C. & Cheronda R., 1654 Giddings SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-02016 – MAMOGONA, Peter A., 3862 Michigan NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-02025 – ALKULAIF, Jamal Y., 547 Cherry SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-02051 – PATRICK, Raymond A. & Lou A., 2621 DeLaat SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-02053 – TALSMA, Paul & Victoria, 4175 Little Star Court SW, Grandville, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

14-02070 – GONZALEZ, America, 1375 Kenowa, Casnovia, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

14-02077 – FEYEN, Isaac J., 511 Union SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-02082 – HARMS, Mark A., 111 Barkway SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-02090 – LOSSING, James A. & Sheryl A., 4562 Sarafield NE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

14-02099 – RETHAMEL, David R., 15024 Treevalley, Cedar Springs, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-02129 – CURRIER, Christopher L., 13750 Tisdel, Cedar Springs, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-02135 – MCDOWELL-STOUTEN, Sarah, 3089 Creek SE, Kentwood, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-02136 – BORCHERS, James, 659 Reynard SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-02144 – HODSDON, Jill V., 2915 Taft SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-02150 – KOVACEVIC, Mirsad, 1542 Blossom SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-02152 – VANDERMOLEN, David M. & Judith K., 657 Banner SW, Ralph M. Resisinger (Ch. 7)

14-02157 – MATA, Amador & Elva G., 306 Page NE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 13)

14-02160 – HICKEY, Virginia R., 2143 87th St., Byron Center, Jessica Arends (Ch. 7)

14-02161 – NOBLE, Krista, 6462 Millstream Loop, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-02168 – MAURER, Thomas M. & Anne C., 8428 Curley Trail SE, Caledonia, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-02172 – LEWIS, Margo D., 3902 Mayfield NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-02173 – LONGIELERE, Hollie R., 133 Lilly, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-02174 – MARSHALL, Dustin L., 3325 Breton, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-02176 – PAGE, Joshua J., 443 Fernando, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-02177 – KELLY, Parick, 5568 E. Meadowgrove SE, Kentwood, John M. Hilla (Ch. 7)

14-02184 – STANDRIDGE, Aunee L., 3386 Devonwood Hills NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-02187 – MARTIN, Sherri, 452 Springfield NW, Comstock Park, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-02193 – RILEY, Robert J. & Patricia G., 2416 Okemos SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-02216 – MOORE, Bennie L., 821 College SE, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-02224 – REYES, Rebecca, 2944 Vineland SE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

14-02226 – FITZGERALD, Brad & Danielle, 8669 Lilly Ridge SE, Alto, Ralph M. Resisinger (Ch. 7)

14-02227 – SABIC, Emsud & Azra, 2301 Valleywood SE, Kentwood, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-02229 – FOX, Dominick D. & Toni M., 101 32nd SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-02231 – HINDS, Kevin C., 4336 Pine Ridge Parkway, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-02233 – BRANDON, Alton E. & Valinda G., 1460 Elliott SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

14-02235 – MEADOWS, Shawrika D., 2370 Valleywood SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-02255 – MACKIE, Rashad D. & Cristin, 133 Burton, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-02256 – RUIZ, Zachery S., 1431 Lewison, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-02257 – YARBER, Waneceia D., 1908 Mason NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-02259 – ROBINSON, Isiah, 513 Crescent, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-02260 – HIGHT, Dianette, 1460 Plymouth SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

14-02264 – MCKNIGHT, Robert L. & Tamara L., 1421 Bemis SE, Edward Winkler (Ch. 7)

14-02271 – VIPOND, Kelly, 4000 Alpine NW, Comstock Park, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

14-02277 – BAKER, Jaunet R., 1061 Lafayette SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-02292 – HEISLER, Thomas J., 6465 Millstream Loop, Caledonia, Thomas L. Riegler (Ch. 7)

14-02300 – WRIGHT, Kevin E., 1944 Francis SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-02306 – BOYKINS, Glennis F., 3910 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-02309 – MELCHIOR, Joshua J. & Kristin S., 4395 Overlook Terrace SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-03504-CK--AUTO CLUB INSURANCE ASSOCIATION, Amanda K. Simon, atty., vs. ABC INSURANCE CO. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ADVANTAGE SPRAY FORM INSULATION, 2630 Glencairin Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Matthew John Dumont

C SHANE ADAMS, 3570 Watergate Drive SW, Wyoming, Clifton Shane Adams

CASA DEL FLOR, 900 Westend Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Jacqueline Vandenbos

CLYDE PARK VETERINARY CLINIC, 4245 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, David Thompson

DEREK HALL TILE, 1725 Walker Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Derek Corvin Hall

FOSTERING HOPE, 752 Lake Michigan Drive, Grand Rapids, Ryan Joseph Steffens

FOX & COMPANY, 2851 Charlevoix Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Robert L. Fox

GENESIS PROPERTY PRESERVATIONS, 3524 Wedgewood Drive SW, Wyoming, Eric Jon Goudzwaard

GILMACS ACCOUNTING PAYROLL TAXES, 1143 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Melvin Ray McGill

HILLBILLY METALWURKS, 4664 W. Grand Blvd. NW, Grand Rapids, Kurtis Lee Rozema

HOLLY'S EVENTS, 3114 Juniper Court NE, Grand Rapids, Holly Nicole Hernandez

JNR BUILDERS, 3049 84th St. SE, Caledonia, Jeffrey Norman Roeske

JUST SO, 3410 Brooklyn Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Michelle Rene Reinhold

KEY CHANGE MUSIC, 5923 Scarsdale Drive SW, Wyoming, Amy Marie Steiner

KURTIS CUSTOM METALWURKS, 4664 W. Grand Blvd. NW, Grand Rapids, Kurtis Lee Rozema

LEE'S PAINTING COMPANY, P.O. Box 371, Rockford, Leandro Flores

LICHTIG'S K-9 ACADEMY, 5337 Tahoe Pine Court, Wyoming, Bryce Lee Lichtig

M.A.K. PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, 763 Sixth St. NW, Grand Rapids, Michael Robert Shepard Sr.

M.Y.O.B. MANAGEMENTS, P.O. Box 162, Grand Rapids, Kenneth Maurice McAlpin Jr.

NAILS BY JILL, 12988 Green Fern Road NE, Belding, Jill Anna Cremer

PRECISION TECH SERVICES, 3085 Juneberry Court SE, Grand Rapids, Theresa Ann Nesbitt

RICK CHYME, 4308 Rezen Court, Rockford, Patrick Ryan Cleland

RUSTY TREE REMOVAL & LANDSCAPING, 13151 Elm Ave., Sand Lake, Russell Alen Beckett Jr.

S AND J TRANSPORT, 1164 Joosten St. SW, Wyoming, Jose Vallejo

SCHEUNEMAN ROOFING & HM IMP, 1012 Blanchard St. SW, Wyoming, Kirk Lavern Scheuneman

SEGUE CREATIVE, 2881 Rogue River Road NE, Belmont, Wayne Erie Sheldon

T & N NAIL, 6465 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Hang Nguyen Truong

TAYLORMADE HANDYMAN SERVICES, 4432 16 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, James Alan Taylor

THE BARN VINTAGE GOODS, 6 Main St., Cedar Springs, Victoria Lynn Merlington

THE DOG HOUSE PET SALON, 3432 68th St. SE, Dutton, Lisa Anne Houseman

TIMBER TREE SERVICE, 43504 Circle 390, Bloomingdale, David Dean Casper

TJW ENTERPRISES, 3258 Elwood SW, Grandville, Bruce Wolters

TKR DELIVERY, 145 Coleman SW, Grand Rapids, Robert Lee Rousseau

WESCO CONSTRUCTION, 17025 Laketon Ave., Casnovia, Wesley Steven Cole

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus