Public Record

Public Record

May 16, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

PEPPER, Timothy et al, Macatawa Bank, Gaines Twp., 36-5-11, $272,000

PARSON, Arley et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 13-8-11, $248,000

KALMAR, Mary Beth et al, Decker, Paulo Add., Lot 19, $256,000

GOOSSENS, Jonathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $368,556

FRICANO, Philip M. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Kinsey's Plat Of Caledonia Station, Lot 6, $488,000

ARH WALKER INC., Chemical Bank, Fruit Ridge Industrial Park Plat, Lot 10, $225,000

JBO LLC, Square 1 Bank, Kentwood, 23-6-11, $296,300

CLEAR WATER PLACE LLC, Chemical Bank, Coit & Curtis Partition Plat, Lot 80, $412,500

KRUITHOFF, Timothy J. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Kent City Village, 29-10-12, $152,100

SPENNY, Michael et al, Loandepot.com, Condo-Storeybook, $298,500

FERRIS, Peter et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $267,000

EAGLE EYE LEASING CO. LLC, Huntington National Bank, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $210,000

CATANACH, James et al, Cole Taylor Bank, Condo-River Bluff, $246,050

GATES, Rebecca Falb et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 23-7-10, $365,239

TANNER, Gareth et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $528,000

WILLIAMS, Shaun et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Glen Valley Estates No. 2, Lot 79, $250,000

JOHNSON, Matthew D. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Grattan Twp., 20-8-9, $216,000

KRUITHOFF, Wilson et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Tyrone Twp., 22-10-12, $381,000

DERENGOWSKI, Timothy D. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $319,200

LOMONACO, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 290, $262,605

BURKHART, Valerie S. Trust et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Copper Ridge, $350,000

STOUT, David et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Whip-Poor-Wil-Way, $279,000

SIZZLIN 5 LLC, Bank Of America, Grandville, 18-6-12, $500,000

DECKER, Gregory et al, Grand River Bank, Caledonia, $310,465

REECE, Matthew et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-West Village Site Condo, $340,000

TC 555 MICHIGAN LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Weston Dudley & Soule's Sub., Lot 2, $249,000

HOWARD, Emily R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Terrace, Lot 16, $221,000

OKANIN, Assy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hampshire Park, Lot 47, $224,000

SCHULTZ, Leslie et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 35-7-10, $224,000

RAINEY, Sun Mi et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $396,500

PIERCE, Nicole E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 23-8-10, $208,325

MAROTSKE, Michelle et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 73, $235,000

QUINN, Anthony Jason et al, Northwestern Mortgage Co., Condo-Longleaf, $619,600

LINDLEY, Michael A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 274, $229,600

DANNA, Emily et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $251,500

VIZURRAGA, Marjorie L. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Country Brook Estates, Lot 30, $275,742

TINKHAM, Howard et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Farms, Lot 27, $324,000

PARKER, Daniel J. et al, Clark Financial Group, Railside, Lot 52, $402,800

PALMER, Heather Anne et al, Generation Mortgage Co., Kellogg & Calkins Add., Lot 12, $202,500

CARTER, Michelle et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Carmon Knolls, Lot 6, $228,000

CHAFFER, Brett et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $622,000

STREETER, Edward J. et al, Chemical Bank, Johnson Estates No. 8, Lot 198, $220,843

BRATSCHIE, Steven et al, Chemical Bank, Morris Add., Lot 30, $228,848

DAILY, Michelle et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Hills Of Evergreen Lake, $369,550

KRAUS, Dana J. Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wilkinson's Oliver Silver Lake, Plat Lot 5, $380,000

PEPPERCORN LLC, Walker & Dunlop, Wyoming, 13-6-12, $549,500

PRDO LLC, Walker & Dunlop, Wyoming, 13-6-12, $173,600

CAROLAN, Mickey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row, Lot 18, $229,900

TAPPAN TRUST, Capital One, Paulo Add., Lot 21, $232,000

LOCKARD, Michael T. Trust et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 36-8-12, $205,000

SAMPSON, Daniel II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $220,000

ARMSTRONG, April M. et al, Quicken Loans, The Orchards No. 5, Lot 142, $248,550

WOLFE, Jeffrey J. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Rockford Village, Lot 23, $270,750

DAVIS, Michael et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $275,793

SLAGTER, Brian S. et al, Parkland Hideaway, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $247,345

 

STATE TAX LIENS

CENTRE DRIVE RENTALS INC., $37,960.12

MLC FOOD SERVICES INC., $2,803.92

SUTTONS BAY CLF INC., $3,412.56

GRAND RAPIDS TITLE CO. LLC, $34,372.07

LINK WIRELESS, $11,293.79

GOURMET SUBS LLC, $2,009.62

FORREST HILLS TIRE & AUTO LLC, $3,493

CLOSET CASE LLC, $3,420

HOEKSEMA TOOL SERVICE INC., $31,033.55

GREAT LAKES PHOTOGRAPHY LLC, $2,328.94

MJ MANAGEMENT COMPANY 5535 LLC, $2,832.63

BRAVO SUPERMARKET LLC, $5,246.03

CONTINENTAL TOOLING CONCEPTS LLC, $3,263.45

ABOVE & BEYOND FLOORING INSTALLATION LLC, $13,072

AUTO SERVICE EXPERTS LLC, $2,040.25

DRIVERS TESTING SERVICES OF MICHIGAN INC., $11,854.95

SWEET MELLISAS LLC, $5,654.77

PARTS TECHNOLOGY LLC #24436, $7,138

TAQUERIA SAN JOSE LLC, $6,426.36

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

RIGHTSOURCE HR INC., $54,997.42

KODIAK CONSTRUCTION LLC, $93,100

WELL MANNERED DOG CENTER INC., $7,692.02

MJ MANAGEMENT COMPANY 5535 LLC, $36,999.31

EFC KZOO LLC, $5,340.93

SYMPLICITY COMMUNICATIONS INC., $1,141.27

ALPINE AVENUE GOLF CENTER INC., $9,750

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-02314 – JELINSKI, Melissa A., 1384 Estate Court SW, Byron Center, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

14-02326 – CARTER, Leitia, P.O. Box 8183, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

14-02328 – WILLIAMS, Julie M., 5799 Rollaway NE, Comstock Park, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

14-02334 – WDZIERCZKOWSKI, Sydelle L., 922 Breton SE, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-02337 – LIGGETT, Eric L., 2380 Valley SE, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

14-02341 – CLANTON, Jazzmine L., 1110 Woodfield East, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-02352 – GUZZI, Gregory V., 3331 Pine Meadow, Kentwood, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-02360 – HARKEMA, Timothy J. & Heather A., 16785 Antler NE, Cedar Springs, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-02368 – BUCHE, Gary T., 13184 Grand River, Lowell, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)

14-02383 – BOYD-BLATT, Heidi J., 15833 Hatch NE, Cedar Springs, Kathleen M. Dunne (Ch. 7)

14-02398 – BASKIN, Anthony W. Jr., 809 Edna SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-02405 – ORTIZ-NIEVES, Leysha, 615 Griggs SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-02406 – MORRISSEY, Michael C., 2945 Charlesgate SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-02421 – HALL, Karen Y., 1769 Tacoma, Wyoming, Adam J. Gantz (Ch. 7)

14-02430 – VOSSEN, Mark A., 2456 31st SW, Wyoming, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch.7)

14-02442 – LING, Rebecca L., 4576 Arbigador Trail NE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

14-02447 – GARDNER, Dwayne D., 956 Logan SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-02453 – MARTINEZ, Manuel, 4427 Edgemont SW, Wyoming, Robert J. Sayfie (Ch. 7)

14-02454 – STILL, Jody, 4612 Wilkshire, Wyoming, Terry L .Selles (Ch. 7)

14-02459 – JONES, Kathleen M., 1024 Jackson NE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-02461 – ALLEN, Brian T., 8470 Dygert SE, Alto, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

14-02474 – TREVINO, Leticia, 2330 Prairie Parkway SW, Wyoming, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

14-02488 – HULSHOF, Jonathan D. & Stephanie A., 3320 Egner, Cedar Springs, Thomas A. Ginster (Ch. 7)

14-02498 – HOMRICH, Kelly s., 1000 Courtney, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-02504 – DAVIS, Dawann A., 3906 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-02505 – LIETHEN, David W. & Honai A., 3032 Woodbridge SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-02520 – NORMAN, Laurie A., 1137 Sunset Hills NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-02538 – SMITH, Nelda, 1143 Fremont NW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-02540 – LEE, Andrew D. & Linda R., 449 Pine Place SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-02542 – MOLESKI, Daniel A., 813 Webster NW, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-03798-CH--208 PIONEER CLUB ROAD SE LLC, Robert C. Shaver, atty., vs. CITY OF EAST GRAND RAPIDS

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

INFINITY SOLUTIONS, P.O. Box 751, Rockford, Tracey Ann Tomaszewski, Wendi Jo Grewe

JUJUB, 125 Prospect St., Rockford, Julie Adgate, Frederick Adgate

MASTER PLASTER PATCHER, 1658 Millbrook St. SE, Grand Rapids, Dilin Frasier, Swight Frasier

ORTIZ EXTERIORS, 232 Corinne, Grand Rapids, Israel Ortiz Perez, Serverino Aguilar Chavarria, Jorge Mendez Mendez

POWER IN NUMBERS, ENT, P.O. Box 120107, Grand Rapids, Ashlie Karmanieke Lowe, Erika Bailey, Christopher Lovelady, Phallon Lovelady, Brittney Alisha Williams

R & A SYNERGY GROUP, 2436 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Rasan Ali Davis, Antwon Duane Copeland

SWEET CREAMS GOURMET FROZEN YOUGURT, 1163 Giddings SE, Grand Rapids, Ryan Lanel Cooper, John Donaldson Dandridge III

THORNAPPLE ARTISANS, 1633 Thornapple River Drive SE, Grand Rapids, William Ross Hayes, Rosemary Ann Hayes

TREASURED IMAGES, 1912 Sandburr Drive, Jenison, Cindy Ann Wright, Joy Caroline Green

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALVY'S PAINTING & CLEANING, 1021 Turner Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Mario Javier Alvarez

AMIGO PAINTING, 634 Fourth St. NW, Grand Rapids, Felipe Diaz Lemus

APOLLO WINDOW SOLUTIONS, 189 Olmstead St., Sparta, Jeremy Joel Smith

BASAI TUTORING SERVICES, 3416 Haleh Circle, Grand Rapids, Kenya Smith

BEARDCORE, 742 Chatham St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jeremy Dow Rush

BOLAND AT HOME ON YOUR RANGE, 1220 Pinecrest Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Joseph Louis Boland

CASCADE BARBER SHOP, 6813 Cascade Road, Grand Rapids, Andrew J. Biermacher

CORNERSTONE RESTORATIONS, P.O. Box 913, South Haven, Linda Kay Gant

DAVID DARNELL NELSON, 1020 Temple St. SE, Grand Rapids, David Darnell Nelson

DERP'S GLASS EMPORIUM, 2042 Denwood Ave. SW, Wyoming, Richard Paul Machiele

DILLE CONSTRUCTION, 8984 13 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Kevin Brent Dille

ELISABETH PEARL, 6837 Terra Cotta Drive SE, Caledonia, Phi Hoang Nguyen

EVENT EXTRAVANGANZA ENTERTAINMENT, 311 Griggs St. SE, Grand Rapids, Naeem Omar Peterson

GIFTS FOR ALL SEASONS, 12055 84th St. SE, Alto, Lester William Beeney Jr.

GO 'N' NUTS, 2346 Holliday Drive SW, Wyoming, Carla Coe

GRAND VALLEY APPLIANCES HEATING & COOLING, 704 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Andrew S. Cuello

HEAL FROM WITHIN, 4689 Little Harbor Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Valerie Inanna

HENSCHELL BUILDERS, 6600 Cannon Farm Drive NE, Rockford, Kurt Karl Henschell

HUMAN CAPITAL DESIGN SERVICES, 6973 Kenowa Ave. SW, Grandville, Laurie Lynn Winkler- Cull

INDULGE HEALTH COACHING, 1661 Rossman Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Melissa Lea Hughes

J & M CONCRETE, 461 N. Park St., Grand Rapids, Marcus Wayne Pethers

JEN'S COOKIE JAR, 1133 Dunham St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Ann Machiele

JM RESEARCH & CONSULTING, 5505 Mills Ridge Drive SW, Wyoming, Joseph Michael Morello

JWC JUNK REMOVAL, 30 Six Mile Road NE, Comstock Park, Jeffrey William Coonrod

KIRK JACKSON PHOTOGRAPHY, 4113 Crooked Tree Road SW, Wyoming, Kirk Robert Jackson

KRAUSE CONCRETE, 8604 Freeland Ave. SW, Byron Center, Steven Elton Krause

KVH LAB, 195 Waxwing Court, Cedar Springs, Kimberly Vanhouten

LIGA HISPANA DE FUTBOL DE LA RAZA GR, 127 Kirtland St. SW, Grand Rapids, Rigoberto Vazquez

LITTLE HOUSE, 1318 Forest Hill Ave. SE, Kentwood, Shela Jones

LIVE HEALTHY, 12055 84th St. SE, Alto, Lester William Beeney Jr.

LONS CLEANING SERVICES, 511 Gary St., Lot 130, Greenville, Shalon Ashli Lane

MARK HOLLAND CONSTRUCTION, 101 N. Front St., Belding, Mark Lynn Holland

MK MARKETING GROUP, 2151 Ridgecrest Road SE, Grand Rapids, Michael B. Krupp

MODERN NAIL SALON, 5424 S. Division Ave., Kentwood, Kim Ann Xuan Phan

NIELSEN CONTRACTING, 712 Hawthorne, Grand Rapids, Jakob Valdemar Nielsen

ROAD BUILDERS, 2701 E. Beltline Ave., Grand Rapids, Jesse James Reynolds

SOLONG, 2052 Celadon Drive, Grand Rapids, Cheyanne Michelle Hiltz

THE GATHERING PLACE, 6886 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, Sharon K. Wilson

VAPOR UP, 2283 Countrywood Drive SE, Kentwood, Abdullah Yousef Karain

VISIONARY INTERPRETATIONS, 6936 Kitson Drive NE, Rockford, Brenda Benham

WATCHMANE MUSIC, 6182 Woodfield Place SE, Grand Rapids, Christan Georman Deeble

WESTLAKE ACOUSTIC CEILINGS, 2326 38th St. SW, Wyoming, Joe Parks

WESTSIDE MAINTENANCE SOLUTIONS, 1214 Tamarack Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Nathan Dale Bates

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus