Public Record

Public Record

May 30, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

MANN, Glen H. By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 19-8-10, $399,000

ZIETZ, Patrick M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Country Brook Estates, Lot 24, $253,500

AMBROSE, Russell et al, Macatawa Bank, Oakfield Twp., 24-9-9, $300,000

JOLMAN, Jacob A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Storeybook, $348,750

ZARZECKI, Benjamin L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $593,900

GREEN, Kathleen et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Alpine Twp., 36-8-12, $206,600

REWA, Laura J. et al, Caliber Home Loans, Hidden Hills No. 5, Lot 131, $254,382

ZUBRICKAS, Megan J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Evergreen Heights, $306,375

SCHAFER, Matthew et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $210,000

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $277,623

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $297,369

HANSEN, Collin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Paris Park No. 1, Lot 327, $250,000

BRINKS, Randall L. et al, West Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Capens Pointe Site Condominium, $540,000

MATLOSZ, Michael R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rogue River Woods No. 7, Lot 142, $243,157

CRIMIN, Kimberly S. By POA et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Manhattan East, Lot 1, $417,000

TORIELLO, Dean J. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Catamount, $350,000

ENGLISHMEN, Katie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $202,215

PAGANELLI, Dino J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 70, $238,000

JOAG, Vidya V. et al, Bank Of America, Cascade Woods No. 5, Lot 106, $225,000

KEUNING, Brad et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $264,000

FAASEN, Mitchell et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $232,750

BHATT, Kaushal et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Copperwood North, $293,827

WILLIAMS, Charles et al, CMG Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 14-6-10, $512,000

SCHOLTEN, Matthew et al, Northpointe Bank, Oneida Hills, Lot 177, $272,650

BRUBAKER, Kevin R. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $223,110

ROSNER, Elizabeth Anne et al, Huntington National Bank, Arundel Road Plat, Lot 14, $538,887

HAW, Marcus et al, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 35-7-11, $806,110

EASTON, Kenneth et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Sturbridge, $487,349

900 CHERRY LLC, Huntington National Bank, Riverside Park Plat, Lot 52, $275,000

JOHNSON, Geoff et al, Quicken Loans, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $271,300

STANEK, Lisa S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Citizen's Plat, Lot 5, $236,800

RAMASWAMY, Vijayalakshmi et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Creekside Estates No. 2, Lot 52, $280,250

PUERTA, Marielo P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Woods No. 6, Lot 131, $336,000

REUBEN, Phillip G. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $403,750

HRUBY, Siobahn M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 15, $585,000

BRAUN, Sharon et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Rockridge East II, $345,538

J PETERSON INVESTORS GROUP I LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Judd's Sub., Lot 28, $268,000

DEKORNE, Mark et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Watermark, $417,000

DEKORNE, Mark et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Watermark, $226,500

540 CHERRY LLC, Huntington National Bank, Northrop's Add., Lot 1, $292,000

BRUGNOLI, Joseph A. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River Bend, $288,000

CONNOR, Nicholas R. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Carlisle Shores, Lot 11, $235,600

BOSCO CONSTRUCTION INC., Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Bailey's Grove No. 26, Lot 706, $207,868

KLAASEN, Michael J. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 107, $237,500

BETTS, James R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., 19-8-11, $205,000

KLUNGLE, David et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $305,100

FETTIG, Kim S. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $308,000

MCLEOD, Daniel By POA et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Condo-Austinridge, $318,250

MINGERINK, Douglas et al, Northpointe Bank, Wyoming, 31-6-12, $292,000

LAPOURAILLE, Jon et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $247,200

HOLDER, Daniel et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 37, $222,300

CLIPFELL, Thomas J. et al, Proficio Mortgage Ventures, Caledonia Twp., 19-5-10, $203,164

BUECHE, Teresa L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Country Club Village No. 2, Lot 59, $202,255

FIRLIK, Charlene M. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $297,500

EMERSON, Michele L. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Plainfield Twp., 11-8-11, $417,000

EMERSON, Bret W. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Plainfield Twp., 11-8-11, $235,000

KARSTON, Stephen J. et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Condo-Kensington Woods, $235,653

KOZIARA, Matthew By POA et al, Quicken Loans, Hickory Ridge Estates No. 3, Lot 52, $204,250

C&Z INVESTMENTS I LLC, Huntington National Bank, Kent Industrial Center No. 2, Lot 59, $835,500

PRUDNICK, Colton C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 17, Lot 496, $230,000

BURGHGRAEF, Todd et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $275,000

GIBBONS, Christopher M. et al, Macatawa Bank, Morris Add., Lot 35, $203,000

JV ASCENT LAND HOLDINGS LLC, Gargagliano, Caulfield's Add., Lot 91, $901,000

ENSINK, Edward et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Chalet Estates East No. 3, Lot 87, $210,900

FEYEN, James P. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Koster South No. 5, Lot 82, $213,000

SYRBA, Kenneth et al, Commercial Bank, Cannon Twp., 11-8-10, $525,000

BOLKEMA, Scott H. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Grand Rapids, 21-6-11, $248,000

MCFADDEN, Andrew et al, Wells Fargo Bank, East River Shore Estates No. 2, Lot 15, $336,000

GALLAGHER, Joseph H. IV et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hendricks Sub., Lot 73, $215,910

BECKMAN, Michael et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $310,000

SISSON, Brian et al, Quicken Loans, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 442, $324,075

HILLMAN, Kim et al, Cole Taylor Bank, Cascade Twp., 35-6-10, $292,000

BURKALL-LEWIS, Raigan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West No. 2, Lot 71, $474,946

COLTON, Mark E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Riverland Ranch, Lot 5, $296,000

WOLOWSKI, Richard et al, Independent Bank, Condo-The Preserve, $853,000

BARFKNECHT, Glen A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Masonic Home Add., Lot 58, $365,415

ZAWACKI, Mary Jane et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 129, $213,000

BENEDICT, Max et al, Guaranteed Rate, Inc, Grachen Plat, Lot 8, $374,300

LANGBEEN, James R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $260,000

KEMPA, Wesley et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 85, $224,088

GERHARDT, Scott et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clearwater Creek Estates, $247,237

BOWMAN, David et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group Corp., Vergennes Twp., 18-7-9, $212,000

CASTILLO, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Woods No. 6, Lot 129, $247,500

WALENDZIK, Corey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ridgewood View, $240,000

JENEMA, Daniel M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 24-9-10, $228,000

ERHAN, Ali I. et al, Chemical Bank, Green Acres, Plat Lot 4, $241,000

HEINONEN, Jeremy et al, Aspire Financial, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $370,500

 

STATE TAX LIENS

KOBE OF AMERICA INC., $3,308.87

EDS AUTO SERVICE, $3,886.21

LOU BROWN CARDS INC., $3,109.38

IMPACT ADVERTISING INC., $2,100.59

MONGOLIAN WOK CORP., $7,254.05

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-02725 – VANDERFORD, James J. & Esther Y., 1925 Bridge NW, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-02727 – CARPENTER, Lindsay R. & Sonia D., 781 Solon, Cedar Springs, Wafa Abid-Lobo (Ch. 7)

14-02737 – JORDAN, Lynette A., P.O. Box 154, Cedar Springs, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-02741 – SLEET, Carl J. & Kimberly S., 1018 Merrill SW, Kentwood, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

14-02746 – ALIJAGIC, Inda, 3845 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

14-02749 – ROBERTS, Robert E. & Leatha J., 546 56thSE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-02752 – GREEN, Barrid B. Jr., 3492 Wallace Court SW, Grandville, Garrett J. Tehhave-Chapman (Ch. 7)

14-02767 – GALLARDO, Diane, 17157 Tyrone, Kent City, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-02768 – BRAESIDE MANAGEMENT LLC, 5460 11 Mile NE, Rockford, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 11)

14-02769 – BRAESIDE HILLS LLC, 5460 11 Mile NE, Rockford, Perrty G. Pastula (Ch. 11)

14-02773 – FETTIG, Mark, 109 Carrier NE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-02791 – DENNIS, Donald R., 11848 Heintzelman NE, Greenville, Thomas A. Ginster (Ch. 7)

14-02797 – GONZALEZ, 2680 Woodward, Wyoming, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

14-02802 – BARRIGER, Christy M., 7650 N. Arroya Vista NE, Rockford, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-02809 – THOMPSON, Janelle M. & Andrew L., 740 Crescent NE, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

14-02813 – GORMAN, Paul M., 853 Blackburn, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-02831 – KNOFF, Victor C. Jr., 4175 Little Star Court, Grandville, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-02837 – FAVREAU, Steven G., 1124 Billings Court SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-02838 – MARTIN, Kimberly A., 1925 Dellwood SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-02845 – HOLTS, Darron C. & Sharon D., 2738 44thSE, Kentwood, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-02854 – JACKSON, Cynthia L., 1132 Boston SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-02860 – HEISLER, Michael, 2139 43rdSE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-02861 – BARNES, John R. II, 44 Lafayette NE, Christian G. Krupp (Ch. 7)

14-02866 – CREASY, Steven M. & Renita S., 9932 E. Fulton, Ada, Rose A. Coonen (Ch. 7)

14-02867 – LISKE, Mitchell W., 1857 Mayberry SE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

14-02871 – HOGAN, Donna M., 1322 Cedar NE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-02885 – EWEN, Kyla M., 6482 Bella Vista, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-02895 – MARCUS, Tracy, 947 Worden SE, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

14-02898 – SHAW, Susan A., 12101 14 Mile, Greenville, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

14-02902 – COOK, Jean M., 20 Withey SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-02903 – VANDENBERGE, James E., 537 Briar Lane NE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

14-02908 – BLAIR, Kimberly K., 1916 Collingwood SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-02909 – JOHNSON, Vivian L., 1018 Benjamin SE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 13)

14-02913 – WHITE, Mike & Kelly S., 2551 Oakland SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-02914 – LONDON, David S., 2620 Byron Center, Kevin F. Dudka (Ch. 7)

14-02919 – ANTHONY, Renee L., 1325 Burton SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-02928 – SCULLY, Angela R., 1450 Walker NW, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

14-02947 – TESMER, Jermemie L., 4075 Forest Creek, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-02962 – FLORIO, Richard J., 7898 Byron Center, Byron Center, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-02974 – TREPINS, Kandace M., 1352 Diamond NE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-02977 – BATES, Kenneth W., 57 Batavia Place, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

14-02985 – PALMER, Larry, 4740 Breton Road SE, Ralph M. Reisenger (Ch. 7)

14-02994 – DEWINTER, Heidi I., 2653 Belfast SE, Rose A. Coonen (Ch. 7)

14-03008 – JOHNSON, Frederick D. Jr., 701 Logan SE, Ronald C. Love (Ch. 13)

14-03017 – JOHNSON, Robert A., 1431 Linwood SE, Janet S. Thomas (Ch. 13)

14-03029 – BURR, Charles L., 1380 Parkway NE, Amy M. Szilagyi (Ch. 7)

14-03032 – SHERWOOD, Thomas D., 182 Clark, Sparta, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-03040 – SMITH, Eric M., 350 Glenwoods Court, Rockford, Steven L. Rayman (Ch. 7)

14-03041 – STERKEN, Vaughn E., 9601 92ndSE, Alto, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-03045 – LECZKOWSKI, James E., 246 Charles SE, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-03049 – STANKO, Bernard, 2312 Skyline NW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-03050 – FELLOWS, Bryan D., 3729 Taft SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

FOREST GREEN TREE SERVICE, 2110 Old Valley Court, Kentwood, General Quentin Surrett Thomas, Brad Kenneth Kruisenga

GROOTERS & CO. GENERAL CONTRACTING, 10672 Alpine Ave. NW, Sparta, Stephen Gerald Grooters Sr., Jeffrey Thomas Grooters

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ANDERSON PAINTING CO, 7671 Pratt Lake Ave, Alto, Charles Reed Anderson Jr.

ANGEL NAILS BY VO, 3757 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Dung Pham

BREAKTHROUGH BELIEVERS RECOVERY AND HEALING CENTER, 949 Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, Pamela Duvall Bateman

BREAKTHROUGH BELIEVERS RECOVERY HOUSE, 1014 Dunham St. SE, Grand Rapids, Pamela Duvall Bateman

CALDER COMMUNICATIONS, 1476 Ariebill St. SW, Wyoming, James Henry Bond

CHAMELEON CUSTOMS, 1933 Diamond Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Travis John Blom

CHILD AND FAMILY ALLIANCE, 1021 Elliott St. SE, Grand Rapids, Sally Harrett

CIRCUMVENT CREATIVE, 7380 Patterson Ave. SE, Caledonia, Brandon Michael Klotz

CRUCIFIXION RECORDS, 7341 Eastern Ave., Grand Rapids, Heather Jill Wilkerson

EARTH RESOURCES, 1925 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, David W. Stapel

ENGBERS ROOFING, 5685 Ethelwin Ave. NE, Belmont, Troy Engbers

EXCELSIOR SERVICES, 11469 Tebeau Drive, Sparta, Leslie Andrew Dunnaville III

FRESH START AFC, 6909 Cannonsburg Road, Belmont, Brian Richard Kooiker

FRIZZO CONSULTING SERVICES, 2797 N. Saddle Ridge Court NE, Rockford, John Robert Frizzo

GAININGROUND ENTERTAINMENT, 5491 Osborne Ave. SE, Kentwood, Leah Rebekah Atkins

HAYS PHOTOGRAPHY, 10500 Peach Ridge Ave. NW, Sparta, Jodi Lynn Hays

HEINTZELMAN CONSTRUCTION, 13799 Belding Road, Belding, Phillip Andrew Heintzelman Jr.

INTERMEDIA, 707 Michigan NE, Grand Rapids, Harry Sieplinga

IYENGAR YOGA CENTER OF GRAND RAPIDS, 203 Auburn Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Waterbury Beaumont

JENNIFER BEAUMONT ARTS, 203 Auburn Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Waterbury Beaumont

JR SPECIALTIES, 9313 Conservation St. NE, Ada, Jeffery Lee Lubbers

JUST TIMBER AND LAND CO., 3113 Springbrook NW, Walker, Joseph H. Southwick

MAJESTIC BOOTH, 10359 Edgerton Ave. NE, Rockford, Mary Margaret Hauter

MCAFEE & MCAFEE SPECIALIZED HAULING, 2303 Collingwood Ave. SW, Wyoming, George Evan Mcafee

MR. SINGLETON LAWN SERVICE, 1317 Hamilton Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Calvin Jermaine Singleton

MUNOZ EXTERIOR SERVICES, 1001 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Carlos A. Munoz

NUTRIENTS PLUS, 486 E. Division, Sparta, Tiffany Hinds

OLYMPIC BUILDERS, 9456 28th St. SE, Ada, Gregory S. Seeley

PHANTASM SALON, 1631 Diamond Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Elizabeth A. Moomey

PHAT HEADZ AUTO BODY, 825 Beach St., Wyoming, Thomas Edward Deneau

PRAIRIE CREEK CONSTRUCTION, 225 Michigan St. NW, Grand Rapids, Gerald Mark Goodman

RON KIMBERLIN STEEL DETAILING, 4435 44th St. SE, Kentwood, Ron Kimberlin

T.D.B. DRYWALL, 4398 Grand River Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Terril Denbesten

THAXTON TECHNICAL SERVICES, 104 Pine Meadow, Belding, Kyle Patrick Thaxton

YOUNGDISCIPLE MUSIC, 1815 Sylvan Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Tawaunn Allan Guyton

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus