Public Record

Public Record

June 6, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

PLAXTON, Chad A. et al, Chemical Bank, Stonebridge, Lot 3, $440,000

STRONG, Peter et al, Northpointe Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 10, Lot 251, $249,375

HARCOURT, Paul et al, Huntington National Bank, Richview Estates No. 1, Lot 11, $242,100

BATLEY, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, 28-7-11, $546,300

BEDFORD, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bailey's Grove No. 21, Lot 569, $203,247

CRONKRIGHT, Julie et al, Macatawa Bank, Riverchase Estates, Lot 15, $249,900

MSKS, LLC, Bank Of Northern Michigan, Grand Rapids Twp., 36-7-11, $570,000

SMITH, Jason et al, Northpointe Bank, Lowell Twp., 21-6-9, $281,600

TEC REAL ESTATE LLC, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 34-7-10, $538,050

J PETERSON INVESTORS GROUP I LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Crabb's Sub., Lot 7, $552,500

CHRYSTAN, Lindsey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-The Homes Of Oakleigh Woods, $455,000

RANGER, Mitchell et al, Guaranteed Rate, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $368,000

KAPTEIN, Ronald L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Sunset Hills Estates No. 4, Lot 113, $210,900

MCCLUSKY, Mark et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $268,350

MERCER, Adam et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Waldenwood No. 2, Lot 10, $248,000

BABBS, Brent A. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Condo-Longleaf, $310,000

JANNENGA, Dennis et al, First Choice Loan Services, Ada Twp., 1-7-10, $280,800

BECKER, Chad et al, First Guaranty Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 33-5-12, $248,399

SMITH, Christopher B. et al, Member First Mortgage, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat Lot 5, $332,500

MURPHY, Chad et al, Caliber Home Loans, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 90, $203,229

JANSEN, Steven R. et al, Northpointe Bank, Gaines Twp., 11-5-11, $218,500

LELAND DEVELOPMENT LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Kraft Industrial Park, Lot 1, $552,500

CONNER, Ashley L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $245,700

BALKEMA, Donald et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Potawatami Camp, Lot 1, $240,000

SYNERGY CUSTOM HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Providence Cove, Lot 6, $680,500

PINNACLE VENTURES LLC, Chemical Bank, Walker, 3-7-12, $171,202

WESTEN, Jeffrey et al, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 35-5-10, $217,175

SOMMER, Lisa A. et al, Village Capital & Investment, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $219,425

LINDHOUT, William M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $275,000

MITTEN BREWING PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Wieland's Add. Of 1889, Lot 15, $490,000

MATILDA LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Bradford's Add., Lot 1, $249,000

HARTMAN, Gabriel J. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Ada Moorings, $278,010

CAMPBELL, Edward D. et al, Citibank, Chalet Estates East No. 5, Lot 145, $322,905

BOYNTON, Adam et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $408,000

KRIEGER, Jonathan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Providence Lake No. 3, Lot 64, $327,642

NALL, Timothy R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $614,680

VENEMA, Matthew J. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Windcliff Estates, $207,920

FLORENTINE, Katherine et al, Northpointe Bank, Raymond Park Add., Lot 10, $242,400

SECCHIA, Charles et al, Chemical Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 507, $524,500

SHRIER, David W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 25-7-11, $202,730

BILLINGSLEY, Michael V. et al, Hantz Bank, Beyhill Plat, Lot 13, $221,000

TARATUTA, Daniel E. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Alden Nash West Condominiums, $268,000

DOUBLE BARREL PARTNERS LLC, Huntington National Bank, Condo-925 Cherry Condominiums, $300,000

JENKINS, Jason et al, Northpointe Bank, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 45, $279,200

T BOSGRAAF HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $301,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

OASIS WATER SYSTEMS INC., $18,120.79

ABOVE & BEYOND FLOORING INSTALLATION LLC, $13,875.45

ULTRA WIRELESS CORP., $37,781

IMJN GIFTS LLC, $11,089.21

TWIST A SCOOP LLC, $2,977

SALONRAE LLC, $5,186.58

ROBERTO PIZZA INC., $3,004.85

NPS GROUP-BRETON VILLAGE LLC, $3,431.85

B&B SUPPLY INC., $7,985.38

AUTOMOTIVE REPAIR BY GILL INC., $6,357.45

CHEF BRECH INC., $6,190.95

LUCRE INC., $36,286

SURFACES OF MICHIGAN, $13,342.46

GRAND VALLEY WOOD PRODUCTS INC., $11,797.04

BEAT GOES ON, $3,904.52

ALLIANCE BANKCARD LLC, $3,723

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

KODIAK CONSTRUCTION LLC, $57,003.72

DIVERSIFIED GENERAL CONTRACTING INC., $53,455.67

WOLVERINE VENDING INC., $11,620.58

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-03051 – PEARSON, Elizabeth, P.O. Box 8534, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-03056 – BULTEMA, Timothy J. & Telica H., 2730 36th SW, Wyoming, Robert E. Schreur (Ch. 7)

14-03057 – TUITEL, Deborah L., 2243 Nelson SE, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

14-03058 – GEISEN, Theresa D., 966 Four Mile, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-03074 – PENNINGTON, Tara L., 1963 Bayou Court, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

14-03087 – BAILEY, Charles L., 1909 Linden SE, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

14-03099 – ALVEY, Tricia L., 4825 Grimes, Sand Lake, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

14-03106 – CHANDLER, Eddie R., 1929 Collins SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03127 – DIMANGO, Jesse J. & Lorie B., 811 33rd SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-03128 – VEENEMAN, Sheryl, 1015 Evelyn, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-03139 – PHILLIPS, Keshia M. & Delbert L., 4561 Hunters Ridge SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03145 – MCGILL, Todd R. & Pamela L., 2958 Woodside SE, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)

14-03148 – DERBY, Robin L., P.O. Box 225, Sparta, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-03170 – SMITH, Milton J., 823 Geneva SE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

14-03171 – MORGAN, Michael D., 3282 Nature View SE, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

14-03176 – MIEDEMA, Ronald S. & Angela M., 908 Merrifield SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-03177 – LE, Kim T., 7547 Old Lantern SE, Caledonia, John P. Pyrski (Ch. 7)

14-03178 – LOWE, Karen R., 4711 Brookmeadow SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03179 – SEATS, Mable L., 4294 Kentridge SE, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

14-03781 – THOMAS, Nancy J., 7217 Mount Ash SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-03182 – RUIZ, Maria D., 3020 Waterchase Way SW, Wyoming, Katrina J. DeBose (Ch. 7)

14-03190 – DEAN, George G., 14101 Sparta, Kent City, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03192 – DALMASI-LOPEZ, Angelis, 1020 Cass SE, Barry C. Lemmen (Ch. 7)

14-03194 – RUSSO, Jessica, 16677 Tyrone, Kent City, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-03199 – ROSCOE, Donna I., 5336 Ticonderoga SE, Kentwood, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-03213 – BAIRD, Scott A., 3834 Nordic NW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

14-03215 – CAHOON, Roger D., 430 E. Main, Lowell, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

14-03217 – PATTERSON, Eric J. & Kathy L., 513 Diamond NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-03221 – SYREK, Sarah R., 2531 Fox Run SW, Wyoming, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

14-03222 – WARREN-ROBERTS, Sara A., 9570 Downes NE, Lowell, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

DIRTY GIRLS, 3515 Trail West Drive, Grand Rapids, Danielle A. Edwards, Kaitlin M. Thornton

HAIRY HOOKERS BASS ANGLING, 3817 Keeweenaw Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Sean Taylor, Michael Martin

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AFFORDABLE PAINTING, 2232 Hoyle Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Jedadia Favreau

AFTON ENTERPRISES, 1323 Alberta St. NE, Grand Rapids, Nicholas James Afton

AFTON MEDIA, 1323 Alberta St. NE, Grand Rapids, Nicholas James Afton

AZALIAH RAYN PHOTOGRAPHY, 124 Wyndsong Court, Kent City, Felicia Klimek

BAZOOKA RALLY, 567 Prospect Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Angela Haralson

BOSCO PROPERTIES, 4910 68th St. SE, Caledonia, Ryan Shea Vanderhoff

BOTTOM LINE BAND, 2263 16 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, James Dear

C & I VEDING & CONCESSION, 102 Fuller Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher Elton Devon Luster

EIGHT BRIDGES HAT CO., 334 Greentree Lane NE, Ada, Charles Jeffery Farmer

FRESH CUTS LAWN CARE AND LANDSCAPING, 840 Hazen St. SE, Grand Rapids, Douglas Fasburg

GR BAR CRAWL, 567 Prospect Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Angela Haralson

GROOTERS ENTERPRISES II, 6325 Bechalla Drive, Grand Rapids, Gregory Leland Grooters

GUARDIAN PLUMBING, 1031 32nd St. SW, Wyoming, Bradley Scott Dornbos

HIDES AND STITCHES, 797 Eastridge Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Phillip Gaerbowitz

HOW I ROLL, 388 E. Gardner St., Sparta, Shiloh B. Maier

HUNAN CHINESE RESTAURANT, 1740 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Phung Huynh

HUNTER'S ODDS AND ENDS, 1150 Billings Court, Grand Rapids, S. Christopher Hunter

I'M POSSIBLE TRAINING, 6531 Samrick Ave. NE, Belmont, Mark Christopher Lancaster

INSPIRE ANGELS, 345 Eola St. SE, Grand Rapids, Christal Ranelle Jackson

JUST CUT, 1268 Jane Ellen St. NE, Lowell, Ronald Scott Kennedy

JUST JOBS, 1515 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, James Vaughn

LANDMAN AUTO SALES, 590 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Shawn Landman

NOIZE TNP, 6203 Woodfield Place SE, Grand Rapids, Brian Joseph Haff

NORTHERN TREE SERVICE, 451 Airview, Wyoming, John Wheeler

PARRIS SIGN COMPANY, 5903 Eda Jean Ridge NE, Comstock Park, William Russell Parris

POSTMA ORIGINALS, 2235 Covey Court SE, Grand Rapids, Norma Lou Postma

PROFESSIONAL CLEANING SERVICES, 1308 Leffingwell Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Reben Martinez

PROSPECT PUBLICATIONS, 408 Elmdale St. NE, Grand Rapids, Lois Marie Swain

SOLUTIONS PAINTING, 824 Franklin St. SE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Reyna Rodriguez

STEPHENS PROPERTIES, 10652 Nugent Avenue NE, Rockford, Michael Alan Stephens

SUPER MERCADO MIXCO, 957 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Marco Tulio Solis Hernandez

SWAIN SERVICES, 408 Elmdale St. NE, Grand Rapids, Lois Marie Swain

TIM REED TATTOOS & BODY MODIFICATIONS, 359 Burt St. SE, Wyoming, Timothy Jay Reed

TRANQUIL TOUCH, 215 Carrier St. NE, Grand Rapids, Albert Montalvo

W.F.F.C, 928 Crescent, Grand Rapids, Cody Lee Whitener

WEST MICHIGAN CEREMONY, 8989 N. Division Ave., Sparta, Jason Robert Kalis

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus