Public Record

Public Record

June 20, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

KENT COUNTY LAND BANK AUTHORITY, Founders Bank & Trust, Gildersleeve's & Herington's Sub., Lot 2, $350,000

KREIDER, Bradley et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Van Singel Farms No. 2, Lot 40, $214,500

CORVAC HOLDINGS LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Kentwood, 24-6-11, $334,000

FLEMING, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $392,000

KLUTE, Daniel et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bailey's Grove No. 19, Lot 531, $216,000

COHEN, Alexander et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 316, $224,900

COOK, John R. Jr. et al, Quicken Loans, Caledonia Twp., 3-5-10, $201,850

VANDERWAL, Judith A. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Island View Park, Lot 1, $330,000

WILLETT, Thomas et al, Green Tree Servicing, Maplerow Estates, Lot 7, $201,800

HALILOVIC, Mirsada et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Thornapple Trails, Lot 24, $262,400

MORRIS, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Acres No. 3, Lot 83, $281,851

PANTER, Kevin G. et al, Top Flite Financial, Adacroft Commons No. 6, Lot 176, $235,653

HELMS, Marlene J. Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Gaines Twp., 30-5-11, $300,000

PETERMAN, Michael S. et al, PNC Bank, Del-Mar Farm No. 4, Lot 142, $221,000

RIKSEN, Robert T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 292, $256,800

GORSKI, Gary M. et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Highlands No. 3, Lot 75, $283,500

FORTADO, Calum et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Chalet Estates, Lot 11, $216,600

CAPLETT, Aura et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Ada Twp., 23-7-10, $206,625

DEVRIES, Bradley J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $525,000

ALCID, Feliza A. Trust et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Wildwood Estates No. 2, Lot 29, $376,000

WOLTERS, Phillip J. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Jasonville Farms Sub. No. 5, Lot 109, $206,122

RAE ALLAN INVESTMENT GROUP LLC, Chemical Bank, Allen Farm, Lot 12, $250,000

SALHANEY, Mark et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $250,000

ABEYEWARDENE, Dilhan et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $215,000

REJOB LLC, Macatawa Bank, Dexter Fraction, Lot 1, $346,000

REJOB LLC, Macatawa Bank, Innes Add., Lot 7, $346,000

JOHNSON, Vernon R. By POA et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Monroe Center Condominium, $255,200

BENEDICT, Jeremiah J. et al, Independent Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 11-7-11, $280,000

KRUIZENGA, Kathie L. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Vinkemulder's Sub., $383,600

MEDALEN, Andrew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 132, $294,500

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $208,000

MCLAREN, Jeffrey et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Gaines Twp., 9-5-11, $208,650

FLATLEY, Christopher M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 122, $332,500

BARBOUR, James S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bonnell's Sub., Lot 9, $332,500

DALM, Stephen C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Standing Stone Site Condominiums, $383,860

THJ REALTY LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 2-8-12, $375,000

VANDERLAAN, James et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Wabasis Cove, $240,000

MCCLARY, Timothy J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Steeplechase, $332,000

CARLTON 54TH LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $180,000

DEHAAN BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $308,502

DEHAAN BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $416,000

VANDERGROUND, Jason et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $256,500

FIELDER, Justin et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $567,000

835 GRAND LIMITED LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Glass & Koster Add., Lot 24, $255,000

DEJONG CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Glass & Koster Add Amended Plat, Lot 26, $255,000

RUMSEY, Todd et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Sparta Twp., 34-9-12, $365,750

SPIELMAKER, Shallan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bridle Ridge Estates, $310,000

WITTENBACH, Stephen J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Wildwood Estates No. 3, Lot 56, $350,000

MRE BELMONT LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Belmont Farms Condominiums, $464,000

BICYCLE FACTORY LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Converse & Tolford's Add., Lot 1, $330,000

VICTORY, Ann E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heald Add., Lot 20, $326,250

SCHWEDLER, Matthew A. et al, Educational Community Credit Union, Waters Edge No. 2, Lot 65, $237,600

FULTON, Tracey L. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 6-5-12, $239,700

SATEESH, Praveen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Skyevale, $872,499

COOPER, Dustin C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia, $492,200

GRANDWEST CONSTRUCTION LLC, Midwest Development Venture, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 48, $200,000

RAMBLEWOOD OFFICES LLC, 1st Source Bank, Grandville, 21-6-12, $290,000

WALTERS, Staci M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 107, $350,914

 

STATE TAX LIENS

GR COMPUTER SOLUTIONS, $5,469

T&F ADVENTURES INC., $10,098.14

JAYS CONSIGNMENT BOUTIQUE LLC, $2,009.47

CLIQUE COFFEE LLC, $7,151

MOVING COMPANY INC., $2,269.07

SEQUOIA LLC, $7,263.35

ROBYS PIZZA & SUB SHOP LLC, $7,424.03

ECOUTER SALON LLC, $4,962.97

ALLQUEST LLC, $30,942.39

ROCK KAUFFMAN DESIGN LC, $56,752

JRL VENTURES LLC, $5,859.12

CS BAGELS PLUS LLC, $3,795

DRIVERS TESTING SERVICES OF MICHIGAN INC., $4,062.93

ADVOCARE ASSISTED LIVING LLC, $3,025.84

MICHIGAN ST TACO BOY LLC, $2,577.84

CHRISTOPHER METAL FABRICATING INC., $2,789.54

WILDWOOD FAMILY FARMS LLC, $6,504.41

ALPINE AVENUE GOLF CENTER INC., $2,100.46

NEW BEGINNINGS RESTAURANTS INC., $3,796.14

GRAND RAPIDS OPTHALMOLOGY, $72,159.25

KODIAK CONSTRUCTION LLC, $40,444.16

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

EVANS TEMPCON INC., $143,677

HALVERSON BUILDING SERVICES, $6,966.66

ARIA SHOW TECHNOLOGY & SERVICE LLC, $21,622

GOLDEN 28 CHINESE RESTAURANT, $111,058.08

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-03307 – WALCZEWSKI, Marian K., 1238 Remembrance NW, Walker, Katrina J. DeBose (Ch. 13)

14-03310 – DRAPER, Devin R., 3790 Vail NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-03311 – COHEN, Gayle A., 2405 Woodward SW, Wyoming, Michael Herring (Ch. 7)

14-03315 – LEO, Samuel J. Sr. 2055 Eastern SE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

14-03321 – ALJOS, Reyes M. III, 2530 52nd SW, Wyoming, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-03324 – KLINGE, Roger L. Jr., 3363 Knollwood, Rockford, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

14-03326 – POLLARD, Dannielle J., 3822 Yorkland, Comstock Park, Joseph P. VanderVeen (Ch. 7)

14-03333 – MAY, Biannca S., 642 Dickinson SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03335 – ROUTZAHN, Phillip G. & Laura S., 2305 Rothbury Court NE, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

14-03338 – BRUNWELL, Latoya L., 642 Prospect SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03341 – FLOWERS, Isabella, 1100 Madison SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-03342 – WAGNER, Debra, 1659 Millbrook SE, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

14-03345 – DANIEL, William L. & Arlene, 234 Elwell SW, Wyoming, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-03350 – ADAIR, Catherine M., 221 Cutler SW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-03351 – KUKLEWSKI, Sarah J., 5416 Riverlook NE, Comstock Park, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03354 – BABADZHANOV, Arthur G., 1226 Ridgebrook Court, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-03364 – STEPHENS, Katie J., 433 Chasseral, Comstock Park, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-03365 – ROCKFELLER, Joshua R. & Brittany N., 2860 Taft SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

14-03372 – BROOKS, Adrienne L., 1045 Hermitage, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

14-03377 – BEGLEY, Matthew & Brenda L., 3615 Minnie SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-03381 – VANDERHULST, Angela S., 1105 Iroquois SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-03386 – SCHWAB, Brian K. & Angela J., 1715 Bloomfield SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-03387 – BARNES, Annette P., 1845 Berkey SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03389 – DEPENDER, Douglas C., 3810 Yorkland Drive, Comstock Park, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03394 – LESTER, Torrey C., 1835 Eastern SE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-03397 – SCHIDELER, Nancy K., 3550 Remembrance NW, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-03410 – MCMILLAN, Raekesha L., 107 Caledonia NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-03411 – BENHAM, James A. & Judy A., 2493 43rd SW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-03415 – JOINER, Annette R., 1111 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-03424 – WINDOM, Mark A., 4260 Forest Creek, Joseph C. McCully Jr. (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

2 SISTERS CATERING, 5550 Gavin Lake Road, Rockford, Mary Jenkins, Alberta Baker

ART EFFECTS, 240 Front St. SW, Grand Rapids, Amador Reyes Jr., Kenya Norman

BJ'S QUALITY AUTOS, 6680 Summer Shores Drive, Kentwood, Aaron Head, James Ansell

BURUNDIAN FAMILLY GROUPE, 4843 Arbor Lane SE, Kentwood, Albert Minani, Pascal Siko, Nzokirantevye Menerive, Peragie Ndirahisha, Ester Nsaguye, Odette Nyandwi, Bahuwihaye Frederic, Gabriel Nduhuye

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A.R.M.'S OPEN, 3753 Flamingo Ave. SW, Wyoming, Daniel Lee Schuelke Jr.

B.A.M. URBAN WEAR, 716 Prince St. SE, Grand Rapids, Barbara Ann McGhee

CAROLE G COSMETICS, 9111 Bailey Drive NE, Ada, Carole L. Gilbert

CASCADE SHOE SERVICE, 6504 28th St., Grand Rapids, Zarou Ghassan

COURTLAND TREE SERVICE, 7981 10 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Abraham Jameson Schneider

CUT AND CLEAR, 901 Flat River Court SE, Lowell, Kyle Mark Neubecker

DAUSMAN MANUFACTURING CO., 0-13960 Ironwood Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Richard S. Dausman

DIAMOND NAILS & HAIR, 705 28th St., Wyoming, Julie Van

EL RANCHERO, 1240 Burton St. SW, Wyoming, Jovita Mil Chagala

FARM ANIMALS ON THE GO, 9000 Nugent Ave. NE, Rockford, Aimee Louise Risner

GASLIGHT VILLAGE SHOPPING CENTER, P.O. Box 839, Grandville, David Geenen

GEBHARDT INSURANCE AGENCY, 14 S. Main P.O. Box 340, Cedar Springs, Mark A. Gebhardt

GOOD CORNER BAR-B-QUE, 605 Franklin St., Grand Rapids, Steven Anthony Bunch

GREAT RENOVATIONS, 1740 Sixh St. NW, Grand Rapids, Paul Mark Swidwa

HESS UPHOLSTERING CO, 1111 Godfrey Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Roger Hess

JEREMY HUMPHREY CONSTRUCTION, 2047 Lafayette, Grand Rapids, Jeremy Thomas Humphrey

LADY SPARKS BASKETBALL, 3609 Dawes Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Eric Douglas Brown

MJM CONSULTING & TRAINING, 4331 Secluded Lake Drive, Rockford, Michael J. Marmo

MR. WRECKER, 2182 Audley Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Gordon Michael Thor Terhaar

NEW VALLEY LANDSCAPE, 907 Ferris St. NW, Walker, Juana Garcia Cruces

NOORMAN CONSTRUCTION, 155 Fontenelle St. SE, Grand Rapids, Richard Skip Noorman

ONCE GONE IT'S GONE, 528 Eleanor St. NE, Grand Rapids, James Richard Freiburger

OSAGE CREATIONS, 831 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, Michael Monroe Hedrick

PROSEAL ASPHALT, 11342 W. Grand River Drive, Lowell, Dale Edward Bibbler

PUGLIESE ENTERPRISES, 45 Carl Drive NE, Ada, Thomas F Pugliese

RIVER CITY RAPIDS BASEBALL, 618 White Trillium Drive NE, Sparta, Kevin Tidey

ROD AND REAL FISH TAXIDERMY, 3335 Earle Ave. SW, Grandville, Rodney Alan Ricker

SIERRA SERVICES, 3935 42nd St. SW, Grandville, Debra Lynn Smith

SPICE OF INDIA, 1310 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Vasumathi Ponnuru

STEPHANIE MILANOWSKI DESIGN, 327 Briarwood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Stephanie Hartings

SUNNY SPOT BEAUTY SALON, 601 Emerald Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Marijane Hoogeboom

THOSE GUYS PAINTING CO., 2967 Riverwoods Drive, Rockford, Andrew Steven Hawks

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus