Public Record

Public Record

June 27, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

APKARIAN, Mary et al, Huntington National Bank, Kentwood, 24-6-11, $377,673

CAMELOT NORTH LLC, Chemical Bank, Kentwood, 12-6-11, $250,000

BRYAN, Grant et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $440,000

BASCOM, Justin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $220,000

MF GRAND RAPIDS LLC, USAmeribank, Walker, 2-7-12, $276,000

CAWLEY, Brian D. et al, Shankster, Cascade Woods No. 3, Lot 57, $235,000

MID TOWNE VILLAGE BUILDING D LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Bissell & Davis Sub., Lot 40, $426,000

29 LEXINGTON ASSOCIATES LLC, Grand River Bank, Converse & Tolford's Add., Lot 16, $500,000

HARRISON, Mary A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $380,000

ELGERSMA, Bert et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $414,000

ELGERSMA, Bert et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $414,000

ELGERSMA, Bert et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $408,000

MACFIELD, Peter et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $417,000

KELLERMEIER PROPERTIES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., 12-9-11, $212,525

SMITH, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copperwood North, $318,928

CLARK, Brandon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $379,990

GREY, Stephen et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Ada Moorings, $247,920

PATIN, Theodore et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Taylor's Plat, Lot 3, $232,750

CLIFFORD, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $249,300

MESSINK, Eric W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Paris Park, Lot 146, $256,000

THOMPSON, Jared et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Gardens, Lot 155, $215,000

BEEMER, Phillip D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids, 15-7-11, $246,905

MECHANICAL RESOLUTION LLC, Talmer West Bank, Solon Twp., 29-10-11, $201,100

SWEENEY, John et al, Northpointe Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 10, Lot 416, $293,550

MCGUIRE, Scott et al, Huntington National Bank, Lake Drive Home Sites, Lot 18, $400,000

MILLER, Mark et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $207,000

BECKER, Michael J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Plainfield Twp., 7-8-11, $240,000

MAGLASANG, Jay Edward Mulet et al, Quicken Loans, The Vineyard No. 2, Lot 71, $265,771

PAYNE, Gretchen et al, Macatawa Bank, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 69, $388,000

WEST, Clay et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $306,450

POLAND, Cara et al, Huron Valley Financial, Woodspointe, Lot 7, $275,000

29 LEXINGTON ASSOCIATES LLC, Grand River Bank, Converse & Tolford's Add., Lot 12, $500,000

29 LEXINGTON ASSOCIATES LLC, Grand River Bank, Converse & Tolford's Add., Lot 13, $500,000

GUGLIELMI, Frank et al, Capital Mortgage Funding, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $346,500

HATKOWSKI, Richard J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $240,000

KELLY, Joseph et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Chalet Estates East No. 4, Lot 104, $248,000

SCHIPPER, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $218,500

GRAND RAPIDS GRAVEL CO., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Preserve Of Boulder Creek, $226,400

GRAND RAPIDS GRAVEL CO., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Preserve Of Boulder Creek, $221,600

LINDLEY, Robert P. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-The Sanctuary, $417,000

MAIN, Kathy et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $218,800

SNYDER, Stephen C. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 21-6-10, $242,000

TERPSTRA, Brett M. et al, Stonegate Mortgage Corp., Planters Row No. 3, Lot 109, $235,500

WILLETT, Daniel J. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 11, $252,000

OLK, Justin S. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Tyrone Twp., 5-10-12, $259,000

KNAUF, Corey J. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Courtland Hills, $208,000

ALI, Mohammed Rahmat et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 115, $350,000

HELDER, Joel B. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Adacroft Commons No. 7, Lot 199, $222,300

BYERS, Matt et al, Northpointe Bank, Providence Lake No. 2, Lot 11, $370,500

KRAJEWSKI, Kenneth A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 533, $289,000

DIZON, Joseph et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Jasonville Farms Sub No. 4, Lot 99, $234,693

COX, Ryan By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 477, $375,000

RUDRANGI, Ajit et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $356,592

WMM ENTERPRISES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids, 24-7-12, $276,450

ADAMS, Mark C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 19, $397,911

CHAKRABARTY, Anjan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Eastmont Meadows No. 1,  Lot 20, $392,000

MICHALSKI, Teresa et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Alden Nash West Condominiums, $209,183

BUIKEMA, Richard D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 35-9-11, $200,087

MCCARTHY, Robert J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 24-8-10, $220,800

MCGLOTHLIN, James D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cascade Hills Condominium, $254,400

SHOEMAKER, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 76, $243,105

FERNANDEZ-MAYMI, Carlos et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Twin Creek Estates, $275,793

MILLS, Charles Anthony et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Koster South No. 6, Lot 100, $205,200

 

STATE TAX LIENS

RED HOT INN RESTAURANTS INC., $2,229.09

MY BUDDIES CHILD CARE, $5,580.72

SIEGEL JEWELERS INC., $9,837.35

MARADO SUSHI RESTAURANT, $6,579.52

WESTERN MICHIGAN ENTERPRISES INC., $44,348.91

LOWELL FLORAL, $5,327.39

SU ALTERATIONS II INC., $5,663.91

GOURMET SUBS LLC, $5,842.87

RCS PROPERTY SERVICES, $3,268.35

WONTON EXPRESS LLC, $9,301.21

FULTON BUSINESS GROUP LLC, $9,158

GRAND RAPIDS LODGE #48 OF THE BPOE, $2,619.73

FOREMOST PROPERTY & CASUALTY INSURANCE CO., $4,004.89

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-03435 – DUVALL, Christopher W., 1330 Crosby NW, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

14-03438 – ROE, Andrew & Kathleen, 3905 N. Rosebud Court SE, Kentwood, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

14-03442 – VANRY, Marsha L., 541 Curvebrook SE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

14-03453 – EZELL, Eddie C. & Venessa, 1237 33rd St. SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-03454 – VINCENT, Ray J., 389 Sarah, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-03455 – PEER, DeVere L., 6931 Cherrywood St., Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-03461 – BAIRD, Christine M., 2605 Fallasburg Park Drive, Lowell, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

14-03464 – WERKMEISTER, Colleen P., 3496 River Run SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-03465 – CARLSON, Mark A. & Timery N., 11671 8th NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-03467 – CLARK, Carrie A., 6090 Woodfield NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03471 – DEYOUNG, Brad D. & Melody A., 370 Norwood, Rockford, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

14-03478 – JONES, Larry T. & Sally J., 3802 Yorkland Drive, Comstock Park, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-03480 – BICKEL, Sean M., 859 Coventry NW, Walker, Christian G. Krupp (Ch. 7)

14-03486 – BYNUM, Portia, 547 Pine Meadow Lane NE, Ada, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

14-03490 – CZARNOPYS, Lisa J., 245 Edison Park NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03495 – WEST, William A., 1873 Daisy Lane, Kent City, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

14-03496 – DECENZO, James, 310 S. Center, Lowell, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

14-03497 – DEPENDER, Chloe A., 3810 Yorkland Drive, Comstock Park, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03498 – MCFALL, Rodney & Barbara A., 114 Lexington NW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-03501 – MANGAN, Michael F. & Lori A., 5620 Skyhills Court NE, Comstock Park, Michael W. Sefton (Ch. 7)

14-03506 – SYTSMA, Dale L., 3855 Yorkland NW, Comstock Park, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-03512 – SODE, Bethany N., 2742 Castle Bluff Court SE, Kentwood, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

14-03517 – COLEGROVE, Daniel K., 2297 Rogue River NE, Belmont, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

14-03521 – GARCIA-ZAVALA, Juvenal, 951 McReynolds NW, Nohemi Jiminez (Ch. 7)

14-03525 – MILES, James A., 718 Lincoln Lake SE, Lowell, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-03535 – CASTILLO, Andres S., 1815 Ridgewood SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-03541 – MYLES-THAYER, Lisa K., 0-616 Johnson NW, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

14-03544 – WALTERS, Robert & Agnes, 13292 S. Austrian, Sand Lake, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-03545 – WARD, Tunia E., 744 Watkins SE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

14-03547 – TURNER, Sarah J., 4022 Chadwick, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)

14-03554 – GONZALEZ, Lindsey J., 4168 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-05042-CK--ALPINE TOWNSHIP, Crystal L. Morgan, atty., vs. GRAND VALLEY CORVETTE SHOP INC. et al

14-05123-CZ--PLAZA TOWERS CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION, Stephen P. Afendoulis, atty., vs. CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

SECOND DANCE, 1136 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Emily Marie Juno, Stephanie Mae Howard

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ADVANCED APPLIANCE SERVICE, 16130 Ritchie Ave., Sand Lake, Malcolm C. Davis

ALLIED TREE SERVICE, 868 10 Mile Road, Comstock Park, Joel Vega

ALOHA LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT, P.O. Box 3548, Grand Rapids, Melissa Joy Nichols

AMF CONTROLS, 10599 Sprague, Sand Lake, Mark Brian Fifield

BASORE INDUSTRIES, 928 Cedar Run Court NW, Walker, Jordan Scott Basore

BEAVER CREEK CONSTRUCTION, 5229 Virginia Lane SW, Wyoming, William Eric Sheldon

BECHSTEIN HEATING & COOLING, 1425 Gezon Parkway SW, Wyoming, Terry Lee Bechstein

BLAKE SEAMLESS GUTTER SYSTEMS, 24 Richards Avenue NW, Grand Rapids, Blake William Roberts

CHERTOS ASSOCIATES, 2139 Tervan Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Frances Chertos

COUNSELING IN THE PINES, 4829 East Beltline NE, Grand Rapids, Susan Marie Wolf

CUTLOOSE SALON, 5925 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Cathy Anne Young

D & D MACHINING, 4139 17 Mile Road, Kent City, Duane R. Merryweather

DO WALSCHOTS PHOTOGRAPHY, 427 Lakeside Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Theodora Maria Walschots

DON MILES BUILDER, 1051 Fremont Ave., Grand Rapids, Donald Miles

EDWARD CARDOSA, 914 Dayton St. SW, Grand Rapids, Edward Ramiro Cardosa Jr.

EJ PHOTOGRAPHY, 1362 108th St. SW, Byron Center, Erin Marie Jones

FIREFLY AND DRAGON, 3813 Michael Ave. SW, Wyoming, Mindy Harris

G0360GR, 427 Lakeside Drive SE, East Grand Rapids, Theodora Maria Walschots

GR MEDITATION CIRCLE OF SRF, 234 Baynton Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Frederick Anthony Stella

GRAND RAPIDS AFRICAN MARKET & STORE, 3202 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Patient Katabana Baraka

GRAND RAPIDS AFRICAN MARKET & STORE, 3203 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Patient Katabana Baraka

GRAND RAPIDS HARDWARE, 1410 Lake Grove Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Frederick Idema

GRANDMA'S RESCUED TREASURES, 2525 East Paris Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Marilyn A. Graham

GREEN CLEAN SERVICES, 10375 Pine Island Drive, Sparta, Kathy Sue George

HEART IN HAND THERAPEUTICS, 7639 Ridgewood Drive, Jenison, Julie Jousma

JV NAIL & SPA, 1971 East Beltline Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Quoc Huynh Knanh

LUCKY'S WAREHOUSE, 4 Third St., Sand Lake, Katherine Mary Anderson

MIKE'S ENGINEERING SERVICES, 1362 108th St. SW, Byron Center, Michael D. Jones

NIKIAO HOME IMPROVEMENT, 392 Pine Place Court, Kentwood, Steven Mark Byle

NITTANY ENGINEERING, 2651 Ardmore SE, Grand Rapids, Mark Cohrac

QUICK & THICK ASPHALT MAINTENANCE, 3802 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, John Randall Dawe

RAGS2RIBS, 818 Grindle Drive, Lowell, Donald Lafler

REYNA'S HAIR & NAILS, 2338 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Reina Perea

ROLIE'S PROFESSIONAL TREE CLIMBING SERVICE, 20899 W. Cannonsville Road, Pierson, Rolando J. Villarreal

SINGULARITY, 1925 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Timothy Richard Jones

TANDO PRODUCTIONS, 2443 Wyoming Ave. SW, Wyoming, Paula Ann Reed

TOP NOTCH CONSTRUCTION, 17085 Larsen Ave., Gowen, Bruce Ruge

VP INCOME TAX, 3185 27th St. SW, Grandville, Veronica Cervantes

WALLEYE WOOD WORK, 640 Bayberry Pointe NW, Grand Rapids, Travis Madison Hawkins

WEBSTER CONSULTANTS OF WEST MICHIGAN, 209 Floyd St. SW, Wyoming, Brent Webster

WEST MICHIGAN PLASTIC SURGERY CLINIC, 1400 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Mithilesh J. Mishra

YARHOUSE CONSTRUCTION, 1919 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gregory Steven Yarhouse

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus