Public Record

Public Record

July 4, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

FRATTALLONE, Sylvia J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Treebrook Estates, $417,000

KOLEKAMP, Sarah M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Raymond Park Add., Lot 1, $234,800

RAU, Douglas G. et al, Flagstar Bank, Grattan Twp., 29-8-9, $245,471

WILES, Bea Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $616,500

MEYERING, Joshua et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 124, $269,482

MAHAR, Matthew W. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $344,000

GIES, Kyle et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., The Lot 29, $250,000

URBAN HOLDINGS-GR LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-25 S. Division Condominium, $228,000

MCCLELLAND, Aaron J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Eldred Park, Lot 16, $361,000

NEWTON, Benjamin W. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Beverly Hills, Lot 98, $255,600

ROBINSON, Armand & Adrian Trust et al, One Reverse Mortgage, Hodenpyl Park Add., Lot 5, $219,000

BOSCO CONSTRUCTION INC., Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Bailey's Grove No. 26, Lot 707, $207,868

CARD, Brent et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Maple Heights, $266,000

HILER, Lee et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Algoma Twp., 32-9-11, $380,000

REDELMAN, Michael D. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Pine Edge Estates, Lot 32, $277,400

YOUNG, Charles et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Prestwick Condominium At Boulder Creek, $247,500

RICHARDSON, Jeffrey M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Tallman Creek, Lot 25, $223,725

MILLER, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Wise & Carrier's Alger Park Add., Lot 74, $295,600

POST, Nicholas et al, Top Flite Financial, Forest Hill Meadows No. 2, Lot 82, $233,923

YOUNG, John et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $346,750

HARTMANN, Wendy et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Wise & Carrier's Alger Park Add., Lot 79, $283,500

BRUINSMA, Jonathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rosa Casa Ridge, $249,300

G&H CO. LLC, Fifth Third Bank, East Paris Plaza Plat No. 1, Lot 8, $950,000

LLOYD, Brandon et al, Huntington National Bank, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 192, $233,266

SIMPSON, Lendon et al, Huntington National Bank, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 74, $243,162

BINKOWSKI, Joseph F. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Riverside Gardens Add No. 4, Lot 1, $216,000

GREAT LAKES REAL ESTATE INVESTMENTS LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Village, 23-9-12, $325,000

532 OTTAWA LLC, Huntington National Bank, Kent Plat, Village Lot 302, $278,400

TOURNELL, Mark et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $308,000

CHAMPION, Robert G. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Plainfield Twp., 20-8-11, $400,000

HUNTER, Timothy J. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $282,231

WITTE, Craig S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 15-8-10, $484,000

WOUDSTRA, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 219, $275,000

RICHTER, Randall J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Highgrove, $403,500

ZEMOVICH, Richard et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $294,900

GALLE, Eric et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Belmont Highlands, $283,500

KARRIP, James G. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Cascada Point, Lot 65, $240,750

BRANDT, Kristopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 30-7-9, $210,800

BOLAND, Timothy G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $299,250

MOSS, Daniel J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Byron Woods, Lot 16, $204,000

SNYDER, Patrick N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 3-8-9, $228,000

ULLREY, Timothy M. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Chalet Estates No. 2, Lot 64, $221,825

MCLAUGHLIN, Chad A. et al, Flagstar Bank, Jennydale Estates, Lot 3, $280,000

PARKER, Frederick J. Jr. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $264,000

DIOCARES, Fedelino D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Princeton Estates No. 13, Lot 524, $220,305

FOOTE, Gary L. et al, Quicken Loans, Caledonia Twp., 18-5-10, $248,651

GEERS, Ronda D. et al, Mortgage 1, Southwick & Wrights Add., Lot 7, $209,632

BADE, Kyle et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Summerset Meadows, $287,119

ZILO, Crystal et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-West Village Site, $375,000

ROBINSON, Sherwin et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Bridlewood, $360,000

CUMINGS, Daniel T. et al, Provident Funding Associates, Beard Farm No. 3, Lot 40, $306,000

GREWE, Wendi J. et al, Independent Bank, Algoma Twp., 8-9-11, $247,500

DEVRIES, Seth P. By POA et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 255, $256,300

VANSUILICHEM, Carmen J. et al, AAC Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 24-5-11, $339,403

CONLIN, Loren et al, Citibank, Bailey's Grove No. 10, Lot 273, $223,250

HORNER, Timothy L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Highgrove, $600,000

MORRISON, Nicole et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hunter's Way, $332,405

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Boulder View Estates, Lot 24, $227,546

O’HARA, Thomas W. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Pennell Park No. 1, Lot 3, $240,000

HAMILL, Dale et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Corner, $243,000

NICKELS, Brian et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 30-5-12, $587,520

MVL PROPERTIES, LLC, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 23-5-12, $731,000

GRUSLING, Joseph P. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Sable Valley, $339,300

AZER, Tania et al, Grand River Bank, The Vineyard, Lot 13, $215,000

QUINN, Eryn et al, Chemical Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 126, $575,000

HADFIELD, Charles G. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 21-5-12, $279,868

KLAVER, Daniel et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $387,700

KOBER BROTHERS LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Algoma Twp., 18-9-11, $510,730

SWANEY, Stephen Russell et al, Huntington National Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 257, $264,000

NOW DELIVERY & LOGISTICS LLC, Chemical Bank, Commerce Center Plat, No. 2, Lot 12, $192,000

ROBERTSON, Joel C. Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $300,000

SUPREME GROUP PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 39, Lot 1130, $375,000

SUPREME GROUP PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, McKee's Add., Lot 13, $375,000

SUPREME GROUP PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Page's Sub., Lot 5, $375,000

LINTEMUTH, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 92, $282,500

BLACK OAK INVESTMENTS, LLC The Bank Of Holland, Byron Plaza, Lot 18, $875,000

KENMOOR, LP, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hills Office Park, Lot 5, $175,000

STONER, Richard B. et al, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 1-7-11, $272,000

MORTON, Jeanenne A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascadia No. 2, Lot 58, $237,000

BRIGGS, Denny et al, The Bank Of Holland, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 34, Lot 937, $285,000

BERKENPAS, Gary D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 31-5-11, $225,000

SUPREME GROUP PROPERTIES LLC, Huntington National Bank, Plymouth Heights Plat No. 1, Lot 230, $375,000

REACON LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Rockford, 25-9-11, $236,904

WALSH, Brandon E. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $297,000

LOCKWOOD, Dirk A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 109, $342,179

BOMBERY, Eric et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Raymond Park Add., Lot 12, $304,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

WELLER MARKETING LLC, $4,065.76

BTC INC., $2,734

S&H GREENHOUSES LLC, $2,311.17

PLAINFIELD LUMBER CO., $6,674.62

TUSCAN MEDITERRANEAN CUISINE INC., $14,852.77

FRESH START LEGAL GROUP LLC, $3,059.54

SWEETIE THAI LLC, $3,108.12

EDS BODY SHOP OF CALEDONIA INC., $7,948.95

TRITON TECHNOLOGIES INC., $13,786.42

TERMOLEN & HART, $4,576.46

VANDERHYDE MECHANICAL INC., $2,996.27

PEREZ FASHIONS, $3,156.28

CREEKSIDE AUTOMOTIVE, $5,186.81

PARTS TECHNOLOGY LLC #24436, $3,879.12

PERCENTO PROPERTIES LLC, $2,874.06

TTM LLC, $3,269.03

ULTRA WIRELESS CORP., $18,865.78

JAYS CONSIGNMENT BOUTIQUE LLC, $2,009.64

GOOD STUFF FIREWORKS CORP., $2,306.25

TACOS DONA GUILLE, $3,111.39

BUILDING EMPIRES LLC, $3,411.33

L MARIE & COMPANY LLC, $14,067.63

WOODEN SPOOL QUILTS & GIFTS INC., $2,250.99

DUTCHS AUTO BODY, $12,422.32

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

HUFF LLC, $52,588.75

CIT HOLDINGS INC., $49,473.99

PREP SPORTS CENTRE, $12,211.64

JMA SERVICES INC., $2,831.04

TE BECKERING ENTERPRISES INC., $3,063.23

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-03557 – STEDMAN, Julie K., 122 Ida Red, Sparta, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-03561 – SPICER, Milton R., 657 Dickinson SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-03565 – DOKTER, Lisa J. & Derek L., 4142 N. Castle Ridge SE, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-03568 – VANOVERBEEK, Diederik P. Jr., 11312 Mary Jane, Lowell, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

14-03575 – CURTIS, Richard J., 8360 Ramsdell NE, Rockford, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-03576 – POPMA, Dustin A., 257 Travis NE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-03591 – BURROWS, Arthur S. & Debra L., 2340 Lowell View, Lowell, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-03600 – DOWELL, Steven E. & Isabelle A., 1000 68thSt. SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-03606 – HIRST, Wanda, 3948 Raven SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-03609 – MARSH, Gregory F. & Maliwan, 10404 Pine Lake, Cedar Springs, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

14-03617 – HAISMA, Lori B., P.O. Box 17, Greenville, Geoffrey Haveman (Ch. 7)

14-03620 – MARTINEZ-ROJAS, Cesar, 1627 Berkley SW, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-03622 – VIERACKER, William R., 2745 Ingersoll SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-03629 – MARTIN, Kurt D. & Paula P., 1401 Elmdale NE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 13)

14-03634 – BARTRUM, Esther L., 2161 Airway NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-03636 – BERGS, Anrijs, 514 Sun Valley Court, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

14-03637 – MILLER, Bradford et al, 633 Spencer NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-03638 – BAKER, Temeka L., 4573 Hunters Ridge, Kentwood, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-03642 – MCPHERSON, Barbara A., 2770 Burritt NW, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

14-03654 – BONNEY, Paul E., 4082 Hunsberger NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03664 – MINCH, Maimu, 2300 Newstead SW, Wyoming, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

14-03669 – JONES, Robert L. & Sandra E., 5484 Osborne, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

14-03670 – LEECH, Patricia A., 1034 Tamarack NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-03671 – FOULKES, David, 6622 Paris SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 13)

14-03672 – MARSHALL, Michael, 147 43rdSE, Kentwood, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

14-03676 – FORRESTER, Stephanie, 1541 50thST. SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-03678 – BATCHELDER, Bryan W., 6205 Pine Island NE, Comstock Park, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

CAT CRADLE, 6764 Childsdale NE, Rockford, James Devormer, Dena Devormer

CAT MOUNTAIN, 6764 Childsdale NE, Rockford, James Devormer, Dena Devormer

CNC ART PLUS, 3132 22 Mile Road, Kent City, Tim Carlson, Christine Carlson

EDWIN JAMES DESIGNS, 6764 Childsdale NE, Rockford, James Devormer, Dena Devormer

ELITE, 2450 Lakewood SW, Wyoming, Sean Patrick Seibold, Lisa Michelle Kinzie

KNEVELBAARD FARMS, 13050 Six Mile Road NE, Belding, George Knevelbaard, Kathi Knevelbaard

R & H TRANSPORT, 347 Mourning Dove Drive, Grand Rapids, Heather Anne Eva Stevenson, Ryan George Stevenson

STAY HIGH ENTERTAINMENT, 1328 Jefferson, Grand Rapids, Bobby Sheilds, Damonic Belcher, Robert Belcher

STREET MADE ENTERTAINMENT, 225 Pineview Drive, Belding, Robert John Hamel, Rick Marvin Fredericks

THE STYLE STATION, 4306 Division Ave. SE, Kentwood, Theresa L. Mazzola, Joseph R. Mazola

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABC DRYWALL, 1150 Rathbone St. SW, Wyoming, Manuel A. Barrios Gonzalez

ALW DESIGN SERVICES, 10280 E. Rivershore Drive, Alto, Amy Lee Wozniak

ART MOJO, 437 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Mary Jo McCabe

BECKER ROAD FARM, 6960 Becker St. NE, Cedar Springs, Thomas R. Noreen

BEDOLLA'S TIRE SHOP, 2220 S. Division, Grand Rapids, Gerardo Bedolla Zavala

BRADDOCK HOME SERVICES, 1108 Houseman Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Mitchell Adam Braddock

C & D LAWN CARE, 1529 Sherman St. SE, East Grand Rapids, James Clarence Farley

CALEDONIA LAWNCARE, P.O. Box 498, Caledonia, Jerold Pell III

D3 MEDIA CONSULTING, 645 Ethel Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Steven Alan Prevost

DAN POSEY, 722 Thomas St. SE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Scott Posey

DAVE'S VARMINT REMOVAL SERVICE, 10155 Augusta Valley Court SE, Ada, David William Valvliet

DEHAMER LAW OFFICE, 146 Monroe Center, Grand Rapids, Lori Fitzgerald Dehamer

EVERYTHING FOR DOLLS, 2581 Lenwood Lane NE, Grand Rapids, Elizabeth Ann Wozniak

GALAXY DRYWALL, 679 Butternut Drive, Holland, Omar Munoz Blanco

GENIENE FUNCTIONAL ART & ACCESSORIES, 769 Carpenter Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Tia Geniene Riva

GLENN ALLEN ORBAN, 13420 Cascade Road SE, Lowell, Glenn Allen Orban

GREEN DIAMOND HOME & LAWN CARE, 635 Giddings Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Markael Suliya Johnson

J.R. SEPPALA, BUILDERS, 6654 Five Mile Road NE, Ada, James Robert Seppala Jr.

JAB WOODCRAFTING, 4639 W Grand Blvd. NW, Grand Rapids, Jeffery Alvin Brooke

K & K CUSTOM INTERIORS, 6830 Belmont Road NE, Belmont, Kerwin James Brinks

LM PATTERNS, 10103 68th St. SE, Alto, Catheryn Elanor Peplinski

LUDWICK'S PHOTOGRAPHY, 9011 Jewell Ave. NE, Rockford, Amanda Ludwick

M & M DRYWALL, 646 Sherman Ave., Grand Rapids, Jorge Manzo Magana

M DRIVE PHOTOGRAPHY, 2187 Highlander Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Malachi Ezra Hooser

MARTIN HORSE WHISPERERS, 31 Holland Ave., Grand Rapids, Kasey Lynn Merchant

MIDNIGHT HAULING, 12474 Vergennes Ave., Lowell, Jennifer Michelle Dreyer

MITCHELL'S MAINT. & CLEANING SERVICES, 2341 Francis Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Geraldon Mitchell

MTM PIANO, 871 Springwood Drive SE, Kentwood, Josiah Mark Bosman

RAINBOW HEALTH SPA, 2913 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Uncha Crane

ROMAN EMPIRE MASSAGES, 444 4th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Edward Roman

SIR JEFFERY PENS, 4639 W. Grand Blvd. NW, Grand Rapids, Jeffery Alvin Brooke

TOM TROUT COACHING, 255 Big Sky Drive SE, Byron Center, Thomas R. Trout

WASH WORLD LAUNDROMAT, 3887 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Chau Phuoc Bao Le

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus