Public Record

Public Record

July 11, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

ZADVINSKIS, Peter Z. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Eaglecrest Meadows, $274,000

OSTERHART, Stephen J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Masonic Home Add., Lot 68, $332,000

KETTLER, David et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Sherman Park, Lot 49, $210,000

KOTARSKI, Linda M. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-West Village Development Site, $290,000

KRISTENSEN, Linda et al, Chemical Bank, Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 9, $300,000

BERGSMA, Daniel E. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Rockford, $213,750

BROWLEY, Rickey Percy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 15-5-10, $303,058

McISAAC, Stephen et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Glen Valley Estates No. 5, Lot 155, $202,500

MAY, Joseph A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterford Woods Heights Site Condominium, $212,550

KLEYN, Gerrit et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Walker, 4-7-12, $231,750

RUSCHE, Peter David et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $326,600

LAKE, Bryan A. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $360,900

BAAB, Richard E. et al, Allen Edwin Company, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 43, $328,029

KUSHAK, Chase et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $351,000

NYAMBE, Samson J. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $203,880

ZIMMERMAN, Steven E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Canaltown Woods II, Lot 64, $201,820

RODRIGUEZ INVESTMENTS LLC, Option 1 Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 20-8-11, $996,678

IMPERIAL DESIGN INDUSTRIES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Spartan Industrial Park No. 1, Lot 7, $680,000

KELLER, Jay Jureg Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Laurel Ridge Condominium, $472,000

CORNELL, Robert T. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Winterwood, Winter Woods, $318,900

FERGUSON, Bradley J. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Blossom Trail Plat, Lot 6, $263,636

BRAUN, Benjamin R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascada Point, Lot 23, $360,000

TOWNLEY, Kress et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Valley Estates, Lot 27, $515,000

PARRIGIN-SYME, Kimberly et al, Quicken Loans, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 22, $214,400

MORRIS, John W. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Little Harbor On The Hillsboro, Lot 10, $251,000

TOMSHECK, Thomas N. Jr. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Highgrove, $417,000

KOVARIK, Petr et al, Sierra Pacific Mortgage Co., Grand Rapids, 28-7-11, $212,000

INHULSEN, John W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Benjamin 2nd Blvd., Plat Lot 29, $691,200

ROGUE RIVER DEVELOPMENT LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., 34-9-11, $225,000

BLOCK, Donald H. et al, Huntington National Bank, Buttrick Farms, Lot 9, $250,000

CWP LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Grand Rapids Twp., 36-7-11, $625,000

CLEG LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 51, Lot 1495, $225,000

ABBOTT, Nathan P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 23-8-11, $261,250

BLACK, Jeffrey M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $232,000

COLEMAN, Amber et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Ada Highbluff Estates, $260,022

SPAIN, Christopher M. By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 218, $248,425

CORDIER, Stacy E. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 20-8-10, $385,600

CRUZ, Graciela S. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Ada Woods No. 4, Lot 57, $267,200

SUDERMAN, Joshua K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Woods No. 5, Lot 69, $356,155

KRUER, Mari E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Woodcliff Park, Lot 180, $270,019

SPYKERMAN, Richard et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Copperfield, Lot 11, $238,500

MARKLEVITZ, Paul N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 10-5-12, $256,800

REAVIS, Jeffrey L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Bowne Twp., 30-5-9, $255,406

BARTHOLOMEW, Brian et al, Residential Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 6-7-10, $275,793

NOWAKOWSKI, Heather et al, Homebridge Financial Services, Chateau South, Lot 16, $216,015

STEGMAN, Stacey J. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Squire Estates, $305,520

HUISMAN, Steven J. et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Inc, Rockhill Acres No. 8, Lot 215, $263,415

HARDING, Shaun A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Oaks No. 2, Lot 30, $275,793

NAKFOOR, Robert M. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $266,475

JANKOSKA, Casey B. et al, Northpointe Bank, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 76, $212,000

KOETJE, Chad K. et al, Flagstar Bank, Wyoming, $250,536

SEQUIN, Nicholas E. et al, Hantz Bank, Rivertown Valley II, Lot 89, $213,750

WHITE, Charles J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ottawa Hills, Lot 576, $320,000

SIEBERS, Jonathan J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Eichelsdoerfer Sub., Lot 14, $417,000

McCONKIE, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $218,800

KESSLER, Richard G. et al, E Mortgage Management, LLC, Condo-Ridgewood View, $315,000

GLOVER, Stephen N. II et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Longleaf, $307,500

DEWINDT, Todd et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bristol Ridge No. 2, Lot 37, $315,098

ARMBRUSTER, Cole et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Sparta Twp., 33-9-12, $235,520

WEISS, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Canaltown Woods I, Lot 13, $242,000

EICHENBERG, Alicia et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $539,600

BRENNAN, Mary Cope et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Terrace, Lot 6, $236,000

HAGE, Dean E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Highlands No. 2, Lot 66, $214,000

PUGH TRUST, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 566, $250,000

CROZIER, Amanda Jean et al, Northpointe Bank, Glen Valley Estates No. 5, Lot 158, $265,050

SMOKER, Lisa et al, Consumers Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 102, $340,800

REED, Brian et al, Huntington National Bank, Hidden Hills No. 5 Lot, 117, $264,800

BOLINGER, Martin L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 103, $323,200

FD LAKE PROPERTIES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Kent Industrial Center No. 3, Lot 121, $266,000

RATHBURN, Laura et al, Premia Mortgage, Citizen's Plat, Village Lot 24, $214,200

MANNING, Jeremy T. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $492,000

FRENCH, Bradley et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Ridgewood View, $360,000

SEAGER, Janette et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 194, $247,900

CLAY, Patrick et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Sturbridge, $300,000

SRIRAM, Ashok K. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $555,750

CD HOLDINGS LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Skinner's Add., Lot 7, $387,828

HUBBARD, Virgil L. III et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $228,000

SCHULTZ, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 4-7-10, $365,200

LAFORGE, Lisa et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Bonnell's Sub., Lot 7, $416,000

AASTHA HOSPITALITY LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids, 5-7-11, $800,000

BIX, Andy et al, Macatawa Bank, Cannon Twp., 33-8-10, $203,000

JTS PROPERTIES OF GRAND RAPIDS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 18-6-10, $345,000

ERBTER, Edward T. III et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Farm Grove Site Condominium, $253,000

TAVA, Chadwick J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 4-5-10, $279,900

HEIL, Dennis J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jonathan Woods Estates No. 2, Lot 37, $396,400

BOET, Peter et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Indigo Ridge, $309,700

RICHMOND, Jeremy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 2, Lot 53, $236,000

WEST, Megan M. et al, Flagstar Bank, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $213,582

EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 2, $225,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-03688 – PETERS, Patrick R. & Nancy L., 3305 South Creek Drive, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

14-03691 – LITTLE, Alan L. & Diane A., 5665 Pinebrook SE, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

14-03694 – BELL, John B., 2227 Clarion SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-03695 – HARRIS, Kathi, 1653 Nelson SE, Katrina J. DeBose (Ch. 13)

14-03697 – WASHINGTON, Duane E., 2065 Eastcastle SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-03701 – JACKSON, Tami S., 1771 Sutherland SE, Kentwood, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-03702 – HILLARY-ZAINEA, Tammy M., 2230 Hoyle NW, Walker, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-03704 – KARCZEWSKI, Jody, 2720 Pineridge, Walker, Edward Winkler (Ch. 7)

14-03713 – DAUSER, Michael, 300 Manzana Court NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-03715 – ANDERSON, Amber L., 634 Lake SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-03720 – GUEVARA, Rosaliny, 5050 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-03722 – SPEAR, Gerald, 6025 13 Mile, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-03725 – LEVETT, Steven T., 671 Wilson SW, Walker, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

14-03726 – WAWEE, Todd & Kristy, 2104 Deerfield NW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch.7)

14-03727 – VENEMAN, Lane & Peyteyote, 8290 Whitneyville, Alto, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-03729 – FEENSTRA, Mitchell, 855 Johnson, Marne, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-03742 – NOSKEY, Gregory F. & Kathleen L., 2611 Norfolk SE, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

14-03762 – DEVLIN, Joan E., 4740 Breton NE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-03763 – TRUSSELL, Brian K. & Heather E., 44 Celia SE, Wyoming, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

14-03764 – MUSSER, Kathryn S., 236 Kenbrook Se, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03765 – DILLON, Seamus P., 6364 Grand River NE, Ada, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

14-03776 – Van'tHof, Arend J., 6394 Dew Pointe SE, Caledonia, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-03780 – BALDWIN, Maria L., 4240 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-03781 – BOWYER, William A., 10430 Pluto NE, Rockford, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-03782 – GONZALEZ, Jose L., 2031 Stafford SW, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

14-03799 – WILLIAMS, Ella L., 2220 Dalton SW, Wyoming, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

14-03800 – MEDINA, Armando A., 1064 Caulfield SW, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-03825 – BERNHARDT, Timothy C. & Jody M., 5761 Sunfish Lake NE, Rockford, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-03829 – PULASKI, Alyssa A., 915 Nagold, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)

14-03831 – DUTHIE, Silvia E., 2015 Omena SE, Stacy L. VanDyken (Ch. 7)

14-03838 – WEAVER, Richelle M., 267 North Harewood SW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-03842 – OUWINGA, Robert J. Jr., 920 12thNW, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-03843 – THOMAS, Melvin L. Jr. & Latesa A., 4250 Hidden Lakes, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-03850 – HERNANDEZ, Apolinar, 2049 Huizen SW, Wyoming, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-03857 – ELLITHORPE, Rick A. & Grace K., 2713 Timmins SW, Wyoming, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-03858 – DUMONT, Timothy M., 4313 Dawes Court SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-03860 – BLODGETT, Jenny L., 17435 Peach Ridge, Kent City, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-03861 – HALL, Kenneth D., 3201 Highgate SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-03865 – LAMBRIGHT, Wayne A., 2555 Fox Run SW, Wyoming, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-03866 – MCCURDY, John M., 1065 Lockridge NE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-03885 – JWB TEXT ORDERS, One Division North, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-03897 – MAMAGONA, David Jr. & Sherri S., 3862 Michigan NE, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-03902 – SCOTT, Kathleen A., 1015 Burton SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-03909 – JERMANSKI, Christopher & Dawn M., 3218 Hazelnut NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-03910 – PATRICK, Shantel D., 4775 Circle Shore, Kentwood, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

14-03911 – BURCH, Darnell D., 41 Zeno NW, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

14-03923 – SYPIEN, Robert J., 2078 Rau, Sand Lake, Janet S. Thomas (Ch. 13)

14-03924 – GREER, Tabatha M., 2700 Lake Michigan NW, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-03929 – ZIMMERMAN, Jessica, 88 Maple, Sparta, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

44TH-BRETON PARTNERSHIP, P.O. Box 839, Grandville, B. Thomas Dutler, Elizabeth Mulder, David Geenen, Richard Geenen, Gary Geenen Trust

GREEN DAY CLEANING SERVICE, P.O. Box 406, Belmont, William Ross, Laurel Ross

HEIDI'S FARMSTAND, 12706 Cascade Road, Lowell, Aaron Kaeb, Benjamin Kaeb

ORLAND S. ALLEN COMPANY, P.O. Box 3525, Grand Rapids, Ralph A. Siegel, Orland L. Dame

RIC RULE CLOTHING COMPANY, 2933 Woodside Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Vincent Marquis Thomas, Terrell Antonio Tyms, Christian Javan Thomas

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A CREATIVE GLASS CO., 934 Butterworth St. SW, Grand Rapids, Michael Edward Casey

ABC CAR COMPANY, 1142 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Thomas L. VanPortfliet

BLEEKER AND SONS BUILDERS, 6611 Samrick Ave. NE, Belmont, David Henry Bleeker

BRIGGS STORMZAND ELECTRIC, 6084 Meadowlark St. NE, Rockford, Michael Kevin Stormzand

C-G HOME IMPROVEMENT, 1333 Dunham St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gregory Williams

CAMELOT HOLDINGS, 965 Frederick Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Christopher Cody Jackson

CAUSA GROUP, 935 Douglas NW, Grand Rapids, Sheryl L. Chittenden

CIRCLE M QUARTER HORSE RANCH, 8130 52nd St. SE, Alto, Rick Myers

CLEARCARE WINDOWS, 4105 Crooked Tree Road SW, Wyoming, Joseph Lloyd Bungard

D. B. HELP, 3440 Queenston Drive SE, Kentwood, Brinija Dujakovic

DEM DUCTIONS, 756 Coleman SE, Grand Rapids, Jerry Wayne Newson

DENHARTIGH BUILDERS, 441 52nd St. SE, Kentwood, Mark Steven Denhartigh

DISCOUNT HEATING & COOLING, 236 S. Kenbrook St. SE, Kentwood, Randy Lee Dittmer

DRIESENGA BUILDERS, 6185 Sunfish Lake Ave. NE, Rockford, Derek Peter Driesenga

FAMILY PUBLISHING, 1918 Houseman Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, James Francis Krupiczewicz

GR8 CONTRACTING, P.O. Box 712, Ada, Mark Wayne Booth

GRAND RAPIDS BUNK BEDS, 4223 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Scott David Hovinga

HELDER BOOKBINDING, 2443 Lamar Ave. SW, Wyoming, Arie Pieter Helder

INAILS, 4211 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Xuan Pham

JAY ENTERPRISES, 2119 DeHoop Ave. SW, Wyoming, January Estrada

JFK MINISTRY EVALUATION, 1317 Allerton Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jan K. Fields

KING CONSTRUCTION AND MAINTENANCE, 7390 Packer Drive NE, Belmont, Eric Andrew King

LANDMARK RENTAL PROPERTIES, 8130 52nd St. SE, Alto, Rick E. Myers

MARYK2772DESIGNS, 1655 Hall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Mary Louise Karrip

MATRIX HEATING & COOLING, 3115 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Sylvia Sanchez

MIDWEST PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, 60 Nora St. SE, Grand Rapids, Patrick Bryan Burton

PREMIER LEGAL DOCUMENTS, P.O. Box 3254, Grand Rapids, Wendy Mileski

PRIDE HOME EXTERIORS, 3729 Mesa Court NE, Rockford, Wesley J. Thrasher

RALPH & RAPHAEL COTTON CANDY, POPCORN, SNOWCONES & HOT DOGS, 246 Sweet St. NE, Grand Rapids, Ralph Edward Pruitt

RICKIE WARD BUILDERS, 601 32nd St. SW, Wyoming, Rickie Lee Ward II

RN.D.HELDER & ASSOCIATES, 2443 Lamar Ave. SW, Wyoming, Diana Cheryl Helder

S & S EXPRESS, 3440 Queenston Drive SE, Kentwood, Sinisa Dujakovic

SALON CHA, 3582 29th St. SE, Kentwood, Charmetha Michelle-Jereasha Archie

SEASON'S FLOWERS, 5570 Wilson SW, Grandville, Pamela S. Funk

SHANTELL MOORE PHOTOGRAPHY, 4677 Brookmeadow Drive, Kentwood, Shantell Maureen Moore

SHARPENING IRON MINISTRIES, 1315 Kimberly Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Ronald James Carter

SHERRY'S PET GROOMING, 9030 N. Rodgers Drive, Caledonia, Sherry Lynn Marsman

SIMPLY ABUNDANT LIFE, P.O. Box 25, Byron Center, Nancy Renae Bouwens

SUGAR RUSH BAKERY SHOPPE, 2114 N. Shore Drive, Kentwood, Julie Ann Hite

TECHCAMELOT, 965 Frederick Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Christopher Cody Jackson

THE RIGHT TOUCH, 2424 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Barbara S. Dulmage

THE WINDWEAVERS' HOLDING, 2203 May Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Julia Katherine Sarge

TRANSFORMING INTERIORS, 1516 Crystalline SE, Caledonia, Karen VanderWerp

TRICIA A. VAN VLIET, CPA, 6850 Lake Bluff Drive NE, Comstock Park, Tricia A. VanVliet

VERSATILE COMPANIES, 2850 Big Timber Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Stephen James Karston

VERSATILE PROJECT MANAGEMENT, 2850 Big Timber Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Stephen James Karston

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus