Public Record

Public Record

July 18, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

URBIK, John T. et al, National Bank Of Kansas City, Grand Valley Estates, Lot 32, $296,799

KOLACKI, Christian N. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Timber Canyon Estates, $580,000

WRIGHT, Anna A. By POA et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Johnson Estates No. 9, Lot 213, $315,000

HAUSSERMAN, Mary F. et al, Firstbank, Condo-Hunters Run, $366,300

DURHAM, Matthew P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 29-8-10, $417,000

BEADLE, Patricia K. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Condo-Amber Ridge Condominiums, $222,600

MUSHLOCK, Daniel Ted et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., 5-9-11, $223,920

MEADOWS, Gordon R. Jr. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Carlson Farms, $226,816

ROBINSON, Gregory B. et al, Horizon Bank, Algoma Twp., 34-9-11, $287,100

STEIN, Melvin J. Jr. et al, Grand River Bank, Beverly Hills, Lot 36, $295,100

TERHAAR, Samuel R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $220,500

FRANCO, Eric T. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 488, $337,500

EDWARDS, John B. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Woods No. 3, Lot 65, $235,653

CAMPBELL, Caleb D. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $204,747

RHEIN, David Michael et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Copperwood North, $297,600

VANKAMPEN, Chad A. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Planters Row No. 2, Lot 46, $241,000

HEAD, Andrew J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vinkemulder's Sub., $403,500

ALSABBAGH, Saif et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whistle Ridge No. 2, Lot 71, $223,725

ALEXIS, Jacquelin C. By POA et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Enclave Of Grand Rapids, $231,451

DEEWAARD, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Wabasis Shores Condominiums, $200,087

LOANLY PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Algoma Twp., 12-9-11, $280,000

BOUWKAMP, Gregory et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Tyrone Twp., 34-10-12, $707,500

SLATER, Kimm et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 36-8-11, $500,000

DEKIEVIT, Peter et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 30-5-11, $217,460

GLASER, Richard et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $383,000

DAR LINC LLC, Chemical Bank, Plainfield Twp., 26-8-11, $640,000

TRIPP, Steven L. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Oakfield Twp., 22-9-9, $318,250

LANNING, Raymond A. et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $350,000

FOR THE COACHES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Wyoming, 35-6-12, $673,432

FOR THE COACHES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Wyoming, 35-6-12, $841,791

REDSTONE GROUP HERITAGE PARK LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Rockford, 35-9-11, $540,000

BRASURE, Neal G. et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., 25-8-10, $257,625

TANNER, John C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 75, $312,000

SCOTT, Daniel et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Forest Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 101, $243,237

FROST, Jeremy et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Burwood, $415,000

MAIN STREET BUSINESS CENTER AT CELEBRATION VILLAGE LLC, Powers, Condo-Main Street Site Condominiums, $526,716

MOON, Amanda L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 46, $223,763

CLARK, Russell J. et al, Bank Of America, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $377,000

WESTPHAL, Ryan et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $236,743

HUNT, Zachary S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Kensington Woods, $218,975

HSG INVESTMENTS, LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids, 20-6-11, $167,000

BOGOSKI, Timothy S. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Lowell Twp., 28-6-9, $204,017

SCHERER, Shane W. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Innes Add., Lot 14, $229,900

BUCHANAN, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bend, $332,500

MEEKS, James J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Morris Add., Lot 25, $382,500

KINSMAN, Alison F. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $372,000

KNAUF, Jennifer et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $417,000

JENSEN, Chad By POA et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Algoma Twp., 10-9-11, $225,834

GALARDI, Andrew T. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Trent Henry Meadows, $228,000

TOBERT, Ellen By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stations Edge, $232,500

MCKENNA, Mark et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Hendricks Sub., Lot 50, $275,793

PATTERSON, Joseph R. II et al, Bank Of America, Railside No. 2, Lot 76, $343,000

MARIN, Ryan et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Cascada Point, Lot 16, $343,200

VANTHUL, Randal K. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Waterford Condominiums, $270,000

KRUPP, Todd D. et al, ATL Federal Credit Union, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 114, $225,000

SCHUELER, Scott W. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cook's Crossing Detached Homes, $255,000

WILLIAMS, Jeffrey et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $213,600

JANSMA, Jason et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $225,000

PPH 3 LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Porter's Add., Lot 17, $975,000

HOOD, David L. et al, Quicken Loans, Post's Plat Of Pine Island Lake, Lot 15, $236,400

219 CANTON STREET LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Canal Business Centre, $158,000

MOLENAAR, William M. et al, Everbank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 106, $207,500

SALCO FINANCIAL LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $637,000

ADVANCE PACKAGING CORP., Wells Fargo Bank, Kentwood, 24-6-11, $500,000

ALFES, Connie Beth et al, Quicken Loans, Kentwood Acres, Lot 8, $201,465

AMSHEY, Jeremy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Browmyer Estates, $242,250

TAYLOR, Thomas J. Jr. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Rosalie Plat No. 1, Lot 41, $210,000

FIGUEROA, Rafael Jr. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $225,000

HAMILTON, Kendall D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Valley Estates, Lot 5, $500,000

JONGEKRIJG, Todd et al, Allen Edwin Co., Blackstone No. 3, Lot 71, $255,322

LE, Loc et al, Allen Edwin Co., Birnumwood Farms, Lot 19, $223,617

KAISER, Kenneth G. Jr. et al, Mortgage 1, Cascade Twp., 17-6-10, $232,750

BENDER, Brianna et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascadia No. 2, Lot 81, $480,000

DEEMER, Courtney L. et al, Aspire Financial, Condo-Clements Mill, $313,500

BRANDT, Adam W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Nature's Place Site Condominiums, $248,000

FREELAND, George D. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Solon Twp., 30-10-11, $238,400

LEWANDOWSKI, Penny et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hendricks Sub., Lot 39, $248,000

BUCKNER, Byron et al, Gerber Federal Credit Union, Shale Ridge Estates, Lot 2, $206,000

SIKMA, Brian Lee et al, The Bank Of Holland, Alpine Twp., 36-8-12, $250,000

ROMENCE, Mary E. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Lonsdale Acres, Lot 63, $240,000

DOBSON, Kent et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 29-7-10, $272,000

WHITE, Deborah L. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Black Hills South, $219,942

WU, Ning et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Clements Mill, $241,600

DREW, Tammy et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Villas Of Rosewood, $311,200

HUSTON, Parker L. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $230,850

VANDIVER, David W. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Clear Meadow, $227,797

SPRAY, Christopher et al, Mid America Mortgage, Condo-Hidden Highland, $248,040

BARBRICK, Jeffrey A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Crosswinds No. 3, Lot 53, $370,500

DYKSTRA, Brandon et al, Grand River Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 9, $240,000

CRAWFORD, Jacquelyn R. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Rivertown No. 1, Lot 29, $207,178

 

STATE TAX LIENS

COOKS DRIVE-IN INC., $2,470.85

MOYER BAKERY INC., $5,545.53

SUTTONS BAY CLF INC., $2,686

ROBERT BEUKEMA ENTERPRISES, $2,626.78

TALK IT UP WIRELESS CORP., $9,710.99

HUB MINISTRIES, $2,151.29

KEN SIMONS & SONS TRUCKING LLC, $2,760.81

FREIGHT FACTORY LLC, $2,669.63

YOURS TRULY GALLERIA LLC, $10,921.55

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-03932 – FRELIX, Terrian, 1765 Benjamin SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-03940 – SCHOENBORN, Gail L., 6774 Northland NE, Rockford, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

14-03944 – BELILE, Tina M., 861 Arianna NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-03950 – JOYCE, Martha M., 2048 Eastcastle SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-03953 – BARNES, Anjenette, 947 Prince SE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

14-03954 – OUDEKIRK, Sue E., 6690 Kenowa SW, Grandville, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

14-03961 – TORRALVA, Margaret A., 1519 40th St. SW, Wyoming, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-03993 – WORONIECKI, Amy C., 1717 Havana SW, Wyoming, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-04001 – TAYLOR, Ilean C., 1925 Bridge NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-04003 – FIELDES, Theda J., 1333 Kendall SE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-04004 – AMARO, Jose & Damaris, 317 Ann NE, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-04006 – GOLTZ, Keith G. & Laura M., 1145 20 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-04014 – GREGO, Jennifer L., 2950 Vineland SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-04016 – BUITER, Rachel J., 5339 Quest, Wyoming, Robert J. Sayfie (Ch. 7)

14-04017 – CHRISTY, Daniel W., 4365 Timber Ridge Trail SW, Wyoming, Michael T. Culp (Ch. 7)

14-04020 – WHEELER, Shana C., 12583 Stout, Cedar Springs, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-04021 – CLAY, Derek M. & Michelle E., 322 Brown SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-04022 – DALE, Wilfred & Sherri D., 7 Ebner Court SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-04026 – OWENS, Angie R., 1287 Marshwood Court, Byron Center, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-04032 – BUSHMAN, April M., 6627 Crystal Downes SE, Caledonia, Elizabeth K. Lamphier (Ch. 7)

14-04033 – FRENCH, Andrew A., 3290 Thornapple River SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-04047 – BARRETTE, Sarah K., 103 Paddock SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-04064 – GRAY, Christopher W., 3513 Rifle River SW, Grandville, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-04065 – MAGGITT, Ryan T., 4721 S. Division, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-04068 – KITTREDGE, Robert H., 5631 E. DeBlaay Court SE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

14-04080 – DALTON, Bailey J., 1450 Rosman SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-04087 – APPELL, Nancy, 266 Four Mile NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-04091 – HIRT, Richard L. & Susan J., 221 Elwell SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-04099 – MEAD, Scott A. & Kimberly S., 127 Lonetree, Sparta, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

14-04104 – BARTZ, Joseph M. & Kimberly R., 2442 DeHoop SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-04106 – THELEN, Deanna L., 2541 Forestide Court, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-04110 – MEEKHOF, Robert A. & Cynthia M., 2485 Palm Dale SW, Grandville, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-04111 – DOLE, Richard J., 2580 Remembrance NW, Craig T. Jackson (Ch. 7)

14-04114 – JAMES, Donielle R., 822 Griggs SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

14-04124 – SCHANER, Anthony & Jessica, 7062 Sovereign, Comstock Park, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-04136 – COMSTOCK, Matthew E. & Andrea M., 124 Bowne NE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-04140 – MORRIS, Larry D. Jr. & Nicole L., 44 Ida Red, Sparta, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-04142 – SLOTT, Mary E., 5262 Grand River NE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-05958-CH--FIFTH THIRD BANK, Regina M. Slowey, atty., vs. HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

CARPET HERO, 2784 Pineridge Drive NW, Walker, Rosemarie Wilson, Gabriel Wilson

LAS CORAJUDAS, 3412 Lousma Drive SE, Wyoming, Patricia Dorantes Gonzalez, Sandra Patricia Olivas

LUIS CONSTRUCTION, 1715 Godfrey Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jose Luis Arvizu Mancilla, Nancy Becerra Ruiz

RULE YOUR COLLEGE, 6070 Rye Lane SE, Grand Rapids, Sean Gardner, Anthony Nesbary

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A.C. CONCRETE SERVICES, 863 Pembroke St. SE, Kentwood, Aaron Lewis Carlson

A.G. CARPETING, 818 32nd St. SW, Wyoming, Adam Michael Garcia

AMZ PHOTOGRAPHY, 1103 Burke Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Alexis Mary Pataniczek

ATTRACTIONS FAMILY HAIR CARE, 7380 Division Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lori Jo Shier

BAGS AND STILETTOS, 1938 Dawson Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Angela Denise Covington

BIG WOOD TREE SERVICE, 15909 Shaner Ave., Cedar Springs, John Cooley Bowen

BRIDGE MULTISERVICES, 967 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Georgina Anderson

BROWN'S TRUCKING, P.O. Box 7566, Grand Rapids, Fleschia Brown

BROWNS CONSTUCTION, 1958 Monroe Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Lorenzo N. Brown

CAVUS FINANCIAL COACHING, 1528 Hidden Creek Circle Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Keith Robert Bunn Jr.

CHIN HILLS, 4301 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lal Hu Lian

D&D EXPRESS, 6645 Marcan, Jenison, Dale Abts

DARLENE'S CREATIVITY STUDIO, 912 Maybelle St. NE, Grand Rapids, Darlene Beth Ware

DEBOSE PROPERTY PRESERVATION & LAWN CARE, 2650 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Ronald Christopher Debose

E A DEVRIES BUILDER, 9975 Young Ave. NE, Rockford, Edward A. DeVries

EL REGRESO DE LA SUPER TORTA, 1642 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapdis, Julio Cesar Gonzalez Ochoa

EL ROI ARTISTRY, 7550 Pratt Lake Road, Alto, Cassandra Leigh Zook

FIBER THERAPY, 912 Maybelle St. NE, Grand Rapids, Darlene Beth Ware

FRANCIS CLEANING, 2880 Taft Ave. SW, Wyoming, Pedro Eduardo Frances Delgado

FRASER S. BROWN, 14 Gold Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Fraser Scott Brown

FREE FALL TECHNOLOGIES, 600 Broadway Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Mark Edward Perkins

FREE SPIRIT MASSAGE THERAPY, P.O. Box 7585, Grand Rapids, Gerri Richardson

G-RAP THEORY, 150 Kellogg Woods Park Drive SE, Kentwood, Franklin Bruce Bell Jr.

GOLDEN HOME INSPECTIONS, 1816 Onaway Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Thomas Edward Hardy

GRAND RAPIDS GENERAL MEMBERSHIP BRANCH OF THE INDUSTRIAL WORKERS OF THE WORLD, 315 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Gerard William Akkerhuis

HAVEN FARMS, 17570 Tyrone Ave., Kent City, Stephen Michael Griffee

HOME RECOVERY, 808 Sheldon Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Mario Daniel Fuentes

I HANDLE BUSINESS, 3970 S. Rosebud Court SE, Kentwood, Della Marie Levi

IMPRESSIONS HAIR SALON, 4484 Alpine Ave., Comstock Park, Michelle McClary

JV NAIL & SPA, 1971 E. Beltline NE, Grand Rapids, Chau Thi Yen Nguyen

KETEBUL PRODUCTIONS, 1715 N. Greenfield Circle NE, Grand Rapids, Samuel Ochieng Osusa Oteto

KINGDOM BUSINESS, P.O. Box 8732, Grand Rapids, Stacy Tolbert

LEE'S HOME-N-GARDEN DECOR, 627 Cass Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kenya Dwan Lee

LIVEART, 1187 Fullerton Court NE, Grand Rapids, Shanda Kay Heilman

MARK SCHREUR PAINTING AND WALLPAPER, 2533 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Mark David Schreur

O.N.E. DIRECTION, 1918 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jasmine P. Hill

OPEN ARK, 7282 Warner St., Allendale, John Roderick Gibbons III

PANORAMIC FIELDS & FLOWERS, 11964 Reyburn Drive NE, Sparta, Donna L. Gemignani

PERMANENT PATCHES, 7911 Alden Nash Ave. SE, Alto, Terry Dean Churches

PINEBROOK FARMS PET CARE, 10313 Morse Lake Ave., Alto, Charline Wilson

POSITIVE IMAGES, 133 Rexford Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Charles David Neller

PROFESSIONAL PAINTING BY NICK, 2909 Baron Court SW, Grandville, Nicholas Raymond Wysocki

RUK ONE, 1532 Muskegon Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Robert John Kern II

SHANDA KAY CREATIONS, 1187 Fullerton Court NE, Grand Rapids, Shanda Kay Heilman

SUB-ZERO, 3020 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jackson C. Goudzwaard

TREASURY OF LIFE, 1217 Dickinson St. SE, Grand Rapids, Hannah Seales

UPLIFTING FINANCIAL SERVICES, 539 Griggs St. SE, Grand Rapids, Keana Lanay Robingson

WALLY HOOK AND CO., 818 Fero NE, Lowell, Russell Wallace Hook IV

WORLD CLASS ENTERPRISES, 7282 Warner St., Allendale, John Roderick Gibbons III

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus