Public Record

Public Record

August 8, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

SIFFERT, Gina et al, Weichert Financial Services, Boulder View Estates, Lot 7, $336,000

GERDES, Gregory C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Front Row Condominiums, $384,000

JOHNSTON, Ross et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 45, $300,000

KLANDERMAN, Thomas J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bluffs, $640,000

SINGH, Surinder et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Windemere, $244,000

REINSMA, Matthew T. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Courtland Twp., 31-9-10, $204,800

OOSTDYK-LEIST, Heidi et al, Flagstar Bank, Country Hills, Lot 5, $205,738

LEE, Julie by POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $650,000

STAGE, Karen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 20-9-10, $247,000

MITRI, Harper L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Riverside Gardens, Lot 23, $204,250

DOBREFF, Kevin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterford Woods Heights Site Condominium, $287,600

ROY, Pradip et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Waterford Condominiums, $284,000

ROSTIC, Terry et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Beverly Hills, Lot 187, $237,025

MURPHY, Michael F. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Chateau South, Lot 14, $201,286

REAGAN, James E. et al, Firstbank, Lowell, 1-6-9, $417,000

HOOKS, Kathleen et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Woodcliff Park, Lot 161, $217,070

STOLDINI LLC, Grand River Bank, Comstock Park, $272,000

BERGERON, Christina M. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Arbor Ridge, $283,575

CHILVER, Adam et al, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 25-7-11, $291,175

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 92, $286,880

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $304,569

MORSE, Robert C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Enclave Of Grand Rapids, $210,000

LINDA, Christopher A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 25, $280,002

DOWLING, Amy M. et al, Northpointe Bank, Goodwood Plat, Lot 19, $261,600

SCRIPPS, Adam R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wildwood Estates, Lot 5, $368,000

LINCOLNHOL, Raymond et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., The Vineyard, Lot 18, $234,000

ZOULEK, Keith L. et al, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 129, $570,000

JORDAN, Blakely et al, The Bank Of Holland, Doyle Plat, Lot 11, $212,500

MANCINI, Lisa A. et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 16-6-10, $404,000

GREKA, Evan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Welton's Add., Lot 12, $206,926

O’CALLAGHAN, Daniel P. by POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 192, $225,000

MULLINS, Miles et al, Grand River Bank, Strawberry Fields, Lot 17, $251,640

LEHNERTZ, Thomas J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Leaning Oaks, $284,000

LEMMEN, David Paul et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 29-7-9, $261,720

HANMER, Scott et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $331,777

ADAMS REAL ESTATE, LLC, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 34-6-12, $250,000

KOVAR, Ronald et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 104, $230,400

WIT, Karen L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Railside West No. 3, Lot 80, $250,000

655 KENMOOR LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hills Office Park, Lot 6, $687,000

DEHAAN, Randall & Bonnie Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Gaines Twp., 30-5-11, $412,000

COUVREUR, David & Dorene Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 94, $229,500

BECKER, Julia B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 466, $508,000

DEYOUNG, Kathleen L. et al, Caliber Home Loans, Inc, Richmond Highlands No. 1, Lot 14, $231,300

HAPPEL, Lynn et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Kellogg & Calkins Add., Lot 32, $249,850

FLEEMAN, Richard et al, North American Savings Bank, Canaltown Woods II, Lot 71, $249,588

MCKERAGHAN, Dann R. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Buttrick Farms, Lot 18, $202,093

CROSWELL VENTURES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Paul's Sub., Lot 21, $335,500

VETTER, Garret et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Copperwood North, $280,000

SANBORN, Aaron et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $275,714

BERG-DEWEERD, Wendy L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Judd's Sub., Lot 40, $204,000

TRUPKE, Kenneth L. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 28-8-9, $262,125

PK LAND HOLDINGS-BURLINGAME LLC, Independent Bank, Wyoming, 10-6-12, $520,000

HERRINGTON, Curt A. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 10-5-12, $329,000

BALSITIS, Michael et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Crystal Springs Plat No. 2, Lot 71, $287,000

STONER, John Douglas et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Whitneyville Farms, Lot 5, $218,862

STAPLETON, Peter J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 8, $364,000

SNYDER, Steven J. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Lake Estates East, Lot 9, $464,000

SOLEAU, Sara J. et al, Klotz, Bluegrass Meadows No. 3, Lot 69, $250,000

BROXUP, Daniel J. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Clear Meadow, $261,155

FAMILY D LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Eaton's Add., $445,000

IVES REALTY CO. LLC, Comerica Bank, Sanford Plat, Lot 3, $405,000

O’GRADY, Paul W. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-West Hampton, $250,000

BOYCE, Hayden et al, Chemical Bank, Mooring Heights Plat, Lot 7, $486,000

PARKSIDE HOMES LLC, Vandermeulen, Beard's Add., Lot 20, $345,000

DAVIS, Cortney S. et al, Clark Financial Group, Castle Hills, Lot 20, $210,247

PATTEN, Michael J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $779,900

KISTLER, Wendie M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $240,562

BOCKOVER, Courtney et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Byron Lake Estates East No. 2, Lot 55, $344,000

STAYTON, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Village No. 2, Lot 90, $253,650

MELCHER, Thomas et al, Pacific Union Financial, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 1, Lot 68, $262,163

HORNE, Stephen et al, Huntington National Bank, Oriole Park Estates No. 4, Lot 91, $218,400

MORRETT, Ben et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Bluffs Of Indian Lakes, $203,205

RIVET HOLDINGS INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Birch Creek Condominiums, $825,000

HOLTROP, Dean A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cambridge Grove, $288,000

GRD GRAND RAPIDS LLC, Triumph Community Bank, Kentwood, 12-6-11, $600,000

CHRONOWSKI, Jason A. et al, Chemical Bank, Algoma Twp., 34-9-11, $234,650

COLEMAN, Kenneth L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $327,346

MUELLER, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 36-8-11, $417,000

RHODA, Donald et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Darby Farms, $273,000

SCHAFER, Michael et al, Mortgage 1, Mullins Meadow No. 2, Lot 43, $204,155

DEANER, Robert Orrin et al, Macatawa Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 70, $338,250

VLIEM, Bryan J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hills No. 10, Lot 314, $246,050

POTGETER, Kyle et al, Guaranteed Rate, Gaines Twp., 30-5-11, $337,250

ARNOLD, Andrea et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 8-8-1-, $209,600

LUDERS, Rebecca Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, San-Lu-Rae, Lot 12, $900,000

MADDEN, Paul G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Vickery At Beard Farms, $335,625

LAPEER PARTNERS LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Langdon Plat No. 1, Lot 67, $860,000

CROTS, Kevin V. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row, Lot 32, $224,900

COLEMAN, Leslie J. et al, ATL Federal Credit Union, Lamoreaux's Supervisor Plat No. 1, Lot 77, $210,567

PEROSKY, Thomas A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Spring Valley Estates, Lot 3, $251,750

BOLTER, Alan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids, $345,500

SMITH-KING, Candace et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Crystal Springs Plat No. 2, Lot 79, $305,200

RICHTHAMMER, Robert J. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Hillside Farm Meadows, $373,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

HYPER TRUCKING LLC, $36,025.04

L&B RESTAURANT & TAVERN INC., $6,612.58

KOBE OF AMERICA INC., $12,838

JOHN BENSON & SONS LLC, $4,979.52

GUSS ORIGINAL INC., $10,857.99

BRIGHTLINKS WIRELESS INC., $2,325.44

AUTO SERVICE EXPERTS LLC, $4,086.08

EL REEMS CASCADE LIQUOR LLC, $18,988.95

EDO TRUCKING LLC, $5,149.56

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-04409 – LAFATA, Joann C., 418 High, Lowell, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-04411 – TROTTER, Denise F., 539 Storrs SE, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

14-04413 – TREMAIN, Donald V., 3932 Kenowa, Grandville, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-04419 – SMITH, Robert F. & Kitty J., 2528 Wyoming, Wyoming, Greg J. Edkahl (Ch. 13)

14-04428 – WHITE, Marcus R., 4235 Oak Park SE, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

14-04429 – RICHMOND, Reginald A., 1024 Madison SE, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

14-04435 – ROWLAND, Douglas W., 30 Manzana Court NW, Walker, Ronald A. Zawacki (Ch. 7)

14-04441 – GRUNWELL, Blake R., 1125 Sherwin, Cedar Springs, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-04451 – COOPER-MTONGA, Tamika L., 852 Dunham SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-04454 – ERICKSON, Roger L. & Teresa Y., 1279 Skyhills NE, Comstock Park, Rebecca L Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

14-04468 – GARDNER, Scott, 2206 Thistledowne NE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

14-04470 – MARTIN, Dion, 630 Schultz, Sparta, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 13)

14-04472 – RAMIREZ, Marc J., 515 Shirley NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-04480 – VANDERMEER, Eva R., 3126 Jefferson SE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

14-04488 – HILL, Jonisha K., 3373 Sandybrook Court, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-04494 – COVELL, Jay R. & Heather, 15404 Pine Lake, Cedar Springs, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-04495 – JARAMILLO, Nahum Jr., 929 Powers NW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-04515 – COOK, Scott Jr., 3107 Wiersma, Cedar Springs, Christian G. Krupp (Ch. 7)

14-04516 – FOX, Victoria, 10502 Morning Star Way, Rockford, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-04524 – SHUART, Carl J., 503 Fairview NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-04536 – MALONE, Roderick, 530 Sandy SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-04540 – TUCKER, Travis R., 100 Griggs SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-04551 – KUKLA, Steven C., 186 N. Elm, Sparta, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-04552 – MUNSON, Rhonda L., 304 Carriage Lane SW, Michael W. Sefton (Ch. 7)

14-04555 – SHUMPERT, Margaret R., 457 Union SE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

14-04559 – WILKES, Rochelle A., 3700 Duchess SE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

14-04566 – TAYLOR, Joan E., 146 52ndSt. SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-04567 – HEVIA, Catherine, 6344 Millstream Loop SE, Caledonia, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-04569 – MASON, Rebecca C., 634 Barnett NE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-06535-CZ--JACOBUS ENERGY INC., Edward A. Shuttie, atty., vs. SSBB INC.

14-06708-CH--FIRST CHRISTIAN REFORMED CHURCH OF BYRON CENTER, Robert A. Buchanan, atty., vs. BYRON TOWNSHIP et al

14-06711-CH--PETERSEN FINANCIAL LLC, Donald R. Visser, atty., vs. TWIN CREEKS LLC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

2 DONKEYS PUBLISHING, 6550 Leisure Creek Drive, Caledonia, Peter Lee Scott

BC PIZZA GRAND RAPIDS, 2034 Lake Michigan Drive, Grand Rapids, Tallon Robert Simmons

BD COLOR, 5295 Chauncey Drive NE, Belmont, Matthew Brase

BIG DAY EVENTS, 512 Clayton Ave. NW, Walker, Melissa Jo-Stachowiak Neitzka

BORRELLO MARKETING & COMMUNICATIONS, 1515 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Joseph Borrello

C & J INDUSTRIES, 6389 Tiffany Ave. NE, Rockford, Jonathan Edward Newville

CANDY COATED COSMETICS, 830 Jefferson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Candace Faith Sumrell

CREADORA PEQUENA, 206 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Emily Hunsberger

D.C. PAINTING, 43 Celia St. SE, Grand Rapids, Catarino Herminio Lee Cantu

DAISY DEN STITCHERY, 1924 Hidden Oak Court SE, Kentwood, Glory J. Meyer

DAN METIVA BUILDERS, 1805 Eastbrook SE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Gordon Metiva

FAMILY DENTISTRY OF CALEDONIA, 9021 N. Rodgers Court, Caledonia, Gary Scott

GOLD ACCENTS, 3180 Tansy Trail SW, Grandville, Michael Patrick Salliotte

GOOD MEDICINE BAND, 4584 Bremer St. SW, Grandville, David Lee Smith

HOME OF THE BRAVE ADULT FOSTER CARE, 2036 Francis Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Oliver Lee Acosta

J.R.W. ENTERPRISES, 11223 Red Hawk Lane, Allendale, Joshua Randall Weersma

KARL'S GUNSMITHING, 13770 60th St. SE, Alto, Karl Lynn Kauffman

MICHIGAN REPAIR SERVICES AND INSTALLATION, 1466 Burke Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Josue Wilfredo Moran Melendez

MIDWEST PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, 60 Nora St. SE, Kentwood, Patrick Bryan Burton

MOBILE PAINT SOLUTIONS, P.O. Box 396, Caledonia, Eric Syren

R N D AUTO RECOVERY, 2116 Palace SW, Grand Rapids, Ricky Ward

RED FOX LEATHER, 955 Slobey SE, Kentwood, Sarah Leta Dunning

RICK BAKER PAINTING, 2731 Edmonton, Wyoming, Rick John Baker

ROCK YOUR GORGEOUS FOUNDATION - POUNDING AWAY LIFE'S CHALLENGES, 1218 Palmer Court NE, Grand Rapids, Aretha Caldwell

ROOTS SALON, 3384 Flamingo Ave. SW, Wyoming, Kizzy Lanail Hatten

SAVVY INSULATION, 10122 64th Ave., Allendale, Joel Peter Venema

SPORTSPLAY, P.O. Box 545, Belmont, Richard Brian Berkey

STUDIO CAPELLI, 1524 Trinidad Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Kristen Smith

TANYA'S HAIR AND NAILS SALON, 2277 Lee St. SW, Wyoming, Tanya Milic

TERTULIA SPANISH INSTRUCTION, 206 Grandville Ave. SW Apt 503, Grand Rapids, Emily Hunsberger

VINTAGE OASIS PHOTOGRAPHY, 1747 Walker Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Sherry A Hengeveld

WWW.HEAVYGAME.BIZ, P.O. Box 68551, Grand Rapids, Sterlon Dewayne Robinson

ZANDBERGEN AUCTION SERVICE, 4367 76th St. SE, Caledonia, Timothy Lee Zandbergen

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus