Public Record

Public Record

September 5, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

 

NICHOLSON, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, $242,910

PAUL, John A. IV et al, Sirva Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 34-9-10, $273,600

BOUTHILLIER, Michael J. et al, Eastbrook Homes, Walker, 20-7-12, $287,123

FATA, Christopher G. et al, Dart Bank, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 75, $260,881

SOCIETY OF ST. VINCENT DEPAUL OF GRAND RAPIDS INC., Chemical Bank, Scranton's Add., Lot 5, $250,000

MASIMUKKU, Subramanyeswara Rao et al, Franklin American Mortgage Co., Condo-Ada Moorings, $252,450

OMEARA, Michael et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Clements Mill, $279,200

GIZZI, Eric D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Driftwood Acres Sub., Lot 25, $250,282

BROWLEY, Leslie et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Bailey's Grove No. 18, Lot 511, $222,000

BRICKER, Jason et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rogue River Woods No. 4, Lot 78, $208,000

UEBELE, Stacy A. et al, Isabella Bank, Spencer Twp., 15-10-9, $412,500

FRICANO, Lisa A. et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Condo-Ada Moorings, $241,000

CURTIS, Stephanie E. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Forest Hills No. 3, Lot 138, $223,155

RAINBOLT, Adam M. et al, Bank Of Holland, Bonnell's Sub., Lot 36, $248,850

TURNWALL, Diane C. et al, Quicken Loans, Albert-Realtors Boston St. Add., Lot 17, $249,525

CLAY, Patrick et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Sturbridge, $250,000

LOGAN, Janelle et al, First Community Mortgage, Cannon Farms No. 2, Lot 37, $274,550

ELLIOTT, Matthew K. et al, Independent Bank, Lakewood Add., Lot 4, $594,000

VANDENHOUT, Jason W. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Heritage Preserve, $249,887

VANHORN, Gregory et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Cutlerville Orchard West, Lot 19, $200,250

TABBEN, Renee C. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Catamount, $536,280

MTMT2 LLC, Huntington National Bank, Commerce Center Plat No. 2, Lot 7, $307,200

JP 4180 PLAINFIELD LLC, Huntington National Bank, Plainfield Twp., 33-8-11, $220,850

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 190, $217,776

BATES, Joel et al, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 91, $286,540

DETURK, Neal et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Coldwater Hills, $240,000

SIEGEL, Patricia et al, Caliber Home Loans, Beyhill Plat No. 2, Lot 35, $229,115

SOMMER, Mark et al, Northpointe Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 17, $314,500

WURL, Scott Douglas et al, Fifth Third Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 143, $332,000

ADA APARTMENT INVESTMENT LLC, Redwood Commercial Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $268,000

CLARK, Dennis A. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $283,317

GASCOIGNE, Brian W. et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Scotsmoor II, $207,765

TENORIO, Alfredo N. et al, Belfor USA Group, Plaster Creek Blvd. Add., Lot 1, $212,428

MANNING, Shirley B. Trust et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Minor-Martin Plat Lot 12, $250,000

BOONE, Alicia et al, Aspire Financial, Cragmont Estates No. 3, Lot 66, $227,900

BREITWEISER, Karl O. et al, Crosscountry Mortgage, Byron Oaks, Lot 7, $239,694

USF HOLLAND INC, Credit Suisse AG, Wyoming, 25-6-12, $700,000

SILKENSEN, Leigh A. et al, American Mortgage & Equity Consultants, Flowers Mill, $412,000

WALLINGTON, Jack et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Amber Farms, $210,582

ALQOSH PLAZA LLC, Independent Bank, Barendsen's Second Add., Lot 24, $350,000

ALQOSH PLAZA LLC, Independent Bank, Eastgate, Lot 8, $350,000

TANDON, Anurag et al, Northern Mortgage Services, The Orchards, Lot 30, $370,500

INGRAHAM, Randall et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Apple Hills, East Lot 20, $239,900

R2M LLC, Macatawa Bank, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $207,100

SHATTUCK, Steve A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Oakland Beach Park, Lot 4, $250,000

ARNOLD, Jonathan et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Northville No. 5, Lot 198, $243,600

GHANNAM, Natalie et al, Aspire Financial, Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, $388,000

PRESCOTT, Kathleen et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Condo-Copper Crossing, $220,408

SALHADAR, Alaa Eldin et al, Citibank, The Orchards No. 6, Lot 167, $310,875

WEBER, Jeffrey A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $401,875

NOLAND, Craig R. et al, Independent Bank, Fisk Lake Gardens Sub., Lot 31, $417,000

FOREMAN, Michael S. et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 26-5-10, $297,000

FLAT ROCK HOLDINGS LLC, Level One Bank, Gardner's Add., Lot 1, $791,000

BECKON, Gary A. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Lowell Twp., 15-6-9, $225,250

BERTA, Richard H. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $280,271

MOOG, Jeremy et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Woods No. 10, Lot 135, $300,000

BOLENZ-GEESIN, Laura et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $284,905

YOST, Steven J. et al, Yost, Northern Aire Estates No. 4, Lot 119, $300,000

CURTIS, Judith M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Spring Oaks Plat, Lot 17, $286,100

CLAPPER, Daniel et al, Huntington National Bank, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 72, $222,589

STRATTON, Michael et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-West Hampton, $332,000

UNDERWOOD, Nicolas et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Ryan Valley Condominium, $396,000

MOLDENHAUER, Michael S. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Horseshoe Lake Estates, $270,000

BULTSMA, David L. et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 13-5-12, $250,000

VANDENBROEK, Nathan et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Hamilton Woods, $391,561

BECK, Brandon S. et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., The Fairways, Lot 10, $235,653

VANOEFFELEN, Kathy et al, Meijer Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 1-8-12, $273,000

NAGY, William John et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Vergennes Twp., 2-7-9, $250,000

ROTHLEY, Bridgette et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Skyway Plat No. 8, Lot 91, $213,560

SEYMORE, Michael et al, Peoples Home Equity, Grand Rapids, 27-7-11, $417,000

HUYSER, Benjamin et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Condo-Hidden Highland, $207,500

WILKINS, Jeffrey et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Ada Moorings, $283,000

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

 

DINACY II INC., $15,205.91

APPLIED ASPHALT & SEALCOATING, $11,775.74

HCP FINISHING LLC, $12,378.71

KNIGHT HEATING & COOLING INC., $79,284.37

KEISERS KITCHEN INC., $3,191.07

TEKTON ENTERPRISES LLC, $90,380.89

BLUE LAKE INN, $3,059.53

WING HEAVEN RESTAURANTS, $10,501.36

LAS BRAZAS, $29,593.51

DINACY II INC., $8,825.98

SUPERIOR JANITORIAL SERVICE, $10,747.85

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-04975 – VOGEL, Michael & Lorraine, 325 32ndSE, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)

14-04978 – BADALAMENTI, Emilio & Shelly S., 1754 South Park SE, Caledonia, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-04980 – TAHIROVIC, Albin, 2360 Valleywood SE, Traivs T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-04984 – MILES, Chastity M., 3661 Wyoming SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-04987 – HOLBROOK, Bonnie G., 315 Bertha NW, Comstock Park, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-04989 – HASTINGS, Michael J. & Colleen R., 1011 Kelsey NE, Roger G. Cotner (Ch. 7)

14-04993 – LEECE, Melissa S., 844 Wilson SW, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-05004 – BIZENDINE, Jason & Michelle A., 107 Rosemary SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-05005 – FRENCH, Carolyn G., 365 Tall Grass, Cedar Springs, Jeffrey C. Alandt (Ch. 7)

14-05009 – JACKSON, Richard, 2103 Willow Shore SE, Kentwood, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

14-05010 – MOTAN, Yahia K., 845 Kenneth SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-05016 – GODDYN, Debra J., P.O. Box 123, Sparta, Rose A. Coonen (Ch. 7)

14-05017 – THELLMAN, Shane M., 1468 Walker NW, Rachel L. Hillegonds (Ch. 7)

14-05022 – HARRIS, Dorothy, 1037 Burton SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-05023 – CUNNINGHAM, Nicole M., 103 Peony St. SW, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-05024 – GOERING, Jacob M. & Mallory M., 334 Union SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

14-05029 – BOLDT, Michael R. & Kimberly K., 1337 Nevada Ridge SW, Byron Center, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-05030 – STEIN, Allyson L., 6608 Burger SE, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

14-05032 – MCCARTNEY, Jarrett, 159 Elmwood NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-05033 – PIERSON, Patsy J., 980 20 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

14-05038 – DRAKE, Lisa A., 10808 Lockewood SE, Lowell, Traivs T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-05053 – MORGAN, Curtis E., 5537 Edgelawn, John A. Potter (Ch. 7)

14-05055 – WISNER, Susan A., 7255 Thornapple Dales SE, Alto, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-05065 – VANVOLKINBURG, Phillip J., 684 Alles, Byron Center, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-05066 – VOGELAR, Babette V., 6987 19 Mile NE, Cedar Springs, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-05067 – GEKELER, Joshua & Melissa M., 203 Monebello SE, Kentwood, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

14-05077 – SEPULVEDA, Rocio I., 3448 Senora SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-05096 – PAIGE, Maribeth, 571 Hampton Circle NW, Walker, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-05099 – VAUGHN, Tasha L., 935 Woodfield, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-05100 – MOORE, Monqua A., 508 Umatilla SE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-05106 – SALISBURY, Chad, 7978 Brewerwoods Court SE, Byron Center, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-05117 – WONOSOWICZ, James & Erica, 4571 Grantwood SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-05119 – KOSAK, James R., 2554 Pohens NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

 

14-07539-CK--SQUARE DEAL BUILDING SUPPLY OF GRAND RAPIDS INC., Thomas V. Hubbard, atty., vs. PUT THE BIRD ON YOUR ROOF LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

 

D&J REALTY CO, 430 Fuller Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Dale Decker, Donald Decker, Janet Decker, Joyce Decker

THE BASEMENT STORE, 1919 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Sharon Sue Keizer, Hendrik Cornelis Keizer

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

 

A+ CLEANING SERVICE, 3743 Taft Ave. SE, Wyoming, Ashley Dawn Winner

ANDOVER HIGH SCHOOL CLASS OF 20, 600 Fountain St. NE, Grand Rapids, Kendra Reinoehl

ASHY TO CLASSY RECORDS, 1350 Kendall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Frederick Dewayne Taylor

AZTEC DRYWALLER, 2568 Hague Ave. SW, Wyoming, Pablo Valencia Jr.

BESTCHOICE PHOTOS, 2233 Michael SW, Wyoming, Deandre Cornell Lee Grayson

C'Z LAWN & SNOW, 754 Oakdale, Grand Rapids, Courtney Irving Anderson

CEDAR TREE BIRTH & WELLNESS, 915 Cherry St. SE, Grand Rapids, Sara Hilda Elizabeth Badger

CHRIS MAXWELL PAINTING PLUS, 13677 Whitecreek Ave., Cedar Springs, Christopher Allen Maxwell

DAVID AND GOLIATH HOME REPAIR, 1350 Kendall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Frederick Deywane Taylor

EVIE'S NINJAS, 936 Veto St. NW, Grand Rapids, Elizabeth Iamba Mullens

GO-FOE-IT DESIGNS & CONCEPTS, 138 Ken-o-sha Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Joe Nathan Gofoe Sr.

GROOMED, 3582 29th St. SE, Kentwood, Michelle Denhartigh

HER SURVIVAL GUIDE, 1834 Hanchett NW, Grand Rapids, Craig Allen Gray

HERNANDEZ DRYWALL, 3474 Hampton Downs Drive SE, Kentwood, Ricardo Hernandez Mendez

INSTITUTO CRECE LATINO, 4003 Woodland Creek SE, Kentwood, Gloria Valeria Scheid

JNA USED CARS, 2960 S. Division, Wyoming, Reynaldo Jaramillo

JUST POKING AROUND, 779 26th St. SW, Wyoming, Andrea Nicole Deleon

LAKER PRIDE, 2259 White Road, Muskegon, Roque Jose Villegas

LIFEVANTAGE, 1117 Noble St. SE, Grand Rapids, Demetrius Moses Moffett

MARY BEAUTY SALON, 2339 Beverly, Wyoming, Maria Delcarmen Perez

MX OCHOA, 1025 42nd St., Wyoming, Martin Ochoa Jr.

NINE PATCH SEWING CO, 1875 Forest Shores Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Elizabeth Fitzgerald Carlson

NORTH STAR TEACHER RESOURCES, 2000 Oak Industrial Drive, Grand Rapids, Dave Gilson

P.S. LOVE HUNTER, 1481 Preston Ridge St, NW, Grand Rapids, Brandi Marie Malone

PARIS CARE & DESSERTS, 2950 28th St. SE, Kentwood, Suad Okic

QUICK N CLEAN, 775 7 Mile Road, Comstock Park, Dustin Joseph Streich

R. KOSTY AND ASSOCIATES, 3700 Rivertown Pkwy. SW, Grandville, Richard M. Kosty

SCOTT JAMES DOMBAK, 4543 Pinehurst Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Scott James Dombak

SHEERES ILLUSTRATION, 4475 Burgis Ave. SE, Kentwood, Mark Michael Sheeres

SIMPLY BORN MIDWIFERY, 915 Cherry St. SE, Grand Rapids, Sara Hilda Elizabeth Badger

SKIN IN THE GAME, 2525 Thoreau Court, Grand Rapids, Michael Dumond

TAQUERIA EL TORITO, 334 Burton St. SW, Grand Rapids, Humberto H. Suarez

THE ODDEST, 357 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Edgar Hernandez

TOP-GUN FRAMING, 2415 Kenowa Ave. SW, Byron Center, Harry Alexander Kuester

VILLEGAS CONSTRUCTION CO., 2259 White Road, Muskegon, Roque Jose Villegas

WINROCK MEDIA, 13870 Stout Ave., Cedar Springs, Richard Rokicki

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus