Public Record

Public Record

September 12, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

PETERSEN, Joel et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-West Hampton, $295,200

GORDON, Sean et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Lake Estates, Lot 25, $325,320

FIORE, Robert P. et al, Independent Bank, Paris Park, Lot 7, $224,000

BYRON CENTER VENTURES III LLC, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 33-6-12, $279,500

BYRON CENTER VENTURES II LLC, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 33-6-12, $367,000

RODRIGUEZ INVESTMENTS LLC, Option 1 Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 20-8-11, $250,000

BROWN, Corey L. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Blackstone No. 3, Lot 79, $253,516

ALEXANDER, Grant et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $231,523

MULWA, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 19-8-11, $214,642

BRASURE, Neal G. et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., 25-8-10, $259,850

VANVOLKINBURG, Kevin G. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Byron Twp., 13-5-12, $500,000

SMITH, Richard Norton et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $225,600

HUDSON, Adrianne C. Trust et al, PNC Bank, Thornapple Downs, Lot 33, $300,000

ECA PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids, 16-6-11, $300,000

VENEKLASE, John C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Gables On The Green Condominium At Thousand Oaks, $318,400

METCALF, James M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 99, $327,444

MERIDETH, Jedediah J. et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Ashton Ridge Estates, Lot 8, $417,000

VOGEL, Scott M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $248,000

BRISBANE, Brian W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alexandria Plat No. 1, Lot 1, $218,153

DYKEMA, Paul N. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-South Ridge Site Condominium, $267,547

HORLINGS, Joseph T. et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $668,000

PERDUE, Kevin A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Michigan Oak Plat No. 1, Lot 9, $209,000

BRUSH, Christopher M. et al, The Bank Of Northern Michigan, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $417,000

APKARIAN, Arthur J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Albert-Realtors Cornell Add Lot 17, $253,900

CHRISTIE HOLDINGS LLC, Macatawa Bank, Lentz Add., Lot 19, $510,000

PIECHOCKI, Patrick D. et al, Aspire Financial, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $216,750

LUY, Peggy A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $483,200

LAKE, Chad E. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Russell Ridge No 2, $216,404

LEAVENWORTH, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Acres, Lot 1, $327,200

BAM FARMS LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Lowell Twp., 21-6-9, $260,000

ECKELBARGER, Chris et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cedar Springs, $209,475

HILL, Richard A. et al, Clark Financial Group, Eastlake Estates, Lot 14, $217,963

TAYLOR, Kelly K. et al, Macatawa Bank, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $295,200

SPANGLER, Jordan M. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Blackstone No. 3, Lot 56, $248,021

BOTTUM, Corey et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Snowberry, $264,600

LINK, Bryan et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Griffith's Lake Park Add., Lot 4, $218,400

SCHMITT, Jeffrey P. et al, Quicken Loans, Hampshire Highlands, Lot 41, $218,500

JOHNSON, Craig et al, Quicken Loans, Orchard Ridge No. 3, Lot 79, $211,450

NOLAND, Rita K. et al, Independent Bank, Crabb's Sub., Lot 60, $225,000

RE-INVENT LLC, Welch, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $565,000

WOLF, Johann et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $207,525

BEHM, Justin et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Fieldstone Ridge, $208,000

KOWALSKI, John F. & Mary Suzanne Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hagen Gorge Site Condominiums, $249,732

BENTON-LANGEJANS, Stephanie M. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Plainfield Twp., 35-8-11, $356,000

WISELEY, Krista L. et al, Clark Financial Group, Cascade Terrace, Lot 7, $239,920

O’NEIL, Kelly K. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $279,920

RIFE, Scott et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Listening Valley, Lot 19, $218,000

EMMERT, Amanda J. et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Meadows North Estates No. 2, Lot 31, $256,500

RUSSELL, Lois Marie et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $840,000

NORTHSTONE MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Wood's Sub., Lot 4, $232,500

BROWN, Summer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $417,000

RIVER TOWN INVESTMENT PROPERTIES LLC, Option 1 Credit Union, Wyoming, 9-6-12, $500,000

SCHWENK, Steven et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 13-8-10, $215,650

BLOOM, Edward R. Jr. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Country Club Village No. 2, Lot 41, $232,750

VANDENBERG, Charles J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Catamount, $249,950

TELLIER, Jon et al, Macatawa Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 5, Lot 213, $250,000

UELAND, Steven et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $291,200

NYSTROM, Mark et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Courtland Twp., 20-9-10, $232,655

ZILLMER, Brandon J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $258,875

ROSEN, Nancy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Villas Of Rosewood, $283,180

BROWN, Thomas et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $347,299

MAUE, Bradley M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 309, $321,750

VANDERWEELE, David et al, Auto Club Trust, Condo-Countryview Estates, $265,000

BENNETT, George et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Inc, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 429, $368,000

KING-SHANK, Kristin L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 82, $220,382

HAGE, Phillip Richard et al, Northpointe Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 118, $409,500

MOSSEL, Todd C. et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, The Fairways, Lot 26, $256,000

RICHARDSON, Jesse et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Twp., 8-7-10, $246,000

KINNEY, Chad M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Algoma Twp., 32-9-11, $273,700

BRUMBELOW, Robert et al, Chemical Bank, Meadows North Estates No. 2, Lot 34, $239,900

VANWYLEN, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Farms, Lot 9, $274,000

CLAY, Michael D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $352,000

DURLING, Luke et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $579,500

BRYAN, Diane et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $440,000

KOWALCZYK, Mark D. et al, Eastbrook Homes, Grand Rapids, 6-7-11, $239,194

STEINMAN, Andrew et al, Northpointe Bank, Rockford, 36-9-11, $222,000

WILLIAMSON, Mark et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Masonic Home Add., Lot 113, $322,400

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-05168 – JONES, Lynne R., 1120 Bates SE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

14-05169 – JONES, Lorrie, 3763 Crystal Waters Lane NE, Ralph M., Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-05176 – DONALDSON, Lisa E., 1117 Calvin SE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

14-05193 – IRISH, Joshua M. & Jessica E., 465 Tuttle NE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-05206 – WALKER, Joshua P. & Catherine J., 2408 Coit NE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-05210 – MCDIARMID, James & Renee, 3055 Brookfield NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-05211 – GRESSLER, Terry A., 403 Fairfield NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-05220 – JACKSON, Henry R. Jr. & Cherise D., 1407 68th SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-05256 – TOZER, Theresa L., 197 Gaylord NE, Rockford, David A. Mierendorf (Ch. 7)

14-05266 – GLADSTONE, Cari L. & Matthew M., 1808 Porter SW, Wyoming, Gregory A. Hodge (Ch. 7)

14-05284 – JOHNSON, Sharon A., 1965 Prairie Parkway SW, Wyoming, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

14-05294 – BIGGINS, Ryan P., 1941 Westwood NE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 13)

14-05295 – PENA, Luis R., 118 Withey SW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-05296 – LOPEZ, Ricardo E., 3231 Lakeview Lane NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 13)

14-05297 – POLMANTEER, Michele, 848 Arlington NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-05299 – WARRIOR, Belinda M., 1110 Stonebrook Court NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-05300 – CROW, Calli A., 2135 Woodburn SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

14-05310 – LUDWIG, Stephen C., 4239 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-05319 – NAVES, Prentice J., 1145 Edna SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 13)

14-05332 – LEVAN, Barton D., 1005 Veto NW, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-05335 – WHITFIELD, Patricia, 2401 Ansonia, Wyoming, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 13)

14-05340 – DYE, Pamela K., 6909 Garden View, Caledonia, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-05342 – RAY, Robert J., 1168 2nd St. NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-05349 – HAYES, James D. & Julie M., 773 70th St., John A. Potter (Ch. 13)

14-05354 – DILLINGER, Danny L., 100 Sweet NE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 13)

14-05358 – GILLEN, Asia R., 522 Sandy, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-05367 – EZELL, Tiawanna M., 2931 Okemos SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-05376 – MARTIN, Gregory S., 1232 Griswold SE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

14-05378 – LACOSTA, Joseph M., 3101 Five Mile NE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

14-05380 – JONKER, Joy E., 3107 Dorais NE, David L. Conklin (Ch. 7)

14-05381 – SEATON, Claressa B., 1659 Godwin SE, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-05394 – LOPEZ, Jennifer S., 1718 Carlton NE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

A. BONNIE & T. CLYDE LOVE GURUS, 2347 Dunnigan Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Thomas Frederick Drollinger, Allyson Marie Riley

ATTITUDES HAIR STUDIO, 3901 Chicago Drive SW, Grandville, Patricia L. Grzesazak, Mary DeMaagd

GRAND RAPIDS PEOPLE'S HISTORY PROJECT, 233 E. Fulton, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey Allen Smith, Girbe Eefsting

NAMASTAE KITCHEN, 4445 Breton Road SE, Kentwood, Sarmila Pokhrel, Sumitra Sanyasi

OTB SPECIALTIES, 800 Kimberly Drive, Sparta, Loretha Angeline Brink, Calvin Roger Brink Jr.

SAVASTIAN HOMES, P.O. Box 279, Belmont, Anthony George Walkons III, Tonya Sue Walkons

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A&C LIFESTYLE PHOTOGRAPHY, 141 13 Mile Road NE, Sparta, Aslyn Faye Lapham

ANDERSON FLOOR COVERINGS, 1663 Cleveland Ave. SW, Wyoming, Justin Michael Anderson

ARTHUR J. FASSETT DRYWALL, 3363 Poinsettia Drive, Grand Rapids, Arthur J. Fassett

BADGEROW'S PAINTING PLUS, 307 W. Washington, Greenville, Randall Lee Badgerow

BAJ EVENT SERVICES, 541 Lafayette Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Bror A. Johnson

BECKER CREEK, 5089 Russell Road, Cedar Springs, Scott Laraway

BRUNO NETWORKING ABKMRK MS PLEASENT PLEASURE, 322 Front St., Grand Rapids, Anthony Bruno Krick

CARRIE'S CLEANING SERVICE, 1317 Hamilton NW, Grand Rapids, Carrie Sue Manning

CRIS CONSTRUCTION, 3720 Tallman Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Cristian Paredes Tovar

DYNAMIC VENTURES, 2473 Normandy Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey David Garcia

FAMILY 1ST PHOTOGRAPHY, 10 National Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Andre Tyrell Hunt

GAIA CAFE, 1945 Rupert St. NE, Grand Rapids, Andrea May Bumstead

GRAPIDS IRRIATION, 1170 Plainfield Ave. NE, Plainfield, Aaron Katerberg

GREEN YOUR BIZ RECYCLING, 2041 Voorhees Road, Grand Rapids, Derral Joseph Denham

HAISMA BROTHERS LANDSCAPING, 3410 Bristol Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Donald Haisma

J. W. SIMON BUILDER, 7548 Willow Pointe Court SE, Caledonia, James William Simon

JRZ DRYWALL, 1024 10th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Jacinto Rueda Zamora

MASTERPIECE LAWN CARE, 4833 Roosevelt St., Coopersville, Richard Quinlan Jr.

MJ SIDING, 5370 18 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, Michael John Steinwagner

PASSENGER CARRIERS, 713 Tulip St. SW, Grand Rapids, Marty Kay Passenger

PHELPS, ROBINSON & ASSOCIATES, 3300 Eagle Run Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Thaddeus Dwight Phelps

PURE VIDA SPA, 4173 Savannah Court, Grandville, Anayanci Villalobos Nicholson

RAYMOND RAMIREZ PAINTING & CLEANING SERVICE, 855 Gibson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Raymond Edward Ramirez

REFLECTIONS BY ROHNE, 1985 Stanford Drive SE, Kentwood, Connie Lee Rohne

REYES PROFESSIONAL PAINTING, 433 Graham St., Grand Rapids, Guadalupe Reyes

SANTA'S SAINT LEE SERVICE, 300 10 Mile Road NE, Comstock Park, Jesse Lee Vanderkodde

SECURE MY WATER, 7758 Pine Island Court NE, Belmont, Stephen Gregory Deckrow

TAKE CHARGE PRO, 2857 Sharon Ave. SE, Wyoming, Chnell Blaylock

THE EDGE HAIR CUTTING FOR EVERYONE, 49 E. Bridges, Rockford, Kamala Lynn McCune

THE RIGHT CHOICE CLEANING, 4060 Weymouth Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Nathan Howard Dean

VENI VIDI PHOTOGRAPHY, 736 Kellogg St. SE, Grand Rapids, Natalie Diane Nikitas

WOMAN WARRIOR PHOTOGRAPHY, 408 Kenwood St. NE, Grand Rapids, Peri Jill Phillips

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus