Public Record

Public Record

September 19, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

JOSEPH, Promodh et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $417,000

AE VENTURES LLC, Parkland Investments, Condo-Boardwalk Condominiums, Lot 98, $825,000

OHLMAN, Todd et al, Chemical Bank, Abbeydale Estates, Lot 9, $300,000

LARSON, Claire R. et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $206,893

SHANNON, Arthur J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $680,000

HOFMANN, Carl Gregory et al, The Bank Of Holland, Jonathan Woods Estates No. 2, Lot 39, $219,000

LAPCIUK, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stations Edge, $268,000

WESSELY, Dennis P. By POA et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 3-8-10, $249,800

PORT, Suzanne K. et al, Grand River Bank, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 9, $247,000

KARMON, Theodore et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Egypt Valley Golf Estates, $417,000

EISSA, Omar et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Windemere, $247,000

1188 EAST PARIS BUILDING LLC, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids Twp., 36-7-11, $176,000

WASHBURN, David et al, Founders Bank & Trust, The Vineyard, Lot 19, $209,500

SIEREVELD, Joe et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 16, $392,000

MURPHY, Jessica Sessler Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Fletcher Farms, Lot 31, $275,000

VANBRUGGE, David et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Heys West Norwalk, Lot 2, $210,000

DEKLEINE, Kimberly et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Byron Center, $206,900

GRANT, Stacey Ann et al, Summit Mortgage Corp., Condo-Serenity Shores, $283,000

MCCARTHY, Derrick et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Byron Center, $410,000

WYNSMA, Eric J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Bissell Plat, Lot 6, $417,000

PROFILE FILMS PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Avastar Park Industrial Condominium, $790,000

BEDFORD, William J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $250,000

BURICA, George & Diane Trust et al, Bank Of America, Condo-East Lake Condominium, $250,000

WILD, Matthew Ryan et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Heald Add., Lot 5, $282,400

HOY, Erika L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Goodwood Plat, Lot 9, $380,000

LOGAN, Randy J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Ada Woods No. 8, Lot 101, $316,000

TOWNSEND, Ryan J. et al, Benchmark Mortgage, Condo-Union Square, $232,750

GORMAN, Gary et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Reeds Crossing Condominiums, $220,000

RONALD RASCH FARMS LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Oakfield Twp., 25-9-9, $402,000

MASKILL, John et al, Scott Christopher Homes, Wallace Powers Park, Lot 4, $352,185

HORTON, Ryan T. et al, Stonegate Mortgage Corp., Chateau Estates No. 14, Lot 431, $218,500

GONZALES, Damon P. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Flat River Forest, $258,400

WILSON, Kristopher L. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $222,045

MITCHELL, Cory D. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Woodbury Commons, Lot 44, $221,615

RAHINSKY, David et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $291,510

PERKINS, Cynthia J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 122, $220,212

SNYDER, Mary P. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Buttrick Farms, Lot 24, $240,000

SCHESTAG, Kevin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whispering Pines No. 12, Lot 305, $226,500

SIMS, Rebecca et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Farms No. 2, Lot 38, $251,750

MCCORMICK, Gregory S. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 10, $604,000

SEKULICH, Monica R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 14, $548,000

DUJOVNY, Nadav et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Zipp's Sub., Lot 5, $698,750

WILMER, Joseph et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Emerald Lake Gardens, Lot 44, $209,182

SHEEHAN, Amy J. et al, St James Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., 14-9-11, $274,000

BARR, Robert J. et al, Grand River Bank, Hightree Estates No. 2, Lot 39, $216,000

TABOR, Anthony et al, Consumers Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 234, $271,700

36TH STREET SELF STORAGE, LLC, Starwood Mortgage Capital, Wyoming, 13-6-12, $360,000

WYNSMA, Eric J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Bissell Plat, Lot 6, $606,000

ROSEKRANS, David et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $244,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

SALONRAE LLC, $5,832.56

KASSIDYS CAFE, $8,974.37

MICHIGAN COMMANDER COMPANIES CORP., $11,795

AUTO SERVICE EXPERTS LLC, $2,040.26

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

KEISERS KITCHEN INC., $1,012.01

JBS TOWING & STORAGE INC., $66,855.03

ZEMKE ELECTRIC INC., $3,257.79

KTR INC., $21,470.56

B&L SERVICES LLC, $16,700.29

TITAN TRANSPORTATION SERVICES INC., $404,013

DIVERSIFIED GENERAL CONTRACTING INC., $14,775.13

CHATEN CORP., $45,449.24

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-05395 – SMOOTS, Toni L., 3907 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-05396 – FONGERS, Jason E., 3334 Wildridge NE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-05399 – MARZETTE, Dexter T. & Adrianne E., 1825 Chamberlain SE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

14-05417 – YARED-TAGLIARENI, Annette L., 7688 Broadview, Caledonia, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-05430 – DOANE, Todd R. & Debbie R., 315 N. Hardwick SW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-05444 – ANDRADE, Arturo, 224 Maple, Lowell, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-05445 – JOHNSON, Kateri R., 206 Matilda NE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-05446 – ALBER, Kyle P., 322 Oak, Cedar Springs, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-05454 – YARNELL, David S., 1212 52nd St. SE, Kentwood, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

14-05459 – DAVIS, Kim D., 1317 Lafayette SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-05460 – GRAY, Kathryn, 10871 Sconcewood SE, Lowell, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-05473 – BECIROVIC, Mujo & Dika, 6260 Woodfield, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-05483 – PRECORD, Stephanie, 15301 Algoma, Cedar Springs, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

14-05484 – BOYD, Deon L. & Cheryl A., 5935 76th St., Caledonia, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

14-05490 – GUILD, Raymond I., 143 Robinson, Cedar Springs, Kimberly S. Young (Ch. 7)

14-05494 – CAGE, Fosha T., 3155 Creek SE, Bernard Schafer (Ch. 7)

14-05495 – JONES, Tania N., 1627 Lotus, Jared I. Shouey (Ch. 7)

14-05516 – EADEH, Judith A., 608 Cloverdale NW, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-05518 – HERNANDEZ, Angela, 1671 Nagel SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-05523 – UZARSKI, Jennifer L., 9074 Nature Meadows, Rockford, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

14-05524 – SANNOH, Pamela R., 2114 Buchannan SW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

14-05528 – FLORES, Javier, 3159 Creek SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

14-05531 – ANDERSON, Jeffrey I., 1419 Sigsbee SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-05539 – WILLIAMS, Kirk P., 3743 Mayfield NE, Timothy P. Young (Ch. 7)

14-05545 – WENSEL, Ellen J., 1048 72nd SE, Terry L. Selles (Ch. 7)

14-05548 – TELEZ, Ashley L., 11 Kanpp NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-08084-CH--GRAND RAPIDS COMMUNITY COLLEGE, Brion B. Doyle, atty., vs. CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS MICHIGAN et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

KILTED PRIXX TATTOOS, 6187 Skipton Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Jack Maxwell, Joshua K. Johnson

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABIGAIL MARIE PHOTOGRAPHY, 3020 Waterchase Way SW, Wyoming, Abigail Marie Uitvlugt

ALFA & OMEGA TRUST, 3311 Millpond Drive SE, Caledonia, Mabel Alfonzo Boycott

BRADELL CONSTRUCTION, 6629 Knollview Drive, Hudsonville, Rodger H. Bradell

CELTIC PRIXX TATTOOS, 270 S Harewood Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Martin Keith Wert II

COLOR ME CLASSY, 17301 Harvard Ave., Sand Lake, Stephanie Kohler

CORE CLOTHING, 600 Maryland NE, Grand Rapids, Geoffrey Chaim Broomberg

CSR USA/CANADA, 3311 Millpond Drive SE, Caledonia, Mabel Alfonzo Boycott

CUCCI TRUST, 3311 Millpond Drive SE, Caledonia, Mabel Alfonzo Boycott

DESIGN TIME, 817 Anita Ave. NW, Walker, Joseph Richard Chirco

DOMESTIC GODDESS, 224 Houseman Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Fawn Elizabeth Preston

FOREST HILLS EMBROIDERY, 1660 Mont Rue Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Deborah D. Boltres

INK CLAW, 3311 Millpond Drive SE, Caledonia, Mabel Alfonzo Boycott

LEGACY CUSTOM FINISH PAINTING, 840 First St. NW, Grand Rapids, Hugo Vladamir Andrade

MABEL ELIZABETH ALFONZO, 3311 Millpond Drive SE, Caledonia, Mabel Alfonzo Boycott

MARK & ASSOCIATES REALTY COMPANY, 6681-101 Boca Vista Drive NE, Rockford, Mark Allan Brown

MILLER DESIGN, 344 Bristol Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Michele M. Miller Hansen

NATIONAL EYEBROWS THREADING AND COSMETICS, 4445 Breton Drive SE, Kentwood, Durga Maya Khanal

NORTH PINE YOGA, 7091 Cannonsburg Road NE, Belmont, Martha E. DeJong

P & J AUTO REPAIR, 3045 Madison Ave. SE, Wyoming, Thong Bun Luu

PCI RESEACH JOURNAL, P.O. Box 7041, Grand Rapids, Leola Marguerite Strong

R3 STATION PROPERTIES, 1152 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Paula Lynette Hawkins-Guy

RIVERSIDE LAWN CARE, 2191 Riverbank Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, David Scott Reager

SENIOR RETIREMENT USA/CANADA, 3311 Millpond Drive SE, Caledonia, Mabel Alfonzo Boycott

SHAFER CONCESSIONS, 8374 Alpine Ave. NW, Sparta, Douglas G. Shafer

SHARKS OF AMERICA, 4611 Wyatt St., Grandville, Anthony Kitchin

STRAPPED MONEY ENTERTAINMENT, 3945 Camelot Drive, Grand Rapids, Marcrease Jovoan Witherspoon

VITO'S DOWNTOWN DELI, 650 W. Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Genevieve Marie Harasim

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus