Public Record

Public Record

September 26, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BLACK OAK INVESTMENTS LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Byron Plaza, Lot 16, $330,000

RIVER FRONT PROPERTY LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Stewart & Ives Add., Lot 9, $300,000

IRISH TRUST, Wells Fargo Bank, Byron Twp., 4-5-12, $499,900

WEISS, Carlos et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 116, $417,000

TILTON, James R. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Condo-Crawford Lake Nature Estates, $227,000

KRAUS, John E. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-River Bend, $231,000

BAGGA, Kuldip S. et al, PNC Bank, Cascade Acres No. 4, Lot 88, $250,000

CABRAL, Joel et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Grattan Twp., 15-8-9, $220,800

HADLOCK, Willis M. Jr. et al, Rockford Community Federal Credit Union, Cascade Acres, Lot 24, $360,579

CHRIST LUTHERAN CHURCH, Thrivent Financial For Lutherans, Wyoming, 27-6-12, $328,402

SMITH, Carmen S. et al, Northpointe Bank, Vergennes Twp., 17-7-9, $220,000

PLANTINGA, Nathan D. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Burwood, $673,000

VIERSON BOILER & REPAIR CO., Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 19-6-10, $359,946

BLUE, Michael J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Candlewick Estates, Lot 36, $241,400

RIEBEL, David A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Caledonia Twp., 10-5-10, $278,010

KNOBELOCH, Adam A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $460,000

VANDENBERG, Nancy et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $315,211

SLAGELL, Brent W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Lowell Twp., 11-6-9, $230,000

DAVIS, Frederick N. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $280,000

MITIDIERI, Frank et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 20-6-10, $284,500

GUNN, Daniel J. et al, Aspire Financial, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $244,000

FORD, Jeffrey M. et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Woodhaven Homesites, Lot 29, $220,000

823 BENSON LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Glass & Koster Add., Lot 8, $270,000

827 BENSON LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Glass & Koster Add., Lot 10, $270,000

SICILIA, Louis F. et al, Dart Bank, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 93, $313,600

UMLOR, Frank et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Western Plains Estates No. 2, Lot 42, $215,100

GRAVES, Peter R. et al, DFCU Financial, East River Shore Estates, Lot 1, $368,000

GESSNER, Paul J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Sylvandale, $320,000

OSA INVESTMENTS LLC, U.S. Bank, Graham Estates, Lot 3, $245,000

MOORE, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 10-8-11, $238,945

RIOJAS, Justin L. et al, Flagstar Bank, Sparta Twp., 27-9-12, $229,761

COON, Brian C. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Summit Woods Site Condominiums, $238,837

ALEXANDER, Tyler et al, Douma, Caledonia Twp., 35-5-10, $254,688

BROWNELL, Andrew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 104, $346,500

BRUINSMA, Bradley G. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Providence Cove, Lot 20, $372,035

WENTZEL, Michael et al, St. Mark Lutheran Church Of Grand Rapids, Grand Rapids Twp., 1-7-11, $237,500

LUTZ, Nathan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Clements Mill, $308,250

SWEENEY, Aaron et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $271,050

WOOLDRIDGE, Shari R. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Gables On The Green Condominium At Thousand Oaks, $288,500

VINCENT, Brenda et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Prestwick Condominium At Boulder Creek, $256,000

FOCO, Nathan P. et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Lake Shore Estates, Lot 19, $202,350

KEAN, Rebecca L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ridgewood View, $327,750

KLADDER, Christopher et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Whispering Creek Site Condominiums, $227,200

GIBBONS, Brendan M. et al, UBS Bank USA, Woodcliff Park, Lot 2, $736,000

VOLOVLEK, Caitlin M. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Paris Park, Lot 183, $338,800

KAL PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 13-5-12, $360,000

PRENTICE, Phillip E. et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Condo-Copperwood North, $413,366

WIECHEL, Matthew F. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $202,965

MORIN, Laurent A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Mills Add., Lot 17, $250,000

SUTTON, Michael W. et al, Premia Mortgage, Hidden Hills, Lot 18, $200,250

4247 EASTERN AVENUE LLC, Jefferies Loancore, Potter Plat, Lot 1, $153,779

CERAJEWSKI, Mark J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Johnson's Lakeview Lots, Lot 5, $208,050

FRIES, Shawn M. et al, Bank Of America, Oakfield Twp., 4-9-9, $247,808

5501 LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Brown's Sub., Lot 22, $315,000

RAPOPORT, Mark J. et al, Hastings City Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 378, $300,000

MILLER, Jeremy et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Ada Woods No. 3, Lot 50, $228,000

TOWNSEND, David J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Brianna Woods, $388,000

DALESSANDRO, Steven P. et al, Independent Bank, Vergennes Twp., 21-7-9, $976,500

RICKSTAD, Robert B. Jr. et al, Michigan Mutual, Condo-River Bluff, $248,371

FIFIC, Mario et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Lyon Sanford Plat, Lot 38, $205,675

MONTGOMERY, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $354,842

MCGOWAN, Brent et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Crestwood Hills, $275,000

HAYANGA, Jeremiah William et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $366,900

BUCEL, Lois et al, Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $420,000

ABIDI, Muneer H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Crestwood Hills, $439,900

JANSEN, Wade et al, Roelof, Chalet Estates East No. 5, Lot 164, $250,000

PATTON, Jay S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Homestead Hills No. 5, Lot 100, $300,350

SCHUART, Daniel H. et al, Macatawa Bank, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 75, $222,400

WYSS, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Candlewick Estates, Lot 12, $394,250

CAREY, Stephen W. et al, Macatawa Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 2, Lot 82, $239,000

SCHOLLE, James T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Woods No. 6, Lot 143, $284,000

VANDERLAAN, Allan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Whistle Ridge No. 2, Lot 43, $248,900

ROMENCE, Lisa Madiol et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Maryland Est. Sub., Lot 173, $228,000

HOYT, Gregory O. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Rogue River View Estates No. 2, Lot 24, $266,000

WISINSKI, Stanley J. III et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-The Sanctuary, $250,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

EDS BODY SHOP OF CALEDONIA INC., $12,629

ARCHERS INDUSTRIAL LLC, $4,609

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-05554 – KLOPFER, Michael I. & Amanda M., 13379 Northland, Cedar Springs, Bobbi S. Barnes-Hines (Ch. 7)

14-05556 – PATTERSON, Michael S., 4486 Burgis SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-05563 – TAMMENS, Lorinda, 7157 Lake Vista SW, Byron Center, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

14-05565 – PETERSON, Staci R., 933 Ardmore SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-05567 – KAISER, John R., 7395 Eleven Mile NE, Rockford, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-05568 – KIM, Bok C., 899 Scottwoods, Comstock Park, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-05569 – KHUAL, Pum K., 4773 S. Breton Court, John P. Pyrski (Ch. 7)

14-05576 – ELDER, Christopher R. & Angela M., 4574 Ciderwood, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-05591 – RIVERA, Silvia, 550 Garland, Kentwood, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

14-05592 – STENSON, Shannon L., 4735 Millhaven SE, Kentwood, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-05596 – SUTTON-WILLIAMS, Tamara P., 435 Storrs, Robert J. Pleznac (Ch. 13)

14-05603 – BUSSELL, Sandra M., 3410 Treadmill Court, Caledonia, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

14-05614 – BRAGGS, Chiquita L., 631 York Creek NW, Comstock Park, Brent T. Geers (Ch. 7)

14-05617 – GEE, Ricky A., 377 Grove, Sparta, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-05620 – STEEN, Bryan J., 9161 Eastern SE, Byron Center, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-05622 – HOBSON, Shiquiona J., 805 Clancy NE, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

14-05623 – COX, Alisa A., 2472 Oakdview, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 13)

14-05630 – SMITH, Darrell S., P.O. Box 298, Cedar Springs, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-05640 – ALKSNIS, Ann C., 1438 36th SW, Wyoming, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

14-05644 – RUSSO, Robin L., 7110 Channel SE, Alto, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-05645 – MILLER, David M., 2668 Maple Creek Lane, Byron Center, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-05658 – JIRTLE, Todd J., 3640 Ivanrest SW, Grandville, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-05663 – DEMERCURIO, Elizabeth J., 5525 Osborne SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-05666 – SZYMANSKI, Juli M., 1101 Lyon NE, Jason T. O'Brien (Ch. 7)

14-05678 – NEAL, Darlene, 4755 Circle Shore SE, Kentwood, Julie A. Miller (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-08168-CH--WELLS FARGO BANK NA, Peter C. Brown, atty., vs. GREEN TREE SERVICING LLC et al

14-08386-CZ--GREENWAY OF N.C. INC., Steven E Bratschie, atty., vs. HARVEY INDUSTRIES DIE CASTING LLC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

GRAND RAPIDS ROOFERS, 2048 Roos Ave. SW, Wyoming, Shane Harold Vansyckle, Kimberly Sue George

HERRING BROTHERS, 60 Nancy St. SE, Kentwood, Lawrence Jack Herring, Andrew George Herring, Elizabeth Rosalie Herring

IMPRESSED PROPERTIES, P.O. Box 62, Belmont, Carolyn Lea Orcutt, Lawrence Alan Orcutt

MTBU, P.O. Box 117, Cannonsburg, Eric Bruce Smith, Jeffrey Lee Sandel

ROYAL PROPERTIES, 330 Diamond Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Young Eyamba, Elizabeth Eyamba

TAX AMERICA MULTI-SERVICES, 2035 Division Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Geidy S. Velez Sanchez, Jesus M. Velez Rosario

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ADA DENTAL ASSOCIATES, 416 Thornapple Village Drive, Ada, Stephen N. Watkins

ALDER'S PM, 1141 Den Hertog St. SW, Wyoming, Mark Allison Alder

BARB'S SHOPPING CART, 1098 64th St. SW, Byron Center, Barbara A. Bol

BEIMERS MOTOR SALES, 516 Monroe NW, Grand Rapids, Ralph Siegel

BREEZE-EASE, 3565 Vinewood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, John N. Toddy

BRIAR ROSE FIBERS, 7950 Hanna Lake Ave. SE, Caledonia, Christy J. Roosien

CHEAP BUYS, 1585 17 Mile Road, Kent City, Laura Sue Glidden

COLONIAL SIGNS, 2648 Thornwood SW, Wyoming, Joanne Shirley Nintzel

COUNTRY ACRES, 12700 Lincoln Lake Ave., Gowen, Angela Welch

DOUGLAS KING PAINTING, 4544 Ursaway St. NE, Rockford, Douglas Jay King

EVERYSOFT, 3844 Keeweenaw Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Lee Hahnfeld

F.G.N. FINISHING, 854 Bellevue St. SW, Wyoming, Florentino Guillen Nunez

FLOWING WATER REFLEXOLOGY, 305 Glencarin Drive NE, Rockford, Ansa Johanna Pietila

GAIL SAUKAS GLASS STUDIO, 8364 2 Mile Road NE, Ada, Gail Ellen Saukas

GR LAW, 200 N. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Peter N. Rigas

GVG WEB DESIGN, P.O. Box 88, Jenison, Gregory C. Ferguson

HAIR ON MY OWN, 7348 Carpet Rose Drive SE, Caledonia, Pamela Sue Vanderhorst

HONEY CREEK CONSTRUCTION, 4100 Honey Creek Ave., Ada, Dan Alan Johnson

ISLAND RAINBOW SPA, 1416 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Thomas John Pravato

J & J DRYWALL, 2220 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jenna Elizabeth White

MARANDA, 1550 Ten Mile Road NE, Comstock Park, Lori Cook

MARTHA'S VINEYARD, 200 Union Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Kameel S. Chamelly

MARVIN STONE WORKS, 1800 W. Main St., Lowell, Lawrence A. Marvin

MASSAGEXT, 3510 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Charla Sweat

MIGUEL'S MAINTENANCE & WELDING, 915 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Michael S. Castillo

MIKE CANON FILMS, 2250 Breton Road SE, Grand Rapids, Michael Everette Stallings II

MOMENTS BY KATIE PHOTOGRAPHY, 1300 17 Mile Road, Kent City, Catherine Start

MONICA MCFAWN, 112 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Monica M. Robinson

NATALIE BENNETT, 4456 Billmar St. SW, Grandville, Natalie Marie Bennett

PRONTO HAIL AND DENT REPAIR, 9333 Garden Gate Court NE, Rockford, Daniel John Lewicki

SISTERS TO SISTERHOOD SUPPORT GROUP, P.O. Box 120095, Grand Rapids, Nandi Aieda Chendori

STEVEN JUSKEWICZ CONTRACTOR, 2209 95th Ave., Newaygo, Steven Michael Juskewicz

THE SALVAGE PROJECT, 528 Ethel Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Syrus Paul Bingman

TNC THE NATURAL CHOICE, 4594 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Kum Cha Monroe

TRIM LINE BUILDERS, 4329 Quail Run Drive, Dorr, Jeffery James Kerber

VELOZ DRYWALL, 2953 Taft Ave. SW, Wyoming, Gerardo Rodriguez Enriquez

WE WORKING THIS RED TRUCK, 835 Dorchester Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Wendi Collen Harris

ZOMA HEALING, 2100 Paris Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Rachael Brie Riley Toor

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus