Public Record

Public Record

October 3, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

LIN SHUN CHAN LLC, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $716,000

JESNEK, Christine et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, White Hills Plat, Lot 21, $218,400

EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Byron Twp., 16-5-12, $390,650

DONOHOE, Timothy S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 7-5-9, $204,250

BRACE, Ren J. et al, Premia Mortgage, Cascade Terrace No. 3, Lot 35, $249,600

GROVER, Ajay et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, The Orchards No. 5, Lot 151, $300,000

HOLMES, Brian et al, E Mortgage Management, Condo-Copperwood North, $258,408

WEIH, William et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 77, $225,000

SUMMERS, Christopher C. et al, Cole Taylor Bank, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $239,000

MORRIS, Matthew S. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $217,700

CAMELOT NORTH LLC, Chemical Bank, Kentwood, 12-6-11, $250,000

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 137, $266,357

HAMILTON, David W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Wyoming, 31-6-12, $235,600

JACOBITZ, John et al, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids, 21-7-12, $243,000

GBBI PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 7-5-11, $778,000

ROYCE, Jeffrey W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Masonic Home 2nd Add., Lot 24, $237,129

ANDERSON, Jeffrey L. et al, Chemical Bank, Cannon Twp., 30-8-10, $261,181

VONE, Benjamin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Corberry, $324,000

WAUGH, Jason Goree et al, Meridian Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $235,000

AREC 3, LLC, German American Capital Corp., Grand Rapids, 11-6-11, $300,000

CRONKRIGHT VENTURES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford Village, Lot 16, $375,090

FRANKLIN 5565 BROADMOOR LLC, John Hancock Life Insurance Co., Kentwood, 36-6-11, $180,000

TUCKER, Jeffrey A. et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $218,250

DUTTON CORNER LLC, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 2-5-11, $680,000

ROBERTSON, Reese D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northdale Estates No. 3, Lot 64, $264,400

BEANE, Jaret A. et al, Huntington National Bank, The Aspens, Lot 10, $634,500

RIEBEL, Kelly M. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $403,492

KIEL, Dennis E. et al, Rockford Community Federal Credit Union, Hines Park, Lot 1, $299,250

VIVIANO, Shelly R. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Paris Park, Lot 25, $340,000

ROBERTS, Wayne et al, Northpointe Bank, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 257, $232,750

CIESLAK, Alisha et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $245,564

BRYAN, Adrienne et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 202, $229,900

JENSEN, Greggory D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Whistle Ridge No. 3, Lot 91, $284,050

SHOESMITH, Richard et al, Northpointe Bank, Jasonville Farms Sub. No. 8, Lot 174, $204,000

ELMHIRST, Dennis et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Alden Nash West Condominiums, $224,105

KARAS, John M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hidden Hills No. 4, Lot 92, $228,800

MOORE, Tani et al, Grand River Bank, Oakfield Twp., 34-9-9, $326,213

ALBERTSON, Mark J. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Cannon Twp., 3-8-10, $228,500

ARNDT, Dale L. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $201,933

CERMAK, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bellclaire Add., Lot 6, $494,000

KATTERMAN, Shawn et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bluegrass Meadow, Lot 8, $226,800

WELKER, Matthew et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Woodsview Hills Condominiums, $267,000

RICHARD, Lacey et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Grayson Estates, $220,029

BENNETT, Steven J. Jr. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $247,920

VALENTE, John A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Squire Estates, $284,000

PRUIS, Dirk & Liesl Trust et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Standing Stone Site Condominiums, $250,000

THORNTON, Ryan D. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corporation, Arlington Park No. 1, Lot 19, $265,000

HAMANN, Patricia M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 30-8-10, $217,600

HICKEY, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $205,000

MCNAMARA, Sean et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Rockford Estates, Lot 2, $272,650

RICH, Megan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., River Road Farms No. 2, Lot 58, $203,040

MANZANA TIERRA LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Twp., 28-9-12, $325,000

COLLIER, Yewande et al, Huntington National Bank, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 97, $340,000

SMITH TRUST, Bank Of America, Providence Cove, Lot 7, $348,800

BLOCK, Mathew et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group, Planters Row, Lot 2, $233,692

WASHBURN, Jon C. et al, Independent Bank, Forest Hills No. 6, Lot 199, $274,500

SHOLLENBERGER, Dean L. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ada Twp., 36-7-10, $271,915

RECKER, Steven M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Terrace, Lot 11, $302,400

HARWOOD, Steven M. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Ada Twp., 1-6-10, $385,000

TAM, Rex et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $227,920

EAGLE MI LLC, Standard Insurance Co., Grand Rapids Twp., 35-7-11, $395,000

HARMSEN, Pamela J. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $289,000

GAZIC, Sanel et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bailey's Grove No. 10, Lot 275, $204,000

DISCESARE, Linda S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Chalet Estates No. 4, Lot 147, $210,000

ANDERSON, Joshua et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Copperwood, $302,000

BARCZAK, Carl et al, RBS Citizens, Courtland Twp., 25-9-10, $208,100

5200 36TH STREET LLC, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., 19-6-10, $908,000

WATSON, Nicholas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Terrace, Lot 17, $412,000

LINTVEDT, Richard E. et al, Top Flite Financial, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $308,948

D3 COMSTOCK PARK LLC, Claritas Capital Real Estate Fund II, Alpine Twp., 36-8-12, $700,000

HEMBROUGH, Michael W. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $350,400

LITTLE, Brenton et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Southpointe, Lot 30, $228,000

OSTER, Erik et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lake Shore Estates, Lot 1, $417,000

ABCOM NW LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Panfil's Assessor's Plat No. 54, Lot 1189, $525,000

ABCOM NE LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 17-7-11, $525,000

600 SEVENTH LLC, Macatawa Bank, Van Buren & Turner's Add., $256,000

HUDSON, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Riverview Park No. 1, Lot 80, $649,900

SATTERTHWAITE, John et al, Northpointe Bank, Jonathan Woods Estates No. 2, Lot 41, $386,500

PODVIN, Ryan T. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, De Meester Plat, Lot 11, $231,800

BOCKHEIM, James et al, Brook Mortgage Corp., Condo-Towering Oaks, $227,050

VANDENBERG, Douglas et al, Independent Bank, Wilson & Chalmer's Blvd. Add. To Wyoming Park, Lot 106, $300,000

VANDENBERG, Douglas et al, Independent Bank, Wilson & Chalmer's Blvd. Add. To Wyoming Park, Lot 106, $250,000

LYNDEN SPORTS CENTER LLC, Independent Bank, Wyoming, 10-6-12, $300,000

LYNDEN SPORTS CENTER LLC, Independent Bank, Wyoming, 10-6-12, $250,000

BARRIGER, Scott H. et al, Chemical Bank, Lowell Twp., 3-6-9, $295,000

TEWINKEL, Keith R. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Eastmont Meadows No. 1, Lot 15, $315,200

 

STATE TAX LIENS

JCA DIRECT LLC, $48,351

PLAINFIELD LUMBER CO., $307,582

PMS ENTERPRISES INC., $6,771

GRANT TOWER INC., $11,943.64

OTD2 LLC, $2,130.95

SEASONS FLOWERS, $4,582.86

LANGAN & CO. INC., $11,814.41

20 MONROE BUILDING CO., $114,682

DOLLAR POWER & JEWELRY INC., $2,542.06

URBN STORYTELLERS LLC, $5,278.92

KIMS FABRICARE & CLEANERS, $3,285.35

ADVOCARE ASSISTED LIVING LLC, $5,217.39

MUNCEY INC., $2,669.14

B&B POWER KLEEN LLC, $2,573.98

MOERDYK FINANCIAL INC., $28,285

CHATEN CORP., $11,480.16

METOR TCP LLC, $57,357.36

GS GRILL LLC, $4,899.54

B SINGH FWD PLAZA, $3,027.87

SUPERIOR OFFICE SOLUTIONS LLC, $3,147.59

GRAND RAPIDS LODGE #48 OF THE BPOE, $3,299.69

ALL SEASON TIRES, $3,122

PROFESSIONAL EDUCATIONAL SERVICES GROUP LLC, $139,731.81

OASIS WATER SYSTEMS INC., $32,258.21

BARTERTOWN DINER LLC, $12,566.19

TACO BOY 28TH ST LLC, $11,059.96

TACO BOY APLINE LLC, $14,623.77

TACO BOY OF 44TH STREET INC., $15,861.66

CHRISTOPHER METAL FABRICATING INC., $14,160.55

TRITON TECHNOLOGIES INC., $11,942.95

SUES COUNTRY KITCHEN, $8,898.28

TEKTON ENTERPRISES LLC, $2,678.98

YOCHEFS CATERING CO. LLC, $9,446.76

WESTERN MICHIGAN ENTERPRISES INC., $13,189.22

MOVING COMPANY INC., $2,686.31

QUICK PRINTING COMPANY INC., $5,792.15

GRAND RAPIDS TITLE CO. LLC, $34,372.07

B&B SUPPLY INC., $2,190.36

LAKE STREET STATION INC., $2,075.07

AVIAN BOARD LLC, $2,079.03

NERD SWARM LLC, $3,048.53

COHESION INC., $8,397.56

BAREFOOT GARDENER LLC, $12,635.14

CLIQUE COFFEE LLC, $2,651.73

GUSS ORIGINAL INC., $3,512.33

SEQUOIA LLC, $3,584.25

PREMIER SOFTWARE SYSTEMS INC., $4,305.12

PERCENTO PROPERTIES LLC, $3,686.27

THOMPSON TRANSFER INC., $6,246.58

WESTERN MICHIGAN ENTERPRISES INC., $6,567.26

TACO BOY MONROE LLC, $7,026.48

OASIS WATER SYSTEMS INC., $10,203.88

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-05693 – KRYSTAL KLEAR CLEANING SERVICES LLC, 736 Butterworth SW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-05701 – JENKINSON, Steven & Bridget, 5102 Havana SW, Wyoming, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

14-05720 – VANEENENNAAM, Tracy L., 5434 Riverlook Comstock Park, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-05743 – DEYOUNG, Daniel R., 785 Andover, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-05745 – MOERLAND, Charles A., 917 Jefferson SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-05747 – GNEYM, Nabel Y. & Raeda I., 3303 Park Ridge Lane, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-05749 – WICKENS, Ivan, 630 Lafayette, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-05781 – QUINN, William S. & Joni K., 619 Buth, Comstock Park, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-05783 – WHITFIELD, Thomas L., 2626 Meyer SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-05786 – MAHONEY, Kelly D., 33632 Canel SW, Grandville, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

14-05806 – YEAGER, William D., 44 Covell NW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-05808 – COOPER-MTONGA, Tamika L., 852 Dunham SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

14-05809 – JONES, Sherline T., P.O. Box 7125, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-05828 – MARKS, Anthony V., 4752 Eastern SE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

HART TREE FARM, 8150 Squires St., Rockford, Tom Hart, Gwen Hart

K-GARDENS, 2938 72nd St. SW, Byron Center, Timothy Klamer, Wilma Klamer

RIORDAN'S PARTY STORE, 1701 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Dmillon Bhupinder, Navan Dmillon

THE DRYWALL DOCTOR, 2416 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, John Thomas Roselle III, Amy Lynne Roselle

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

BUDDIES PET PHOTOGRAPHY, 237 Andover St. SE, Kentwood, Sara Lowthian

CARLISLE CREATIONS, 1777 Corbin Court SW, Wyoming, Barbara J. Carlisle

DCR TRANSPORTATION, 4931 Stony Creek Ave. NW, Comstock Park, John Sauline

DO IT ALL - AUTO DETAIL, MOVING SERVICE & HOME REPAIR, 1736 Weymouth Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Charlie J. Ballard Jr.

E'S CHOCOLATE SHOP, 914 Watkins St. SE, Grand Rapids, Ericka Atkinson

ELITE 18U SOFTBALL, 2718 Cape Coral Drive SW, Wyoming, Michelle Lynn Metiva

EVWREATHING FRONT DOOR, 1365 Lamont Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Theresa Marie Ladner

HAYA ESSENCE CHILDCARE, 1840 Union Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kimberly L. Bradley

HEART & SOUL CATERING, 782 56th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gail Denise Rembert

HONEY HEATING AND COOLING, 3355 Buchanan St., Wyoming, Oney Aristidez Gonzalez

ICLEANPURE, 1316 Marquette St., Wyoming, Anabel Hernandez Gomez

INDIVIDUAL TRAINING SOLUTIONS, P.O. Box 1341, Grand Rapids, Bethann Gail Talsma

KAIROS PROJECT SOLUTIONS, 822 Pinnacle Run Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kimberly Jo Chimienti

KAMINSKI'S COMMUNICATION, 4460 Walton SW, Wyoming, Kenneth Richard Kaminski

MACGVER CUSTOMS, 1713 Four Mile Road, Grand Rapids, Michael James Fry

MAID IT CLEAN, 1722 Johnston St., Grand Rapids, Kristi Lynn Padilla

MASON ROCK CONTRACTING, 2755 White Road, Muskegon, Roque Jose Villegas

MB COMPUTER & NETWORK SERVICES, 10281 Northland Drive, Rockford, Clint Puffer

MUGS & EMBROIDERY, 740 32nd St., Grand Rapids, Gwendolyn Nelson

NAIL ART & SPA, 11635 E. Fulton St., Lowell, Tram Q. Nguyen

NATURE'S LIGHT CANDLES, 8425 Kreuter Road NE, Rockford, Jessica Nicole Dabaja

PEACEFUL PRODUCT, P.O. Box 602, Grandville, Christie Deprekel

PERSONALIZED DENTISTRY OF WEST MICH, 4760 E. Fulton St., Ada, Robert D. Lorenz

PHILO HAIR TO IMPRESS, 3328 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Philomene Bessiake

POWDERED BLISS BAKERY, 108 E. Oak St., Sand Lake, Julie Beth Reyburn

REPERCUSSION RESTORATION & EDUCATION, 1632 Oakvale Drive SW, Wyoming, Gregory Allen Sperlbaum

RUDY'S PLASTERING AND DRYWALL FINISH, 915 Bryant St. SW, Wyoming, Rodolfo Rivera Vega

SJK PRODUCTIONS, 4062 Bulrush Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Samuel Jackson Kiste

THE GOODS - COMPUTERS, PHONES & ACCESSORIES, 1591 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Anthony Lee Trotter

THE MAKINGS OF ME LLC, 831 Alexander St. SE, Grand Rapids, Ameka Rachelle Brown

THINKFISH DESIGN, 15015 Red Pine Drive, Kent City, James Paul Edel

THIRD COAST LACROSSE, P.O. Box 643, Allendale, Anthony William Beranek

THREAD TALES QUILTWORKS, 3837 Omaha SW, Grandville, Terri Lynn Watson

TIP-TOP PAINTING, 4543 Pinehurst Ave., Wyoming, Joshua Allen Dombak

VANDER GALIEN CONCRETE, 8051 Knight Drive, Newaygo, Alexander Lorne Vandergalien

WEST MICHIGAN LOCK & KEY, 4312 Laura St. NW, Comstock Park, Terrance Leroy Koeman Jr.

WEVIGATORS, 4093 Forest Creek Road SE, Kentwood, Hyuntae Yun

WHEELCHAIR MAFIA, 2951 Coppergrove Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Shelly Rae Buck

WRIGHT CARE, 740 32nd St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gwendolyn Nelson

 

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus