Public Record

Public Record

November 7, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $299,155

CHORNEY, Brian S. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 546, $272,700

BERGHUIS, Joshua et al, Chemical Bank, Walker, 29-7-12, $374,400

LINDEMANN, Michael J. et al, Firstbank, Crystal Springs Plat No 02 Lot 72, $399,000

WIERENGA, Eric W. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Gaines Twp., 2-5-11, $204,000

BRADLEY, Amy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 78, $215,300

PUETZ, Catherine T. et al, Northpointe Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 334, $296,000

S. ABRAHAM & SONS INC., Bank Of America, Walker, 5-7-12, $550,000

PIKE, John D. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Tyrone Twp., 32-10-12, $200,250

REINKE, Todd E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterford Woods Heights Site Condominium, $250,000

SCHREIBER, Aaron et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Pine Grove Estates No. 3, Lot 99, $222,095

ZAWACKI, Mary et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 129, $215,000

KAMP, Jared P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 7-7-10, $223,200

JEN-MAR LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Heights, Lot 1, $823,500

SWARDENSKI, Kurt B. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Brianna Woods, $417,000

MURPHY, Joseph A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Woodcliff Park, Lot 271, $250,000

CHASE, Donald B. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Planters Row No. 4, Lot 191, $209,925

TAYLOR, Merritt K. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Kendall's Add., Lot 7, $380,000

THAYER, Eric et al, Mortgage 1, Rivertown Valley I, Lot 2, $211,410

LAFAVE, Nicholaus J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Japinga Plat, Lot 32, $287,850

MORADI, Elizabeth M. et al, Flagstar Bank, Orchard Ridge No. 2, Lot 50, $209,043

TRAPP, Vanessa L. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-The Greens Of Crystal Springs, $234,650

DYKEMA EXCAVATORS INC., 1st Source Bank, Grand Rapids, 9-7-11, $500,000

SPRICH, Thomas W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Bayberry, $214,400

GREEN, Bridget A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Courtland Twp., 28-9-10, $315,000

HAAN, Ronald L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mission Hills Estates, Lot 28, $267,574

VANDUYN, Laura D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $275,742

SCHOEMAN, Katherine et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Brookmoor Estates, Lot 19, $309,000

KREUZER, Tammy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 216, $565,000

CORNELIUS, Albert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockhill Acres No. 8, Lot 209, $291,500

OORBECK, Mike W. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Spring Valley Estates No. 2, Lot 30, $201,020

SWANSON, Kelley et al, Discover Home Loans, Emerald Woods, Lot 27, $239,000

BROOKS, Chance D. et al, Northpointe Bank, Walker, 5-6-12, $404,900

BAY WOODS LLC, Chemical Bank, Woodland Mall Plat, Lot 35, $768,750

O'BRIEN, Robert W. et al, Quicken Loans, Country Hills Estates, Lot 8, $337,500

LAKE, Candice et al, Independent Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 25-7-11, $223,250

STAUFFER, Robb et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-West Village Site, $400,000

WILSON, Robert C. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Condo-Rockridge East II, $325,000

SOHO, Douglas T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 5-7-10, $659,534

PANTER, Adam H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Woodcliff Park, Lot 285, $212,500

SABIN, Dustin L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Buttrick Country Estates, $360,000

JEREB, Gregory et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Copperwood North, $379,000

STREMLER, Jeffrey et al, Northpointe Bank, Ottawa Hills, Lot 108, $232,000

LAHADE, Sudhakar S. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Bella Vista Gardens No. 1, Lot 15, $213,375

KRAGT, Justin R. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Walker, 29-7-12, $252,000

KOOISTRA, David et al, Eastbrook Homes, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 205, $218,950

WATKOSKI, Dale J. et al, Independent Bank, Elmridge Estates No. 6, Lot 148, $214,650

COLOMBO, Matthew et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 8-9-10, $237,400

560 FIFTH STREET LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Panfil's Assessor's Plat No. 25, Lot 480, $412,000

HENGEHOLD, Andrea C. et al, PNC Mortgage, Riverside Gardens Add. No. 4, Lot 1, $216,000

GUERREIRO, Filipe et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Bear Creek Country Ridge, $201,286

WU, Yunna et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $213,675

NOWACK, Joseph A. et al, American Advisors Group, Algoma Twp., 23-9-11, $241,500

SEIF, Eric et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Lancaster Plat, Lot 5, $270,750

CALKINS, Robert C. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $261,931

BIEHL, Kevin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Sparta Twp., 7-9-12, $375,000

CROWE, Wayne F. Jr. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Whispering Brook No. 5, Lot 135, $284,000

MORELLI, Christopher et al, Chemical Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub.,Lot 10, $600,000

BOERSMA, Theodore et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $272,000

AMASH, Justin et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Watermark, $216,000

BRANT, Chad M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 100, $365,749

VANVELS, Jared et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ottawa Hills, Lot 80, $356,000

HEIMAN, Mitchell et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Rockford Meadows, $397,350

MCAULIFFE, Nathaniel J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 1-8-11, $403,000

BOUDRO, Richard J. et al, Michigan Mutual, Lowell, 3-6-9, $232,000

BAAB, Richard E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 43, $265,600

TILLY, Hans Nicolas et al, Independent Bank, The Orchards No. 3, Lot 95, $285,000

LOUISELL, Aaron M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tammarron, Lot 17, $265,000

SITZER, Lisa Marie et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Avery's Plat Of Lowell, Lot 6, $202,468

JONGEKRIJG, Todd et al, Brook Mortgage Corp., Blackstone No. 3, Lot 71, $253,545

 

STATE TAX LIENS

GS GRILL LLC, $3,262.14

KAVA FOUR LLC, $3,872.66

UR HOME RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, $7,246.12

FALES BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LLC, $5,519.24

WESTERN MICHIGAN ENTERPRISES INC., $5,721.22

MSW2 INC., $3,512.83

EGG ESSENTIAL LLC, $2,474.99

DUTCHS AUTO BODY, $5,935

HR WYOMING-ID #41 INC., $6,027.86

TTM LLC, $3,277.96

B&L SERVICES LLC, $19,356.67

FAT JOHNNYS INC., $4,118.68

THINK TABLES INC., $3,116.54

WEST MICHIGAN GRANITE & TILE INC., $3,726.72

MI BREW LLC, $5,891.79

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-06259 – NELSON, Maria L., 1326 Elliott SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-06261 – PETOSKEY, Simone, 549 32nd St., Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 13)

14-06264 – LEE, Scott J., 5925 East Lyn Haven SE, Kentwood, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-06266 – LEWIS, Jessie V., 2380 Aurora Pond, Wyoming, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 13)

14-06271 – LAWSON, Jean M., 2540 Mapleview SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-06273 – KOHN, Gregory A. & Alicia M., 1107 Lake Vista Court, Byron Center, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-06278 – HALCOMB, Stephen C., P.O. Box 141254, Bruce M. Moss (Ch. 7)

14-06279 – LEGGETT, Janet, 1293 Marshwood Court, Byron Center, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-06284 – WESTRATE, Peter J., 2915 Locke SW, Grandville, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-06288 – MAJOR, Judith C., 5327 Red Robin, Belmont, Michael Herring (Ch. 7)

14-06289 – JOHNSON, Tiffany L., 3616 Camelot, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 13)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-09977-CH--GREEN TREE SERVICING LLC, Gary D. Popovits, atty., vs. WELLS FARGO BANK NA

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BELLA GENTE, 1212 Edith NE, Grand Rapids, Tracy Lea Sebastian, Kaimen Sebastian Longoria

BROOKS FAMILY CATERING CREATIONS, 339 Tampa SE, Kentwood, Christopher D. Brooks, Anshanette M. Colbert Brooks

FITNESS CLEANERS EXPRESS, 7784 Thornapple Bayou Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Richard Henry Babb, Barbara Jean Babb

KENTREAL CO, 111 Lyon St. NW, Grand Rapids, Frederick W. Gaul, Shannon C. Privett, Jacqueline J. Trout, Karen L. Watkins

ODYSSEY PHYSICAL PERFORMANCE, 2430 Sunny Creek St. SE, Kentwood, Mirza Harambasic, Donal Lynch, Eric Gale Goodson

PIX 2 GO PHOTO BOOTH, 5848 Walnut Ridge Drive, Wyoming, Tyler Wohlfeil, Wohlfeild Kimberly

SHINE LIKE MINE TOO, 810 Franklin, Grand Rapids, Turonald Frazier, Latisha Walton

VOX VIDORRA, 455 Emerald Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Ryan Kleeves Wilson, Scott Daniel Schultz, Molly Marie Bouwsma Schultz, Christopher Jarroit Kleinman, Theodore Janga Ngaima Ndawillie II

XO LABS, 4041 Catamaran Way SE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Mack, Spencer David Richardson, John James Masterson

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AARDVARK PRESS, 2871 Botsford Place NE, Grand Rapids, Sara Youngman

AMERICAN NOMADS, 2438 Parkview St. SW, Wyoming, Leo Latella

BERNITA MAE CAFE, 80 N. 3rd St., Sand Lake, Bernita Mae Ringler

BILLY'S INSULATION, 7 Happy End Drive, Sparta, William Lambert

BRC HOME IMPROVEMENT, 1150 Barrington NW, Grand Rapids, Brian Rea Culey

CELL MEDIC, 3889 White St. SW, Grandville, Ryan Dale Brondyke

CORTEZ GARAGE, 1331 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Noe M. Cortez

COVERED WALLS DRYWALLS, 2915 Oak Valley Ave. SW, Wyoming, Octavio Fernandez

CURT SHARP CONSULTING, 5896 Pine Vista St. SE, Kentwood, Curt A. Sharp

FORD'S SERVICE WORK, 26 Flat River Drive SE, Lowell, Robert Ford

FRANCES ANNES, 40 Logan St. SW, Grand Rapids, Wendy S. Wieringa

GEORGE'S GARAGE, 4563 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, George DeYoung

GORDON CONSULTING, 10725 Freeport Ave, Freeport, James Edward Gordon

GRACE CLEANING, 1244 Crosby St. NW, Grand Rapids, Kelly Beth Roth

GREATER THAN MINISTRIES OF WEST MICHIGAN, 3871 O'Brien Road SW, Grand Rapids, Neil R. Wimbush

JOHNSON ENTERPRISE COMPUTER & TELEPHONE, 1502 Mark St. NE, Garnd Rapids, Mitchell David Johnson

JOY DESIGN, 5519 Colt Drive SE, Caledonia, Daniel Prusak

K&K NAILS, 183 Marcell Drive NE, Rockford, Suong Thi Da Le

K&K NAILS TOO, 2745 10 Mile Road, Rockford, Suong Thi Da Le

K N CONSTRUCTION, 10784 Shaner Ave. NE, Rockford, Keith R. Norman

KLOO CONSTRUCTION, 7341 Woods Edge Drive NE, Belmont, Brian Richard Klooster

KTLR TRANSPORTATION, 1490 Edgeknoll Drive SE, Kentwood, Tina Riley

MASON PRODUCTIONS, 171 Four Mile Road, Comstock Park, Bruce D. Mason

MDK ENTERPRISES, 0-11064 Linden Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Michael D. Kaminski

METRO ELECTRIC CO, 2115 Eaststone St. SE, Caledonia, Gregory Albrie Spearman

MI BIZ LAW FIRM, 4600 Whitneyville Ave. SE, Ada, Phillio Bossi

MOBILE PRINT, 3655 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, Gary E. VanDyke

MVP BARBERSHOP AND SALON, 1516 Grandville Ave., Grand Rapids, Janlis Flores

QUALITY FLOOR FASHIONS, 530 76th St. SW, Byron Center, Ronald N. Whitehouse

R&M GUIDE SERVICE, 2419 Valentine Blvd. NE, Grand Rapids, Ryan White

RAINBOW MOTEL, 2360 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, David Stephenson

ROARING FROG PHOTOGRAPHY, 15500 Algoma Ave., Cedar Springs, Katherine Kessel

SARA YOUNGMAN CREATIONS, 2871 Botsford Place NE, Grand Rapids, Sara Youngman

SHARP MANAGEMENT, 5896 Pine Vista Drive SE, Kentwood, Curt A. Sharp

SLICES ON THE HILL, 551 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Carl Robert Douglas

SWASH & DOT DESIGN, 8471 E. Center Park Drive SW, Byron Center, Kacie Leeann Serrato

TEAM FIREPROOF, 1925 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Elmore McCoy Jr.

THEATER6, 5200 Clear Springs Drive, Ada, Andrew Joseph Caleb Williams

TIM MAGOON CONSTRUCTION, 1962 Waterbury Drive SE, Kentwood, Timothy Scott Magoon Jr.

TOWNE & COUNTRY BARBERSHOP & SALON, 4301 Kalamazoo SE, Grand Rapids, Salvatore Russo

TWISTED BLADES MOWING & OUTDOOR SERVICES, 7329 Gallop Trail, Caledonia, Landon O. Freeman

ULTRA CLEANING SERVICE, 6219 Acropolis Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Ekrema Jamakovic

V FE, 7431 Southwood Ave. SW, Byron Center, Peter B. VanFleet

WAVEFORM AUDIO, 3066 Pratt Lake Ave. SE, Lowell, Robbie Jay Savage

WILDER INSTALLATIONS, 1120 Hudson St. SW, Wyoming, Vince Ray Wilder

WT CONSTRUCTION, 227 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, William Edward Treece

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus