Public Record

Public Record

December 5, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

SPENCER, Amy R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $462,000

PELLERITO, Joseph et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Crystal View Villas, $221,904

BJORK, Jeffrey et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Maple Heights, $215,000

BURTON, Robert M. Trust et al, Fifth Third Bank, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $252,900

LINC COMMUNITY REVITALIZATION INC., IFF, Winegar & Stevens Add., Lot 11, $300,000

VELTING, Nicholas J. et al, Flagstar Bank, Paris Park, Lot 4, $251,831

ADAMS, Chad et al, Macatawa Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 44, $204,000

JOMEALTY LLC, Tylex Grandville, Condo-Grandville Business Center, $275,000

ROBACH, Michael et al, Movement Mortgage, Condo-Ryan Valley Condominium, $393,820

THOMPSON, David et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Condo-Fallasburg Point, $288,500

ORIANS, Shane A. By POA et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Acres, Lot 33, $270,000

VANSPRONSEN, Jason Paul et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Sylvandale, $230,000

MILLER, Andrew R. & Allison Riekse Trust et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $417,000

J. PETERSON INVESTORS GROUP I LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $263,500

J PETERSON HOMES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Judd's Sub., Lot 19, $234,000

VOGLER, Lyle D. et al, Top Flite Financial, Waldorf Estates, Lot 12, $208,160

627 ROSEWOOD LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Sherman Park, Lot 110, $424,000

WOODCOX, Margaret F. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $275,500

BYL, Derrick J. et al, Quicken Loans, Albert-Builders Heather Downs Add., Lot 28, $236,143

DHASELEER, Matthew J. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Algoma Twp., 14-9-11, $210,050

ROSKAM, Kelly et al, Caliber Home Loans, Inc, Masonic Home Add., Lot 131, $206,400

WYBENGA, Mark et al, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 2-7-11, $218,487

VANDENBROOK, Nancy et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Snowberry, $408,000

RECHNER, Benjamin P. et al, PNC Bank, Ada Twp., 18-7-10, $613,000

MEAD, Paul et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $245,869

MATHEW, Binu T. et al, Flagstar Bank, Bluegrass Farms, Lot 9, $236,250

HOFSTEE, Jim et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 35-6-10, $330,650

ALCID, Cesar V. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Burwood, $820,000

LOWN, Steven J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Burwood, $818,000

SCHILTHUIS, Eric et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 68, $289,600

DEVRIES, Chaunda et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $259,625

VANHORNE, Richard R. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Copper Ridge, $417,000

CARLTON, Michael et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Planters Row No. 5, Lot 184, $256,405

DEVRIES, Timothy S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 32-7-10, $284,810

WESSELL, Moira et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $362,061

SMOES, Mary K. et al, Northpointe Bank, Lyon Sanford Plat, Lot 29, $202,350

WOODWARD, John J. et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Walker, $378,000

NICHOLS, Kevin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 256, $230,000

BROSSMAN, Nicole et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sylvandale, $347,500

HOTCHKISS, George C. et al, PNC Mortgage, Wurzburg's Add., Lot 41, $288,562

ELDRED, Damian F. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Whispering Brook No. 4, Lot 107, $242,250

LEBO, Margaret et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Ada Moorings, $215,424

MULDERINK, Todd et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Woodcliff Park, Lot 272, $334,000

JAROSCH, Randal J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $315,000

DEOLIVEIRA, Rui et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Cascade Twp., 21-6-10, $239,316

SABLE DEVELOPING INC., Independent Bank, Condo-Sable Valley, $202,506

OMEALEY, Daniel B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $232,000

CARFAGNO, Jonathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grove's Sub. No. 1, Lot 26, $350,000

CRESTON PLAZA LP, Fifth Third Bank, Grand Rapids, 19-7-11, $972,500

CRESTON PLAZA LP II, Fifth Third Bank, Grand Rapids, 19-7-11, $682,000

FEDOROWYCH, Heather D. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Dix Farm, $217,600

HENDRYX, Dustin M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 13-6-9, $234,760

SIEGFRIED, Jeffrey B. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Clements Mill, $280,000

PEREZ, Kristy et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $270,475

FASBENDER, Jamie et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 137, $346,135

WELBORN, Michael J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada, $255,920

GRAHAM, Ryan J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 1-5-10, $285,000

LAMBERT, Gregory W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Fisher's 2nd Add., Lot 21, $203,000

SUWYN, Dick et al, Grand River Bank, Bowne Twp., 19-5-9, $325,000

THALER, Joseph D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wyoming, 31-6-12, $336,000

WESTRA, Joseph et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Ottawa Hills, Lot 63, $229,000

BERG, Dawn G. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Vinkemulder Plat, Lot 8, $302,400

KINNEY, Jodona M. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Del-mar Village Condominium, $208,000

OPENSHAW, Scott et al, Guaranteed Rate, Inc, Bailey's Grove No. 23, Lot 621, $245,471

JAGER, Dennis P. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $207,660

COMMERET, Randy E. Jr. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $274,725

IZENBAARD, Mike et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 18-5-10, $417,000

MEADOWBROOKE 2/90 LLC, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Acres, Lot 26, $386,250

KOSTER, Donald Lee et al, Chemical Bank, Alpine Twp., 34-8-12, $400,000

COLLINS, Sean C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 32-8-12, $436,382

DEKOK, Dennis J. et al, Clark Financial Group, Maracaibo Shores, Lot 14, $274,000

MASCK, Gregory T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Villas Of Oakleigh Woods, $211,900

902-47TH STREET LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Wyoming Industrial Square, Lot 10, $465,000

902-47TH STREET LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Wyoming Industrial Square, Lot 10, $372,000

NORTH, Jeffrey et al, Northern Mortgage Services, English Meadows No. 2, Lot 31, $208,250

EP PARTNERS LLC, Chemical Bank, Kentwood, 1-6-11, $560,000

BLEAU, Jean-Sebastien et al, Mortgage Center, The Village No. 2, Lot 77, $297,000

BRONDSEMA, David P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $272,800

 

STATE TAX LIENS

BLACKLAMB LLC, $5,265.86

CAP HOLDINGS LLC, $2,003.52

JOHN BENSON & SONS LLC, $2,352.39

ALLQUEST LLC, $12,621.49

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-06828 – WORDEN, Michael T., 260 Marie, Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-06829 – CLEVELAND, John C. & Sandra K., 1944 Ball NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-06838 – STEINER, Joseph L., 322 Oak, Cedar Springs, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

14-06842 – HAMILTON, Emily M., 3850 Loraine SW, Wyoming, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

14-06849 – KUKLA, Mary R., 188 East Maple, Cedar Springs, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-06851 – TERPSTRA, Jeffrey M. & Kathy J., 3771 Chad Alan SW, Denise D. Twinney (Ch. 7)

14-06853 – ELSENHEIMER, Charles L., 1365 Stout NE, Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-06856 – DEREGNAUCOURT, Marie V., 9410 Summit NE, Rockford, Bobi S. Barnes-Hines (Ch. 7)

14-06858 – MARTIN, Tabitha 1340 Portland NE, Jonathan G. Hecksel (Ch. 7)

14-06859 – LAMOREAUX, Tina A., 4930 Pine Island, Comstock Park, Brian L. Donovan (Ch. 7)

14-06862 – MORGAN, Arthur, 1021 11th NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-06864 – NEWHOUSE, Donald & Sarah, 1570 52nd St. SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-06888 – LOVELAND, Deborah, 3023 Byron Center, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-06891 – PETERSEN-HARTMAN, Deborah J., 307 43rd SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

14-06898 – MERDZINSKI, Kevin M., 1806 Cross Road Court, Wyoming, James J. Kiebel (Ch. 7)

14-06899 – HARRIS, Cassandra, 5395 Kalamazoo SE, Kentwood, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-10747-CZ--CALEDONIA CHARTER TOWNSHIP, Ross A. Leisman, atty., vs. SHAGBARK CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

GARCIA CONSTRUCTION, 1039 Bemis St. SE, Grand Rapids, Hermenegildo Garcia, Alejandro Montelongo

GOLDEN NAIL SPA, 3458 Alpine Ave. NW, Walker, Nhung Tuyet Pham, Keith Thoai Lam

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ADRENALINE RUSH, 3575 Clyde Park Ave., Wyoming, Vernon Lee Calhoun

CAROL'S BE SWEET SHOP, 1500 Sherman St. SE, Grand Rapids, Carol Stackhouse

CHRISTIAN LIFE COUNSELING SERVICE, 2704 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Joseph A. Rodriguez

DEB'S AUTO SALES, 2648 Thornwood SW, Wyoming, Deborah Nyenhuis

E-THAI WAY, 1665 Hutchinson Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Boonrouy Vermerris

ECHO'S KIDZ, 456 West St., Cedar Springs, Helen Hoornstra

FINE LINE BUILDING CO., 2160 Heath Drive SE, Grand Rapids, David M. Dalrymple

FRATTALLONE & ASSOCIATES, 6300 Fulton St., Ada, Sylvia Frattallone

GRAND RAPIDS REMODELING, 6729 Argyle Ave., Grand Rapids, Evan Shawn Bouwkamp

GREEN-SMITH MANAGEMENT SERVICES, 7383 Crystal View Drive SE, Caledonia, Dianne M. Green-Smith

JEANI'S CREATIONS, 130 Frontenac St., Wyoming, Jeanann Lois Ransom

JIM VOS PHOTOGRAPHY, 4041 Redbush Drive, Grandville, Jim Vos

JOE'S PIZZA KING, 27 44th St. SW, Wyoming, James Joseph Lombardo

JUST SNOW, 13955 68th St. SE, Alto, David Fuss

KNIGHT'S FLOORING, 840 Norwich Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Eric John Knight

LAWRENCE REALTY, 1165 Hollywood St.NE, Grand Rapids, John Lawrence Alicki

MON SHERI DESIGN, 4562 Sarafield NE, Grand Rapids, Sheryl Ann Lossing

MOST ENTERPRISING, 2200 Millennium View Court NE, Grand Rapids, Frank William Most

MR. MIKES REPAIRS, P.O. Box 377, Sparta, Michael Christopher Medore

PERSONAL TOUCH PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, 1127 Prince St. SE, Grand Rapids, Brian Lewis Jones

REST OF CHESS, 254 Carriage Lane, Grand Rapids, Linda Marie Joseph

RVW PAINTING, 2751 Danton Drive SW, Wyoming, Randall Grant VanWingerden

SEVEN ADAMS MARKETING, 684 Firestone Drive SE, Byron Center, Stephanie Pauline Adams

SHADES OF YOU PHOTOGRAPHY, 6434 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jacquelyn Lafleur

T.O.C. PAINTING, 4785 Brookside Drive SW, Grandville, Brent Richard Stevens

THE DRYWALL DOCTOR, 2416 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, John Thomas Roselle III

THE ICN FOUNDATION, Riverfront Plaza 55 Campau NW, Grand Rapids, Sidney J. Jansma Jr.

TUDOR CUSTOM CARPENTRY, 2061 Kinnrow Ave. NW, Walker, Laverne Edward Tudor III

UNLIMITED LANDSCAPING & SNOW PLOWING, 6061 Skipton Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Pedro Esteban Diaz Luna

VANDERKATT CARPENTRY, 11475 Barnsley, Lowell, Kevin Allen Katt

WEST MICHIGAN SIDING, 410 E. Orchard St., Delton, Kenneth Morris Lebeau

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus