Public Record

Public Record

December 12, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

KRAUSS, Jeffery R. et al, Independent Bank, Woodruff Estates No. 4, Lot 68, $234,000

DEYOUNG, Wesley R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oneida Hills, Lot 59, $200,800

HOWELL, Abraham J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bluegrass Meadows No. 2, Lot 41, $203,000

PLAKMEYER, Scott et al, Grand River Bank, Vergennes Twp., 29-7-9, $208,821

COOK, James E. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 31, $403,750

NEVINS, Audrey et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 28-5-12, $332,500

JONES, Dwight D. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Meadows No. 1, Lot 23, $219,640

DEWITT, Dale et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Oakfield Twp., 27-9-9, $294,500

PRICE, Nathan E. et al, American Advisors Group, Vine Hill Plat No. 2, Lot 57, $202,500

PREISS, David et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Condo-Flat River Forest, $223,920

BROWN, Frederick S. Jr. et al, Clark Financial Group, Paris Park, Lot 5, $382,500

WILLIS, Jaycob et al, Macatawa Bank, Waters Edge, Lot 18, $250,000

BISSETT, Thomas et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $299,000

SPRINGER, Ronald Phillip et al, Macatawa Bank, Wise & Carrier's Alger Park Add., Lot 61, $450,000

HAUGHEY, Chris et al, Guaranteed Rate, Cascade Highlands No. 5, Lot 107, $218,500

SHANK, Michael et al, Northpointe Bank, Grand Valley Estates No. 2, Lot 58, $417,000

NEW BEGINNINGS LAND CO., ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., 24-9-11, $302,000

SCHUTTER, Kent et al, Chemical Bank, Koster South No. 2, Lot 29, $300,000

WICKSTROM, Benjamin D. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Sylvandale, $417,000

EGGLESTON, Edward H. et al, John Adams Mortgage Co., Grand Valley Estates, Lot 24, $385,600

CERRA, Joseph P. et al, Quicken Loans, Waters Edge No. 2, Lot 52, $222,825

HOLMES, Richard et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Catamount, $400,000

TC 637 MICHIGAN LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Bissell & Harlan's Add., Lot 7, $300,000

NICKELS, Matthew J. et al, PNC Bank, Waterford Woods No. 2, Lot 41, $240,761

WEST LAKE HOMES INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Trail Ridge Condominium, $510,000

BNK LLC, Huntington National Bank, Sparta Twp., 35-9-12, $713,327

UPTOWN HOUSING LLC, Northern Trust Co., Bradford's Aruna Add., Lot 6, $375,000

CALDERWOOD, Paul et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $244,500

BRUDER, Michael R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $340,000

WILKINSON, Brent W. et al, Clark Financial Group, Ada, $209,900

RHEIN, David Michael et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Copperwood North, $297,850

GLASHOUWER, Paul A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, The Vineyard No. 2, Lot 65, $210,000

HEARTLAND APARTMENT PARTNERS LLC, Pinnacle Bank, Grand Rapids, 11-6-11, $586,136

BIRD, Scott A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 74, $241,855

LIEVENSE, William R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Lake Estates, Lot 12, $388,000

MELDRUM-AABERG, Melissa et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $299,250

DU APARTMENTS LLC, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 5-5-10, $480,000

HILGER, Adam et al, American Financial Resources, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $206,250

KADING, Bryan et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $413,910

CULLEN, William et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Skyevale, $969,000

TEIPEL, Bryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Greens Of Broadmoor Country Club, $316,800

ARRENDONDO, Raymond et al, Clark Financial Group, Loveless Plat, Lot 15, $256,600

SAWYER, Aaron et al, First United Federal Credit Union, Condo-Arrowcrest, $240,000

GILLESPIE, Benjamin et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Maple Heights, $309,900

MULDER, Kevin L. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Blackstone No. 2, Lot 32, $253,500

VANFOSSEN, Amy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Fisk Lake Gardens Sub., Lot 13, $291,500

KAMRADT, Elaine et al, Quicken Loans, Reed Te Add., Lot 33, $277,525

MITCHELL, Ryan T. et al, Chemical Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 35, $436,500

VIGH, Todd et al, Grand River Bank, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 95, $319,617

LUU, Lam et al, Diamond Residential Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 78, $236,000

ROBINSON, Lindsey V. et al, Huntington National Bank, Greentree Farms Plat No. 3, Lot 78, $448,000

AHEARNE, Andrew et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Providence Cove, Lot 6, $372,000

KLING, Michael et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $601,200

WHITEHEAD, Matthew et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Solon Twp., 23-10-11, $213,706

DAVIS, Joseph D. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Sweetgrass Ridge, Lot 13, $216,000

CHENG, Puling et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Meadows No. 2, Lot 54, $215,000

HOOGSTRATE, Arthur W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Woodcliff Park, Lot 107, $270,000

MCCULLOCH, Sarah J. et al, Independent Bank, Caledonia Twp., 10-5-10, $415,000

BILLINGSLEY, Jacob et al, Independent Bank, Woodview Estates, Lot 4, $237,500

HAMILL, Denise J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Clements Mill, $269,600

STEHOUWER, Nancy D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $500,000

SHANGRAW, James E. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $218,395

GC FOX LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 14-8-12, $350,000

LAPHAM, Hilary et al, Huntington National Bank, Algoma Twp., 35-9-11, $250,000

JOHNSON, Joseph J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 30-9-11, $208,000

RAHA, Luma W. et al, Independent Bank, Tammarron No. 3, Lot 120, $289,600

ERICKSON, Ryan Scott et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Hillmount Condominiums, $250,000

BUSCH, Nancy G. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Enclave Of Grand Rapids, $299,276

SHUPE, Michael et al, Member First Mortgage, Kendall's Add., Lot 3, $220,000

CAMPBELL, Mary Ellen et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Condo-Cobblestone At The Ravines-Central Village, $215,506

EDWARD WARREN LEASING LLC, Grand River Bank, Grand Rapids, $476,521

CICHY, John D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Woodsview Hills Condominiums, $527,990

TOWNER, Julie K. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 553, $248,800

GROSSKLAUS, Armin et al, Bank Of America, The Orchards No. 6, Lot 172, $255,000

CASSAR, Jason M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $416,628

JOLMAN, Jacob A. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Storeybook, $348,000

GELLER, Adam J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascada Point, Lot 1, $211,200

HUNDERMAN, Steve et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 21, $399,200

HEYNE, Kevin J. et al, Independent Bank, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 97, $255,000

ALI, Saleha et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 115, $350,000

CARLSON, Geoffrey E. et al, Eastbrook Homes, Grand Rapids Twp., 11-7-11, $371,634

MCLEOD, Daniel et al, Brook Mortgage Corp., Condo-Austinridge, $319,000

TOWNER, Paul J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Paulo Add., Lot 3, $800,000

BEHRENDSEN, Steven C. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $335,736

KNAGGS, John D. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $319,000

CLARK, Dennis A. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $283,260

AZKOUL, David J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $396,000

PIERCZYNSKI, Jeremy M. et al, Quicken Loans, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 57, $292,000

GRODE, Lauren C. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $213,760

WESTVIEW CAPITAL LLC, Williams, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $213,760

WILLIAMS, Keith et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, Lot 14, $221,930

HAGER, Kelly M. et al, Northpointe Bank, Garbow Plat, Lot 7, $250,000

SOLAKOVIC, Admir et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 98, $269,230

BHATT, Kaushal et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Copperwood North, $292,000

DOEZEMA, Caleb et al, Northpointe Bank, Oneida Hills, Lot 168, $284,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

CALDER CITY TAXI CAB CO. INC., $2,200.65

PURPLE EAST PLUS INC., $5,909.17

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-06900 – THOMAS, Alexander Jr. & Carolyn R., 1950 Crystal View Court SE, Caledonia, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 13)

14-06912 – MOSLEY, Felishia, 4300 Crooked Tree, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

14-06925 – DEYOUNG, Benjamin J., 4107 Crooked Tree, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-06926 – GROCE, Julia M., 1719 Clear Creek Court NE, Denise D. Twinney (Ch. 7)

14-06932 – CLOSE, Thomas P. & Jessica M., 1318 Walnut NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-06940 – GRANT, Fio A. & Melissa S., 3139 Rypens NW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-06946 – GUEVARA, Glori, 3367 Raven SW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-06948 – NAUSEDA, Gregory G. & Amy L., 2002 Andrew SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-06953 – MARTIN, Shannon, 1804 Plum Hollow Lane NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-06960 – SMITH, Bruce A., 3025 Poplar Creek, Kentwood, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

14-06967 – TAYLOR, Tienesha L., 443 Breens Court, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-06969 – MORTON, Chad & Jodi L., 2124 College SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

14-06978 – YOUNG, Amber B. 4911 Buchanan, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-06984 – TEUNISSEN, John M., 5341 Applewood SW, Grandville, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-06986 – THOMPSON, Murray, 4272 Sawkaw NE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

14-06987 – MILLER, Jason, 99 Wyndhurst Court NE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

14-06997 – PHELPS, Jennifer J., 1650 Berkley SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-06998 – SMIT, Amy L., 1013 Lincoln NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-06999 – HUMPHREY, Nicholas P., 321 Northland Drive, Rockford, pro se (Ch. 13)

14-07004 – NELSON, Matthew W., 5082 Stauffer SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-07008 – KLOOSTRA, Wilbert S., 356 Maryland, John A. Potter (Ch. 13)

14-07015 – SALAMONE, Lea M., 5505 Kelekent SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-07023 – SKIPP, Linsey E., 827 Norbert, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

14-07040 – TARBELL, Ryan M. & Haley J., 13275 Sand Hill, Cedar Springs, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-07046 – PILIPOVIC, Sabahudin, 1414 Herrick NE, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

14-07047 – DIAZ, David, 2928 Barry, Hudsonville, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-07054 – MIRELES, Linda, 115 Bellevue SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-07055 – HILLERY, John C., 6974 Cascade Lakes Court SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-07056 – KRUEGER, Douglas L. & Laurel R., 14322 Sparta, Kent City, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-11110-CK--VARNUM LLP, Steven T. Buquicchio, atty., vs. SCHMOKE MD, RAYMOND E.F.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ACTA VIRA, 1111 Northlawn NE, Grand Rapids, Steven Harwood, Robert Harwood

BTO EXTERIORS, 17044 Red Pine Drive, Kent City, Brian William Towner, Travis Dean Osborne

COLONIAL MOTEL PARTNERS, 330 Northland Drive NE, Rockford, Surjit S. Gill, Narinder Kaur Gill

LAYLAWOOD, 13214 19 Mile Road, Gowen, Gary Jensen, Sally Austin

MJM CONSULTING, 1265 Cricklewood Drive SW, Wyoming, Matthew John Morris, Jemar Anton Mason

ROLLING ACRES WOOD PRODUCTS, 13214 19 Mile Road, Gowen, Gary L. Jensen, Sally A. Austin

TERRA ALLURE HOBBY FARM, 7220 Wabasis Ave. NE, Rockford, Roxanne Knott, Stephen E. Knott

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

36TH STREET STORAGE OF LOWELL, 9817 36th St., Lowell, Douglas Joseph Smith

4TH GENERATION FINISHING, 4164 Kalamazoo Ave., Grand Rapids, Jaymi Lee Russell Valdez

ALDRICH ELECTRIC OF WEST MICHIGAN, 1231 Elmdale St. NE, Grand Rapids, Michael William Aldrich

ANGEL DUSTERS, 2270 Leonard St NE, Grand Rapids, Yvonne Etrulia Cones

COOL GUY LAWN CO., 211 Andover St. SE, Grand Rapids, Suriya Davenport

D & D IMAGES, 8207 Ridgestone Drive SW, Byron Center, David Allen Clark

DAN JOHNSON'S SIDING CO., 261 Linda St., Cedar Springs, Daniel Joseph Johnson

DIAMONDS MTB, 3107 Wildridge, Grand Rapids, Kendra St. Antoine

DUSTAN B. JOHNSON BUILDERS, 7195 Dorset Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Dustan Brady Johnson

EDDY'S TOWING SERVICES, 1629 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Luis Perez Martinez

FITSWELL SERVICES, 9032 Two Mile Road, Ada, Steven J. Woodhead

FUN TO LEARN, 1415 Lamont Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Annette Fielding

GOLDEN NAIL SPA, 3458 Alpine Ave., Walker, Keith Lam

HANDYMAN PRECISION, 749 Watson St., Grand Rapids, Joseph Lee Harrison

INFINITY KAYS, 7285 Sundale Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kayle Jo Tanis

IOD DISPLAYS, P.O. Box 852, Ada, Corey Joseph VanDuinen

JEFF SHELER, 7290 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Jeffrey Calvin Sheler

KMD FASHION DESIGNS, 211 Andover St. SE, Grand Rapids, Suriya Davenport

MI'S FINEST HOME SERVICES, 2214 Country Wood Drive, Kentwood, Brennan Aaron Simon

MICHIGAN LEGENDS BASEBALL, 220 Greentree Court NE, Ada, Michael F. Gumbko

MORRIS ENTERPRISES, 1265 Cricklewood Drive SW, Wyoming, Matthew John Morris

PRO-ACTIVE CHIROPRACTIC & WELLNESS, 4270 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth Stephan Jerome Murkowski II

QCALLS, 225 Michigan St. NW, Grand Rapids, Eric Henrickson

RAINBOW HEALTH SPA, 2913 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Yun Hui Catalfamo

RON VANDYKE, 2660 Kidville Road, Orleans, Ronald R. VanDyke Jr.

SIMPLIFY HEALTH, 11350 Sandy Bottom Road NE, Rockford, Dean Myers

SMITH PROPERTIES, 5292 Stone Briar Court, Grand Rapids, Jason Smith

SUCCESS COLLEGE SOLUTIONS, 4144 Chicago Drive, Grandville, Stephan J. Chrystan

SUPERIOR DESIGN, 5739 Barcroft Circle SW, Wyoming, Donald Bitely

TAKE OUT SUPER MARKET, 1610 Clyde Park SW, Grand Rapids, Juan E. Moquete Ovalles

THE NEWGR, 15 Ionia Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Suriya Davenport

TRICKY DICK’S SPEED SHOP, 8350 Ramsdell Drive NE, Rockford, Richard Snyder

TRISHA LYNN'S MIGHTY DOG & ICE CREAM SHOP, 1636 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Carole Welniak

VNT NAIL SUPPLY, 4140 S. Division Ave., Wyoming, Van Thanh-Tuong Le

ZEPEDA CONSTRUCTION, 550 34th St. SW, Wyoming, Edgar Zepeda

ZYLSTRA JEWELRY, 4343 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth L. Bramell

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus