Public Record

Public Record

December 19, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

WRIGHT, David et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $217,000

NSI INCOME FUND I-CENTER TOWN MALL LP, Winston, Grandville, 17-6-12, $240,000

BRADFORD, Tab M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Sparta Twp., 33-9-12, $292,000

CROOKS, Barry et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Plainfield Twp., 18-8-11, $255,143

HUIZINGA PROPERTIES LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $400,000

PINERY PARK APARTMENTS, LLC, Oak Grove Commercial Mortgage, Wyoming, 11-6-12, $656,000

TAMARISK APARTMENTS LLC, Oak Grove Commercial Mortgage, Kentwood Mall Plat, Lot 34, $443,000

WICKENS, Michelle D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 2-5-10, $267,312

KLEIMAN, Cole H. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Tall Pines, $350,000

RAMANKUTTY, Mohan A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $210,865

JOSEPH, Aaron et al, Independent Bank, Rockford, $260,174

ZIEGLER, Anthony J. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Masonic Home Add., Lot 26, $234,400

SINGLA, Bibhas et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $603,972

POHLMANN, Ronald H. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 275, $312,050

GRITTER, Justin et al, Northpointe Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 125, $403,920

LEADER LIGHTS PROPERTIES II LLC, Grand River Bank, Grand Rapids, $335,000

WOOD, Charlene A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 14-6-9, $270,000

TAMMINGA, Nathan J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jupiter Estates No. 1, Lot 8, $201,875

BLOEMERS, Todd A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $251,750

WESTMORELAND, Elden K. et al, Clark Financial Group, Hendricks Sub., Lot 53, $213,000

NARVA, Daniel A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Foxtail Meadows No. 2, Lot 21, $204,000

POULOPOULOS, Michael By POA et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Paris Park, Lot 140, $236,000

CLARK, Justin et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Catamount, $632,500

SYTSMA, Jerry A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Twp., 23-7-10, $412,000

DEATON, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 2, Lot 68, $230,400

BONT, Thomas J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $287,000

MACKENZIE, Paula C. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 30, $296,000

LEE, Jung N. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $213,600

MCCLOSKEY, Christopher P. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $220,000

RIKER, Christopher et al, Chemical Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 325, $266,000

HANNON, Brian et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Forest Meadows No. 2, Lot 32, $221,000

LOVELL, Daniel et al, Huntington National Bank, Tyrone Twp., 22-10-12, $222,687

DERIDDER, Kevin M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 13-8-10, $255,550

PULTE, Michael et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 120, $276,250

UBOKUDOM, Dean I. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Candlewick Estates, Lot 18, $251,831

PATERSON, Craig et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Woods No. 10, Lot 163, $321,300

POST, Michael J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Homestead Timber Estates, $252,000

GILINSKY, Gerald A. et al, Isabella Bank, Grattan Twp., 21-8-9, $238,000

VANVLERAH, Michael L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 6-5-9, $294,500

LYTLE, Glenn C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Spencer Twp., 25-10-9, $207,000

TENBRINK, Timothy et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Hamilton Woods, $314,000

OSMAN, James D. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Forest Hills No. 9, Lot 280, $258,750

SCHWARTZ, Mark S. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Masonic Home Add., $252,000

STEIN, Charles W. et al, Michigan Mutual, Ada Twp., 12-7-10, $214,000

MHV SENIOR LIVING REAL ESTATE LLC, Independent Bank, Condo-Metro Health Village, $178,400

WIERENGA, Kurt et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Gaines Twp., 30-5-11, $272,000

STAUFFER, Jared W. et al, Clark Financial Group, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $245,600

BROOK PROPERTIES LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Grand Rapids, $240,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-07066 – HEYBOER, Edward J., 857 Covell NW, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

14-07094 – GONZALEZ-ZARATE, Jesus, 1816 Jefferson SW, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

14-07100 – BRENNER, Christopher C., 4300 Wimbledon SW, Grandville, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-07110 – KNAPP, Barbara, 850 36th St. SW, Wyoming, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

14-07111 – HAWTHORNE, Patrick D. & Cari A., 2147 Kinnrow NW, Walker, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-07124 – STATEN, Otis & Mechayle R., 4352 Forestway SE, Kentwood, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-07125 – FREEMAN, Wendy F., 1908 Blandford SW, Wyoming, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-07133 – O'CONNOR, Richard P. Jr. & Nancy L., 529 Fountain NE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 13)

14-07138 – CROCKETT, Kenneth O. Jr., 650 Cherry SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-07152 – CARTER, Yvonne M., 2106 N. Shore SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

14-07155 – LAFLER, Donald L. Jr. & Jennifer C., 818 Grindle, Lowell, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-07156 – BROOKS, Tony L., 14375 Seven Mile, Belding, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-07157 – HULL, Michelle A., 3400 Devonwood Hills NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

14-07162 – JONES, James A. & Laneisha M., 1822 Prospect E, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-07163 – PHELPS, Travis, 1650 Berkley SW, Wyoming, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-07171 – GUYOT, Jason P., 13901 Woodlawn Hills, Cedar Springs, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

14-11110-CK--VARNUM LLP, Steven T. Buquicchio, atty., vs. SCHMOKE MD, RAYMOND E. F.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

N & M STORAGE, 2285 Randall Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Gerald Haisma, Lynda Haisma

NUE-DAE CONSTRUCTION CO., 2630 Belfast Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Timothy Christopher Coleman, Robin Nicole Lee Cross

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

322 DESIGN, 3810 Minnie Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Stephanie Anne Aikens

4 SEASON NAILS, 518 28th St. SW, Wyoming, Mai Ngoc Nguyen

A PLOW ABOVE, 5835 Appleview St. SE, Kentwood, Amanda Lynn Marsman

ANN MARIE'S FAMILY HAIR CARE, 129 E. Division St., Sparta, Sharyl E. Lockard

ASCENT FINE CABINETRY, 3875 Smokey Hollow Court NE, Grand Rapids, Todd Michael Wilde

BLYTHEFIELD ACRES LAWN CARE, 3365 Brookhollow Drive NE, Rockford, James Adrian Bazen III

D & D MOBILE LOCKSMITH, P.O. Box 346, Byron Center, David Wayne Mete

DEAD END SURVIVAL, 6757 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, Steve Eilers

DEBORAH FLANERY MARY KAY CONSULTANT, 116 Washington St., Sparta, Deborah Flanery

EASTGATE STYLING, 2020 Boston St. SE, Grand Rapids, Carol M. Wheeler

GRAND ADVISORS, 3185 Macatawa Drive SW, Grandville, Jeffry Dekam

GRAND COMPANIES, 3185 Macatawa Drive SW, Grandville, Jeffry Dekam

GREAT LAKES DIAGNOSTIC BRACELETS, 600 Broadway, Grand Rapids, Adam Chrusciel

HEALTHY LIVING TECHNOLOGY, 831 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, Michael Monroe Hedrick

HEDRICK PROPERTIES, 831 Knapp St. NE, Grand Rapids, Michael Monroe Hedrick

J & M RENOVATIONS, 3834 44th St. SW, Grandville, Matthew James Benedict

JACK BONO, 6757 Cascade Road SE, Grand Rapids, Steve Eilers

JANTIQUES VINTAGE RETRO, 1859 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Janet Ellen Christenson Ramsey

JEFFREY WERLE, 3720 Edgewood St. SW, Grandville, Jeffrey Charles Werle

KEEP PUSHIN, 1834 Linden St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gabriel Jalon Grant

KEEP PUSHIN BRAND, 1834 Linden St. SE, Grand Rapids, Gabriel Jalon Grant

LEAH CARPENTER PAINT AND DESIGN, 4840 Burrwood St. SE, Grand Rapids, Leah Carpenter

MICHIGAN COMPUTER SERVICES, 5715 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Kentwood, Patrick J. Callihan

MODERN NAIL STUDIO, 4059 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, Kim Thi Nguyen

MONTESSORI ROCKS, 255 Colrain St. SW, Wyoming, Sarah K. Wildey

PLAN B GRAND RAPIDS, 853 Innes NE, Grand Rapids, Reagan A. Adolfo

R. OLSON BUILDERS AND SNOW PLOWING, 1495 Iowa, Wyoming, Rodney Olson

RUEBEN ANTONIO FLORAL & EVENTS, 1000 Worden St. SE, Grand Rapids, Rueben Antonio Peunte

RUSKEY BUILDERS, 507 Lankamp St. NW, Walker, Joseph Edward Ruskey

SILVER ROSE LAWN, 14 Palma St. SW, Grand Rapids, David Turner

THEXACTIMATOR, 9715 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Byron Center, Jeanette Lee Covender

VILLA DECOR, 2631 Maplewood Drive SE, East Grand Rapids, Amy Elaine Darooge

WCI - SNOW MANAGEMENT, 13704 Myers Lake Road, Cedar Springs, Daniel Wagner

WILLEMSTEIN MASONARY, 447 Hubbard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Robert Willemstein

ZANDSTRA CONSTRUCTION, 0-1864 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Ryan John Zandstra

 

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus