Public Record

Public Record

December 26, 2014
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

COLEMAN, Leroy C. Jr. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $220,597

BREITFIELD, Ken et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Walnut Springs, $254,980

SANFILIPPO, Dominic II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $321,000

BALSAM WATERS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $709,096

BROWN, Paul et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 83, $244,000

BEUTLER, Joseph M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Buttrick Acres, Lot 7, $210,800

GATES, Rebecca Falb et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 23-7-10, $366,300

SEVERSON, Peter V. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Bella Vista Shores No. 14, Lot 593, $390,000

JENSEN, Ingrid A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Brower Lake Park, Lot 4, $251,045

BIERSACK, Matthew P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Springs Village, Lot 169, $377,500

FOERSTER, Suzann et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 565, $213,000

PUTNAM, Mark E. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Plainfield Twp., 2-8-11, $402,548

GRIFHORST, Darci L. et al, Macatawa Bank, Del-mar Farm, Lot 5, $232,000

MARTIN, James P. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Waters-Fletcher's Lake-land Plat, Lot 1, $214,400

YAKLIN, Jonathan S. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $218,630

EGGIMAN, Kelly et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Blackstone No. 3, Lot 53, $294,405

TAKAGI, Yuichi et al, Quicken Loans, Forest Hills No. 6, Lot 206, $202,375

LEO SCHLESINGER HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 29-5-10, $350,000

NGUYEN, James et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 31-5-11, $240,000

URBANSKI, Anthony S. et al, RBS Citizens, Mason Lake Estates, Lot 7, $224,000

STULTS, David W. et al, Chemical Bank, Walker, 5-6-12, $256,033

PARKS, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rosa Casa Ridge, $255,180

ROHN, Wendy L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, 34-6-11, $205,000

V&W FARMS INC., Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Byron Twp., 31-5-12, $615,000

NEWMAN, Michelle et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Brookside, $345,000

WESSELY, Dennis P. By POA et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 3-8-10, $249,800

LARSON, Kristopher M. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $268,560

MCINTIRE, Rick A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Gaines Twp., 9-5-11, $213,655

POSTMA, Starr et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Scotsmoor II, $242,250

HUNDERMAN, Andrea E. et al, Northpointe Bank, Greentree Farms Plat No. 2, Lot 42, $250,000

SUNDBERG, Brent et al, Citibank, Blackstone No. 2, Lot 37, $270,000

HOLWERDA, James et al, Northpointe Bank, West Norwalk, Lot 4, $210,900

JOHNSON, Douglas L. et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Condo-West Village Site Condo, $384,000

STRUCTURED HOMES BY WILSON INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Hillside Farm Estates, $400,000

RADLINSKI, Mark M. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Winchester Woods, Lot 11, $356,250

ELVE, Larry L. et al, Michigan First Mortgage, Byron Twp., 8-5-12, $346,000

TRAPP, Alice M. Trust et al, Northern Trust Co., Ada, $360,000

SCHEER, Jennifer et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $409,300

KNAUF, Benjamin P. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $265,323

BOSSENBROEK, Carl et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Woods At Carlisle Crossing, $218,300

BILLMEIER, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Road Uplands, Lot 2, $296,250

GRAND RAPIDS GRAVEL CO., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Preserve Of Boulder Creek, $235,367

PELL, Tyler J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $365,000

NAGEL, Fred B. IV et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $274,000

TELFORD, William J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Windemere, $212,800

HETTERSCHEIDT, Lesley et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hidden Hills No. 5, Lot 128, $294,500

AMAYA, Victor C. et al, US Bank, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $353,700

PROCHASKA, Kyle A. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Copperwood North, $300,800

NAJMY, Stephen W. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Whispering Brook No. 5, Lot 144, $280,000

ROEBKE, Bryce Andrew et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $417,000

BRENNAN, Andrew Seth et al, Aspire Financial, Condo-Thornapple Club, $283,466

TANNER, Eric et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 60, $220,000

MALONE, Geoff et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Woods No. 10, Lot 140, $335,700

STEWART, Natalie et al, Northpointe Bank, The Vineyard No. 2, Lot 59, $226,556

MITCHNER, Landon et al, West Michigan Credit Union, Whispering Brook, Lot 27, $228,000

BISHOP, Joshua et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $205,347

BROWN, Corey L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 79, $241,000

PALMERI, James et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Villas Of Oakleigh Woods, $232,000

HANG, Thailan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Eastmont Meadows No. 1, Lot 43, $209,000

VOGELER, Thomas et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Tiger Lily Estates, $250,000

BROWNING CLAYTOR TOWN HOMES/LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Browning Claytor Townhomes, $205,000

SUNDARAM, Sridhar et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Watermark, $398,000

MCCARTHY, Terrence et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Watermark, $417,000

GAW, Amber et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Forest Meadows No. 2, Lot 73, $213,900

SCHULTZ, David Dean et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $258,100

ROSELY, Bradley H. Trust et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-The Preserve, $625,000

PATEL, Jatin J. et al, Premia Mortgage, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $244,800

P&C PROPERTIES LLC, Independent Bank, Fisher's Station, Lot 1, $306,000

MCKENDRY, Michael et al, Huntington National Bank, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 145, $206,900

PETERSON, Jeffrey P. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Jennydale Estates, Lot 9, $319,000

SCHWEITZER, Joseph M. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 11-8-12, $315,000

FURROW, Carl R. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Lenwood Hills No. 3, Lot 53, $218,500

ANDERSON, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Woods No. 6, Lot 120, $216,000

GOLDSMITH, Jerry A. Jr. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $260,000

LIESKE, Charles et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Gaines Twp., 29-5-11, $270,000

BLAKLEY, Christopher S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 68, $230,000

BOHATCH, Steven B. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $232,800

JOHNSON, Lisa et al, Quicken Loans, Ada Twp., 1-7-10, $254,222

DUBA, Daniel L. Jr. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-English Meadows Heights Site Condominium, $240,800

PEFFERS, Ford N. Jr. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Hagen Gorge Site Condominiums, $252,800

HIDEAWAY REAL ESTATE LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Allen Farm, Lot 28, $448,000

DEEP CREEK HOLDINGS LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids, 25-7-12, $174,500

PINKHAM, Daniel T. et al, Perl Mortgage, Buttrick Acres, Lot 9, $340,000

BOWMAN, Kristine et al, Caliber Home Loans, Rogue River View Estates No. 3, Lot 65, $270,019

POPMA, Jason et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 1, Lot 75, $256,000

WILLIAMSON, Jeffrey R. et al, Sidney State Bank, Oakfield Twp., 31-9-9, $420,000

PORTER, Christopher et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 21-7-12, $233,510

TRAN, Tuan Mai et al, Allen Edwin Co., Woodbury Commons No. 2, Lot 98, $212,036

FECHTNER, Daniel C. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Raymond Park Add., Lot 15, $417,000

ABEL, Erin By POA et al, Premia Mortgage, Arbor Woods, Lot 11, $300,000

V&W FARMS INC., Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Byron Twp., 31-5-12, $300,000

KORTE, Matthew J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cascade Highlands No. 4, Lot 88, $285,000

GROSS, Erin N. et al, Member First Mortgage, Condo-Celadon New Town Condominiums, $201,400

HEIDENREICH, Gracia S. Trust et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Meadowood Trails, $318,500

DILLARD, Peter R. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Woods Of Evergreen Lake, $226,400

WASSINK, Mark D. et al, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 30-5-11, $260,000

BAILEY, David J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Bartons Clearing, $280,000

JDE & ASSOCIATES LLC, My Personal Credit Union, Fisher's 2nd Add., Lot 26, $270,000

KAPANUI, Jason et al, Northpointe Bank, Plainfield Twp., 19-8-11, $208,000

RIX, Robert G. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Van Singel Farms No. 2, Lot 49, $417,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

ZEE EXPRESS ALPINE INC., $4,944.48

ZEE EXPRESS CUTLERVILLE INC., $3,957.75

MI BREW LLC, $4,665.11

DISCOUNT MATTRESS LLC, $8,358.81

KAZMA-HILTON REALTY INC., $2,279

BIG ROUNDS, $11,152.88

HELPING HAND TRUCKING LLC, $20,550.06

HOUSE OF THE SUN TANNING, $56,588.39

ROBERT BEUKEMA ENTERPRISES, $4,554.37

COUNTRY CHOICE INC., $3,912.63

SMITH & COLHURST INC., $3,894.62

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-07176 – FANT, Michelle, 1156 Neland SE, Natalie L. Montgomery (Ch. 7)

14-07178 – QUINN, Kathleen M., 12816 Sparta, Kent City, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-07179 – B2K SYSTEMS LLC, 1759 Oakvale SW, Wyoming, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 11)

14-07189 – MONTES, Rachel R., 2961 Taft SW, Wyoming, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

14-07194 – KENNEDY, Robert H. Jr., 222 Jean SW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-07203 – AREBELO, Tiffany M., 2636 Maple Creek Lane SW, Byron Center, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-07204 – ARGUE, Dena M., 1101 Alger SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-07210 – BAILEY, Susan A., 265 Spencer NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-07224 – ANKLAM, Laura A., 3930 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Kim A. Higgs (Ch. 7)

14-07229 – DEGARMO, Miranda, 6209 E. 120th, Sand Lake, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

14-07230 – LARAWAY, Mary, 5089 Russell, Cedar Springs, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

14-07232 – DYER, Robert S. & Terri L., 321 Kenlock SE, Jessica Arends (Ch. 7)

14-07236 – WAGNER, Amber E., 1125 Powers NW, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

14-07250 – DESCHAINE, Matthew E. & Heidi A., 12205 Hart, Greenville, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-07267 – KOLENDA, Mary C., 1042 Merrifield, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-07271 – EASON, Jason P, 1000 Woodfield East SE, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

14-07278 – BAJRIC, Semir & Indira, 6175 Eastern SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-07279 – BORUTA, Meghan S., 44555 Cloverleaf SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-07282 – ANTHONY, David J. & Michelle B., 7465 Steeplebush Lane NE, Belmont, Perry G. Pastula (Ch. 7)

14-07287 – HALL, Melisha L., 3303 Pine Meadow SE, Kentwood, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

14-07288 – FORD, Dionne, 3499 Canal SW, Grandville, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

14-07289 – FAHED, Ali S., 4763 S. Breton Court SE, Kentwood, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A TOUCH OF ART AND CRAFTS, 3144 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Carol Ann Hoyle

ACKERMANDESIGNS.COM, 1052 Fairmount SE, Grand Rapids, James Ackerman

ALCOM SOLUTIONS, 2913 Byron Center Ave. SW, Wyoming, Lauren Teresa Devries

ALL APPLIANCE SERVICE, 15196 Larsen Ave., Gowen, David Embert Payne

BETO AUTO SERVICE, 1064 Burton St., Wyoming, Adalberto Munoz Arenillas

BIG CENT TRANSPORTATION SERVICES, 1250 Sherman St. SE, Grand Rapids, Cynthacleau Darnell Johnson

BINDINGS, 4191 Peshtigo Court SW, Grandville, Darla M. Olson

BRADLEY CABLE, 11180 Northland Drive NE, Rockford, Lynn A. Bradley

CHRISTIAN KRZYWOS, 3972 Edgewood St. SW, Grandville, Christian James Krzywos

COMPTON TAX SERVICE, 3610 Grape Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Gayle A. Compton

DEPORTES KAREN, 2850 Division Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Maricela Mendez Zavala

DOUBLE B MENDERS, 1750 Three Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, Robert James Briggs

DREI EULEN, 7500 Bush Drive NE, Rockford, Caitlin Geraldine Brooks

GARCIA CONSTRUCTION, 1039 Bemis St. SE, Grand Rapids, Hermenegildo Garcia Chavez

HARPER TASTY FOODS, 13410 Grand River Drive SE, Lowell, Drake Vincent Harper

JERRY J FIX-IT MAN, 4740 Breton Road SE, Kentwood, Gerard Michael Johnson

JOANIES CREATIONS, 6851 Alden Nash, Alto, Joan Gashaw

JT SALES & MARKETING, 3148 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jeffrey George Thornell

L WOOD PHOTOGRAPHY, 7179 Cattail SW, Byron Center, Lawrence James Wood

LEHNERT CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, 1921 108th St., Byron Center, Scott Lehnert

LITTLE JEWELS DAYCARE, 1015 Race St. NE, Grand Rapids, Julie Rae Wilson

MINISTERIO ALCANZANDO LA COMUNIDAD, 33 Elwell St. SW, Wyoming, Leticia Magdalena Delapaz Pagan

NORTHLAND HOME SERVICES, 6091 14 Mile Road, Rockford, Edward Zachow

RMD ARCHITECTS, 1744 Marne Estates Drive, Marne, Robert M. Doornbos

ROZEMA TILE INSTALLATION, 1080 Grindle Drive, Lowell, Matthew Carl Rozema

SAGE DESIGNS, 3074 Four Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, Julie Ann Vander Ark

SELECT FINISHES, 817 Dayton St. SW, Grand Rapids, Adam Douglas Devore

SIMPLY NATURAL PRODUCTS, 4546 Wilkshire Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jessica Nicole Kwekel

SUNSET LAWN CARE AND SNOW SERVICES, 137 Lincoln Court, Rockford, Douglas Scott Tummons

SUPER MASTER SALON, 1507 Grandville St. SW, Grand Rapids, Juan Ramon Concepcion Reyes

TAKECHARGE PRODCUTIONS, 4017 Bell Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Tekeshionna Johnson

TG & G TRANSPORTS, 844 Dayton St. SW, Grand Rapids, Pamela Sue Goodrich

THE POSTMAN'S CORNER, 232 Palmer St. NE, Grand Rapids, Martin Flack

THE VINYL SPECTRUM, 3257 Larue St. SW, Grandville, Nicholas Guppy

THE WRITE WORDS, 1640 Seventh St. NW, Grand Rapids, Sharon A. Hanks

TIENDA LA ESPERANZA, 1814 S. Division Ave, Grand Rapids, Maria Lopez Velasquez

VOREL DESIGN, 6650 Burger Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Mark Steven Vorel

WESTERLY LION, 5441 Grand River Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Wesley Arbogast

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus