Public Record

Public Record

February 6, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

NORVELL, Jeffrey W. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Northdale Estates No. 2, Lot 28, $231,595

ROBACH, Joshua L. et al, Northpointe Bank, Northbrook No. 5, Lot 128, $216,000

MEERSMA, John et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Whip-Poor-Wil-Way, $358,625

MCCULLOUGH, Anthony P. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Churchill Estates, $203,632

BROWN, John M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Arundel Road Plat, Lot 16, $380,000

ZYLSTRA, Brian et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $417,000

APPLETREE-SPARTA LLC, Independent Bank, Appletree Industrial Park Plat, Lot 20, $250,000

WILLIAMS, Kellie et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Raymond Park Add., Lot 11, $232,000

HENNEY, Chet A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Courtland Twp., 35-9-10, $259,000

IRWIN, Graham H. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Judd's Sub., Lot 11, $316,650

STEENLAND, Dan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium Lot 10, $393,000

BOYNTON, Adam et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $412,400

ZAHARAKOS, Michael et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Masonic Home Add., Lot 60, $344,000

SIEGERT, Judith Helen et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., 35-6-10, $219,900

PEREZ, Eric et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Millennium Estates, $375,000

VINCELJ, James P. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Ada Village, Lot 5, $208,800

SLATER, William Alfred Jr. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $735,000

MAY, Erik James et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Copper Corner, $215,897

KUBIZNA, Jodi Leigh et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Village At Cross Creek North, $222,600

HAY, James et al, Huntington National Bank, Lowell Twp., 14-6-9, $219,600

WHITTINGTON, Terry A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 19-9-11, $235,040

2660 LEONARD LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 22-7-11, $803,746

BAM ACQUISITIONS 2530 LLC, Huntington National Bank, Arbor Shores, Lot 24, $201,000

VROEGINDEWEY, Roger et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 18-7-10, $621,575

PORTINGA, David Andrew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Meyering Maryland Est. Sub. No. 1, Lot 259, $204,000

BRENNAN, Joseph et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 291, $232,800

DAVIS, Gary et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Woodsview Hills Condominiums, $227,000

PETROCELLI, Ray M. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $327,000

ABBO, Anthony E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Copper Valley, $350,000

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $323,415

KAMINSKI, Bradley et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Egypt Creek Estates, Lot 13, $838,200

VANIDDEKINGE, Daniel J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Railside West, Lot 10, $348,000

JARA-DAVIS, Roberto et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Bowne Twp., 7-5-9, $244,902

JIN, Seung-Gi et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Glen No. 2, Lot 23, $254,600

SLAIKEU, Jason D. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Treebrook Estates, $875,000

WEBER, Andrew N. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Oak Brook Valley, Lot 3, $235,030

PETERSON, Katrina S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lenwood Hills No. 3, Lot 64, $206,150

CRAME, Ronald G. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Spencer Twp., 35-10-9, $254,615

PRICE, Walter J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Lowell Twp., 34-5-9, $447,798

PETERSEN, Jodi et al, Guaranteed Rate, Oakfield Twp., 1-9-9, $293,550

MULDER, Curtis J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 16-7-9, $336,000

KOBER, Bradley A. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Algoma Twp., 11-9-11, $200,710

ALEXANDER, Grant et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $231,975

HARRISON, Benjamin et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Paul's John Add., Lot 7, $364,000

MACKENZIE, Courtni Joi et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Klein Plat No. 2, Lot 32, $221,825

DYKSTRA, Louis et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $271,162

METZ, Michael A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hamilton Woods, $363,000

FULTON, Tracey L. et al, Grand River Bank, Byron Twp., 6-5-12, $240,000

FOSTER, Brady et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Snowberry, $308,000

MARTIN, Richard et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, London's Lake Add., Lot 3, $597,978

RENUCCI, John et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Catamount, $417,000

CD HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Brown's Sub., Lot 43, $436,000

MERCHANT, Eric S. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Ridgeview Acres No. 1, Lot 10, $274,500

MAKKAR, Yogesh et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $273,105

KEKA FARMS LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Twp., 9-9-12, $675,000

KLIMEK, Amy et al, Huntington National Bank, Carrington Ridge No. 2, Lot 33, $220,950

HAGEMAN, Brittany L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hamilton Woods, $311,000

ITEEN, Lee R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Lake Forest Park, Lot 15, $204,500

WILLIAMS, G. Thomas III et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Wildwood Estates, Lot 12, $327,500

FITCH, Stephen J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Sturbridge, $643,500

DOELDER, Douglas M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $248,000

CROSSLEY, Donald W. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 141, $492,700

LANDSTRA, Steven J. et al, First National Bank Of Michigan, Bar-Sav Estates, Lot 1, $850,000

SCHAAFSMA, Bobbi S. et al, Huntington National Bank, Lamoreaux Farm, Lot 20, $400,000

TUGGLE, Aaron et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Squire Estates, $285,000

GIBSON, Timothy D. et al, Quicken Loans, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 33, $210,000

GEN II PROPERTIES LLC, Lakeshore 504, Wyoming, 18-6-11, $936,000

RAINBOW RASCALS BYRON CENTER LLC, Talmer Bank & Trust, Byron Twp., 4-5-12, $154,000

WEIR, Joanne Traci et al, Draper & Kramer Mortgage Corp., Condo-Austinridge, $272,690

GEORGES, William et al, Wanigas Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 6-9-11, $224,000

S&E HOLDINGS, LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Alpine Twp., 24-8-12, $240,819

DOLCI, Vito E. et al, Northpointe Bank, Winchester Woods, Lot 22, $208,000

JJK VENTURES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 24-8-12, $280,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

LILYS LLC, $4,105.79

MI BREW LLC, $9,575.99

ANAZEH SANDS BILLIARDS, $3,665.06

KEN SIMONS & SONS TRUCKING LLC, $2,762.19

OUR TOWN DELI LLC, $6,967.26

M&R TRANSPORT LLC, $6,593

CLIQUE COFFEE LLC, $3,258.65

MLC FOOD SERVICES INC., $5,600.71

RESURRECTION FELLOWSHIP CHURCH, $2,056.77

B&B POWER KLEEN LLC, $2,644.75

MJU ENTERPRISES LLC, $12,574.75

ROSSS AUTO SALES, $21,373.99

TALK IT UP WIRELESS CORP., $14,999.08

 

BANKRUPTCY

14-07719 – FITZNER, George & Fontaine, 5195 N. Trotter Trail, Caledonia, Kimberly S. Young (Ch. 7)

14-07720 – BROOKS, Aaron H., 2874 Swansea SE, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

14-07725 – AMON, Heather, 4325 Timber Ridge Trail SW, Wyoming, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

14-07733 – MIERAS, Michael S., 2028 Rowe NE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

14-07737 – KARRIEM, Adam M. & Kayla J., 1125 52nd St. SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-07757 – PROCTOR, Mark A. & Sharon L., 504 Harp SE, Janet S. Thomas (Ch. 7)

14-07765 – VANEE, Janice E., 9077 Kents Cove NE, Comstock Park, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

14-07776 – BALYEAT, James R., 126 Southbrook SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-07778 – KAMPFSCHULTE, Noriko, 1751 S. Greenfield Circle NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

14-07782 – ROSA, Erin, 10527 8th NW, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 13)

14-07784 – TOMASZEWSKI, James, 1 Oaks SW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-07787 – PETERS, Bradley & Joanne, 288 Piedmont SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

14-07793 – FRIDKIN, Mark E., 3428 Burton Ridge SE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

14-07794 – KEITH, Jeremy A., 10594 Grand River, Lowell, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-07798 – ROGALSKI, Ashley L., 2431 Newstead SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-07802 – HOWES, William F., 913 Olin Meadows, Sparta, Kathleen M. Dunne (Ch. 7)

14-07806 – DYER, Gerald, 2485 Fox Run, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

14-07811 – STEADMAN, Susan C., 2400 Monroe, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-07815 – BRAGGS, Chiquita F., 631 York Creek NW, Comstock Park, Brent T. Geers (Ch. 7)

14-07819 – MERDZINSKI, Cathy L., 2518 Coit NE, Sean P. Cox (Ch. 7)

14-07820 – JIMENEZ, Leocadia A., 3655 Merrimont Court SE, Kentwood, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

14-07822 – GILBERT, Lakeshia, 4303 Holyoke, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

14-07823 – POLZIN, Benjamin D., 992 Four Mile NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

14-07828 – ANDRUS, Anthony J. & Elizabeth J., 3587 Knapp NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

14-07840 – WATKINS, Michelle L., 1332 Alpine NW Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

14-07844 – BOND, Susan M., 5478 Pine Island Drive, Comstock Park, pro se (Ch. 7)

14-07849 – HATCH, Byron W., 13240 Ungrey, Gowen, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-00532-CH--FEDERAL NATIONAL MORTGAGE ASSOCIATION, David G. Marowske, atty., vs. 2 JS ENTERPRISES LLC et al

15-00591-CK--MVP HOUSING LLC, Andy J. Vanbronkhorst, atty., vs. LAKESHORE DUNE LLC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

HOT 1000 HD RADIO, 342 Market, Grand Rapids, Ruben M. Martinez, Joshua Brandon Miller

KILONZO BUILDING MAINTENANCE OF MICHIGAN, 1007 Walsh St. SE, Grand Rapids, John Kisilu Kilonzo, Joyce Monicah Kilonzo

MUSSER ENTERPRISES, 3633 Francis Ave. SE, Wyoming, Jessica Gail Musser, James Musser

RAPID DEVELOPMENT & CONSTRUCTION GROUP, 289 Front NW, Grand Rapids, Scott Earl Esterline, Joseph Lee Lanore

VANGEORGE PROPERTIES, 2048 Roos Ave. SW, Wyoming, Shane Harold Vansyckle, Kimberly Sue George

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALLIED FLOORING, 827 Watkins SE, Grand Rapids, John Joseph Curtis

BASIC BOOKKEEPING SOLUTIONS, 16803 Lake Shore Drive, Gowen, Doreen Reynolds

CHANGE HELPER COUNSELING, 2150 Fuller Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Bruce Alan Froehlich

CHAPT STUDIO, 215 Diamond Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Christina Hutton

CHRISTOPHER WITTE HOME IMPROVEMENT, 1009 Spring Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Christopher Leslie Witte

CK CONSTRUCTION, 3427 Goodman Ave., Wyoming, Christopher Anthony Kornoelje

CRAWFORD'S CARPET & JANITORIAL SERVICE, 1808 Wilmont Drive SE, Kentwood, Melvin Crawford

D'S CONSIGNMENTS, 350 28th St., Grand Rapids, Dean M. Libbett

DAVID'S CHILD CARE, 1046 Prince St., Grand Rapids, David Lee

DOUGHRUNTS, 1139 Eastwood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jon Barry Griffin

ELEGANTLY INVOKED ENTERPRISES, P.O. Box 2891, Grand Rapids, Sonsiree Nakki Edmonson

GARY'S LOCK SERVICE, 16773 Lake Shore Drive, Gowen, Gary W. Lippert

GR'S SERVICES & LABOR, 5311 15 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, Gregory Alan Ryan

HEALTHY KITCHENS BY LEA, 619 Emerald Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Lea Rivera

IKE'S CONSTRUCTION, 255 Edison Park Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, James Howard Iacovoni Jr.

JOHN STROUDE EXTERIORS, 5645 Via Nuevo Drive NE, Rockford, John Paul Stroude

JONESROBOT, 105 Dean St. NE, Grand Papids, Jeremy Robert Jones

KAUFFMAN APPRAISAL, 4087 Pine Creek Road SW, Grandville, Isaiah Daniel Kauffman

KB FOODS, 2040 Morning Dew Drive, Byron Center, Kristin Barto

KOCHANS PROPERTIES, 4746 Havana Ave. SW, Wyoming, John H. Kochans Jr.

LIFETIME HOME PRODUCTS, 8085 Cameron Court SE, Caledonia, Tracy Lee Antcliff

MIDWESTERN INTERIORS, 150 Carrie St., Sparta, Benjamin Joseph Homant

MINEO'S PIZZA, 2237 84th St., Byron Center, Salvatore Agius

MODENA SERVICES, 586 E. Sixth St., Pentwater, Victor George Modena II

NATIONAL FINANCIAL SERVICES, 3351 Claystone St. SE, Grand Rapids, Mark A. Zylstra

NICK'S DRYWALL, 11351 Brown Ave., Allendale, Nicholas Scott Haveman

NORTH BARK PET GROOMING, 3260 Briggs Blvd. NE, Grand Rapids, Lisa R. Baker

PLAYERWAY ENTERTAINMENT, 5839 Christie, Kentwood, Joshua Brandon Miller

PONDVIEW STUDIO, 6501 Tiffany Ave. NE, Rockford, Tambrea Gonzalez

PRECIOUS LOVE DAYCARE, 422 Howard SE, Grand Rapids, Eunice Alicia Lagrone

PRODUCT COMPLIANCE SOLUTIONS, 7233 Decosta Drive NE, Rockford, Michael Shawn Harris

SECURE BY KNOWN, 1327 College Ave., Grand Rapids, Jiono Charles McCoullugh

SHELLY'S HAIR STUDIO, 4500 Alpine NW, Comstock Park, Shelly Zolinski

SNB LAWN CARE, 3318 Nottingham Drive, Grand Rapids, Kenneth D. Simpson

SUPER MODELING ALTERATIONS, 2003 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Juarez Sajche Feliciano

TODD'S PAINTING AND MORE, 7441 Sand Lake Road, Sand Lake, Todd Duaine Yeakey

TOTAL CONTROL SOCCER, 6900 Willard Ave. SE, Kentwood, Bradley David Baweja

TREVA'S JOYFUL NOISE, 1327 College Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Treva L. Rhodes

WESTMARK PEST CONTROL, 1124 Elizabeth NW, Grand Rapids, Henry Laverne Benedict Jr.

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus