Public Record

Public Record

February 13, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

WOLF, Stephan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Tammarron South, Lot 4, $450,000

SCHUMAKER, Gerald B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East River Shore Estates, Lot 5, $329,500

O’ROURKE, Terrence M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside West No. 2, Lot 47, $299,000

SHOLLER, Peter et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crabb's GF Sub., Lot 23, $485,000

BRAUN, Sharon et al, Michigan Mutual, Condo-Rockridge East II, $348,735

MILLER, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Crystal Springs Plat No. 7, Lot 291, $248,000

BERGER, Steven L. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Thornapple Downs, Lot 13, $250,000

LEEP, Brandon et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 31-5-11, $216,000

PFISTER, Brian D. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Flowers Mills, $287,025

LAWRENCE, Charles G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bend, $300,000

HILLIS, Jeffrey R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $268,400

LEJA, John T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 2, Lot 72, $320,000

ARMSTRONG, Lonnie D. & Gail M. Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Spencer Twp., 8-10-9, $218,000

DISTEL, David J. et al, Quicken Loans, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 46, $535,550

JARMER, Stefanie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 6-5-12, $209,000

TMG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Paulo Add., Lot 8, $300,000

614 FIRST STREET PARTNERS LLC, Chemical Bank, Cuming & Ferry's Add., Lot 127, $595,400

SALAS, Raquel A. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Wildwood Estates, Lot 24, $257,000

HANSEN REALTY CO. LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Cedar Springs, 36-10-11, $690,000

FRANKLIN 1340 MONROE LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Hayden Sub., Lot 10, $605,000

LOCKWOOD, Dirk A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 109, $404,947

KLEYNENBERG, Eric et al, Founders Bank & Trust, The Village No. 2, Lot 78, $212,000

CONNOLLY, Gerald P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Benjamin Thomas Add., Lot 12, $264,000

MORGAN, Joseph M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Flat River Pines, $243,575

KOHN, Scott et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $228,000

DENNIS, Allen R. et al, Homeward Residential, Chalet Estates East No. 3, Lot 49, $294,600

HOFF, Mark T. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Abbeydale Estates, Lot 11, $346,750

LEAVENWORTH, Timothy R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Acres, Lot 1, $631,417

STAVALE, David A. et al, Guaranty Trust Co., Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 71, $220,000

BITTERSWEET OF KENTUCKY INC., Wells Fargo Bank, Sparta Twp., 26-9-12, $229,457

VCM HOLDINGS LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Cascade Twp., 18-6-10, $212,500

SWAIN, Jeffery F. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Bellclaire Add., Lot 7, $334,400

HOVINGA, Lisa Lynn et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Little Harbor On The Hillsboro, Lot 5, $208,450

EKKENS, Jonathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 35-6-10, $214,000

DAVEY, Nina et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Preserve Of Boulder Creek, $226,368

CDKI III LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Orchard Hill Add., Lot 54, $250,000

SHELDEN, William Henry Allen et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Copper Valley, $340,000

BURNS, Joshua D. et al, Northpointe Bank, Wilson Avenue Estates, Lot 13, $338,751

HADAWAY, Greg et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $294,800

WATROUS, Beverley J. et al, Huntington National Bank, North Bostwick Park, Lot 23, $352,600

APPLETREE LEARNING CENTER KNAPP LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 15-7-11, $902,726

LOWING, Jason Edwin et al, Northpointe Bank, Cutlerville Orchard West, Lot 28, $229,425

LEINBERGER, Todd D. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Belknap Brownstones, $211,875

TWILLEY, Mark A. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $206,910

LEBO, Yahn et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Fieldstone Ridge, $232,800

BUCHMAIER, Ralph W. et al, Bank Of America, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $400,000

VANDERPLOEG, Sally J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alger Park No. 2, Lot 88, $267,000

GOUSHAW, Philip J. et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Condo-Montreux Condominium, $850,000

ARMSTRONG, Matthew H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Isle, $404,900

LEMMON, Samuel & Jessica Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Indigo Ridge, $219,000

MURRAY, Michael R. Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $360,000

HALL STREET PARTNERS LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Underwood's Add., Lot 155, $568,000

1600 MONROE LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Comstock's Plat, Lot 10, $537,000

MCELWEE, Eugene J. et al, Signature Mortgage Corp., Paris Road Uplands, Lot 63, $232,000

GAULDIN, Dwight D. et al, PNC Mortgage, Thornapple Woods, Lot 19, $297,500

VANZEE, Susan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $275,000

DUBLIS, David et al, Grand River Bank, Hawthorne Hills Estates No. 2, Lot 19, $328,000

WASBECK, LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 22-7-12, $219,500

FISCHER, Caroline C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 26-7-10, $344,800

LINTEMUTH, Elisa J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 92, $282,000

BALSAM WATERS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $720,000

BALSAM WATERS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $782,320

WIERENGA, Steve et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $400,000

BOLLING, Lindy E. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 267, $313,000

BASTIC, Brian A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Richview Estates No. 3, Lot 99, $256,800

HAJEK, Robert J. et al, MB Financial Bank, Condo-Flowers Mills, $339,000

PARRIGIN, Sarah By POA et al, Quicken Loans,  Ada Twp., 36-7-10, $273,600

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-00046 – SHEA, Clement P. III, 4451 Hillrise Court NE, Rockford, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

15-00063 – BAUMHOWER, Tricia L., 5735 Belding Road, Rockford, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-00064 – PATRICK, Deborah, 2163 Shangrai-La Drive SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-00065 – HILL, John Jr., 1719 Fuller SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-00081 – DOYLE, Kim D., 1556 Mullins NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

15-00098 – YOUNG, Cassandra S., 14745 Lincoln Park Place, Gowen, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)

15-00108 – ARAMBULA, Cristobal, 671 Silverbrook SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-00117 – STEWART, Aneka T., 189 Hawthorne Court NE, Rockford, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

15-00118 – WOOD, Kenneth G., 4469 Walma, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-00122 – BERTSCH, Jonathon, 11363 Sheila, Lowell, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

15-00128 – COLLINS, Artis S. & Cindy L., 519 Lydia NE, Thomas E. Becker (Ch. 7)

15-00131 – CLEMON, Yashica Q., 1420 Lafayette SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-00142 – HALL, Bryan, 3714 Chanute SW, Grandville, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

15-00147 – TILLMAN, Joyce, 300 Woodbridge SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-00149 – PABLO, Antolin J., 1861 Palace SW, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-00150 – CHANDLER, Stephanie D., 6070 East Fieldstone Hills, Caledonia, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-00154 – MARSH, Brittany N., 117 Peony, pro se (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BARBERRY PROPERTIES, 1304 Mapleview SE, Kentwood, Gary Lemke, Janeen Lemke

PICTURE IT SCREEN PRINTING, 1111 Red Head Lane, Belmont, Robert Rice, Kelly Rice

WHITE PINE EQUINE, 7117 Carolyn Drive, Sand Lake, Declan Mangan, Alicia Strayer-Mangan

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ABIE SERVICES, 3915 Shorewood Court, Grandville, Andrew Navid Naraghi

ACE LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT, 530 52nd St. SE, Kentwood, Austin Joseph Hill

AHEAD OF STYLE, 4484 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Katelyn Masunas

ALTERNATIVE CARE SOLUTION, 3790 28th St. SW, Grandville, Raymond Wan

AUDREY'S DAYCARE, 742 Oakland Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Audrey Heard

AUTHENTITCH, 9764 Hessler Crossing, Rockford, Norma Lorena Campos

BEACON LIGHT, 4272 Blackfoot Drive SW, Grandville, Brandon David Clahassey

CLEMENTUNES, 3201 12 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Kayle Clements

DANA'S DAYCARE OF GRAND RAPIDS, 4115 Sawkaw Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Dana Marie Adamczak

DYNAMITE DEALS, 2131 Airway St. NE, Grand Rapids, Joshua Vanderwerf

EVAN BOUWKAMP, 6729 Argyle Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Evan Shawn Bouwkamp

FULL POTENTIAL COACHING, 57 N. Park, Cedar Springs, Janette Buesche

HAIR BY ERIC, 1530 Woodcliff Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Erich August Krautwurst

HOUSING REHABILITATION SPECIALISTS, 1655 House St. NE, Belmont, Mark Edwin Kamp

J & B EXTERIORS, 250 28th St. SW, Grand Rapids, Jeffery Alan Bassett

JMT LANDSCAPING, 2961 Burlingame Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jose Becerra

JOHN KLAASEN CUSTOM BUILDING, 16830 Albrecht Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, John Klaasen

KAMP REMODELING SERVICES, 1655 House St. NE, Belmont, Mark Edwin Kamp

KARENZ CRAZY SALT, 3360 Vermont Ave., Grandville, Karen Joy Hampshire

KATHIE'S ROADSHOW, 4085 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Kathleen M. Hollebeck

KEV COUTRE FASHIONS, 1458 Philadelphia Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kevin Luther Walden

MASSAGE JOURNEY, 1222 Monte Rio Court, Byron Center, Erin Lynne Kieffer

ONE HAPPY DOG, 1985 Woodrun Drive SE, Lowell, Tanya M. Mapes

PINNACLE SC, 4368 Laura St., Comstock Park, Sargent Antonio Brooks Crandall

PSALM WRITER G, 1637 Diamond Court NE, Grand Rapids, Linda Bryant

Q C D'S SPECIAL TOUCH, 1401 Kendall St. SE, Grand Rapids, Davorse Sallie

R & R AUTO ENTERPRISE SALVAGE, 850 Pannell Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Rick Hubert

RICH'S SERVICE CO, 209 E. Main, Lowell, Richard R. Curtis

S & R PAINT, 150 Waxwing Court, Cedar Springs, Adam Scott Holleman

SMITH'S RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, 924 Watson St. SW, Grand Rapids, Matthew T. Smith

SOUL SEASONS, 1069 Lincoln Lake Ave., Lowell, David R. Beach

TOLEDO PAINTING, 2649 Avon Ave. SW, Wyoming, Omar Toledo Carrasco

TRY-DOWNTOWN PARTNERS, 57 Monroe Center, Grand Rapids, Thomas E. Powell

TWO HEARTED CABINCRAFT, 9293 N. Division Ave., Sparta, Christine Fuller

UNDERCUT BUILDING & MAINTENANCE SERVICES, 2260 Leonard St. SE, Grand Rapids, Shandell Lapep Riley

VIRCOSOFT, 6026 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Gerald Lafayette Clark

WAREHOUSE SOLUTIONS, 334 Greentree Lane, Ada, Jeffery D. Farmer

WIN SERVICES, 6010 East Fulton St., Ada, Rosa Fraga

 

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus