Public Record

Public Record

February 20, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

GUTIERREZ, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Hall Park, Lot 6, $211,850

MACALLISTER, Wesley P. Trust et al, First Community Bank, Thornapple Valley Plat, Lot 16, $417,000

GILDEA, Angela M. et al, Quicken Loans, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 118, $224,000

KOSTER, Timothy J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squire Estates, $244,000

ABBOTT, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Standing Stone Site Condominiums, $250,000

FORMSMA, Steven et al, Grand River Bank, Waterford Woods No. 2, Lot 32, $272,000

EASTERDAY, Stephen A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $218,550

XL BYRON CENTER LLC, Chemical Bank, H & M Plat, Lot 2, $240,000

HOLTON, Michael J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Cross Creek North, $288,000

GREENWOOD, Russell et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Nature's Place Site Condominiums, $202,200

MEYETTE, Edward D. et al, NYCB Mortgage Co., Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $257,500

DUTCHMANS OLIVE LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Taylor's Tanner Add., Lot 1, $245,000

4362 CASCADE LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Castle Hills, Lot 14, $288,000

TERRA SIENNA LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 4-7-10, $900,000

UCCELLO, Faro B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Withey East Belt Plat No. 1, Lot 3, $900,000

DEKORTE, Frances et al, Allen Edwin Co., Woodbury Commons No. 2, Lot 74, $231,890

BECKER, Steven J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 113, $249,000

LAVERELL, Paul W. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $223,000

POSTMUS, Scott R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 18-5-12, $216,000

ROGUE RIVER ENTERPRISES LLC, Grand River Bank, Rockford Village, Lot 38, $441,000

STARR, James E. Jr. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $412,500

RYSKO, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Willow Pointe Estates, $308,000

REID, Canetta I. et al, Truity Federal Credit Union, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $528,700

WILKENING, Matthew W. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 24-8-11, $328,000

HENDERSHOT, Allen J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Amber Farms, $203,920

COALTER, Kenneth J. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tyrone Twp., 21-10-12, $246,500

EAST BELTLINE DEVELOPMENT LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids, 11-7-11, $500,000

LEWIS, Kenneth W. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Doorn Woods, Lot 6, $340,000

URBAN, David V. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Forest Hills No. 2, Lot 94, $280,000

RITTER, Bradley A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-River Bluffs, $482,250

KOSTER, Nicholas J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 27-9-10, $328,000

THOMPSON, Kendra et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bend, $230,375

CIZAUSKAS, Michael E. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Bristol Park, Lot 9, $219,500

DEHAAN, Brian J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Winterwood, $300,000

RYNBRANDT, Jamie J. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Alpine Twp., 33-8-12, $272,000

LOCKHART, Douglas A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $416,000

STAYTON, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Village No. 2, Lot 90, $213,600

EKLUND, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $293,700

1600 MONROE LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Comstock's Plat, Lot 10, $650,000

HAGEDORN, Jeffrey E. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Chateau Estates No. 12, Lot 364, $241,000

BLUMBERG, Denise M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vergennes Twp., 29-7-9, $291,855

SKOOG, Tom et al, Huntington National Bank, Arundel Road Plat, Lot 13, $300,000

VENTURE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO. LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Kent Industrial Center, Lot 22, $474,255.78

VENTURE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT CO. LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Grand Rapids, 17-5-11, $474,255.78

LOMBARDI, Guy R. et al, Meijer Credit Union, The Orchards No. 2, Lot 56, $451,000

GRANDFIELD, Rodney et al, Citibank, Grattan Twp., 33-8-9, $400,000

MORDEN, Kasey L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-River Bluffs, $585,000

HAYSEED PARTNERS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Kent Industrial Center, Lot 21, $300,000

CAREY, Kimberly K. et al, Clark Financial Group, Paris Hall Park, Lot 47, $263,000

WHITSETT, Brian Scott et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Belmont Village Green, Lot 4, $256,184

KOHLEY, Michael H. et al, Chemical Bank, Oakfield Twp., 13-9-9, $550,000

4675 40TH LLC, Chemical Bank, Nagel Industrial Park, Lot 4, $250,000

AHP WALKER LLC, Chemical Bank, Walker, 2-7-12, $177,500

RAAP, Matthew et al, Brook Mortgage Corp., Northbrook No. 6, Lot 135, $201,000

BYRNE ELECTRICAL SPECIALISTS INC., PNC Bank, Rockford Industrial Park, Lot 6, $800,000

QUEEN, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 24-5-10, $989,579

KUNDEL, John A. III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $236,000

SMITS, Brian S. et al, Northpointe Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 1, $284,400

VANDERSLOOT, Joseph D. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Koster South No. 6, Lot 105, $237,590

TUNGATE, Craig D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Railside West No. 3, Lot 126, $396,000

ANDERSON, Troy D. et al, Northpointe Bank, Courtland Twp., 19-9-10, $305,500

CHAMBERS, Christopher et al, Independent Bank, Vergennes Twp., 1-7-9, $211,500

JOHNSTON, Kailee et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Byron Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 45, $304,900

DYE, Daylen R. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Wedgefield, $303,000

BROCK, Gregory R. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-River Edge, $464,000

DOREN, Dennis J. et al, PNC Bank, Algoma Twp., 2-9-11, $297,237

BARSS, Robert W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Enclave Of Grand Rapids, $264,800

BRANT, Kevin et al, Macatawa Bank, Paul's Sub., Lot 7, $689,700

BRANT, Kevin M. et al, Macatawa Bank, Paul's Sub., Lot 8, $689,700

COYLE, John Patrick et al, Guaranteed Rate, Ada Twp., 23-7-10, $312,000

BROWER, Scott et al, Brook Mortgage Corp., Condo-Courtland Hills, $225,000

CRIPE, Rodney et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Clements Mill, $227,920

 

STATE TAX LIENS

ALLIED ELECTRIC INC., $33,064.59

SELECT CARE PHYSICAL THERAPY INC., $8,395.52

GRAND PRIX COMPUTER SOLUTIONS LLC, $2,180.34

REAL ESTATE WITH MAGHIELSE & CO. LLC, $3,199.86

QWIK PACK & SHIP LLC, $2,977.17

CREATION KINGDOM LOWELL LLC, $2,797.31

SOUTH KENT FAMILY CARE, $9,865.89

TRITON TECHNOLOGIES INC., $2,556.63

BARTERTOWN DINER LLC, $5,159

E2 ELECTRIC LLC, $3,647.91

RITE-WAY PLUMBING & HEATING INC., $3,036.88

MJ MANAGEMENT COMPANY 13966 LLC, $2,446.91

PAWLOWSKI & REENS PLC, $3,820.11

POSH PETALS LLC, $3,371

BRETT & CHUCKS TIRE LLC, $4,111.76

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-00167 – SORENSEN, Katie L., 3735 Nicole Court NW, Walker, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-00168 – NICHOLS-TEMPLETON, Rondale, P.O. Box 558, Comstock Park, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-00169 – DAVIS, Terrence L. & Kendra L., 1845 Collins SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-00173 – HERROD, Earleen, 1822 Francis SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-00174 – BURCH, Lindsay M., 2301 Plainfield NE, John M. Hilla (Ch. 7)

15-00176 – HINDENACH, Katy A., 2561 Taft SW, Wyoming, Morris B. Lefkowitz (Ch. 13)

15-00188 – RUIZ-MARTINEZ, Noe, 1113 Turner NW, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

16-00191 – REED, Derek N. & Rebecca A., 5233 Cristo NE, Rockford, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 13)

15-00195 – LOWING, Ty, 37 Travis NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-00196 – MILLER, Edward D. & Kristine M., 5480 Alpine NW, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-00203 – JOHNSON, Brittany 815 Evergreen, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-00208 – MELOCHE, Donald J. & Lori E., 16719 Lake Shore Drive, Gowen, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)

15-00224 – ALESSANDRINI, Alfred W. & Ann M., 1112 La Paloma SW, Wyoming, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

15-00236 – BURHANS, Shawn P. & Laura M., 840 32nd St. SW, Wyoming, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

15-00240 – DRAPER, Christopher M., 821 Bowes, Lowell, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-00241 – HILER, Mitchell S., 4100 Summit Court, Rockford, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-00244 – MARTINEZ, Jose T., 138 Floyd SW, Wayland, David G. Lutz (Ch. 7)

15-00246 – KIRBY, Rachael, 2381 Mapleview SE, Kentwood, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-00252 – TOL, John R. & Shawn L., 280 Lakeside SE, East Grand Rapids, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-00265 – JOHNSON, Mitzi C., 4575 Hunters Ridge, Kentwood, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

15-00267 – JONES, Nikki, 248 Orchard Hill, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-00272 – CLARK, Sara J., 740 Spring NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

15-00274 – TERMEER, Robert G., 201 Murray SW, Wyoming, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

15-00283 – SIVERLY, Sean P. & Kyra F., 144 Knapp NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 13)

15-00291 – RAPELJE, Randall R. et al, 265 E. Main, Lowell, Bonnie S. Lent-Davis (Ch. 7)

15-00302 – SOULES, Apel D., 1554 44th St. SW, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

15-00323 – KISER, Lesa A., 497 Schultz Road, Sparta, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

CHOICE FLOORING, 2948 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Yanoxy G. Daizon, Brittany M. Daizon

PENNIES FROM HEAVEN, 2804 Gerald NE, Grand Rapids, Barbara L. Billock, Mark W. Billock

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A & B DRYWALL AMANDA BOWNE, 833 33rd St. SW, Wyoming, Amanda Leigh Bowne

AARON VAN MANEN COUNSELING & CONSULTING, 5627 Courtland Meadows Court, Rockford, Aaron VanManen

AFFORDABLE ADVANTAGE HANDYMAN AND HOME IMPROVEMENTS, 11980 Shaner Ave., Cedar Springs, Thomas Andrew Bailey

AGE N GRACE, 2270 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Yvonne Etrulia Cones

ALL THINGS MEDIA, 2050 Plymouth Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Willie Lee Richardson Jr.

AMAZING FLORAL MOMENTS, 3716 Kroes St. NE, Rockford, Geralyn Marie Morgan

BAIRD BUILDING & SIDING, 13738 Three Mile Road NE, Lowell, David Allan Baird

BUTTERFIELD BOB'S SHOOTING SUPPLIES, 9860 14 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Robert Idris Baker

CHARACTER PROMOTIONS, 3237 Pheasant Ridge, Kentwood, Miyessemerald Jaquinwda Nykey Daniels

CHRISTOPHER GRAVES BUILDER, 1505 Fourth St. NW, Grand Rapids, Christopher Graves

DESIGN NOW, 5851 Stoneyhill Lane SE, Kentwood, Ross Alan McCrory

DIVERSE ENTERTAINMENT, 4825 Chauncey Drive NE, Belmont, Kurt Norbert Ehinger

ECOMOMIX, 1114 Franklin St. SE, Grand Rapids, Amanda Dawn Carriere

EFFICIENCY HEATING AND HOME IMPROVEMENTS, 426 Marietta NE, Grand Rapids, Tim Sheeran

ERIC HENDERSON DESIGN, 7410 Arbol Drive NE, Rockford, Eric Philip Henderson

FAVELA'S ALL-SEASON PAINTING, 737 Olympia St. SW, Grand Rapids, Alfredo Favela

GRANDVILLE BOYS BASEBALL CLUB, 4842 Bayview SW, Wyoming, Robert Gable

HARRISON VEENSTRA CONSTRUCTION, 806 Prospect Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Harrison Veenstra

HEAVENBOUND, 743 York Creek Drive NW, Comstock Park, Michael Earlando King

JACOB MUSICH CREATIVE, 57 Holmdene Blvd. NE, Grand Rapids, Martin Jacob Hogan

JEROP CONSTRUCTION, 7495 Sunset Ave., Jenison, Jeramiah Matthew Hop

JLK CATTLE, 3980 18 Mile Road, Kent City, Justin Kruithoff

JOANNE'S TOT STOP, 233 Alewa Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Joanne Sweedyk

LISA'S CREOLE & CATERING SERVICE, 2148 Raspberry Court SE, Grand Rapids, Lisa Mumphrey

M.P.V.C. DUMPSTER, 653 Mckendrick, Grand Rapids, Modesto Perez

MASEN JAMES BAKERY, 920 Ardmore St., Grand Rapids, Sydney Setsuko Dennison

MILLSTONE LANDSCAPES, 11269 Headwater Court NE, Lowell, Jennifer Kathryn Post

MOORE CLEANING, 3160 Wingate Drive, Grand Rapids, Terrence Marcus Moore

MS CONSULTING, 3868 N. Rosebud Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Manikandan Sivasankar

NEVFINA, 8500 Peck Lake Road, Saranac, Daniel Chavez Nevarez

OLA TYLER HAIR DESIGNS, 840 Caulfield SW, Grand Rapids, Ola Tyler

O’NEAL PRODUCTIONS, 2129 Waldron St. SW, Wyoming, Steven P. O'Neal

RINCON CRIOLLO RESTAURANT, 1523 Grandville Ave., Grand Rapids, Nulkia Palen

SCORPION BUSINESS SERVICES, P.O. Box 74, Belmont, John Roelse

STYLES STONE DESIGN, 2215 29th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jesus Antonio Lemus Ozuna

SUNDAY FUNNIES BOWLING, 4235 Blackfoot Drive SW, Grandville, Larry R. Zwyghuizen

T.C. SERVICES, 2171 Fawnwood Drive SE, Kentwood, Richard Alan Vandermolen

THE LION ENTERPRISES, 1215 Widdicomb NW, Grand Rapids, Andrew Paul Deleon

TOP QUALITY CONSTRUCTION GROUP, 1703 Wendler Ave. SW, Wyoming, Ana Rico Amaya

TRILLIUM LANDSCAPE DESIGN, 4319 Quiggle Ave. SE, Ada, Scott Beak

TRUE MEDIA ENTERTAINMENT, P.O. Box 8382, Kentwood, Rodney A. Cobbins

TYL WORKS, 10676 Nugent Road, Rockford, Brian Gene Yanke

UNSHACKLED SOFTWARE, 3500 Buttrick Ave. SE, Ada, Gerald VanBaren

WOMEN & W.I.N.E. TALK SHOW, 618 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Tawanna Christian

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus