Public Record

Public Record

February 27, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

STEEBY, Jeffrey R. et al, Amerisave Mortgage Corp., Condo-Ryann Ridge, $330,000

KLUCE, Michael J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $228,000

REYNOLDS, John W. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Byron Twp., 21-5-12, $295,000

CHERVENY, Luke J. et al, Wyndham Capital Mortgage, Raymond Park Add., Lot 9, $417,000

SHAVELL, Valerie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wildwood Estates No. 2, Lot 40, $629,400

HERBERT, Matthew D. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $259,900

INTHAMMAVONG, Khamphanh et al, Independent Bank, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 82, $336,000

EVERIN, Michael et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Rogue River Woods No. 6, Lot 116, $230,850

BAJDEK, Michael A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $541,800

VANDENTOORN, Timothy J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $205,500

PAGE, Daniel J. et al, Loandepot.com, Condo-Union Square, $262,500

NEMBHARD, Victor et al, Quicken Loans, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $240,075

RDS DEVELOPMENT, LLC, Huntington National Bank, Walker, 9-7-12, $260,000

GUTWALD, Timothy C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hidden Hills No. 5, Lot 126, $244,800

CHAPMAN, Jacob R. et al, Macatawa Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 436, $317,600

CHRISTIN, Chad et al, The Bank Of Holland, Plainfield Twp., 5-8-11, $362,900

2333 E. BELTLINE CONSTRUCTION EXCHANGE CO. LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 10-7-11, $252,000

KOZIEL, Robert et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Union Square, $277,400

CONLEY, Julie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wise & Carrier's Alger Park Add., Lot 50, $299,900

SICILIA, Louis F. et al, Dart Bank, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 93, $294,000

SINQUEFIELD, David et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Nelson Twp., 36-10-10, $475,000

KNIGHT, Tony F. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Del-mar Farm, Lot 30, $234,720

WINESTOCK, Michael J. et al, Firstbank, Condo-Balsam Waters Site Condominium, $255,000

KELLY, Jeremy et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Western Plains Estates No. 3, Lot 72, $218,500

BURKET, Ronald Keith et al, Loandepot.com, Thornapple Downs, Lot 11, $405,000

KORTE, Robert Kevin et al, Grand River Bank, Providence Lake, Lot 30, $297,000

MOSBY, Rick A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cedar Creek Crossing South, $251,000

LAKE VIEW DAIRY LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Spencer Twp., 12-10-9, $776,125

GROSZKIEWICZ, Daniel J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Richview Estates No. 1, Lot 13, $221,200

BAGNALL, Luke et al, State Farm Bank, Waldenwood No. 2, Lot 24, $300,000

CHIODINI, Kimberly et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $249,053

SSS REALTY LLC, MB Financial Bank, Woodfield Plat, Lot 8, $180,000

SCHILLACI, Bryon A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Acres No. 3, Lot 86, $290,400

SPRUIT, Richard M. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Thornapple Estates, $415,000

JAIMES, Cenovio Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rogue River Highlands No. 3, Lot 95, $233,700

HOST, Frederick et al, Mortgage Center, Penney's Add., Lot 28, $239,400

BROERSMA, Stacey et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $317,000

LAPHAM, John E. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $366,139

DUGAN, Joshua et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Caledonia Twp., 4-5-10, $384,750

BOWSER, William et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ottawa Hills No. 1, Lot 220, $205,600

DEAR, Jess et al, Brook Mortgage Corp., Cannon Twp., 1-8-10, $218,500

NICHOLSON, Adam et al, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 117, $394,320

GANCHUA, Randell et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Ridge Estates, Lot 3, $300,000

HUF, Jason et al, Grand River Bank, Stable Ridge Estates, Lot 2, $262,986

ELMORE, Christina M. et al, North American Savings Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 14, Lot 389, $255,667

838 BUILDING LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, West River Business Center, Lot 24, $600,000

CASCADE HILLS COUNTRY CLUB, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Grand Rapids Twp., 25-7-11, $300,000

WILSON, Kathi A. et al, Chemical Bank, Woodspointe, Lot 10, $294,000

HALL, Michelle et al, Independent Bank, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 99, $224,000

DAVIS, Leroy A. et al, Quicken Loans, Maplehurst Park, Lot 11, $379,589

WASHLER, Jason et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $222,000

DAVIS, Cortney S. et al, Clark Financial Group, Castle Hills, Lot 20, $213,060

DAVIS, Mark A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Lakeview Estates No. 3, Lot 46, $296,000

PHILLIPS TRUST, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bella Vista Shores No. 13, Lot 540, $290,800

GEILE, Michele M. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Apple Hills East, Lot 9, $248,000

GRAY, Travis et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Johnson Estates No. 2, Lot 47, $262,500

SOYODE, Olufemi et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $253,500

VANDERPOL, Mark et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Sturbridge, $417,000

SOET, Barbara E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $353,100

SACKETT, Gary N. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $324,500

BROOK VIEW DAIRY LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Bowne Twp., 36-5-9, $717,480

A&E HOLDINGS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, West River Business Center, Lot 11, $555,527

HENION, Ronald et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Gaines Twp., 30-5-11, $288,000

CASTIGLIONE, Joseph V. et al, Macatawa Bank, Smith's Plat Of Brower Lake No. 1, Lot 34, $263,000

JOHNSON, Douglas et al, Macatawa Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 268, $239,920

MARTINEK, Andrew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Doran's Assessors Plat No. 3, Lot 39, $209,600

PORTER PLACE LLC, Land, Wyoming, 10-6-12, $359,112

DALEXANDER, Robert et al, PNC Mortgage, Cascade Woods No. 4, Lot 89, $323,000

LAUNSTEIN, Chad et al, First United Credit Union, Solon Twp., 15-10-11, $229,500

SCHWEITZER, Paul A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Longleaf, $349,560

DUCA, Robert J. By POA et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Beverly Hills, Lot 4, $365,400

LOLLI, Marti R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-The Ridge, $320,000

TRIPLE H&S LTD. LLC, Team One Credit Union, Scribner Add., Lot 1, $327,372

MCKANNA, Brian et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-43 North, $266,765

AVALON POINTE CONSTRUCTION LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Avalon Pointe Condominiums, $480,750

HALLEY, Allen L. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Glen Valley Estates No. 6, Lot 197, $340,000

GRUBE, Edwin F. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Park Forest, $725,000

SHOEMAKER, Christopher M. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $232,739

KUZNER, Thomas et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Mission Hills Estates, Lot 36, $272,964

BURGESS, Melissa et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $305,600

HALL, Irwin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $217,500

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-00331 – SHANTA, Michelle D., 2745 Rockwood Court SW, Wyoming, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

15-00332 – ORTEGA, Jacqueline M. & Roberto, 1747 Durango Court SW, Wyoming, James J. Kiebel (Ch. 7)

15-00333 – HESTER, Marion, 1221 Benjamin SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 13)

15-00341 – SANCHEZ, Betty, 1302 Griswold SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

15-00342 – GROENDYK, Barbara J., 7332 Leyton SE, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

15-00355 – ECKL, Frank & Karen M., 4138 Kentridge SE, Adam J. Gantz (Ch. 7)

15-00358 – LLOYD, Cassandra M., 1778 Raeboro SE, Kentwood, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

15-00362 – KEELS, Ieasha M., 528 Henry SE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

15-00364 – SELBY, Clinton R. & Rhonda S., 309 Straight SW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-00367 – CARTER, Theresa L., 800 Prospect NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-00372 – ANDERSON, Pamela B., 1058 Boynton Hills SE, Ada, B.T. Golden (Ch. 7)

15-00374 – BRYANT, Thelma M., 4939 Silverbell SE, Kentwood, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-00377 – WILLIAMS, Harry L., 4223 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, Robert J. Sayfie (Ch. 7)

15-00387 – WENDLING, Laura K., 109 Caledonia NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-00389 – COOK, Jaimie M., 3364 31st St., Grandville, Ralph M. Reisisnger (Ch. 7)

15-00391 – JETT, James C., 825 Charlotte NW, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

15-00398 – LICONA, Daniel G., 6262 Woodfield, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-00404 – NOLASCO, Amber M., 29 Antoine SW, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

15-00407 – WOHLFORD, Travis R., 17255 Violet Ruth NE, Cedar Springs, Janet S. Thomas (Ch. 7)

15-00408 – PEASLEY, Cynthia S., 639 Fern Creek, Wyoming, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-00409 – KUBIZNA, Michael J. & Paulette L., 4425 N. Valley NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-00411 – HOLMES, Kristina J., 1325 E. Main, Lowell, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-00414 – PEREZ-GONZALEZ, Jimmy, 356 Burton SW, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

15-00642 – FAMILY CHRISTIAN HOLDING LLC, 5300 Patterson SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 11)

15-00643 – FAMILY CHRISTIAN LLC, 5300 Patterson SE, A.T. Almasian (Ch. 11)

15-00644 – FCS GIFTCO LLC, 5300 Patterson SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 11)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-01225-CH--VW PROPERTIES-ECHOING VALLEY LLC, Peter C. Brown, atty., vs. FEDERAL HOME LOAN MORTGAGE CORP. et al

15-01219-CH--BANK OF AMERICA, Darren M. Findling, atty., vs. MARATHON FINANCIAL CORP.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

EAST ON 72ND WEDDING ELEMENTS, 1135 72nd St. SE, Grand Rapids, Joan Marie Nieuwkoop, Nancy Joan Patterson

INSPIRED FANS MEDIA GROUP, 2153 Wealthy St. SE, East Grand Rapids, Karen Abrams, Terrence Oscar Posey

MENDEZ LANDSCAPE AND CLEANING, 2795 Northville Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Luis Mendez, Hilda Mendez

VALDEZ DISTRIBUTOR, 2017 Arnold Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jennifer Michelle Valdez, Ismael Valdez

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AMBERS CUSTOM CUTS & COLORS, 1014 Short St. NE, Grand Rapids, Amber Elizabeth Belknap

APPLIED FINISH & TEXTURE, 4307 18th St., Dorr, Timothy Dale Vanwyhe

AUSTIN PAINTING, 970 Behler Road, Ravenna, Jim B. Austin

BOARD MEETINGS, 1625 Tremont Blvd. NW, Grand Rapids, Paul William Boynton

BRAILLE ADVANTAGE, 3743 Minnie Ave. SW, Wyoming, Julie L. Dewitt

BRINN'S TOWING & RECOVERY, 187 Inca Drive SW, Cutlerville, Frederick Samuel-Gunnett Brown

DELL ELECTRIC, 3670 Riverbed Lane SE, Caledonia, Todd Delamar

DIVERSITY & GLOBAL LEADERS NETWORK, 5939 Barcroft SW, Grandville, Vanessa Greene

DONDEMONT MANAGEMENT GROUP, 451 Cedar St. NE, Grand Rapids, Donnie Demont Thornton

DOWNTOWN DETAILZ, 1054 Front St., Grand Rapids, Kevin Nathaniel Parks

DOYLE RECOVERY, 187 Inca Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Martin John Doyle

GR DESIGN COMPANY, 1415 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Nathan Owen Johnson

GREAT SCOTT MAINTENANCE, 9352 Crest Circle Drive NE, Rockford, Gregory Allen Scott

HANDYMAN PLUS, 2343 Plymouth Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Tony Donell James

JACQULE CALVIN MOVING, 2554 Nelson, Grand Rapids, Jacqule Calvin

JOE DIRT ENTERPRISE, 2681 Nolan NW, Walker, Paul Robert Abrams

JON SHENEFIELD, 2047 Michael Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jonathan William Shenefield

KOZ AERO, 938 River Rock Drive NE, Comstock Park, Linda A. Kozura

M AND A TILE, 2988 Burlingame Ave. SW, Wyoming, Mike Cuevas

M N M ISULATION, 4627 Van Couver Ave. SW, Wyoming, Matthew John Maurice

MEIER LAWN CARE, 1572 Laughlin Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Scott Meier

N KRISTINE PHOTOGRAPHY, 56 Monroe Center St. NW, Grand Rapids, Nicole Kristine Granger

RIVER CITY TOWING & RECOVERY, 1231 Burton St. SW, Wyoming, Michael James Rodriguez

RODGERS & ASSOCIATES REALTY, 3855 Pemberton Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Brett Niles Rodgers

ROYAL PRIESTHOOD MINISTRIES FULL LIFE CENTER, 429 Pine Place SE, Kentwood, Eric L. Barnes

S. CHAMELEON BOOKS, 156 Nancy St. SE, Kentwood, Samara Jackson Merritt

SAMARIA J'S SALON SUITE, 701 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Synia E. Jordan

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus