Public Record

Public Record

April 3, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

PORTER, Seth E. et al, Huntington National Bank, Northwest Hilltop Add., Lot 24, $258,800

MULDER, Stephen et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $417,000

KENT, Wesley et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Catamount, $535,000

ROYCE, Jeffrey W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Masonic Home 2nd Add., Lot 24, $241,500

KEYSTONE COMMUNITY CHURCH, Macatawa Bank, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $452,650

SMITH, Jeffrey L. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Chanterelle Meadows, $294,250

MURPHY, Lauretta K. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Michigan Oak Plat No. 1, Lot 11, $225,000

MITTLESTAT, Timm G. et al, First United Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 21-8-9, $342,500

CAVANAUGH, Kevin P. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Boulder View Estates, Lot 23, $264,200

DRURY, Don L. et al, First United Credit Union, Cascade Farms, Lot 8, $305,000

BECKER, Michael J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Plainfield Twp., 7-8-11, $275,000

MRACNA, Aaron J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ottawa Hills, Lot 93, $232,000

AHP LAKE DRIVE LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids, 2-6-11, $600,000

BARKER, Joshua D. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Goebel Plat, Lot 3, $276,355

SBP CAPITAL LLC, Hedgerow Capital, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $300,000

CATENARY PARTNERS LLC, Comerica Bank, Condo-Stonegate Condominiums, $240,000

ANDREJCZAK, Deck et al, The Bank Of Holland, Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $236,000

QUIMBY CORNER LLC, First National Bank Of Michigan, Skinner's Add., Lot 2, $432,250

HAGENOW, Andrew K. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Courtland Twp., 12-9-1, $250,000

WALKER, David T. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Hunter's Way, $300,105

CRAYCRAFT, Terry II et al, Northpointe Bank, Jasonville Farms Sub. No. 5, Lot 110, $209,000

BRASETH, Frederick G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $370,000

BETHANY CHRISTIAN SERVICES, Huntington National Bank, Kentwood, 35-6-11, $296,250

CARVER, Scott et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Ada Twp., 15-7-10, $399,853

MINEY, Brad et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Misty Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 129, $200,956

USA FINANCIAL PROPERTIES I LLC, Comerica Bank, Twin Brook Industrial Park, Lot 1, $500,000

COOK, Joseph Andrew et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $245,969

SCHIPPER, Jeffrey R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 15-5-10, $306,500

HOFFMAN, David et al, Northpointe Bank, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $350,200

WHITE, Robert et al, Huntington National Bank, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 57, $327,061

DENALI PARTNERS LLC, Alvin Enterprises, Kentwood, 14-6-11, $860,000

ILLIDGE, Eddy et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Alto Meadow II Condominium, $202,872

LEWIS, Nathan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Summit Woods Site Condominiums, $249,635

DEVILBISS, Robert W. et al, PNC Mortgage, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 388, $425,000

GREEN CASTLE PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 8-6-10, $327,763

SYRBA, Keith et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-East River Ridge Condominiums, $280,000

HUNE, Eric et al, Team Mortgage Co., Peninsula Park, Lot 19, $255,000

ENGLE, A. Christopher et al, Pacific Union Financial, Creekside Estates, Lot 14, $240,000

MARTINEZ, Joshua C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Shiloh Hills Plat, Lot 39, $237,576

MILLER, David P. et al, Community Shores Bank, Ada Twp., 30-7-10, $328,000

DENNEN, Peter et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Tammarron No. 2, Lot 91, $300,000

DURHAM, Eric S. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Canyon River, $354,000

RAYMOND, Scott D. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, San-Lu-Rae, Lot 7, $597,500

GLADSTONE, Scott M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Watermark Estate Homes Condominium, $315,000

HEIN, Kurt B. et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Reed Add., Lot 36, $298,000

DURIC, Almir et al, Northern Mortgage Services, The Village No. 2, Lot 89, $270,800

REINHARDT, James A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cascade Highlands No. 5, Lot 95, $234,000

HUNDEY-LEVERETT, Melissa et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ada Twp., 2-6-10, $293,000

COTTAGE GROUP INC., Chemical Bank, Panfil's Assessor's Plat No. 26, Lot 513, $217,500

GOTTSCHALK, Melvin R. et al, Northpointe Bank, Misty Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 106, $210,000

HESSELSWEET, Mark G. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Whistle Ridge No. 4, Lot 130, $279,900

STEEBY, Richard et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Acres, Lot 25, $333,500

KOENIGSKNECHT, Adam J. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Copper Corner, $246,900

WEAVER, Carole L. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Planters Row No. 6, Lot 193, $280,000

BEEZHOLD, Brian et al, Guaranteed Rate, Caledonia Twp., 16-16-10, $278,150

DAVIS, John H. et al, Northpointe Bank, Grattan Twp., 26-8-9, $292,000

MACFARLANE, Evan et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $417,000

COPELAND, Kim et al, Towne Mortgage Co., Condo-Egypt Valley Meadows, $235,000

ABBOTT, Nathan P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 23-8-11, $279,000

DIETRICHSON, Heather et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Crabb's Sub., Lot 12, $246,000

GALSTER, Donald R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Greens Of Broadmoor Country Club, $212,000

BAKER, Craig et al, Guaranteed Rate, Brookshire Estates, Lot 6, $204,098

CUNNINGHAM, Keith et al, Guaranteed Rate, Ross Add., Lot 15, $382,250

PRUSA, Derek et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $227,650

LEAL, Miguel Jr. et al, Allen Edwin Co., Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 99, $269,670

EDEMA, Scott M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Shannon Ranch Condominiums, $224,000

TAYLOR, Bradley J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Watermark, $416,500

BASSETT, Timothy et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $220,000

JOHNSTON, Andrew et al, Grand River Bank, Lowell Twp., 16-6-9, $211,814

DEFIELDS, David A. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $269,700

MCINTYRE, Celeste et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sylvandale, $332,500

IGOE, Sean et al, Grand River Bank, Chalet Estates East No. 5, Lot 134, $276,825

MORTON, Ryan et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Rogue River View Estates No. 2, Lot 21, $242,250

CUNNINGHAM, Jerry et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Tammarron No. 2, Lot 72, $397,000

MAIS, Richard L. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $235,000

ZITA, Jonathan J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 32, $240,000

KILLEEN, Chandler et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Michigan Oak Plat No. 1, Lot 20, $206,150

BOEKELOO, Benjamin et al, Pacor Mortgage Corp., Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $251,000

LISIAK, Robert et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $509,675

TVG WESTSIDE PROPERTIES LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Fisher's Add., Lot 6, $236,600

TENBRINK, Michael G. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 30-8-10, $280,000

WISEMAN, Scott A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 9-7-10, $470,000

EGAN, Daniel W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Campo Del Rio, Lot 15, $325,800

LANNING, Randall R. et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $210,000

CLAY, Sarah M. Trust et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Manchester Hills Condominiums, $730,000

RIVER VALLEY MANAGEMENT LLC, Girod, Kentwood, 15-6-11, $450,000

TELZEROW, Brian et al, Grand River Bank, Cascade Terrace, $232,000

REINKE, Todd E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Waterford Woods Heights Site Condominium, $250,000

MILLER, Juston C. et al, US Bank, Lowell Twp., 20-6-9, $240,800

BRANN, Michael Jr. et al, Chemical Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 40, $420,000

SSH MI I PROPERTY LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Kentwood, 14-6-11, $172,000

FAHLEN, Erik A. et al, Comerica Bank, East Bella Vista Shores No. 1, Lot 54, $484,000

STOUTEN, Joel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 79, $298,125

RYSBERG, Mark A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Ada Twp., 9-7-10, $300,000

GRAND RAPIDS HOPSON FLATS LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Ellsworth's Add., Lot 10, $751,587

DRUMMOND, Donald F. et al, American Advisors Group, Paris Park No. 3, Lot 582, $202,500

3501 RIVERTOWN LLC, Chemical Bank, Grandville, 29-6-12, $850,000

SLAVEN, Jonathan et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 23-6-10, $212,800

ADAMS, Aaron et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., 30-8-10, $356,250

HEMBREE, Seth T. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $279,300

SCHMIDT, Andrew Robert et al, Northpointe Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 280, $344,750

ADAMS, Jeffrey et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 265, $260,000

GILLETT, Jason et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Rivertown Valley II, Lot 56, $223,250

KOOP, Kyle J. et al, Premia Mortgage, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 553, $417,000

BEHM, Clare E. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $799,497

MUSSIN, Irene A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vergennes Twp., 23-7-9, $245,500

HUMPHREYS, Peter N. et al, Independent Bank, Courtland Twp., 25-9-10, $360,000

LANGERAK, Kenneth R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Walker, 6-6-12, $239,000

59 GRAND LLC, First Community Bank, Allyn's Add., Lot 21, $215,000

VERMEULEN, Jared et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Byron Twp., 17-5-12, $300,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

GRAND RAPIDS SCOOTER, $8,868.51

CHEF BRECH INC., $3,298.54

EFC WEST MAIN LLC, $2,455.77

SEQUOIA LLC, $7,261.61

UR HOME RESIDENTIAL SERVICES, $5,684

CALDER INVESTMENT ADVISORS INC., $4,333

SUMAN CORP., $2,295.94

PC OUTLET LLC, $7,787.43

ROGUE RIVER WINERY LLC, $2,331.44

AUDITORIUMCHAIRS, $2,631.01

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

ZEMKE ELECTRIC INC., $2,966.87

BLUE SKY LOGISTICS INC., $21,658.29

BLUE SKY LOGISTICS INC., $4,370.44

STUDIO KINATE LLC, $127,694.93

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-01090 – FLORIEN, Doris K., 1400 Lafayette SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01101 – CHULSKI, Jon D. & Nicole, 820 Maynard NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-01104 – WHIP, Martin P. & Karri L., 1105 Muskegon NW, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

15-01105 – DAVIS, Yolanda R., 929 Thomas SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-01109 – STARKS, Tanzaniaka, 725 Griggs SE, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)

15-01111 – CANNON, John R., 1940 Jefferson SE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

15-01112 – TARDY, Sirena D., 3626 Kalamazoo SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-01114 – HERINGTON, Kimberly, 8799 Country View, Sparta, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

15-01119 – LANGSCHIED, Jamie R. & Stephanie L., 9015 Sherk Farm Lane, Caledonia, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

15-01120 – HAVENS, Annette K., 5437 Edgelawn SE, Kentwood, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

15-01128 – FLOYD, Cheryl L., 966 Worcester NE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-01136 – STREHL, Ryan K. & Amanda M., 1428 Worcester NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-01137 – HOWLAND, Tammy M., 114 W. Main, Caledonia, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

15-01141 – HUARTSON, Sandra, 4130 Chadwick NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-01157 – SWAB, Sonya L., 14681 Ivorystone, Cedar Springs, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-01159 – FOSTER, Philip G., 1949 Seventh NW, William J. Napieralski (Ch. 7)

15-01171 – LITTLE, Jacqueline A., 1308 Kalamazoo SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01179 – VANDEBYL, Charles J., 1934 Prairie Parkway SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-01187 – VANDERVENNEN, David H. & Grace K., 2427 Noel SW, Wyoming, David M. Trentadue (Ch. 7)

15-01189 – KELLY, Kelvin, 1114 Hope SE, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

15-01193 – GRICE, David P. & Laura E., 2888 Swansea SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-01200 – ADAMS, Ashley R., 1656 10 Mile, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-01205 – DALTON, Jonathan T. & Melanie A., 7980 Jericho NE, Rockford, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

15-01206 – BROWN, Tiffany A., 2865 Foster, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-01209 – COZZART, Jody, 3766 Camelot SE, Wafa Adib-Lobo (Ch. 7)

15-01213 – COLLINS, Jimmy L. & Shavone L., 638 Adams SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-01219 – ADEVAI, Ashley A., 812 Prospect NE, Amy M. Szilagyi (Ch. 7)

15-01220 – COURSER, Lynn A., 4320 Hidden Lakes, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

15-01222 – AMSTRONG, Sharon L., 2433 Northville NE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-01223 – ALVAREZ, Victoria S., 1625 McDonald NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

CASSA LTD, 4985 Spring Ridge NE, Ada, Anthony Cairo, Sandra Cairo

EASTSIDE PSYCHOLOGY GROUP, 4131 Embassy Drive, Grand Rapids, Michelle Dennis, Andrea Rotzien, Paul Hewitt, Kristin Vandenhoek

MON GOD'S PRODUCTIONS, 748 Fairview Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Shomari Whiteside, Brondon Whiteside

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

5 DAY CLEANING SERVICES, 4938 Ivanrest Ave. SW, Grandville, Ebony Lettice Edwards

ACCURATE MECHANICAL, 5101 Brookwood Drive SE, Kentwood, James Morgan

AMY JOHNSON DESIGNS, 903 Charlotte NW, Grand Rapids, Amy Johnson

ANTIQUES AT THE COTTAGE, 10490 Swem St. NE, Rockford, Linda Sue Roggow

ASAP FIELD ASSET MANAGEMENT, 2882 Lincolnshire Lane, Grand Rapids, Elaine Pitchford

BDISPLAYED, 1631 Sunny Glen Drive SE, Caledonia, Terry Whittemore

BEER CITY HOOPS, 746 Garfield NW, Grand Rapids, Gregory Scott Cobb

BRACE WINDOW CARE, 1251 Hamilton Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Ethan Andrew Brace

BRIGHTFACE MARKETING, 3120 Plaza Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Megan Nicole Huxhold

CARMIEKA BLACKMON PHOTOGRAPHY, 5111 Heyboer Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Carmieka Jasmele Blackmon

CELI'S CLEANING SEVICES, 740 Lynch St. SW, Grand Rapids, Celiflora Martinez

COBRAS DRYWALL, 721 Hogan St. SW, Grand Rapids, Alberto Vazquez Gonzalez

COMMUNICATION IS KEY, 834 Diamond Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Margaret R. Sieh

CREATIVE ORGANIZATIONAL SOLUTIONS, 14532 State St., Marne, Amy Louis Anderson-Tolar

DEBRUYN'S CUSTOM CARPENTRY, 211 West Main St. SE, Caledonia, Tyler Scott Regan

HAMMERHEAD CONSTRUCTION, 176 Pin Oak Drive, Coopersville, Jake Jason Kurlenda

HARRISON LAW, 3386 Devonwood Hills NE, Grand Rapids, Walter Livingston Harrison

HOLY CHICK JEWELRY, 898 Roger St. NW, Grand Rapids, Veronica Villarreal

HOPE BARBER & BEAUTY, 8 Burton SW, Grand Rapids, Rachel Yvonne Mahone

JAKE'S MUSIC FESTIVAL, 6184 Archer St. NE, Rockford, Thomas Scheidel Jr.

JOPRO PAINTING, 1166 Seventh St. NW, Grand Rapids, Joseph R. Fawley

LIFESTYLES BY LAAKSO, 1359 Northlawn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Debra A. Laakso

LIZ JANITORIAL AND CLEANING SERVICES, 4735 N. Breton Court SE, Grand Rapids, Reliza Shantel Kelley

M & M EXPRESS, 3093 Creek Drive SE, Kentwood, Mohamed Ahmed Mohamed

MAD BASS CLOTHING, 3585 River Edge View Court NE, Rockford, Rob Foster

MARCELINO'S PAINTING, 740 Lynch SW, Grand Rapids, Jorge Martinez

MARK A. BROWN CUSTOM BUILDING, 6681 Boca Vista Drive NE, Rockford, Mark Allan Brown

MAS, 2952 Canyonside Court NE, Grand Rapids, Mark A. Smith

MR T SCREEN PRINTING AND EMBROIDERY, 2147 Airway St. NE, Grand Rapids, Robert John Litzan

NIKOLE MARIE'S PHOTOGRAPHY, 217 East Division, Sparta, Marie Nikole Odren

ORCHARD HILL COUNSELING CENTER, 1465 Three Mile Road, Grand Rapids, Aaron Vanmanen

OSCAR CONSTRUCTION SERVICES, 2333 McKee St. SW, Grand Rapids, Oscar Rodriguez

QUINTESSENTIAL LIMITED, 2377 Leffingwell Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Gregory Thomas Szudzik

S & J HAULING, 1943 Oakcliff Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Michelle Dreyer

SACRED WORK, P.O. Box 463, Ada, Kathryn Eileen Wyse

SIMPLE GRACE BEAUTY, 11437 60th St. SE, Alto, Shannon Marie Walter

T & T WOOD MINI RACK, 4435 Wintergreen Drive SE, Kentwood, Diep Van Tran

TEXAS TRASH, 1951 Francis Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jarvis Andrew Edwards

THE LEADER CONSTRUCTION, 928 Alpine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Esteban Toledo Garcia

THE PRITCHARD AGENCY, 17525 Trenton Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Koadi A. Pritchard

THE TEA TIME PRINCESS, 1941 Galewood Ave. SW, Wyoming, Sopheap Srey-Sam Hettinga

TIBERIUS IMAGES, 1109 Bristol Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Russell Allen Climie

TRUE LIGHT IMAGES PHOTOGRAPHY, 135 Frontenac St. SE, Wyoming, Michelle Ruth Smith

URBAN LINK OFFICE SERVICES, 4200 Alpenhorn Drive NW, Comstock Park, Michelle Louise Embs

WIZENED OAK LEATHERCRAFT, 813 Everglade Drive, Grand Rapids, Connor Rademaker

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus