Public Record

Public Record

April 17, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

REED, William G. et al, Sun West Mortgage Co., Princeton Estates No. 14, Lot 569, $228,280

GESSNER, Lisa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $400,000

WILLIAMS, Valerie et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Rogue River View Estates No. 2, Lot 35, $232,666

QUILLAN, Ryan L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Skyevale, $703,500

WALLOCK, Steven J. et al, Federal Savings Bank, Forest Hills No. 6, Lot 200, $212,796

WESTBROOK, Jeffrey R. et al, Independent Bank, Vergennes Twp., 27-7-9, $296,000

MCNEW, Richard J. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $397,500

WOLSCHLEGER, Kevin G. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vergennes Twp., 19-7-9, $765,625

CASEY, Kathleen C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 29-5-10, $236,160

CHALLENGE MANUFACTURING CO., General Motors, Walker, 4-7-12, $350,000

MORRILL, Brian D. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Minor-Martin Plat, Lot 19, $260,959

VANVELS, Jared et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ottawa Hills, Lot 80, $357,700

BRUINSMA, Timothy C. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Railside West No. 2, Lot 54, $297,000

HANKO, Ryan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Crystal Springs Plat No. 3, Lot 129, $211,820

VANDYKE, Kevin et al, Meijer Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 8-8-11, $220,750

SINK, Matthew G. et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Riverland Ridge Condominium, $345,000

KOLKER, Kenneth L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Gatehouse Condominiums, $267,200

KENT, Jonathan P. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $417,000

RANSFORD, James L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $620,500

FRUIT RIDGE ASSEMBLY LLC, U.S. Bank, Walker, 5-7-12, $700,000

FRUIT RIDGE ASSEMBLY LLC, General Motors, Walker, 5-7-12, $350,000

CONENS, Christopher et al, Macatawa Bank, Greentree Farms Plat No. 3, Lot 57, $256,000

SPUNGEN, Eric A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, The Orchards, Lot 24, $216,000

JELTEMA, Gregory P. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Timber Ridge Estates Site Condominiums, $230,000

CMC EAST LLC, US Bank, Walker , 4-7-12, $700,000

CMC EAST LLC, General Motors, Walker, 4-7-12, $350,000

VANDYCK, Barry et al, National Bank Of Kansas City, Condo-Quail Crest Condominium, $287,900

RUFF, Kevin J. et al, Isabella Bank, Oakfield Twp., 9-9-9, $204,733

MURRAY, Timothy et al, Morgan Stanley Private Bank, Condo-Bagley Townhouses, $243,026

HAMMERSMITH, Eric Donald et al, Gateway Funding Diversified Mortgage Services, Condo-Cook's Crossing Detached Homes, $237,400

GARST, Robert D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Johnson Estates No. 11, Lot 290, $388,000

JONES, William T. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, East Grand Rapids, 28-7-11, $625,500

JSG MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $228,850

WEEKS, Dan et al, Dart Bank, The Orchards, Lot 2, $292,000

INGLE, Jeffrey et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Chalet Estates East No. 3, Lot 75, $220,800

THORPE, Timothy N. Jr. et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Hightree Estates No. 2, Lot 33, $254,308

MEAD, Charles et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 45, $260,200

KARSTON, Stephen J. et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Condo-Kensington Woods, $233,594

KISOR, Francesca M. Trust et al, First National Bank Of Michigan, Greentree Farms Plat No. 3, $249,900

RADLINSKI, Mark M. et al, Clark Financial Group, Winchester Woods, Lot 11, $361,900

ZYLSTRA, Brad A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Masonic Home Add., Lot 1, $412,800

VANOEFFELEN, Stephen L. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 7-9-12, $619,550

WARREN, Donald W. et al, Flagstar Bank, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 40, $248,778

NABER, Jeffrey S. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Kensington Woods, $252,000

HAFFENDEN, Pamela G. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Cannon Twp., 27-8-10, $308,000

JUDY, Carissa et al, American Internet Mortgage, Van Singel Farms No. 3, Lot 60, $244,800

TODD, Bruce et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Crystal Springs Plat No. 3, Lot 141, $200,860

STARSKI-DEACE, Jackie et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Bushwood Plat, Lot 22, $221,952

WEST MICHIGAN ACADEMY OF ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE, Capital Impact Partners, Walker, 18-7-12, $437,500

HARTMAN, Gabriel J. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Ada Moorings, $276,300

CHAND, Alejandro Quiroga et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heald Add., Lot 17, $354,000

BUFFALOHEAD, Rene et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $478,900

DANNA, Emily et al, Northpointe Bank, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 36, $278,500

SMITH, Austin R. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Providence Lake, Lot 38, $376,000

WALSH, Brandon M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 23-5-11, $350,000

HOXWORTH, Jeffrey T. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Storeybook, $417,000

CELADON II LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Celadon New Town Residential, $361,845

POTTURI, Venkata et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Clements Mill, $320,150

VANDUINE, Stephen et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Birnumwood Farms, Lot 3, $211,375

DEGRASSE, Patrick J. Jr. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $299,200

BRIGHT, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cutlerville Orchard West, Lot 26, $228,500

KOETJE, Chad K. et al, Flagstar Bank, Mills Ridge, Lot 26, $251,329

EMERY, Michael et al, Heartland Home Mortgage,  Condo-Ryan Valley Condominium, $572,000

MEAD, Paul et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $240,720

WYNSMA FAMILY TRUST LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Walker, 3-7-12, $188,051

VALLER, William E. III et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cannon Highlands, $315,000

LONEY, Chad W. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Cottages On The Rogue, $376,500

BROWN, Dennis Jr. et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Ada Twp., 35-7-10, $317,000

CUNNINGHAM, Stephanie L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, East Grand Rapids, 2-6-11, $335,900

TROUP, Jessica M. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Del-Mar Farm No. 4, Lot 139, $268,760

WALTER, Joshua et al, Mortgage 1, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $218,000

GOEBEL, James K. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Kentwood, 22-6-11, $396,500

JOHNSTON, Timothy R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids, 32-7-11, $313,000

MEHNEY, Gayle Thomas et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, East Grand Rapids, 2-6-11, $325,000

FRENCH, Trisha R. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Oakfield Twp., 18-9-9, $232,815

PROVIDENCE PARTNERS LLC, Chemical Bank, Jenison's Add., Lot 5, $460,000

PETERSON, Jeffrey W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Lyon Sanford Plat, Lot 9, $257,120

DOYAL, Nancy Kirk Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Crabb's Sub., Lot 51, $406,000

HARRINGTON, Stacey et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-River Isle, $371,849

CLEAR WATER PROPERTY LLC, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids, 17-7-11, $240,000

CASTILLO, Jennifer L. Trust et al, Northpointe Bank, Forest Hills Gardens No. 3, Lot 63, $217,800

ROBERTSON, William et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $242,470

MOHR, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 20-7-9, $417,000

LONG, Michael W. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Algoma Twp., 2-9-11, $240,000

BOWEN, David et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Old Elm Site Condominiums, $354,000

THACKER, Kevin Ray et al, Mortgage Research Center, Bailey's Grove No. 1, Lot 11, $212,566

DUFF, Patrick et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Quintus Sub., Lot 3, $274,550

CHANDLER, Nathan A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services LLC, Raymond Park Add., Lot 3, $241,767

MCCALLEY, Ian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cimarron Meadow No. 2, Lot 39, $257,050

SCHMUKER, Matt et al, Bank Of America, Byron Twp., 9-5-12, $320,000

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $304,868

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $300,330

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $380,083

HOFF, Kamaree L. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Hidden Highland, $216,500

BUCHAN, David H. et al, McGlone Mortgage Co., Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $278,000

HARTEL, Scott M. et al, Thumb National Bank & Trust Co., Algoma Twp., 25-9-11, $220,000

MADDEN, Jason et al, Northpointe Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 255, $329,600

COOK, Dennis M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Rolling Highlands Site Condominiums, $277,500

BROWN, Lisa B. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Grachen Plat, Lot 10, $393,500

OLTHOUSE, Dave et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 238, $293,000

KOLB, David G. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $341,000

MCCARTHY, Benjamin H. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Rockford Meadows, $212,000

ROHN, Luke A. et al, Franklin American Mortgage Co., Condo-Gardens At Amberley, $390,000

COSSIN, Richard D. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 3-7-11, $371,760

SNAVE, James E. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $300,000

BRADLEY, Shaun et al, Huntington National Bank, Windy Ridge Estates, Lot 14, $210,000

BRADLEY, Shaun et al, Huntington National Bank, Windy Ridge Estates, Lot 14, $308,000

JAGOE, Carlos B. Iii et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Sophie's Ridge, $360,000

SHANNON, Thomas P. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Forest Glen No. 1, Lot 5, $228,000

PETERSON, Daniel J. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $342,000

ROPER, Daniel et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $393,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

VIKING LEISURE PRODUCTS INC., $8,092.38

READING BOOKS, $12,600.31

CUSTOM COLOR IMAGES LLC, $4,628

DUDLEY PARTY STORE, $28,578.09

B&E LOUNGE INC., $2,169.89

PRAISE SIGN CO. LLC, $4,047.81

MICHIGAN LANDSCAPE & CONCRETE CONSTRUCTION LLC, $8,969

D&G ENTERTAINMENT INC., $36,365.62

J&L INC., $31,280.71

JAD VENTURES LLC, $3,118

WRIGHT CHIROPRACTIC, $5,083.41

ROBERTO PIZZA INC., $7,756.76

HR WYOMING-ID #41 INC., $18,033.26

A&J DISTRIBUTION LLC, $24,265.84

TURNKEY FABRICATION LLC, $12,620

E2 ELECTRIC LLC, $8,325.56

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-01362 – CHAMBLISS, Lynda D., 4290 Nature Trail, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-01364 – WARG, Aimee L., 916 Ninth St. NW, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-01369 – SISK, Jason W. & Sherri L., 1242 Glen Park, Sparta, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-01374 – PROCTOR, Laurel C., 2636 Woodmeadow SE, James M. Keller Jr. (Ch. 7)

15-01379 – MINARD, David V., 4921 West River NE, Comstock Park, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-01381 – LASHA, Sirmedra A., 941 Evergreen SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-01391 – HENDERSON, Shonda D., 3829 Yorkland, Comstock Park, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01405 – TOLLIVER, Jessica A., 34 Isabelle SW, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-01406 – SAVAGE, Robert K., 272 S. Green Meadow NE, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

15-01412 – DUONG, Mark L., 975 Woodfield East SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-01424 – SMITH, Alyssa A., 2521 Chassell SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 13)

15-01426 – EVERETT, Patricia M., 3370 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

15-01429 – ROCHE, George J. III, 900 40th SW, Wyoming, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 31)

15-01431 – GARRETT, Marshall, 1875 Parkcrest SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

15-01457 – MOSHER, Jason G., 1301 Fonger, Sparta, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

15-01468 – THOMAS, Jonathan L. & La'Shonda R., 5909 Ridgebrook SE Kentwood, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

15-01470 – RADLE, James M., 11013 Crooked Lake Road, Rockford, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-01474 – LE, John, 2453 Fox Run SW, Wyoming, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

15-01477 – TELGENHOFF, Michael I., 350 Mockingbird SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-01489 – BODY, Leslie J. & Eatter M., 1051 Lyon NE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

15-01490 – MAGERS, Kerry A., 2121 Oregon SW, Wyoming, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

15-01500 – DEGARMO, Dave E., 2031 Stonebrook Circle NE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-01508 – NOWAKOWSKI, Mark J., 4059 Forest Creek SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-02825-CZ--GRBEN LLC, Jerome L. Fine, atty., vs. MI COFFEE LLC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BLUE LAKE FRENCHIES, 35 S. Second St., Cedar Springs, Brandi Shears, Kevin Wright

SERENITY RIDGE MANAGEMENT, 1620 Falcon Crest Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Nien Chou Feng, Emily Jou

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ACE APPLIANCE REPAIR SERVICE, 227 Belleveu St. SE, Wyoming, Marvin Earl Neilsen Jr.

ADAM'S MOVES, 5179 Schuss Ave., Allendale, Adam Christopher Siminski

ALL THINGS MADE SIMPLE, 4170 River Bend Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Lucia Marie Lopez

B & K TREE SERVICE, 948 Garfield Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Brandon Linn McNeil

BELANGER BULDERS, 5912 English Ave. NE, Comstock Park, David Belanger

BRADLEY VENDING, 2295 Rogue River Road NE, Belmont, Gerald Scott Labay

CHACHIS, 2735 Pineridge Drive NW, Walker, Marshall Gregory Chavez

D R HOME IMPROVEMENT, 7793 Freeport Ave., Clarksville, David M. Bessey

D.A.D. CARRIER, 4665 Aldun Ridge Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Hector De Jesus Fuentes

DAVID CHANDLER PHOTOGRAPHY, 1036 Lakeside Drive SE, Grand Rapids, David Chandler

DAVID JOHN BELANGER BUILDERS, 5912 English Ave. NE, Comstock Park, David Belanger

DEWY'S FIBERGLASS REPAIR, 423 Rosemary St. SE, Grand Rapids, Joanna Jean Gray

DREAM PARTIES, 5890 Freeton Drive SE, Kentwood, Wendy Lissette Madriz

ELC SUPERIOR CLEANING, 940 Vos St., Jenison, Elizabeth Cervantes

ELECTRICAL EDUCATION CONNECTION, 5314 Stuart, Kentwood, Robert Elliott

ELEVATION CONSTRUCTION, 2121 Berwyn Court SW, Wyoming, Michael Jason Redd

EMILYANDRA ILLUSTRATIONS, 3923 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Emily Alexandra Rhoads

FRESH COAST WESTY, 75 Diamond Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Robert C. Givans

FURNITURE RESTORATION, 2575 Belknap Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Chris Trevathan

GRAND RAPIDS VEG FEST, P.O. Box 68112, Grand Rapids, Kyunghee Kim Enochs

HAND CRAFTED PILLOWS, 914 33rd St. SW, Grand Rapids, Francisco William Planck

HAZE SHOP, 713 Stocking Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Ahmed Apass Taha

JOHNSON'S EXTERIORS, 1956 Oakcliff Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Dustin Michael Johnson

KATT DESIGN AND CARPENTRY, 12 Dean St. NW, Grand Rapids, Leslie J. Katt

KING'S HOME INSPECTIONS, 3870 Kenowa Ave. SW, Grandville, Harland Jay King

KUIPER LANDSCAPE MANAGEMENT, 10355 S. Division Ave., Wayland, Randall Jay Kuiper

L.A.C.H.'S HANDYMAN SERVICES, 156 Tottenham Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Christopher James VanGessel

LARES TILE, 3674 Wedgewood Drive SW, Wyoming, Dolores Lares

LIONGATE ENTERPRISE, 1620 Falcon Crest Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Emily Jou

LT EMPOWERMENT STRATEGIES & CONSULTING, 869 Woolsey Drive SW, Grand Rapids, Latarro Sharneke Traylor

MAGIC QUALITY DRYWALL, 216 58th St. SE, Kentwood, Bricia Yolanda Ozuna Sanchez

MAGIC QUILTER LONGARMED AND DANGEROUS, 1290 Turtle Court, Sparta, Maria Horn

MARK'S BODY SHOP, 6503 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Mark Dehoek

MICHIGAN REAL ESTATE STATS, 1955 Stanford Drive SE, Kentwood, Jill Manthy Langosch

MIKE MILLER CONSTRUCTION, 1517 Seward Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Michael Lyn Miller

OCAMPOS LAWN CARE & SERVICES, 621 London St. SW, Grand Rapids, Luis Enrique Ocampo Lopez

PAPER NEST DESIGNS, 4025 Butterfly Court NE, Grand Rapids, Joy'l Verheul

PHANTOM GLASS, 1354 Stanwood St. NW, Walker, Keith Ray Kellogg

PHILLY CHEESESTEAK, 2057 Martindale Ave. SW, Wyoming, Nancy Ventura Barajas

PHYSICALLY FAITHFUL, 3860 Balsam Ave., Grand Rapids, Jason Daniel Carwile

PINK DAHLIA DESIGNS, 3750 Bluebird Ave. SW, Wyoming, Renee Lynn DenHouten

POOR LITTLE RICH GIRLS, 1221 Dunham St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jameelah Ann Meeks

PREMIER HOME GROUP, 4601 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Walker, Don Phelan

ROCKFORD RIGHT WAY CLEANING, 9410 Whittail St. NE, Rockford, Teresa Leigh Lautenbach

ROSE LAKE, 1620 Falcon Crest Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Nien Chou Feng

SHINE SALON, 4484 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Kimberly Ann Yeomans

SHIPWRECK IRONS, 1435 Mason St. NE, Grand Rapids, Jordan Kiel

SHIRO CONSTRUCTION, 6349 Wainscot Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kenshiro Akehi

SMITH BONDS AND SURETY, 316 N. Michigan, Toledo, Mary F. Smith

SMITTY'S REPAIR, 3863 Yorkland Drive, Comstock Park, Eric Tracey Smith

SUCH A CUTE BABY, 5027 10 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Ryan Barrenger

SUNDANCE BUILDERS, 12349 North Division Ave., Sparta, Rick A. Boonstra

THE PIANO SHOP, 5625 -Five Mile Road NE, Ada, Gary Lee Everling

THE RAIN MAN, 5782 Promise Drive SE, Kentwood, Chase Whitman

THE STOREHOUSE, 2177 Bayham Drive SW, Kentwood, Sara Rika-Hill Brooks

THE TEA SPOT TOO, P.O. Box 9668, Wyoming, Brytani Tiara Precious Kyle

WEST MICHIGAN DIVERSIONS, P.O. Box 1034, Ada, Ann Marie Smith

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus