Public Record

Public Record

April 24, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

DANGL, William R. et al, First United Credit Union, Smith's Plat Of Brower Lake No. 1, Lot 55, $286,000

ABBOTT, James et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Gaines Twp., 33-5-11, $417,000

TROUT, James et al, Citibank, Jupiter Estates No 4 Lot 71, $245,471

FOX, John et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Whip-Poor-Wil-Way, $337,000

PARKS, Stephan et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $220,500

HASCHER, Andrew J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $230,000

STOCKWELL, Mark et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $287,920

ASH, Charles et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $417,000

NORTHVIEW OFFICE LLC, Chemical Bank, Plainfield Twp., 26-8-11, $688,478

OOMS, Randall et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Inc, Spencer Twp., 24-10-9, $220,545

SHOW, Nicholas A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arrowcrest, $292,000

GESSNER, Paul Joseph et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Sylvandale, $332,000

SP PROPERTY LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Merritt's Sub., Lot 6, $340,000

LYONS, Kevin C. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Northbend Estates No, 3, Lot 96, $262,000

STEWART, James et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-43 North, $303,804

KAILAS, Paul et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Condo-Prestwick Condominium At Boulder Creek, $252,000

POPMA, Michael J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $218,405

SMITH, Ted et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Johnson Estates No. 6, Lot 145, $203,300

COBB, David L. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $417,000

COBB, David L. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $213,000

MATUSAK, Timothy M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 28-9-10, $250,000

BAXTER, Wayne et al, Comerica Bank, Meyering Land Co.'s Maryland Est. Sub., Lot 176, $171,000

TIMEK, Tomasz A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 353, $306,500

WEAVER, Vicky J. et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Woods Of Evergreen Lake, $239,000

O’FLAHERTY-FISHER, Jordan T. et al, Flagstar Bank, Penney's Add., Lot 16, $244,932

CISLER, Joseph R. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $221,048

HANNAHGRAHAM INVESTORS LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $500,000

DEBLAAY, Douglas et al, Chemical Bank, Plainfield Twp., 35-8-11, $321,000

HARDING, Shaun A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Oaks No. 2, Lot 30, $274,725

WESLEY PARK UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, Michigan Area Loan Fund, Wyoming, 14-6-12, $786,817

CHAUSOW, Kimberly et al, Chemical Bank, Glen Valley Estates No. 6, Lot 214, $232,000

MROZIK, Scott J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Oriole Park Estates No. 4, Lot 87, $225,834

LOPEZ, Sherri L. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Castlewood Estates, $275,793

3663 BROADMOOR LLC, Macatawa Bank, Kentwood, 23-6-11, $250,000

DAN VIS BUILDERS LLC, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 120, $400,000

EDWARD WARREN LEASING LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Grand Rapids, 11-6-11, $205,000

CLARKIN, Todd A. et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Cascade Farms, Lot 6, $237,000

JOHNSON, Christopher S. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cannon Farms South, Lot 7, $242,250

RIGGS, Roger A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River Bend, $355,000

RUPPEL, Kenneth et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $394,250

MULDER, Bryan R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hightree Estates, Lot 18, $221,926

HOWARD, Lucas M. et al, Top Flite Financial, Condo-West Hampton, $275,742

GRAVES, Timothy L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $336,800

NELSON, Thomas Craig et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Greentree Farms Plat No. 2, Lot 29, $202,000

TRAN, Hong Thi-Kim et al, Independent Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 123, $333,600

ECA PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Kirtland's 2nd Add., Lot 115, $528,000

STRANG, John M. et al, Pacific Union Financial, Cannonsburg Village, Lot 48, $223,850

CHAFFEE, Teresa T. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Catamount, $500,000

WEST, Mark A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Fairmount Square Condominiums, $219,714

SANKA, Atheesh et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copperwood North, $266,847

AIS HOLDINGS LLC, Michigan Certified Development Corp., Cascade Twp., 19-6-10, $439,000

NORA, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bailey's Grove No. 1, Lot 17, $214,515

EVERHART, Eric J. et al, Gateway Funding Diversified Mortgage Services, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $372,542

TC 555 MICHIGAN LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Bissell & Harlan's Add., Lot 1, $610,000

WATERBURY, Stephen C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 28-7-11, $282,000

COLLINS, Richard Parke II et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Vergennes Twp., 32-7-9, $585,800

VOGEL, Scott M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $251,900

SIEGEL, Patricia et al, Caliber Home Loans, Beyhill Plat No. 2, Lot 35, $227,897

APPLETREE LEARNING CENTER KNAPP LLC, Michigan Certified Development Corp., Grand Rapids Twp., 15-7-11, $930,000

HOYER, William R. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Gaines Twp., 31-5-11, $300,000

WRIGHT, Aaron et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $256,000

HOLZGEN, James W. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $270,750

GARVEY, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Black Hills South, $332,500

HELMER, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $269,976

KEYES, Richard P. III et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Montreux Condominium, $256,500

CONNER, Bradley et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 3, Lot 71, $263,000

CHAUDHARI, Ashutosh P. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Saddleback Village A Site Condominium, $206,680

VANDENHOUT, Jason W. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Heritage Preserve, $275,000

ERTLE, John J. et al, Directions Credit Union, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $235,000

MCWILLIAMS, Carter et al, Firstbank, Condo-Anderson Woods, $416,000

AXTELL, Richard A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Eichelsdoerfer Sub., Lot 69, $260,000

KOS, Margaret R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tammarron No. 3, Lot 114, $220,000

BRECHTING, Jennifer E. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-West Village Site, $417,000

AMBROSE, Russell et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Oakfield Twp., 24-9-9, $328,000

SEBASTIAN, Michael D. et al, Sheridan Trust, Waterford Woods No. 3, Lot 58, $265,000

EAGLE CREEK HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Railside West No. 4, Lot 163, $340,395

GIBSON, Robert J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $245,000

PREFERRED HOSPITALITY INC., First National Bank Of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $300,000

PREFERRED HOSPITALITY INC., First National Bank Of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $250,000

BLASKIS, Anthony R. et al, PNC Mortgage, Greentree Farms Plat, Lot 9, $262,500

KARNES, Jonathon et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Twp., 35-5-12, $268,000

BERNARD, Katherine Marie et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Cascade Twp., 11-6-10, $278,000

SCHEPEL, Gerrik J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bedaki Shores No. 2, Lot 30, $232,000

BECK, Brandon et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., The Fairways, Lot 10, $237,776

VANDERVENNEN, Jeremy et al, Northpointe Bank, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $352,000

GROSS, Frederick M. II & Terrie L. Trust et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Courtland Twp., 21-9-10, $511,000

MICHIGAN APPLE PACKERS COOPERATIVE INC., Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 21-9-12, $160,000

MAINES, Todd et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Garbow Plat No. 1, Lot 41, $323,400

WILHELM, Patrick J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Meadows North Estates, Lot 12, $256,000

WHITE, Shawn R. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 11-7-11, $376,000

WIRTH, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 14-9-11, $215,000

GROVER, John W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Riverland Ranch, Lot 10, $348,800

VANDERHOUT, Randy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Churchill Estates, $229,550

O’DELL, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 20-7-9, $408,500

GRIFFITH, Matthew et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Woods No. 6, Lot 122, $233,070

VONK, H. Michael et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Providence Lake, Lot 15, $283,050

SANDERA, Bryan et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $256,000

ALSTON, Corey et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Greens Of Crystal Springs, $216,015

ZAMBORSKY, David et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $216,000

LAHAIE, Matthew et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Western Plains Estates No. 3, Lot 79, $211,450

ACKERMAN, Joel et al, Allen Edwin Co., Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $224,987

NORRIS, David B. et al, Loandepot.com, Cascade Twp., 4-6-10, $558,431

SWARTZ, Todd C. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Cherry Valley Woods, $287,150

WILSON, Nathan By POA et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Millennium Estates, $283,200

SCHERPENISSE, Nathan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $321,575

CHASE, Duane Dean et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Cannon Twp., 1-8-10, $290,000

GILLIAM, Anthony S. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $296,000

KESSLER, Richard G. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Ridgewood View, $323,500

ECA PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids, 16-6-11, $850,000

INOVEST DEVELOPMENT LLC, Hastings City Bank, Walker, 11-7-12, $445,000

BROWN, Kurtis et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Sixty Five Monroe Center Condominiums, $216,000

DENHERDER, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 36-5-10, $403,500

PHILLIPS, Daniel N. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids, 9-6-11, $365,750

 

STATE TAX LIENS

AVA ROSE LLC, $41,753.61

PROJECT CHRISTIANS OPENING, $4,759.27

THIRD GENERATION DEVELOPMENT LLC, $4,038.09

PC ESSENTIALS.NET, $9,532.26

AFFORDABLE NURSING INC., $2,190.23

FREDDIE D, $3,275.59

CHECKLIST BUILDING SERVICES INC., $9,141.27

BETTY LOUS BATH BODY & MIND LLC, $2,500.94

WONTON EXPRESS LLC, $25,044.41

KENT COUNTY CHOPPERS, $5,160.62

CREEKSIDE AUTOMOTIVE, $11,713.16

POWER ENTERPRISES INC., $3,110.89

RINCON CRIOLLO LLC, $2,452.06

THINK TABLES INC., $2,160.14

SUCCESS FINANCIAL GROUP INC., $26,296.27

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-01517 – MAY, Wayne L., 1665 Carlton NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-01518 – COOLEY, Bruce H. & Dawn L., 3429 Opal SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

15-01520 – KARADSHEH, Akram, 7569 Cannon Run NE, Rockford, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-01522 – KELDER, Donald J., 2420 Lola SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

15-01540 – GROENDYK, Dianne R., 13771 Bluebell Lane, Cedar Springs, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

15-01542 – GUSTAFSON, Stacy L., 5591 Coit NE, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

15-01546 – ROSE, Dana, 2123 Sandy Shore, Kentwood, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-01554 – BAARDA, Jon P. & Michelle M., 1445 Rosalind, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

15-01555 – ROZANSKI, Robert S. & Theresa A., 725 Richmond, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-01562 – SCHELL, Kristi, 3181 Gable SW, Grandville, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

15-01563 – KENNEY, Robert D. & Rebecca A., 2201 Nelson SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01564 – WOLFORD, Stacey A., 748 Alexander SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-01575 – PIERSON, Carrie, 1246 Dickinson SE, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

15-01578 – KENNEDY, Robert H. & Judy D., 222 Jean SW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-01590 – LIPSEY, Erica M., 5637 Roseworth Court SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01600 – HARING, Matthew, 3839 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

15-01608 – HAWKINS, Paula A., 161 S. Park, Cedar Springs, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-01611 – HIGHTOWER, Ann M., 344 Lane NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-01612 – PHILLIPS, Kenneth W., 1238 Fisk SE, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-01619 – SIMPSON, Anh M., 3121 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, John P. Pyrski (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-03182-CH--ARENA PLACE DEVELOPMENT LLC, Thomas M. Amon, atty., vs. CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

FA AND D ENTERPRISES, 7825 Cannonsburg Road, Lot 29, Rockford, Frances H. Augustine, David B. Augustine

IRAQ/AFGHANISTAN DOG TAG PROJECT, 80 Ottawa Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Ron Schultheiss, Thomas E. Urich

MOLECULAR MIRACLE REJUVENATION, 3700 Rivertown Pkwy., Grandville, Roy Schlundt Bodien, Julie Phillips

POSTEMA ASSOCIATES, 1580 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Richard L. Postema, Sandra H. Postema

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ALL BRITE WINDOW CLEANING, 502 Kentwood St. NE, Grand Rapids, Ronald Alen Hall

ASIYEH'S HANDS OF HENNA, 4469 Marshall Ave. SE, Kentwood, Charlotte Jan

BITTNER FILING SYSTEMS, 8268 Lamplight Drive, Jenison, Joyce Bittner

CECILIA Y. IVAN, 1560 Forrest Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Babette Denise Floyd

DEHOOG PROPERTIES, 3840 Mallory Ave. SW, Wyoming, Donald M. DeHoog

EATING DREAMS, 730 Diamond  NE, Grand Rapids, Alexandria Jester

ENCORE GUITAR PICKS, 4439 Carol Ave. SW, Wyoming, Paul William Bradley

GB INDUSTRIAL CLEANERS, 7124 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Gina Marie Blough

GV GRAPHICS, P.O. Box 88, Jenison, Gregory C. Ferguson

HANDMADE BY LEA-MAE, 4823 Valleyridge Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jamee Lea Franklin

HELPING HANDS ELDER CARE, 3840 Mallory Ave. SW, Wyoming, Donald M DeHoog

JANESSA RAE DESIGN CREATIVE, 220 Marcell Drive NE, Rockford, Janessa Rae Slangen

LL & L SERVICES, 1310 Lafayette Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Lewis L. Lipsey

MARCELINO'S PAINTING, 740 Lynch SW, Grand Rapids, Jorge Marcelino

MINDFUL COUNSELING GR, 1324 Lake Drive, Grand Rapids, Bryan Joseph Nixon

MUELLER FIELD OPERATIONS, 1600 W. Phelps, Springfield, Jeremy Rogles

NAIL PERFECTION, 3845 Rivertown Pkwy., Grandville, Kham Thi An Ho

PIG PREMIER IDEA GROUP, 4358 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Wendell L. Prowse

QUICK CITY WIRELESS, 1149 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Ammtae Malone

ROSA ALTERATION, 3911 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Thutrang Thi Nguyen

SMARTEST CHOICE CLEANING CO, 206 Nancy St. SE, Kentwood, Tamica LaToya McGee

TYLER'S MOVING COMPANY, 6523 Orchid Drive, Jenison, Tyler Hoezee

WJR DESIGN SOLUTIONS, 7117 Black Forest Drive NE, Rockford, Warren J. Richter

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus