Public Record

Public Record

May 1, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

SNAVE, Karen M. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $207,200

HODGSON, Timothy A. et al, Union Bank, Condo-Duncan Cove Site Condominium, $250,000

PARNELL LAND LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Grandville Business Center, $912,000

LANFORD, Billy E. et al, Federal Savings Bank, Condo-Crystal View Villas, $225,500

LUEBKE, John et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp. Mason Lake Estates, Lot 18, $222,095

DAMSTRA, Derek et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Timber Ridge Estates Site Condominiums, $270,000

ERICKSON, Brent S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, The Vineyard No. 2, Lot 64, $264,000

GARDOCKI, Cheryl et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Villas Of Cook's Crossing, $243,000

DZINGLE, Kristi N. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Greentree Farms Plat, Lot 20, $254,400

CARPENTER, Eric et al, Dart Bank, Condo-Copper Corner, $218,200

COOPER, Christopher et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Solon Twp., 23-10-11, $223,000

DALY, Eric et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Cannon Twp., 18-8-10, $292,000

MOGRIDGE TRUST, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Valle Del Pino, $246,000

FOX, Steve et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Albert-Realtors Breton Road Add. No. 1, Lot 38, $206,000

OSTERGREN, Craig F. et al, Quicken Loans, Riverland Ranch, Lot 3, $294,200

CRANDALL, Stephen R. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Ada, $217,500

CARDENAS, David et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-River Bluffs, $417,000

PRZYBYSZ, Catherine et al, Quicken Loans, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $295,000

MARION, Matthew et al, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 21-6-12, $238,909

CELADON II LLC, Heartland Investments, Condo-Celadon New Town Residential, $561,788

COOPER HOLDINGS LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Kentwood, 22-6-11, $364,000

FAMILY PROMISE OF GRAND RAPIDS, Founders Bank & Trust, Hoyt's Add., Lot 1, $437,750

VEEROUTHU-TULASI, Venkata Rajasekhar et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copperwood North, $237,078

LUTZ, Timothy et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Forest Ridge Estates No. 7, Lot 184, $291,650

8150 FULTON LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Ada Landings, $460,000

JOLLANDS, Brian et al, Guaranteed Rate, Alexandria Plat No. 2, Lot 44, $201,286

BERRYHILL, Larry R. Jr. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Aday, $236,000

GROLL, Katie M. et al, Chemical Bank, Meadows West No. 2, Lot 37, $259,250

SOETAERT, Joseph R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $283,558

MARBLE-BIEKER, Donna M. et al, Northpointe Bank, Grattan Twp., 26-8-9, $417,000

DYER, Kevin S. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Lowell, $280,250

BIRDSALL, Michael L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Meadows North Estates No. 2, Lot 56, $217,300

WYBLE, Karl et al, Brook Mortgage Corp., Condo-Rockford Woods, $247,406

EBER, Kimberly et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Knapp Valley Estates, $327,379

DREYER, Casey L. et al, Gateway Funding Diversified Mortgage Services, Solon Twp., 29-10-11, $275,000

LUBE, Adam F. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Paris Park No. 2, Lot 461, $260,300

COURTNEY, Mark et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $210,200

NARAGHI, Andrew N. & Theresa Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Johnson Estates No. 9, Lot 225, $238,000

WILTZER, Nicholas J. et al, Hastings City Bank, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $295,000

DEVRIES, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Reed Add., Lot 13, $299,000

SAHERS, LLC, Michigan Certified Development Corp., Kentwood, 30-6-11, $256,000

RM SYDOW LLC, Commercial Bank Greenville, Kentwood, 12-6-11, $600,000

SCZESNY, John et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $450,000

MCLEOD, Kyle et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 33-5-12, $418,000

MILLER, Nicholas R. et al, Citibank, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $337,500

JSG MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $229,900

REYNOLDS, Kristin et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Deer Ridge Estates, Lot 11, $218,900

LANCASTER, Scott et al, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $720,000

DUFFIELD, William R. et al, American Financial Resources, Snyder Farms, Lot 16, $203,805

REOCH, Scott et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Cherrywood Estates, $296,500

LINC COMMUNITY REVITALIZATION INC., IFF Winsor Add., Lot 4, $313,500

RASCH, Robert J. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Twp., 31-9-12, $303,770

DAVID, April L. Trust et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Hawthorne Hills Estates No. 3, Lot 38, $205,000

GEERS, Ronda D. et al, Mortgage 1, Southwick & Wrights Add., Lot 7, $209,466

REYELTS, Fredric A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 32, $253,000

PUPLAVA, Jennifer A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $224,250

ZEILSTRA, Michael E. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Clements Mill, $231,850

SCHAEFER, Ruby E. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Algoma Twp., 27-9-11, $229,000

WILLEMIN, Brock A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 7-7-10, $241,500

SOMERVILLE, Jordan U. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Copper Heights, $305,615

WEST CANNON BAPTIST CHURCH, Founders Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 29-8-10, $600,000

KLOOSTERMAN, Bradley S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oakfield Twp., 17-9-9, $244,000

KUIPER, Thomas A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Winsfield, $417,000

KUIPER, Thomas A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Winsfield, $237,700

VALOREM CONSTRUCTION GROUP LLC, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Tixkokob Add., Lot 1, $225,000

SANFORD, John G. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Anderson Woods, $417,000

FOCHLER, Dirk et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 168, $245,471

IRWIN, Christopher et al, American Financial Resources, Courtland Twp., 20-9-10, $230,743

DOYLE, Thomas et al, Huntington National Bank, Railside No. 2, Lot 89, $250,000

LIVING QUARTERS LLC, Meijer Credit Union, Baldwin & Seymour's Add., Lot 6, $237,578

LIVING QUARTERS LLC, Meijer Credit Union, Harrison's 4th Add., Lot 41, $237,578

LIVING QUARTERS LLC, Meijer Credit Union, Ball John Park Plat, Lot 64, $237,578

LIVING QUARTERS, LLC, Meijer Credit Union, Harrison's 4th Add., Lot 163, $237,578

WEISE, Andrew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 5-6-9, $712,438

DENMAN, Kirt A. et al, Independent Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $279,400

DALE C. HUTCHINS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, 16-6-11, $248,500

CORAL PROPERTIES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Kentwood, 15-6-11, $986,378

FRENCH, Bradley & Karie Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Ridgewood View, $357,000

SIEREVELD, Joe et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 16, $391,000

KOORNDYK, Kristofor et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hills Of Evergreen Lake, $280,000

DENNIS, Andrew et al, Quicken Loans, Crystal Creek No. 2, Lot 19, $237,611

VANSWEDEN, Chadwick L. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Chamonix No. 2, Lot 22, $263,600

MUSKEGON CANECT LLC, First Community Bank, Panfil's Assessor's Plat No. 9, Lot 175, $256,100

MELLEMA, D. Fredrick et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Lowell, 17-6-9, $278,400

HAGENOW, Andrew K. et al, United States Department Of Agriculture, Courtland Twp., 12-9-10, $225,000

REACTOR LLC, Chemical Bank, Barth's Add., Lot 5, $250,000

DONAKER, Mark Jr. et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Plainfield Twp., 18-8-11, $206,550

STB PROPERTIES LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 35-7-11, $888,449

KORTZ, Shirley J. Trust et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 377, $250,000

MONROE, Trevor T. et al, Quicken Loans, Oak Brook Valley, Lot 12, $271,600

CHAMBERS, Kyle et al, Top Flite Financial, Planters Row, Lot 39, $209,000

PALAZZOLO, Michael J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Villas Of Rosewood, $330,500

SMITH, Gregory et al, Main Street Bank, Princeton Meadows No. 2, Lot 57, $210,429

HARSEVOORT, Meghan R. et al, BNC National Bank, Cascade Acres, Lot 58, $228,000

HOST, Joshua et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Indian Village No. 5, Lot 245, $202,350

KAUFMAN, Lia et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hendricks Sub., Lot 80, $379,900

SIERZANT, Charles G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Paris Park, Lot 70, $308,255

BASTIC, Matthew A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Winchester Woods, Lot 13, $407,431

REECE, Matthew et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-West Village Site Condo, $340,000

MCKENNA, Andrew J. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $254,186

BAINES, Daniel L. et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $304,000

BENEDICT, Michael A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $265,000

KANE, Gary et al, One Reverse Mortgage, Harrigan Add., Lot 3, $217,500

OWINGS, Mark et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Masonic Home Add., Lot 64, $360,000

MARTIN, Scott et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 69, $390,000

CODY, Edward A. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Woods Of Evergreen Lake, $247,000

WESTPHAL, David S. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 116, $282,000

SEIF HOLDINGS LLC, Hastings City Bank, Caledonia Village, 29-5-10, $500,000

SEIF HOLDINGS LLC, Hastings City Bank, Lowell, 3-6-9, $500,000

CRONIN, Brian et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Sierra Ridge Condominiums, $550,000

HPL REAL ESTATE LLC, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids, 21-7-11, $364,000

PELTON, Allison A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 139, $220,800

 

STATE TAX LIENS

GOODALL ENTERPRISES, $68,692

DIAMOND CAFE, $30,593.84

IMERI ENTERPRISES LLC, $60,650.83

TTM LLC, $29,602.09

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., $8,226.73

MEXICOS LITTLE KITCHEN, $12,976.79

RESTAURANTE PUPUSERIA, $13,859.83

QWIK PACK & SHIP LLC, $2,968.52

GRANT TOWER INC., $5,358.04

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-01623 – FOUSE, Scott C., 4450 82nd SW, Byron Center, James M. Keller Jr. (Ch. 7)

15-01625 – MARTIN, Ebony R., 4225 S. Castle Ridge SE, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

15-01626 – SHUKIS, Caleb Z., 2068 Eastcastle SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01635 – AQEL, Fedaya I., 9069 Costner, Caledonia, Steven L. Rayman (Ch. 7)

15-01641 – DYKSTRA, JC & Melanie J., 2761 Woodlake SW, Wyoming, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

15-01642 – ALLEN, Crystal R., 4785 Millhaven SE, Kentwood, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-01644 – GONZALEZ-CASTRO, Juan, 2929 Union SE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)

15-01646 – WILLIAMS, Tyrone D. & Arnetta D., 918 Oakcrest SW, Wyoming, Thomas Baynton (Ch. 7)

15-01647 – FLOWERS, Elizabeth A., 1100 Madison SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01651 – CONLEY, Billy J., 64 Coleman SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-01654 – LEONARD, Misty A., 2426 Winfield SW, Wyoming, Marc A. Talsma (Ch. 7)

15-01679 – RITCHIE, Leanna M., 3409 Wallace Court SW, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

15-01680 – WINCHELL, Matthew, 4972 Whites Bridge Road, Belding, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-01682 – NICHOLS, Angela M., 341 Pioneer Trail, Cedar Springs, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

15-01685 – BENNINK, Cindy M., 73 W. Division, Sparta, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

15-01691 – GREY, Jimmie L., 4004 Curwood SE, Adam J. Gantz (Ch. 7)

15-01694 – MOORE, Anthony L., 1516 Southlawn SW, Wyoming, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

15-01697 – WHITE, Katrina M., 22 Brookmeadow North Lane SW, Grandville, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-01704 – PEKELDER, Benjamin & Dawn S., 1666 Maidson SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01718 – EMMONS, Glenda H., 1501 Woodworth NE, Michael Herring (Ch. 7)

15-01719 – GARCIA, Julia M., 265 Spencer NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01722 – LONGMIRE, Sheila L., 4242 Jefferson SE, Kentwood, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

15-01733 – ANDREW-WALLACE, Reynaldo, 1022 Merrifield SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-01750 – PADRON, Kathryn L., 360 Glenhaven, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-03279-CH--BANK OF AMERICA NA, Darren M. Findling, atty., vs. OAK STREET MORTGAGE LLC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BROOKSIDE BALLERS, 2218 Horton Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Cottrell Romance Foxworth, Sharee Monique Robinson

D & G LAWN CARE, 5431 Blaine Ave. SE, Kentwood, Anthony Edward Mlejnek, Glenda Lee Mlejnek

TOMORROW'S ANTIQUES, 6676 Noantah Trail NE, Rockford, Nicholas George Anderson, Amy Dawn Anderson

VEZINO UNLIMITED, 889 Flat River Court, Lowell, Mary M. Vezino, Kevin L. Vezino

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ACCURATE WELDING CO. OF GRAND RAPIDS, 3321 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, John Williard Shook Jr.

AL'S HOME IMPROVEMENT, 10210 16 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Alan James Headley

ALL BRIGHT WINDOW CLEANING, 520 Kentwood St. NE, Grand Rapids, Ronald Alen Hall

AMBIENCE AT ECLIPSE, 1606 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Rochelle Marie Thue

ATOMIC SOUND, 5721 Seven Mile Road NE, Belmont, Allen Michael Mcavoy

B CLEAN, 3570 Watergate Drive SW, Wyoming, Bridgett Lee Adams

BEAUTY RUSH DOLLS, 2006 St. Charles St. SE, Grand Rapids, Shanntellee McElwee

BLACK LION JIU-JITSU ACADEMY, 7557 Indigo Ridge Drive SW, Byron Center, Ashley Sue Pomeroy

BROWN CONSULTANTS SERVICES, P.O. Box 88081, Kentwood, Michael Todd Brown

CASCADE RECRUITING, 1057 Kenesaw Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Cameron Alan Miller

CHEAP RECENTLY ACQUIRED PRODUCTS, 2405 Porter St. SW, Wyoming, Jordan Spencer Green

COUNTRYSIDE KENNEL & DOG GROOMING, 9142 22 Mile Road NE, Sand Lake, Lois Jean Chandler

COURTENAY OOSTERMAN DESIGN, 333 Greenwich Road NE, Grand Rapids, Courtenay Oosterman

DAVID KINGMA PHOTOGRAPHY, 2143 ½ Wealthy St. SE, Grand Rapids, David Kingma

DESIRES OF OUR HEARTS, 1914 Camille Drive SE, Kentwood, Joyce L. Jones Davis

DIAMOND BEAUTY SUPPLY, 36 Franklin St. SW, Grand Rapids, Allison Abaunza

E WHEELS DESIGN, 5701 Buthview Drive NE, Comstock Park, Scott Addison Wheelock

EAGLE PARK WELLNESS COLLECTIVE, 3355 Eagle Park Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Susan Hartman

FIRST RATE HOME IMPROVEMENTS, 9646 Peck Lake Road, Lowell, Andrew Arthur White

FROM THE EARTH NATURAL BODY CARE, 8201 Ritz Pine Drive NE, Rockford, Lindsay James

GEORGIA TRASH HANDYMAN SERVICE, 1054 Dunham, Grand Rapids, Keith Hopskin

GLOBAL ENVIOS EXPRESS, 145 Gold Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Julio Cesar Dorantes Vasquez

GREEN LOCK STORAGE, 9860 14 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Tamra J. Zylstra

GRPBC, 609 Northill Drive, Richardson, David Janaskie

J.D.C. MAINTENANCE SERVICES, 2312 38th St. SW, Wyoming, Jose Luis Perales Jr.

JAGER CONSTRUCTION & REMODELING, 1033 Timber Winds Drive, Grand Rapids, Seth Aaron Jager

JC ENTERPRISES, 2426 McKee Ave. SW, Wyoming, Paul David Jurrians

JKD FARMS, 725 Lincoln Lake, Lowell, Donald T. Anderson

KIMBERLY KLEANING SERVICE, 161 Kent Ridge Drive, Kent City, Kimberly Marie Sikes

L & S PPOPERTY MAINTENANCE, 14890 Treevalley Drive, Cedar Springs, Louis Edward Derosia III

LIV / GIANT GRAND RAPIDS, 8771 Brower Lake Road NE, Rockford, Matthew Allen Parrott

LLOYD NEY - PC PLUS, 3740 Remembrance Road NW, Grand Rapids, Lloyd James Ney Jr.

LONEVAPES, 1934 Prairie Pkwy. SW, Wyoming, Christopher Damuth

MABIEKHAN, 1524 Carlton Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Christopher Mabie

MATTLOCK MOVING, 2338 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Matthew Charles Wiersma

MIKE HUDSON CONSTRUCTION, 13614 Carnation Lane, Cedar Springs, Michael Eugene Hudson

PARADIGM PACKAGING COMPANY, 6374 Lehigh Court, Ada, James W. Owens

POO-FREE, 5449 Ada Drive SE, Ada, Susan Marie Asmussen

RELAX MASSAGE, 2246 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Long Fen Zhao

RSR SERVICES, 1596 Rosewood St., Jenison, Derek Frank Pirie

SANIAKGAA, 6499 Avalon Drive SE, Caledonia, Meshack Kiplagat Tanui

SHINE HAIR STUDIO, 4484 Alpine Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Kimberly Ann Yeomans

SONNY'S CONSTRUCTION, 3450 Kay Lynn Drive, Cedar Springs, Silos W. Dobbs

STONE HOUSE RECORDING, 731 Front Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Peter Lawrence Fox

T & N NAIL, 6465 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Hue Van Nguyen

T.L.P. CLEANING, 8097 McCords Ave. SE, Alto, Kathy Lynn Deyoung

THE FLOOR KEEPERS, 6184 E. Kippen, Grand Rapids, Miyessemerald Jawuinwda Nykey Daniels

THE HANDY MAN CAN, 12511 14 Mile Road NE, Greenville, Oliver Lee Johnson

TOP SHELF CREATIVE STUDIOS, 1108 Hovey St. SW, Grand Rapids, Timothy R. Naubert

TOUGH PUPS DOG TRAINING, 6808 Woodbrook Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Krista Seeburger

U.P. BUSINESS & COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT, 4154 Woodrush Lane NW, Comstock Park, Catherine Rae Cole

VAN NAERDEN PUBLISHING, 1524 Carlton Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Christopher Mabie

WEST MICHIGAN FLAME, 216 Majestic St. SE, Kentwood, Phyllis Harder

WIGGERS CONSTRUCTION, 16960 Bass Lake Road, Gowen, William Wiggers

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus