Public Record

Public Record

May 8, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

MALONEY, Cathy et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Stony Brooke Site Condominiums, $322,000

KEELER, Mary S. Trust et al, Keeler, Ada Twp., 13-7-10, $170,000

SANDERS, Ahmad A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Oakfield Twp., 3-9-9, $211,375

JSG MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $224,700

JOLMAN, Jacob A. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Storeybook, $347,000

MILLER, Peter B. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cascade Woods No. 3, Lot 44, $220,650

RYBICKI, Michael A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Greentree Farms Plat, Lot 23, $262,800

GOINS, Bruce By POA et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Lakewood Hills Sub., Lot 13, $417,000

SHAW, Ivan et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Ada Moorings North, $255,000

HINZ, Nicholas E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $399,000

SNYDER, Eric et al, MB Financial Bank, Oakfield Twp., 24-9-9, $279,500

GARCIA, Kevin M. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Copperwood, $361,000

VALISKA, Rebecca et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Scotsmoor II, $218,142

HAGE, Phillip Richard et al, Northpointe Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 118, $409,500

VANDERHOFF, Douglas B. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Woodsview Hills Condominiums, $288,000

MCINTYRE, Travis et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Towering Oaks, $216,600

HOEKSTRA, Frank J. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Plainfield Twp., 24-8-11, $564,000

FERHATOVIC, Fuad et al, Grand River Bank, Grand Rapids Gravel Co. Industrial Park No. 3, Lot 57, $262,500

GRAVES, Curtis et al, American Advisors Group, Condo-Bridge Place Condominiums, $480,000

MYERS, Phillip J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Bluegrass Meadows No. 4, Lot 102, $288,000

TEMPLETON, Michael D. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Thornapple Club, $265,905

CLARK, Dennis A. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Condo-Saddle Ridge, $285,050

DEGOOD, Randall K. et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Caledonia Twp., 13-5-10, $426,750

EICHER, James et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Terrace, Lot 3, $275,000

OHLRICH, Roger et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Bowne Twp., 21-5-9, $205,321

GOLDBERG, Franklin L. et al, Aspire Financial, Inc, Creekside Estates No. 3, Lot 71, $260,988

MELTON, Christopher M. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Condo-The Heathers, $200,681

GUTIERREZ, Paul et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Arbor Shores, Lot 30, $214,000

LAPORTE, Brian et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $230,700

PRENTICE, Jeannette E. et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $400,000

LEO SCHLESINGER HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Terminal Add., Lot 1, $600,000

LEO SCHLESINGER HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Grand Rapids, 36-7-12, $600,000

PARIS, Justin W. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $303,920

KELLEY, Donald L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $273,277

OSECH, Roger O. Jr. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Algoma Twp., 21-9-11, $206,618

MAXWELL, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cook's Crossing Detached Homes, $234,740

TEATER, Charles et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Company, Vergennes Twp., 9-7-9, $226,400

HACKETT, Thomas G. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Thornapple Estates, $290,000

LANGSCHIED, Jesse et al, US Bank, Cascada Point, Lot 2, $258,411

ONE CARLTON LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Van Leeuwen Fulton St. Add., Lot 1, $480,000

BEARDSLEY, Sharon L. et al, One Reverse Mortgage, Dartmouth Farms No. 5, Lot 311, $209,850

DAHLQUIST, Steven H. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-East River Ridge Condominiums, $328,000

POUILLON, James Matthew et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 411, $360,841

NEUHOFF, Markus et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Myers View No. 2, $211,920

VANDERARK, Brian L. et al, Franklin American Mortgage Co., Ravenswood Plat, Lot 38, $266,000

MILANOWSKI, Eric et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Beyhill Plat, Lot 20, $228,000

EBELS, Kimberly Jean et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 204, $265,905

ENERGETIX PROPERTIES LLC, Chemical Bank, Van Buren & Turner's Add., $180,000

PARKER, Alton J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northdale Estates No. 3, Lot 48, $205,229

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Boulder View Estates, Lot 12, $284,992

SCHROEDER, Daniel et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 2, $247,000

BHATNAGAR, Piyush et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $840,000

EVANS, William J. Iv et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Byron Twp., 21-5-12, $254,000

NORTH, Michael D. et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Condo-Cottages At Bass Lake, $280,000

BURDE, Michael S. et al, Member First Mortgage, Bristol Ridge, Lot 11, $221,600

MOORE, Tani et al, Grand River Bank, Oakfield Twp., 34-9-9, $326,213

SCHIPPER, Rebecca et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, DJ Estates, Lot 6, $272,300

MURRAY, Nathan R. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Pines Of Rockford, $285,000

TROTH, George W. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Thornapple Trails, Lot 7, $268,061

GENRICH, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $206,400

GARY, Brendan J. By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mission Hills Estates, Lot 37, $310,000

BEARDSLEY, Sharon L. et al, Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development, Dartmouth Farms No. 5, Lot 311, $209,850

MOSKWA, Thomas M. Sr. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-43 North, $330,814

KUZMA, Thaddeus et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $244,000

BEACON BOULEVARD CORPORATION, Fifth Third Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 2-7-11, $932,000

BEACON BOULEVARD CORPORATION, Fifth Third Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 2-7-11, $280,981

BEACON BOULEVARD CORPORATION, Fifth Third Bank, Richard's & Wickham's Plat, Lot 1, $932,000

OOSTERHEERT, David S. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Southwood, Lot 8, $299,500

ROBINSON, Jared et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Stevens Pointe, Lot 118, $274,500

BOGACZ, Robert H. & Pamela J. Trust et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Woods No. 3, Lot 51, $232,000

GILES, Chad L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Bowen Lake Village, $237,000

MEYERSON, Fred et al, Independent Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 369, $206,000

HALIK, Joseph M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Solon Twp., 31-10-11, $226,000

STOUTJESDYK, Micah et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Clements Mill, $214,000

JORGENSEN, John R. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Condo-Coldwater Hills, $258,400

CARGILL, Bruce K. et al, Grand River Bank, Tyrone Twp., 22-10-12, $310,400

BUTER, David J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates, Lot 48, $233,500

DUMAS, James A. et al, One Reverse Mortgage, Bowne Twp., 4-5-9, $345,000

CLARK, Peter M. et al, Nicolet National Bank, Forest Ridge Estates No. 5, Lot 147, $231,250

ALLEN, Mark S. et al, Consumers Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 21-5-10, $235,000

STROPKAI, Scott M. et al, Quicken Loans, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 295, $275,000

ALLEN, Ralph W. Jr. et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Terrace, Lot 14, $250,000

ZHAO, Yi et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Orchard Ridge, $345,600

KOOISTRA, David et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Planters Row No. 6, Lot 205, $215,000

SMITH, Alan D. et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Chalet Estates East No. 3, Lot 60, $207,000

ROLLENHAGEN, Jennifer et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 16-8-11, $540,000

MANCINI, Michael P. et al, PNC Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 16-6-10, $404,000

CLYDE PARK DEVELOPMENT LLC, A&R Development, Byron Twp., 24-5-12, $427,500

KENNAMER, Chad A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Cook's Crossing Detached Homes, $218,192

ESHBAUGH, Andrew et al, MB Financial Bank, Wyoming, 32-6-12, $209,000

DECKARD, Matt et al, Quicken Loans, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $275,793

BALDWIN, Carol M. By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Wurzburg's Add., Lot 83, $237,750

STATE TAX LIENS

L MARIE & CO. LLC, $2,136

MERIT MECHANICAL INC., $2,596

VILLEGAS PAGAN TIRE & AUTO LLC, $2,203.92

ALPINE BUFFET LLC, $3,223.91

GREAT LAKES APPRAISAL CO., $2,130.55

HALVERSON BUILDING SERVICES, $6,258.09

NAVSTAR TRUCKING INC., $2,792.62

100 % AFRICAN SHEA BUTTER OILS LOTION ETC., $2,591.14

ADONIS NUTRITION LLC, $2,129.88

CS BAGELS PLUS LLC, $16,946.19

PURPLE EAST PLUS INC., $20,614.85

GLOBAL EXPRESS SERVICES LLC, $7,584.97

SU ALTERATIONS & DRY CLEANING, $2,570.99

KEISERS KITCHEN INC., $14,014.14

THOMAS GRAPHICS LLC, $49,657.71

LAKEVIEW HOLDINGS LLC, $4,722.54

DIGITAL IMAGE SIGNS & GRAPHICS, $5,185.37

EXCELL ENTERPRISES INC., $2,829

ORIENTAL ENTERPRISE INC., $11,251.11

RIVER CITY ACOUSTICS INC., $2,704.14

URBAN XCLUSIVE DVD & BOOKSTORE, $2,007.09

A-1 CONSTRUCTION & WEATHERIZATION LLC, $5,475.26

ACTION DIE & TOOL INC., $2,099.12

TRITON TECHNOLOGIES INC., $5,567.81

METROLOGY & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES INC., $2,380.62

CLOSED DOOR MINISTRIES INC., $6,686.96

WICKED R POWERSPORTS GROUP INC., $4,730.43

SEASONS FLOWERS, $2,694.06

GREEN ROAD AUTO TRANSPORT INC., $2,332.79

BANKRUPTCY

15-01758 – MARTIN, Jacob S., 3878 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-01771 – PARKS, William P., 164 Rosemary SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01776 – PETERS, Dale W., 1024 Hampton NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01779 – LINDSEY, James B., 719 Ardmore SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01781 – EDIE, Michael F., 4220 Wimbledon SW, Grandville, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-01787 – STRATTON, Samantha A., 1006 Fairmount SE, Jeffrey I. Rothstein (Ch. 7)

15-01789 – VARNADO, Jeffrey G. & Robyn L., 1659 Bradford NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-01792 – SAMPSON, Michael J., 4246 Stone Bridge, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01794 – MOODY, Steffie D., 1424 Dunham SE, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

15-01799 – LEWIS, Mark A., 585 York Creek NW, Comstock Park, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01801 – VANDERZEE, Joseph, 717 Richmond, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01803 – PUENTE, Antonio & Ofelia, 1146 Hall SE, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 7)

15-01817 – ASKEW, Sheila R., 3100 Wingate SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-01851 – PUNCHES, Eric B., 430 Tentree, Sparta, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-01860 – GREINER-JOHNSON, Katherine N., 3710 Oriole SW, Wyoming, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

15-01863 – GRAY, Ian M., 6226 Sandown SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-01865 – CARPENTER, Brian P., 3226 26th SW, Grandville, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

15-01869 – GREER, Priscilla, 88 Brookmeadow North Court, Grandville, April A. Hulst (Ch. 7)

15-01873 – ADAMS, Sandra M., 647 Comstock NE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-01881 – PEAKE, Nicole M., 3300 Heron SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

15-01882 – HUDSON, Erin N., 1792 Overfield SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-01885 – JONES, Adolph, 1057 Franklin SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-01889 – HAMILTON, Aaron T., 1060 Woodfield East, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-01904 – DOBBINS, Diane D. & Bobby L., 1861 Greenleaf Court SE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

15-01917 – FLORES, Ricardo J. & Cheryle L., 5114 Madison SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

ATHLETIC ADVANTAGE, 2207 15 Mile Road NE, Sparta, Jeff Pattin, Cindy Patin

PAGANELLI HOLST PARTNERSHIP, 230 Alta Dale Ave. SE, Ada, Margaret Paganelli, Dorothy Holst, James Holst

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

69 CANDLES, 1243 Morgan St. NW, Grand Rapids, Tammy L. Tucker

A & N CONSTRUCTION, 879 Flat River Court SE, Lowell, Amy Krista Parrish

BOLDLY BALD WOMEN, 3047 Rosebury Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Pamela Susan Fitros

C.R.U.D. GANG, 743 Logan St. SE, Grand Rapids, John Townsend

CEDAR SPRINGS AUTOMOTIVE SUPPLY, 14140 White Creek, Cedar Springs, Ranger David Wilber

CLOTHING MATTERS, 141 Diamond Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Martha Robinson Swain

CREATION FIRST CONSULTING, 5175 Wallingford NW, Comstock Park, Charles Ray Bultman

EX-STREME CLEAN, 4440 Cygnus Lane NE, Rockford, Tony Kanuszewski

GARCIA'S LAWNMOWING, 1758 Silver SE, Grand Rapids, Sebastin Garica Vargas

GRAND ROGUE CAMPGROUNDS, 6400 West River Drive, Belmont, Thomas W Briggs

HEATHER DIXON PHOTOGRAPHY, 61 Elmhurst Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Heather Elizabeth Dixon

HYDE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY, 1162 Northlawn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Stephan Alan Hyde

ICE CREAM CABOOSE, 6300 Alden Nash, Alto, Tammi L. Wingeier

INTEGRITY EXTERIORS, 2170 Robinson Road SE, Grand Rapids, Shaun Ryan Beasley

J R BROWER PAINTING & POWER WASHING, 8881 Two Mile Road, Ada, Jeff Brower

JUNIOR'S INVESTMENT GROUP, 5727 Ridgebrook St. SE, Grand Rapids, John Allen Jones Jr.

KAFKA PHOTOGRAPHY, 2928 Marshall Ave .SE, Grand Rapids, Megan Jean Kafka

KCK CLEANING, 2420 Martin, Grand Rapids, Kimberly Lashawn Guydon

LARMAN'S PAINTING & CARPET CLEANING, 329 Spruce St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jason R. Larman

LINKED BODY AND SOUL, 1035 Pine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Joshua Eric White

LINKED ROASTERS, 1035 Pine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Joshua Eric White

MARIE LAVISH, 1411 Beckwith View Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Rachael Marie Buggs

MAX'S MAJESTIC MOVES, 486 Wilson Ave. SW, Walker, Maxwell Tibbe

O'ROURKE VIDEOGRAPHIC PRODUCTION SERVICES, 2170 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Thomas Howard O'Rourke

O.P'S MULTI SERVICES COMPANY, 1539 Plaster Court, Wyoming, Opal Marie Polk

ORTIZ EXTERIORS, 232 Corrine, Grand Rapids, Israel Ortiz Perez

PAULINE HERNANDEZ, 1927 Burlingame Ave. SW, Wyoming, Pauline Hernandez

PIXELOGIC DESIGN, 1320 Ballard St. SE, Grand Rapids, Thomas Miller

PORRAS FINISHING, 3720 Tallman Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jorge Porras Duran

POTATO JOES FARM MARKET, 9440 Sparta Ave., Sparta, Geraldine E. Yost

PUPUSERIA EL SALVADOR DINAS, 4639 Division Ave. SW, Wyoming, Alexander Emanuel Suarez

R & R MOBILE APPLIANCE REPAIRS, 1138 Beechwod St. NE, Grand Rapids, Richard Grzeszak

ROB'S MAJOR LAWN CARE, 1030 Crucjkewiid St. SW, Wyoming, John Robert Benwell

ROCK'S DRIVE THRU CONVENIENT STORE, 1308 Prospect Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Raquel Rueda Robelin

SABRINA FAIRCHILD, 1500 Seminole Road SE, Grand Rapids, Sabrina R. Haverdink

SEASONS CLEANING, 1119 11th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Stevie Gabrielle Braun

SERENITY'S BUSINESS CONSULTANTS, 32 Sycamore St. SE, Grand Rapids, Vincent Edward Brown

SHOP AND SUPPORT LOCAL, 512 Livingston Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Gerald Eugene Fennell

SKRABIS CONSTRUCTION, 3027 19 Mile Road, Kent City, Michael Anthony Scrabis

SKYWALK FAMILY DELI, 940 Monroe Ave., Grand Rapids, Robert Schaap

STACK BOYZ COOKIES & CREAM, 617 E. Fulton NE, Grand Rapids, Turonald Frazier

STAR STATUS, 743 Logan St. SE, Grand Rapids, John Townsend

STYLE WITH A SMILE SALON, 4112 Buchanan Ave. SW, Wyoming, Frankie Lynn Briggs

TECH-CONNECT, 8881 Two Mile Road, Ada, Jeffrey R. Brower

THE SLEEPING GYPSIES, 1842 Woodward Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, William Edward Roloff

V'S ANYTIME CHAUFFEUR SERVICE, 1633 Southampton Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Vetil Bellevie

V'S ANYTIME CHAUFFEURS, 1633 Southampton Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Vetil Bellevie

VA-NELY, 3315 Woodbine Ave. SW, Grandville, Brian Patrick Hoge

VANDYKE CONTENT CREATION, 3040 Waterchase Way SW, Wyoming, Daniel VanDyke

WEST MICHIGAN HAWKS, 7333 Blue Drive, Belmont, David Lange

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus