Public Record

Public Record

May 15, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

KOZLOWSKI, Patrick Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Sunset Hills Estates No. 2, Lot 40, $205,000

SAWINSKI, Bruce W. et al, Towne Mortgage Co., The Village, Lot 14, $231,725

3096 NORTHRIDGE LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Walker, 4-7-12, $300,000

COLEMAN, Kenneth L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $331,494

GUTIERREZ, David M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Ryann Ridge, $308,000

YOUNGS, Gary Lee et al, Macatawa Bank, Grattan Twp., 15-8-9, $256,500

CUPPLES, Jason et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $280,250

POKORZYNSKI, Richard A. et al, Independent Bank, Myers Lake Park, Lot 2, $215,500

JACOBY, Carrie et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est Sub., Lot 239, $431,250

JJ-DR PROPERTIES LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Rockford, $235,000

WASELEWSKY, Ryan et al, Grand River Bank, Ada Twp., 21-7-10, $440,000

GIBSON, Robert et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $360,000

BENNETT, Amy L. Trust et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Flowers Mills, $250,000

PYPER, Joel T. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Walker, 5-7-12, $365,000

CADENA, Casey W. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Forest Hills Road Plat, Lot 7, $201,875

TOPLIFFE, Elizabeth M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-West Village Site Condo, $238,000

SIETSEMA, Josh M. et al, Pacific Union Financial, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $247,435

PLANTINGA, Eric et al, Northpointe Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 13-7-11, $229,600

OEVERMAN, Randall L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 21-5-12, $249,000

900 CHERRY LLC, Huntington National Bank, Barclay & Co.'s Add., Lot 29, $275,000

PRICE, James et al, Lakeview Loan Servicing, Hillside Estates No. 2, Lot 65, $201,038

SCHUT, Ryan C. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Bella Vista Shores No. 2, Lot 52, $288,550

BLOCK, Matt et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group Corp., Planters Row, Lot 2, $238,000

MASIMUKKU, Subramanyeswara et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Ada Moorings, $264,000

CRITTENDEN, Dylan W. et al, Clark Financial Group, Courtland Twp., 17-9-10, $218,405

MANDSAGER, Matthew David et al, Jacques, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $360,000

DENYES, Tanya S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northdale Estates No. 3, Lot 53, $246,000

O’NEILL, Cameron E. et al, Independent Bank, Grattan Twp., 18-8-9, $228,800

FRY, Stephen C. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $345,800

MULDER, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Copper Ridge, $450,000

FENNEMA, Chad et al, Gateway Funding Diversified Mortgage Services, Byron Twp., 23-5-12, $215,404

SALTANDLIGHT LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Gaines Twp., 28-5-11, $308,000

POTTER, Theresa K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $292,000

ZUKE, Scott B. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Forest Hills No. 10, Lot 320, $271,800

MCMILLIAN, Ronnie P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Canaltown Woods II, Lot 69, $240,791

MEINKE, Kenneth James et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Woods Of Evergreen Lake, $264,000

OSTRANDER, Roger G. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Woods Of Evergreen Lake, $222,755

BULTEMA, Steven et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Farms, Lot 15, $214,249

SCROGGS TRUST, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Wellington Ridge, $245,000

DOUGLAS, James et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ravenswood Plat, Lot 265, $231,500

VINOD, Sheeba et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Aberdeen Valley, $232,800

BANERJEE, Shreya P. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Highlands No. 5, Lot 110, $241,600

LANHAM, Kimberly et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-43 North, $301,141

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-River Isle, $354,666

MULDER, Stacy et al, Mulder, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $225,000

BANS, Himmat S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Avalon Pointe Condominiums, $227,050

PRINDIVILLE, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 12-6-10, $212,415

MANKOFF, Daniel Mark et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $810,400

BROWN, Kenneth M. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Pyne Point, Lot 22, $263,920

WOHLSCHEID, James William et al, American Financial Resources, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $213,887

MCCARTHY, Donald et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $323,831

RAYMAN, Shaun et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $305,900

CLARK, Darin B. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Lake Estates East No. 2, Lot 49, $417,000

BELL, Meredith et al, Huntington National Bank, Hampshire Park, Lot 42, $225,000

KELLY, John et al, CBC National Bank, Del-Mar Farm No. 3, Lot 95, $266,000

RYAN, Kenneth L. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Olde Rhoades Meadow Condominiums, $265,475

MACDONALD, David D. et al, Huntington National Bank, Raymond Park Add., Lot 8, $237,600

HANNINK, John C. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Snowberry, $304,900

YSASI, Andrew R. et al, AAC Credit Union, Elmridge Estates No. 6, Lot 135, $261,900

KENNEDY, Kamette N. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Cannon Highlands, $360,905

DICKEY, Jeffrey et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $275,100

PEOPLE SPACE LLC, My Personal Credit Union, Lincoln Plat, Lot 10, $294,750

EBELING, Ross O. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $209,700

BILBREY, Craig et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 96, $340,000

HILGER, Adam R. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Cannon Farms No. 3, Lot 57, $213,750

ALLES, Steven E. et al, New Executive Mortgage, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $266,012

GRONDIN, Todd et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Hartman Estates, Lot 28, $206,196

MURPHY, Matthew et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Beyhill Plat No. 2, Lot 53, $272,365

MONSEWICZ, Edward et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Ridge Water Estates II, $206,196

WHITAKER, Russell P. et al, Independent Bank, Forest Meadows No. 2, Lot 77, $208,000

BOSMA, Sandra et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 2, Lot 77, $215,460

HALE, Stephen et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Storeybook, $380,000

COON, Brian R. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $531,000

THOME, Steven J. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 15-8-12, $810,000

BARIC, Dario et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $216,600

BIRCHMEIER, David John et al, PNC Mortgage, The Orchards No. 5, Lot 137, $310,500

BLAZON, Gabriel Lewis et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Plainfield Twp., 19-8-11, $261,504

CROSS, Russell et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $309,000

ZUKE, Scott B. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Winterwood, $440,000

NOWAK, Lauren et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Condo-Ada Moorings, $307,920

PATTERSON, Michael J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 9-5-10, $216,500

NEWHOF, Craig T. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Gaines Twp., 28-5-11, $403,500

SCHAD, Brandon et al, Founders Bank & Trust, East Grand Rapids, 3-6-11, $322,000

GOHEL, Elizabeth J. et al, Associated Bank, Judd's Sub., Lot 59, $310,000

MURPHY, William B. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 304, $322,000

JESTVA HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Solon Twp., 34-10-11, $500,000

LOWMAN, Katelyn et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 6, Lot 195, $252,800

KRESS, Brandon R. et al, Sunrise Family Credit Union, Northdale Estates No. 3, Lot 54, $259,920

FREEMAN, Joel et al, MB Financial Bank, Condo-Fairbanks Estates Site Condominium, $296,100

WORSFOLD, John et al, Macatawa Bank, Somerville Plat, Lot 6, $225,000

LEEMAN, Todd R. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-43 North, $433,833

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-01923 – KRUIS, Jack A. & Debra K., 6558 Summer Shores Drive SE, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

15-01926 – WEEKS, Aubrey J., 5018 Brookgate, Comstock Park, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

15-01932 – FISH, Kevin T., 11899 Sandy Oak Court, Cedar Springs, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

15-01942 – RADEN, Evan R., 1443 Carlton NE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

15-01950 – SITH, James R., 575 Sheldon SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-01960 – BUZZITTA, Michael C. & Kacie J., 820 Ariebill, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-01984 – AVERY, Peter M., 15040 Whitbeck, Cedar Springs, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)

15-01991 – JOHNSON, Jennifer K. 150 Majestic SE, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-01992 – SCHNEIDER, John R. II & Madelene L., 1019 Helen NE, pro se (Ch. 13)

15-02005 – BROWN, Eric D., 4266 Turtle Bend, Grandville, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 13)

15-02015 – BUSCHER, Rolland W. Jr., 1139 34th St. SW, Wyoming, James R. Oppenhuizen (Ch. 7)

15-02018 – PIATT, Jeff S. & Luann F., 11659 Berrigan, Cedar Springs, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

15-02020 – BELKNAP, Valerie J., 544 Bellewood SE, David C.. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-02021 – JONES, Darrell P., 1816 Linden SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-02024 – REYES, Axel, 3723 Roma Lane NE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-02040 – LNENICKA, Brandy, 4543 Buchanan SW, Wyoming, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-02042 – BUTELA, David W., 805 2nd NW, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-02043 – HARDIES, Richard N., 961 Alpine, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-02063 – JARRETT, William E., 2751 Woodlake Road, Wyoming, Judith A. Hearn (Ch. 7)

15-02068 – PAIZ, Mary J., 1143 Lee SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-02073 – ANGIANO-BADEA, Jessica, 57 National NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-02081 – FISK, Bethany R., 289 Anderson, Sparta, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 13)

15-02090 – NATHAN, Felicia, 1800 Mason, Kelly G. Lambert III (Ch. 7)

15-02094 – HOFFMAN, Melanie, 17990 Albrecht NE, Cedar Springs, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

CK2'S CUSTOM CREATIONS, 9417 Algoma Ave., Rockford, Cara Kerwin, Chrys Kolenda

CLEAN AND SOBER SUPPORT, 724 Everglade Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Marvin Ray Hamilton, Dericee Michelle Hamilton

DANBER TRUCKING, 60 Nora SE, Kentwood, Danieal Pollard, Amber Phillips

GEEK WEEK CAMP, 6230 Kalamazoo Ave., Grand Rapids, Chad Songer, Justin Michalowski, William Dixon

MEAUWATAKA LAND CO., P.O. Box 907, Grandville, Paul D. Blouw, Douglas A. Blouw, Scott Blouw, Thomas J. Blouw

PINSKY, SMITH, FAYETTE AND KENNEDY LLP, 146 Monroe Center St. NW, Grand Rapids, Michael L. Fayette, H. Rhett Pinsky, Sarah Riley Howard, Katherine Smith Kennedy

RANGEL PROPERTY RENTALS, 1755 Delwood Ave. SE, Wyoming, Jacob Rangel, Jacquelyn R. Rangel

THE ARTIST'S STUDIO, 40 Monroe Center NW, Grand Rapids, William James Starkey, Rosemary Ellis

WILSON NAILS & SPA, 4950 Wilson Ave. SW, Wyoming, Thu Van Thi Nguyen, Thu Ha Thi Phan

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

1YR, 726 Lovell, Troy, Stephen Douglas Wright

AAA STATE SPRING ALIGNMENT AND BRAKE, 7349 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Richard Russell Sheehan

AIKIDO CENTER, 141 28th St SE, Grand Rapids, Hung Anh Le

AJL CONTRACTOR SERVICES, 3256 Sunrise St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jeff Oisten

ALEX'S DOG WALKING SERVICE, 27 Library St. SW, Grand Rapids, Alexander John Lynch

ALFIELD REEVES PHOTOGRAPHY, 1204 Eastern Ave., Grand Rapids, Alfield Cephas Reeves

ALPINE ESTATES TOWNHOUSES, 2260 Johnson St., Marne, James Rybaski

AMY'S MYSTICAL CREATIONS, 2370 Shepards View Drive NE, Cedar Springs, Amy Louise Weers

ASSOCIATE DRIVER TESTING OF KENT COUNTY, 223 32nd St. SE, Wyoming, Ronald Melvin Kinney

BROWN'S TRUCKING, 853 Sherman SE, Grand Rapids, Alanzo Brown

CHAD K CONSTRUCTION, 3220 Calvin Court, Grandville, Chad Kohmescher

CM DRYWALL, 2439 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Carlos Ruben Pardes Tovar

DRAPERIES AND MORE, 3982 Shorewood Court, Grandville, Jane C. McLamara

ENVY HAIR STUDIO, 6231 West River Drive NE, Belmont, Keri Kalism

FRANCES WALKS YOUR DOG, 1318 Hurd St. SE, Grand Rapids, Frances Gentile

GR T-SHIRTS, 453 Ridge Road NW, Grand Rapids, Janell Javon Freeman

GRAND CITY TANNING, 612 Bayberry Pointe Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Lauren Gregory

GREAT LAKES PIONEER, 1620 Falcon Crest Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Shih Kai Jou

HEALTHY HABITS PROFESSIONAL MASSAGE THERAPY, 6151 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Sang Thi Bui

IMMORTAL FASHIONS, 1639 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Anthony James Ingersoll

IMPERIAL REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT, 1620 Falcon Crest Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Joseph S. Jou

IRIE CAFE, 2020 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Sandra Camele McIntosh

KARENZ AMAZING SALT, 3360 Vermont Ave. SW, Grandville, Karen Joy Hampshire

KUBIAK CONSTRUCTION, 122 Ida Red Ave., Sparta, Jordan Lee Kubiak

MODERN NAIL STUDIO, 4059 Plainfield NE, Grand Rapids, Andy Dang

NEPTUNE DESIGN, 19 Richards NW, Grand Rapids, Kaeleigh Joy Melton

PJ'S BACKLINE, 815 Coldbrook St. NE, Grand Rapids, David Wayne Pratt

SCHUMAKER'S UPHOLSTERY, 56 41st St. SW, Wyoming, Gregg L. Schumaker

SPEAK MEDIA, 612 Bayberry Pointe Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Lauren Gregory

THE ENGLISH PAINTERS, 3970 Dursum Ave. NE, Ada, Mathew Muldoon

TRUFANT VARIETY, 16803 Lake Shore Drive, Gowen, Doreen Lynne Reynolds

VIDA NOVA, 3535 West River Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Toni Faasen Pierson

WESTSIDE PARTY STORE, 900 Walker Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Burton D. Cooper III

WILLIAM & SON'S PAINTING, 1304 Paris Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, William Charles Pleasant III

YAGO'S RELIEF, 1186 North Trail, Comstock Park, Vernon A. Williams

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus