Public Record

Public Record

June 19, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

RIZOR, Derek et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Bailey's Grove No. 2, Lot 37, $205,704

HARRIS LOFTS LLC, Develop Michigan Real Estate Fund, Kent Plat Division Street, Lot 49, $276,000

CIARAMELLO, Louis J. III et al, Quicken Loans, Morris Add., Lot 31, $286,225

DSD LAND HOLDINGS LLC, J&H Oil Co., Plainfield Twp., 23-8-11, $250,000

PARKER, Phillip et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Birnumwood Farms, Lot 6, $221,088

WELLER, Matthew L. et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Vergennes Twp., 2-7-9, $224,489

RECKER, Mark A. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Caledonia Village, 12-5-10, $420,000

HICKEL, Stephen M. et al, Mortgage 1, Caledonia Twp., 4-5-10, $294,096

BOE, Katie M. et al, Mortgage 1, Golf View Estates No. 4, Lot 124, $243,508

44 LIMITED LLC, Grand River Bank, Byron Commerce, Center Lot 3, $133,000

UEKERT, Jeffrey L. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Caledonia Twp., 27-5-10, $380,000

GILSON, Brian et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 6-6-9, $346,531

WESTHOFF, Jerry et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Austinridge, $208,000

POPLIN, David R. et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $358,000

STEINER, Joanne M. et al, New Day Financial, Cannon Twp., 28-8-10, $256,396

RICHARDS, Neil J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Farms Sub. No. 4, Lot 86, $216,000

KING, Terri et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Russell Ridge, No 2, $216,129

VENEKLASE, Bradley S. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Beverly Hills, Lot 13, $277,100

DUNN, Annie et al, Bank Of America, Jupiter Estates No. 1, Lot 15, $246,944

LEE, Ethan J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage-MI LLC, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 98, $208,200

REINBOLD, Sarah et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Egypt Valley Woods, $637,000

THOMAS, Lisa et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Cannon Twp., 1-8-10, $207,000

P&L CO. LLC, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $709,500

KERSTETTER, Joel P. et al, Northpointe Bank, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $305,250

STOLSONBURG, Michael et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Rockford Woods, $248,400

DOEZEMA, Caleb et al, Northpointe Bank, Oneida Hills, Lot 168, $340,000

SINIGOS, Sophie By POA et al, Liberty Home Equity Solutions, Alden Park, Lot 12, $226,500

SINIGOS, Sophie By POA et al, Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development, Alden Park Lot 12, $226,500

ERVINE, Meredith et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Morris Add., Lot 20, $260,000

WRIGHT, Lisa M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 54, $277,000

KAMP, David H. Trust et al, Northpointe Bank, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $370,500

TENKATE, Laurens et al, Green Tree Servicing, Wyoming, 28-6-12, $232,000

WASSENAAR, Craig et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $225,000

SCHLATTER, Michael F. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bluegrass Meadows No. 4 Lot 96, $265,000

MAHER, Diane R. et al, Huntington National Bank, Woodcliff Park, Lot 24, $300,000

POKORZYNSKI, Rick A. et al, Independent Bank, Myers Lake Park, Lot 47, $250,000

HEKHUIS, David B. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Horseshoe Lake Estates, $354,000

JOHNSON, Scott H. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Solon Twp., 14-10-11, $229,000

MULL, Kara S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 30-9-10, $283,500

BERGER, Michael S. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Watermark, $333,400

DOYLE, Paul F. et al, Green Tree Servicing, Condo-Clements Mill, $227,000

ART KENTWOOD LLC, Areteaus Realty, Executive Park Of Grand Rapids, Lot 9, $919,750

SHEAR, Michael J. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 15-5-12, $246,900

BROWN, Frank et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bradford Greens, $395,910

ANDRESS, Scott et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Meadows Condos, $211,762

HAQUE, Asim et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $590,000

HAYWARD, Joshua A. et al, Chemical Bank, Cannon Twp., 24-8-10, $242,900

WOODFIELD EAST #2 LLC, Walker & Dunlop, Gaines Twp., 5-5-11, $780,800

WINEKA, Steven M. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Byron Country Estates No. 2, Lot 37, $216,000

AARDEMA, Kelly et al, Team Mortgage Co., Ada Woods No. 7, Lot 92, $346,655

FREAS, David Jr. et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 12, Lot 487, $218,500

PANCY, Aubrey L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Country Hills Estates, Lot 9, $235,500

TROOK, Luther et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Burwood, $530,000

RHODA, Donald J. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Darby Farms, $318,000

GLEASON, Jesse A. et al, Clark Financial Group, Hickory Ridge Estates No. 1, Lot 8, $269,871

SOUTHLAND, Scott A. et al, State Farm Bank, Condo-Deerview, $252,000

PRATT, Randall L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Grand Rapids, 16-7-11, $231,990

EDISON, Ryan M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 179, $756,400

HUDSON, Ron et al, Grand River Bank, Campo Del Rio, Lot 11, $299,250

MIMG LVII ROLLING PINES LLC, Berkadia Commercial Mortgage, Grand Rapids, $480,000

FLYNN, Angelo et al, Weststar Mortgage, Condo-Hills Of Evergreen Lake, $267,000

KOZULIS, Paul J. et al, Farmers Bank & Trust, Tammarron No. 3, Lot 115, $250,000

HANSON, Lauren L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Wabasis Shores Condominiums, $210,614

FLOWERS, Philip Matthew et al, Quicken Loans, Van Elst Plat, Lot 12, $266,425

REED, Karl A. et al, Independent Bank, Nelson Twp., 12-10-10, $242,000

CHHATRALA GRAND RAPIDS LLC, Atalaya Asset Income Fund II, Foremost Centennial Park No. 2, Lot 17, $675,000

LITTLE, Nicholas R. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Northern Aire Estates No. 4, Lot 91, $268,000

ROCKING DD LLC, Farm Credit Services Of America, Oakfield Twp., 13-9-9, $891,484

NELSON, Kelly A. et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Condo-Flat River Forest, $257,659

WEILER, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 450, $431,799

KNOESTER, Benjamin J. et al, Bank Of Holland, Condo-Briarcliff Acres, $235,800

HENDRICKS, Todd A. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Grand Rapids, $215,000

O'NEIL, Stephen et al, Huntington National Bank, The Village No. 2, Lot 104, $244,000

BRYKER PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Mills Second Add., Lot 4, $460,000

BAUCHAN, Andrew S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Spring Valley Estates, Lot 18, $228,000

COLVIN, Peter et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Cascade Woods No. 3, Lot 52, $240,000

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Chemical Bank, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $372,000

BUTTS, William David et al, Guaranteed Rate, Rogue River Woods, Lot 6, $208,000

BARCHESKI, Macy D. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $229,600

ASHCROFT, Brent L. et al, New Penn Financial, Condo-Clements Mill, $253,000

BALE, Cory M. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $203,975

FIRST BAPTIST CHURCH OF LOWELL, Huntington National Bank, Lowell, 3-6-9, $400,000

FIELDSTONE AG HOLDINGS LLC, Farm Credit Services Of America, Gaines Twp., 35-5-11, $465,085

BARAR, James D. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Longleaf, $261,350

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $341,269

KELLY, David et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Copper Corner, $244,000

CALLAHAN, Michael S. et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Indian Village No. 6, Lot 271, $236,350

THORSEN, Kim et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $284,000

LAMBERT, Jillian et al, Grand River Bank, Hill Top Add., Lot 2, $780,000

NOSTRANT, Jessica L. et al, Flagstar Bank, Glen Valley Estates, Lot 48, $250,381

GILBERT, Neal et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Brookshire Estates, Lot 19, $347,700

DOOLEY, Theresa et al, MMS Mortgage Services, Ada Meadows, Lot 4, $250,381

KHATTOI, Debesh et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $300,000

SCHMIDT, Randy et al, Choiceone Bank, Cannon Twp., 11-8-10, $324,800

HOOGENSTYN, Robert et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Sunshine Estates No. 2, Lot 11, $204,250

HUISINGH, Nicole et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $241,900

CELESTE, Peter F. & Victoria Nuevo-Celeste Trust et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Campau's 2nd Add., Lot 4, $300,000

 

STATE TAX LIENS

BREWERS TIRE & ALIGNMENT LLC, $6,820.07

METROLOGY & ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGIES INC., $2,565.41

LAMON INC., $9,662.79

MISTER PIZZA, $9,903.14

LOMBARDOS PIZZA KING, $3,843.73

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

LANGAN & COMPANY INC., $84,143.01

MJU ENTERPRISES LLC, $6,194.32

STEINYS PIZZA LLC, $5,621.97

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-02737 – JOHNSON, Jack L. Jr. & Yvette L., 416 Allen, Cedar Springs, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-02739 – SCOTT, Terrachel D., 906 Ballard SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-02744 – BARNES, Phillip D. & Nova, 4710 Brookmeadow SE, Kentwood, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 13)

15-02746 – GARNER, Latrice S., 2150 Countrywood SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

15-02752 – CHADWICK, Kelly A., 975 Woodfield East SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-02755 – HESS, Nicole L., 4451 Royal Glen, Comstock Park, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

15-02759 – BAKER, Katherine D., 1921 Rondo SE, Kentwood, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

15-02762 – WEBB, Daniel B. & Nicole S., 12700 Wabasis NE, Cedar Springs, Kathleen M. Dunne (Ch. 7)

15-02777 – WHITE, Keith A., 652 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

15-02783 – VANDERMEER, Jason J. & Aime I., 5045 Pillar Creek SE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 13)

15-02787 – BROWN, Jane A., 606 Lydia NE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

15-02789 – VANDENBERG, Joshua D., 10325 Burlingame SW, Byron Center, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-02800 – SALAZAR, Roger A. & Erica, 639 Sinclair NE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-02804 – VANDRUNEN, Sandra S., 6439 Crossbow SW, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-02810 – VANDERWERF, Anthony C., 176 Kellogg Woods Park, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

15-02821 – CHAU, Ryan D., 913 Myrtle NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-02826 – HEYKOOP, Timothy J. II, 11351 Mary Jane, Lowell, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

15-02836 – DUNN, Brian R., 1221 Colorado SE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

15-02840 – KARRIP, John R. Jr., 299 Lemyra SE, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

15-02850 – MAKEPEACE, Joseph D. & Tara D., 571 Triann SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-02851 – PLANK, Lorie K.., P.O. Box 371, Cedar Springs, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-02856 – DEFRENS, Elsje, 2300 Newstead SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-02871 – MAGOON, Natiesha L., 1924 Prairie Parkway SW, Wyoming, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

15-02873 – HUMPHREY, Nicholas P., 321 Northland NE, Rockford, pro se (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-04891-CH--BRANCH BANKING AND TRUST CO., Marla A. Skeltis, atty., vs. PROJECT HOPE INVESTMENTS LLC et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

APPLE POWER SPORTS, 4550 17 Mile Road, Kent City, Kari Anne Kleckler, Nicholas Kleckler

COMFORT COMPANIONS, P.O. Box 3315, Grand Rapids, Tracy S. Pursley, Michael S. Pursley

FOTRU CO., P.O. Box 1828, Grand Rapids, John D. Logan, Laurie F. Beard, Edward J. Hull, David L. Keller, Ellen D. Spradlin

GRANT VENTURES, 5888 N. La Casa Court SE, Kentwood, Kenneth Grant, Amanda Grant

HENTAY HOONTO, P.O. Box 653, Jenison, Vanessa Abreu, Jose Abreu

THE BARKERY SPARTA, 29 Ida Red Avenue, Sparta, Daniel William Scarffe, Kristie Gail Scarffe

WEST MICHIGAN TIRE, 1921 Francis Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Robert Allen Nelmark, Richard Alexander Nelmark

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A.K. HOME MAINTENANCE CONTRACTOR, 3120 Crisield Drive, Grand Rapids, Arthur Gary Kloppe

BERGSMA CONSULTING SERVICES, 1767 Whitewood Drive SW, Wyoming, Timothy Bergsma

BIBLE STORY MAP, 3497 Yellowstone Drive SW, Grandville, Stephanie Holleman

BORN AGAIN SKIN, 6171 S Gatehouse Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Susan Nathan

BUTCH'S BAR SERVICE, 269 Valley Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Charles L. Yeo

CHAMPLIN HOME SERVICES, 12885 16 Mile Road, Gowen, Adam Champlin

CHERISHED MOMS, 4136 Woodrush Lane NW, Comstock Park, Glenn Vincent Ellis

CUSTOM COAT PAINTING, 2143 Eagle Blvd., Holland, Anthony Jon Collard

DDS CONCEPTS & SOLUTIONS, 5451 Chauney Drive NE, Belmont, Natalie Ann Groh

EL COMPIS TIRE & REPAIR, 1245 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Abigail Rodriguez Parra

ELVIS HORNS, 3601 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Victoria Jean Henry

FRESH N' BRIGHT CLEANING SERVICE, 430 Elmwood St. NE, Grand Rapids, Rachel Gleason

GRAND BOOGIE CLOTHING AND ENTERTAINMENT, 125 Griggs SW, Grand Rapids, Natasha Ann Mitchell

H&H MOBILE HOME SERVICE, 2900 18 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Richard A. House

JAN'S WHOLESALE, 4469 Marshall Ave. SE, Kentwood, Waqar A. Jan

JOAN & ASSOCIATES, 5992 12 Mile Road NE, Rockford, M. Joan Bunn

LASTING IMPRESSIONS, 1560 Larklane St. SE, Kentwood, Cindy Echtinaw

LOPEZ AUTOMOTIVE, 1838 S. Division Ave/, Grand Rapids, Lorretta Elaine Deleon Lopez

LU-D-MAN, P.O. Box 7361, Grand Rapids, Lucius Larry Manning Jr.

MADDIE MAE'S BARKERY, 1016 Underwood Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jeannette Griswold

MCMORROW CREATIVE, 7148 Windcrest St. SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher M. McMorrow

MR LIMO SEDAN & PARTY BUS, 1523 Leonard St. NE, Grand Rapids, Tyler Mackenzie Farrow

NAGELKERK & SON GREENHOUSE, 649 32nd St. SE, Wyoming, Jack Allan Nagelkerk

NAILS 20, 1002 28th St. SW Rogers Plaza, Wyoming, Thuy Thi Thanh Nguyen

SOMETHING BORROWED GR, 6010 W. Alanada Court SE, Caledonia, Jacqueline Remington

SOMETHING INSPIRED, 6010 W. Alanada Court SE, Caledonia, Jacqueline Remington

SUPERGLASS WINDSHIELD REPAIR NO. 1, P.O. Box 888622, Grand Rapids, David Heightchew

TACOYOTE, 290 Vindale St. SE, Kentwood, Adan Flores Olvera

TEAR THE ROOF OFF THIS MOTHA ROOFING, 350 Page St. NE, Grand Rapids, Kamario Emeral Figures

TECHIE BECKY, 1224 Benjamin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Rebecca Keane

THE COMFORT HOME, 1139 Thomas St. SE, Grand Rapids, Ronald Lewis Debose

THE FAIRY DOG GROOMER, 5679 Coan St., Sand Lake, Wendy Jane Petersen

THE STORY ORCHARD, 2470 Paris Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Kimberly Joy Baker

ULTIMATE REMODELING, 206 Nancy SE, Kentwood, Trebarius Montez Mcgee

URIAS MOVERS, 1007 Jackson St. NW, Grand Rapids, Levi Urias

VANDERWOUDE LAWN SPRINKLING, 7411 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jeffry M. VanderWoude

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus