Public Record

Public Record

July 10, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BAAR, Nathan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Little Crooked Lake, Lot 20, $247,000

HOLZGEN, Erin T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $290,000

WILSON, Mark S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Aberdeen Ridge Condominium, $253,600

VETTER, Ryan et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Condo-Rolling Highlands Site Condominiums, $232,800

THOMAS, Evan By POA et al, GTL Investments, Lowell Twp., 21-6-9, $346,055

WILLIS, Kaleb et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cobblestone Corners Weathervane Site Condominium, $246,598

GETZ, Stephanie et al, Huntington National Bank, Providence Lake No. 3, Lot 72, $309,900

CAIRNS, Mark et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ottawa Hills, Lot 18, $275,793

GRAY, Melanie Marie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Chanterelle Forest Site Condominiums, $250,000

BURKE, Bryan L. Jr. et al, Bank Of America, Vinkemulder Plat, Lot 37, $417,000

DEVRIES, Lisa A. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Byron Country Estates, Lot 31, $202,268

NINEMEIER, Scott J. et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-Ada Moorings, $279,360

PORTE, Jacob A. et al, Grand River Bank, Oneida Hills, Lot 135, $229,500

BREDE, Erin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 247, $477,250

HUBER, Lindsay et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 189, $312,500

SINGH, Dilbag et al, Macatawa Bank, Wyoming, 27-6-12, $637,500

WORTH, Richard O. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Tammarron, Lot 36, $305,100

HERMAN, Josh et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 52, Lot 1528, $231,200

MURUA, Tina Y. et al, Quicken Loans, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 196, $328,225

WILLIAMS, Kelli M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Carlisle Shores No. 2, Lot 38, $315,000

BOELENS, Michelle Lynn et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 19-8-10, $254,000

HESSLER, Eric W. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Grattan Twp., 23-8-9, $445,500

GABRIDGE, Gregory et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., East Grand Rapids, 34-7-11, $267,000

BRUSK, Joel T. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Northern Aire Estates No. 4, Lot 117, $235,347

BRADFORD, Paul et al, Team Mortgage Co., Rockford Hills Village No. 3, Lot 62, $224,000

MEACHUM, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Pines Of Rockford, $206,000

VANNOORD, Barbara B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Village Development Site, $250,000

STRAYER, Desiree E. et al, Citibank, Alpine Twp., 29-8-12, $217,415

FLOYD, Jeffrey S. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Algoma Twp., 16-9-11, $237,500

PFENNIG, Joshua A. & Sarah L. Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mills Second Add., Lot 23, $376,000

TDG2 LLC, Comerica Bank, Sutherland Park, Lot 1, $738,000

BEARD, Bethany et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 12-5-10, $417,000

BAL, Kuljit K. et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Birnumwood Farms, Lot 23, $210,025

SHIRLEY, Troy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $356,915

NEWCOMB, Buddy E. et al, Mortgage 1 Inc., Misty Ridge Estates, Lot 15, $237,500

GROWNEY, James H. et al, Perl Mortgage, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $416,200

SHELTROWN, Nicholas et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-West Village Development Site, $410,000

DEVITO, Lucas et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Gaines Twp., 18-5-11, $276,250

DOTSON, Eleanor P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 1, Lot 4, $255,000

BEYER, Lee et al, Firstbank, Thornapple Downs, Lot 38, $299,155

GUITAR, Steven J. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Ada Moorings, $332,000

CALHOUN, Lynn G. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $290,000

HOWE, Lacey et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Carlisle Crossings Site Condominiums, $282,150

KARTES, Craig et al, Privatebank & Trust Company, Railside West No. 3, Lot 118, $414,000

GRIFFIN, Robert et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $236,826

HOLMES, Robert H. et al, Caliber Home Loans, Condo-Summerset Site Condominium, $273,760

STIEBER, Joseph F. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Trail East Site Condominiums, $246,000

KAMP, Denae et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bluegrass Meadow, Lot 20, $274,725

300 IONIA LLC, Chemical Bank, Ellsworth's Add., Lot 3, $900,000

VUTLA, Balaji et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Deerview, $331,000

RUSER, Brenden et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Squirewood, $228,000

SHOOLTZ, Kallen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meadows North Estates, Lot 25, $250,000

BRIAN HAMERSMA BUILDER LLC, Merc Loan, Cannon Twp., 6-8-10, $225,000

NEXT STEP OF WEST MICHIGAN, Old National Bank, Centennial Plat, Lot 6, $255,000

MONTGOMERY, Justin K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 38, $250,000

PETHICK, Lawrence L. Jr. et al, Quicken Loans, Providence Cove, Lot 4, $392,000

42 NORTH APPLES, LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Oakfield Twp., 25-9-9, $700,000

HEEREN LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Alpine Twp., 14-8-12, $700,000

CURTIS, Michael J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 26-7-9, $336,000

CLAPP, Joshua et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Rockhill Acres No. 4, Lot 134, $213,655

REKUCKI, Thomas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rivertown Valley II, Lot 66, $215,916

GATES, Michael S. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Courtland Twp., 25-9-10, $232,500

HUFNAGEL, Hugh E. et al, Huntington National Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 148, $234,500

SWITOUS, Margaret A. Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Silver Lake Condominiums, $214,000

STRUCK, David A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Chalet Estates East No. 4, Lot 90, $250,000

BYLSMA, Richard et al, Huntington National Bank, Wildwood Estates, Lot 26, $245,000

ELDERS, Dianne L. Trust et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Byron Twp., 8-5-12, $442,000

VISTA SPRINGS RIVERSIDE PROPERTIES LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Grand Rapids, 7-7-11, $517,500

BILLINGSLEY, Michael et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Beyhill Plat, Lot 13, $220,500

PETROVAS, Steven P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 1-7-11, $442,750

CID, Marcos et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Preserve At Arbor Hills, $429,900

SALLESE, Steven P. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Bailey's Grove No. 16, Lot 477, $212,500

SMITH, Jessica et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Chalet Estates East No. 5, Lot 147, $269,688

COUNTS, Phillip M. et al, Northpointe Bank, Providence Lake No. 5, Lot 25, $385,000

PRESANT, Michael et al, Comerica Bank, Plainfield Twp., 34-8-11, $249,000

GARDNER, Jason et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Raymond Park Add., Lot 8, $218,157

SEDLECKY, John P. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Providence Lake No. 2, Lot 49, $325,125

VANDYK, Lee et al, Mortgage 1, Byron Twp., 24-5-12, $417,000

HEIN, Robert N. Jr. et al, Top Flite Financial, Princeton Estates No. 9, Lot 385, $221,768

NURSKI, Marianne L. et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 2-5-12, $309,700

WELKER, Matthew et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Woodsview Hills Condominiums, $267,500

LEONARDOS PROPERTIES LLC, PNC Bank, Wyoming, 2-6-12, $515,000

VANRYN, Matthew et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 129, $230,000

PURDUE, Douglas E. et al, Quicken Loans, Forest Hills No. 6, Lot 219, $240,000

GOOSEN, Brandon et al, Brook Mortgage Corp., Condo-Greens Of Broadmoor Country Club, $246,500

BOYD, Yolanda et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Terrace No. 3, Lot 38, $228,000

CHASE, Eric et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Dix Farm, $328,000

SAAB, Fadi A. et al, DFCU Financial, Condo-Catamount, $500,000

JOSEPHSON, Douglas et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-The Preserve, $324,025

BYRD, David E. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Dix Farm, $267,000

RINK PROPERTIES LLC, Consumers Credit Union, Miller Parkway, Lot 33, $435,000

CATANACH, James et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-River Bluff, $250,000

TUIT, David J. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Condo-Egypt Valley Woods, $417,000

LOZIC, Gordan et al, Northpointe Bank, DJ Estates, Lot 14, $213,069

DEPREE, Jennifer et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Paris Park No. 1, Lot 256, $268,000

BEADLING, Patrick J. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Deerview, $274,500

TEDDER, Greg et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $280,250

VANVELS, Josh et al, Old National Bank, Grand Rapids, 32-7-11, $417,000

PATERSON, Christopher R. et al, Grand River Bank, Cannon Farms South, Lot 27, $218,405

DAHL, Erik et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Campau's 2nd Add., Lot 11, $276,300

CASHEN, Brian et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Lake Drive Manor Add., Lot 1, $241,500

KOLL, Corey et al, MB Financial Bank, Caravelle Village No. 7, Lot 158, $201,600

SCHUTTEN, Gavin M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 33-9-10, $307,200

DEWITT, Andrew J. et al, Quicken Loans, Vergennes Twp., 13-7-9, $252,975

STROTHEIDE, Stephanie M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Winchester Woods, Lot 18, $205,000

GIPSON, Sean et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, River Road Farms No. 2, Lot 43, $213,189

NICHOLSON, George et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Myers Lake Park, Lot 48, $328,500

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

R. WAYNE RICHARDSON AGENCY, $9,105.81

DIVERSIFIED GENERAL CONTRACTING INC., $9,277

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-03090 – ANDREWS, Je'Nea, 2965 Wingate, Kentwood, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

15-03092 – BROWN, Robert E., 2140 McKee SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-03095 – BUFFUM, Roger J., 2831 Charlesgate SW, Wyoming, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

15-03097 – RAZOR, Lennard E. & Dianne, 1946 Madison NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-03105 – ARGUETA, Jose S., 854 Bellevue SW, Wyoming, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

15-03109 – MCSWAIN, Scott K., 925 Evergreen SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-03122 – HOFFMEISTER, Teske W., 3698 River Isle Court NE, Rockford, Robert F. Wardrop II (Ch. 7)

15-03123 – FRANICH, Clifton L., 4547 Buchanan SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-03125 – STIEFEL, Brandon M., 315 Commerce SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-03132 – SISSON, Thomas D., 8183 Landstar, Byron Center, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-03133 – MILLER, Kristina L., 1447 Lewiston NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-03148 – SPENCER, Ronald E. Sr. & Josephine A., 4766 Westshire NW, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-03149 – RUIZ, Angela M., 3729 Dunbar SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-03152 – WALLEN, Megan H., 4367 Flamingo SW, Wyoming, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

15-03153 – WHITFIELD, Christine, 4613 Drummond Blvd. SW, Kentwood, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-03161 – VANWEEZEL, Scott J., 2741 Oldenburg Court, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

15-03164 – HOLLIS, John A., 1851 Bradford NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

15-03168 – VELLANUEVA, Scott & Kristine, 1070 White, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-03170 – KOPKA, Patrick S. Sr., 4583 Wakefield NE, Comstock Park, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-03175 – BAKER, Ronald J., 880 Bridge Walk Court SE, Ada, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

15-03186 – PHILLIPS, Joy C., 4253 Woodside Oaks SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-03188 – THOMPSON, Quiana M., 1643 Diamond NE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

15-03192 – TUCKER, Ralph T., 3626 Cobblefield Circle SE, Caledonia, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-03197 – PITCHER, Brendon R., 4481 Walma, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

15-03201 – BAUKEMA, Marjorie J., 1150 Plymouth NE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

15-03203 – RAMIREZ, Alicia, 526 Michigan, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-03206 – VANZALEN, Joshua L., 1725 32nd St. SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

15-03224 – PIGOTT, Gregory, 813 Temple SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-03226 – EMERSON, Darrell & Pamela, 3856 Casper NW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-03228 – KING, Tammi, 0-11162 Mountain Ash NW, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-03229 – ENGELKING, Natalie L., 3618 Boone SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-03231 – HAMILTON, Shavon R., 3748 Camelot SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

15-03232 – ALEXANDER, Beverly H., 16 Palma SW, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-03235 – REED, Shane & Samantha, 335 Kenlock SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-03247 – BEDOLLA-PEREZ, Israel, 1162 Hudson SW, Wyoming, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

15-03256 – WAITE, Kurtis A., 124 Abbie, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-03265 – MERRIMAN, Joel & Lorinda, 5355 Northland Drive NE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-03268 – CASTON, Eddie C., 7044 Independence Lane SW, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-03274 – TOLBERT, Bridgette R., 1750 Alto SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-03285 – HORAN, Blair M., 241 Inca, Stephen C. Watt (Ch. 7)

15-03291 – WENDLANDT, Eric P., 6699 Avonlea Court SE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

15-03292 – NOBLE, Yushonda R., 48 Floyd SW, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

15-03296 – BROYLES, Nicole L., 710 56th St. SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-03299 – LINDEMAN, Stephen F., 128 E. Muskegon, Cedar Springs, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)

15-03301 – SCOTT, Christopher A., 1612 W. Kentview NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-05555-CH--DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO., Julie A. Krohta, atty., vs. UNITED STATES OF AMERICA

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

KOUNTRY KONCEPTS, 6719 Thornapple River Drive SE, Alto, Kenneth Vanderscheer, Kimberly Vanderscheer

LADY DOC PROPERTIES, 1733 Cielo Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Megan Elizabeth App, Susan Marie Zarzecki

PAINTER PROS, 3720 Frances Ave. SE, Wyoming, Ronda Ann McGuire, Wayne Michael McGuire

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ACCOUNTING CONSULTANTS, 6798 19 Mile Rd NE, Cedar Springs, Bradford James Holt

AJ'S PHOTOGRAPHY, 2748 Durham NE, Grand Rapids, Andrea Martin

AND POSSIBLY DESIGNS, 1086 Maryland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Caitlin Elizabeth Cheevers

AND POSSIBLY DINOSAURS, 1086 Maryland Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Caitlin Elizabeth Cheevers

AQUA WASH CONSULTING, 3316 S Creek Drive SE, Kentwood, Kenya Brown

BERRYDELICIOUS, 26 Cherry St. SW, Grand Rapids, Brooke Kelsie Stapert

DEHAAN REAL ESTATE, 3860 44th St. SE, Kentwoo, Stephen Wayne DeHaan

DON'S DISH REMOVAL & WIRING SERVICE, 26 Manchester SW, Wyoming, Donald L. Palmer

FURNITURE CITY MEDIA, 321 Union Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Enrique Michael Austin Olmos

GRAND RAPIDS DANGER BASKETBALL, 862 47th St. SE, Wyoming, Allen Isiah Jeremiah Durham

INTEGRITY BENEFITS, 278 Bona Vista Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Carol Porter

JEWELL & SONS, 10275 Perch Lane, Greenville, Travis Hoyte Jewell

JOJO'S PIZZA, 5524 S. Division, Kentwood, Rose Marie Garcia

JUGGERNAUT, 641 Parkwood St. NE, Grand Rapids, Joshua Thomas Strait

JUGGERNAUT PRODUCTIONS, 641 Parkwood St. NE, Grand Rapids, Joshua Thomas Strait

KRANTZ FINANCIAL AND INSURANCE SERVICES, 1697 68th St., Byron Center, Todd Krantz

LAWN CREW LANDSCAPING, 340 Northland Drive, Rockford, Daniel Wallace

LONGORIA RESOURCES, 5452 Crippen Ave. SW, Wyoming, Silvia Longoria

LY'S ALTERATIONS, 4447 S. Division, Wyoming, Uyen Phong Thi Nguyen

MANJOLO TRANSPORTATION SYSTEM, 4083 Forest Creek Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Arouna Henry Monjolo

MONIQUE'S ALL FLORAL AND DESIGN, 1450 43rd St. SW, Wyoming, Monique Marie Garcia

PATRIOT TOOLING, 1643 Aberdeen St. NE, Grand Rapids, Brian John Dykema

PHILLY SUBS ONE, 3806 E. Norwalk Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Benjamin H. Moore

QUANTUM VENTURES & INVESTMENTS, 14309 Ironwood, Grand Rapids, Kaj Christopher Kieldsen

R & J DRYWALL, 3020 Waterchase Way SW, Wyoming, Rigoberto Gonzalez Vasquez

RAINBOW TILE, 1735 Rhoda St., Lowell, Heather Lynn Riemersma

RELIABLE MACHINING, 1643 Aberdeen St. NE, Grand Rapids, Brian Dykema

RYAN PRINS PHOTOGRAPHY, 6191 Kraft Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Ryan Matthew Prins

SAIGON TRAVEL & CARGO SERVICES, 4447 S. Division Ave. SW, Wyoming, Nicholas T. Vu

SMALL & SIMPLE DESIGN CO., 1339 Davis Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Anais Kristen Doornbos

SPONGE DESIGNS, 2959 Bird Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Horling

SUNSET TRANSPORTATION, 2513 Cherrywood Court SW, Wyoming, Alma Halilovic

TAYLOR HOME IMPROVEMENT, 47 Calhoun St. SW, Wyoming, Mitchell Dean Taylor

THE WILLING VESSEL, 1839 Union Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Nathaniel Lamar Williams

TILEWORKS, 2138 Berlin Fair Drive, Marne, Wayne Dale Riemersma

TIM'S FISH'N STUFF, 10560 Whispering Waters Lane SE, Caledonia, Timothy Lee Graves

TORRES DRYWALL, 3200 Charlesgate Ave. SW, Wyoming, Alejandro Garcia Torres

TRILLIUM ASSET SOLUTIONS, 1643 Aberdeen St. NE, Grand Rapids, Brian Dykema

TRUE GRITZ, 7409 68th St. SE, Caledonia, Margaret Terese Sheahan

VET PRO SITES, 3923 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Devyn Earls

VICTORIOUS MEDIA PRODUCTIONS, 2725 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Centearious White

VOICE CREATIONS WITH TERESA, 9403 Lincoln Lake Road NE, Greenville, Teresa Elliott

WESTERN MICHIGAN TREE REMOVAL, 667 Myrtle St. NW, Grand Rapids, Warren Jay Rypma

ZAMACONA'S LAWN CARE AND SNOW SERVICES, 64 Buckingham St. SW, Wyoming, Julio Cesar Zamacona Montes

ZOWE ASSOCIATES, 3316 S. Creek Drive SE, Kentwood, Kenya Brown

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus