Public Record

Public Record

August 7, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

DELANEY, Michael R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Paris Meadows, $209,000

DECKROW, Dustin D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $340,800

SCHOOF, Erik et al, Mortgage Services III, Condo-Wellington Ridge, $228,937

BAZAIRE, John M. et al, First United Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 12-8-11, $257,000

TIEDE, Matthew A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Vergennes Twp., 20-7-9, $225,000

OFIELD, Jay et al, ATL Federal Credit Union, Forest Hills No. 2, Lot 127, $240,000

TRESSLAR, Daniel et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Cannon Farms No. 3, Lot 72, $222,000

CD HOLDINGS LLC, Flak, Skinner's Add., Lot 8, $221,180

UNGER, Steven J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont Village Green, Lot 23, $214,000

FRASTACI, Jonathan E. et al, Navy Federal Credit Union, Woodridge Estates, Lot 22, $226,400

KREMER, Mark A. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-West Village Development Site, $460,000

MACKEIGAN, Jeffrey Paul et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Croswell Mews Condominiums, $351,200

BLANCHARD, Joel S. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Hidden Hills, Lot 17, $213,750

KOSTER, Chadwick et al, Chemical Bank, Crabb's Sub.,Lot 44, $525,000

THC VENTURES LLC, Grand River Bank, Kentwood, 12-6-11, $160,000

REICHOW, David et al, Chemical Bank, Railside West No. 3, Lot 112, $510,000

DENNIS, Zachary R. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Preserve At Arbor Hills, $373,200

EASTWAY, Theodore J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Tyrone Twp., 9-10-12, $209,600

WIERINGA, Aaron et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Gaines Twp., 32-5-11, $210,000

SMITH, Joel et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 1-6-10, $215,000

ZOLLER, Lori D. et al, Bank Of America, Elmridge Estates No. 5, Lot 110, $203,200

HEREDIA, John C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Longleaf, $536,000

NASH, Benjamin R. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Evergreen Meadows No. 2, Lot 63, $255,000

DIEBLER, Daryl et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Crowne Woods Estate East, $244,391

TOOLE, Thomas J. et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Cannon Farms South No. 2, Lot 33, $231,288

RUZEK, Ryan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bushwood Plat, Lot 18, $258,726

JASKOLSKI, Steven J. et al, Weichert Financial Services, Condo-Myers View No 2, $228,000

CWENGROS, Eric et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Rivertown Valley II,Lot 84, $232,000

ZUNIGA-VAZQUEZ, Juan D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 18-8-12, $242,250

BEHRENDT, William P. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Indian Village, Lot 41, $227,900

GR GLEN LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 17-6-10, $630,000

ERBES, David et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Woodbury Commons No. 2, Lot 74, $233,291

ROBINSON, Glenn et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Rockford, 1-8-11, $219,942

GARCIA, Gerardo et al, Huntington National Bank, Kentwood, 34-6-11, $225,834

BRAATEN, Brian K. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Burton Pointe, $232,000

CURRIE, Mitchell et al, Caliber Home Loans, Condo-Ada Moorings, $252,720

REED, Richard A. et al, American Internet Mortgage, Greentree Farms Plat No. 3, Lot 64, $300,000

LEASHER, Lawrence et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 17-9-10, $228,305

MEDEMA, Chris et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 24-7-10, $265,000

CAIRNS, Jonathan et al, US Bank, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 40, $217,425

ZINGER, Luke P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 36-7-10, $232,750

WRIGHT CAPITAL, LLC, Fedcom Credit Union, Smith's Add., Lot 1, $292,500

HOEKWATER, James P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 17-5-11, $390,000

DILLON, Jack et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $360,050

HAGEDORN, Emily S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell, 15-6-9, $257,600

MEYER, Gordon D. et al, Mortgage 1, Solon Twp., 3-10-11, $209,000

MULLER, Jeffrey et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Stable Ridge Estates, Lot 30, $201,600

SHANER, Jonathan Michael et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Ridgemoore North, Lot 6, $220,362

SWETS, Brian et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $205,000

MACFARLANE, Jarrod et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-West Village Development, $530,000

BAZUIN, Michael John et al, Flagstar Bank, Hunter's Ridge, Lot 13, $313,500

WELLER, David J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Waterford Woods No. 3, Lot 47, $246,850

MEAD, Matthew E. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Lowell Twp., 12-6-9, $288,000

BECKMAN, Jill M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 19-8-10, $230,000

ROTHWELL, David K. Trust et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Catamount, $546,451

BACON, Chad et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 6-8-10, $283,000

WRIGHT CAPITAL, LLC, Fedcom Credit Union, Kendall's Add., Lot 1, $337,500

PITSCH, Bryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Valley Estates, Lot 41, $316,575

PALM, Charles R. et al, Founders Bank & Trust, Algoma Twp., 27-9-11, $490,500

MCSORLEY, Scott et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Indian Village No. 6, Lot 258, $228,950

ROSENDALL, Kevin et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $412,500

LARMORE, Christopher et al, FBC Mortgage, Condo-Summerset Site Condominium, $359,600

TORNGA, James A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Lake Drive Home Sites, Lot 11, $390,000

WADSWORTH, William et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 11, $380,000

FRANCISCO, Randall By POA et al, Mortgage Services III, Condo-Big Pine Island Lake Preserve, $213,069

THT BUILDING LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Alpine Twp., 2-8-12, $350,000

NEW LEAF MANAGEMENT LLC, Firstmerit Bank, Gaines Twp., 9-5-11, $202,400

LAPINSKI, Anthony R. et al, New Penn Financial, Forest Ridge Estates No. 7, Lot 167, $346,500

PETOSKEY STONE GROUP LLC, Huron Community Bank, Grand Rapids, 21-7-12, $269,708

CD HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 9, Lot 239, $608,000

RVV SPARTA DEVELOPMENT CO. LLC, HLY, Condo-Bedford Falls, $250,000

LYNCH, Joseph et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Bowne Twp., 3-5-9, $300,000

BROCK, David C. et al, Fedcom Credit Union, River Road Farms No. 2, Lot 50, $317,800

JOACHIMI, Jelane Ann et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Clark Grove, Lot 3, $270,000

RAZMUS, Randall J. et al, Mortgage 1, Condo-Green Timbers Estates, $207,900

MELLEMA, Richard R. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Fallasburg Point, $384,590

BELLITTO, Anthony R. et al, 360 Mortgage Group, Caledonia Village, 29-5-10, $213,108

MAXSON, Eugene J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Belmont Highlands, $417,000

GROHAR, Patrick J. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-The Ridge, $640,000

WILKINS, Russell E. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Copperfield, Lot 23, $208,000

SWETS, Benjamin et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Pleasant Ridge Farms, Lot 17, $213,655

GLUPKER, Aaron et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bowne Twp., 24-5-9, $211,120

FORS, John S. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Jonathan Woods Estates No. 2, Lot 37, $371,000

WASIF, Syed et al, Bank Of America, Forest Meadows No. 1, Lot 19, $274,928

CARLEY, Daniel J. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Condo-Koinonia Woods, $331,738

GREYDANUS, Martin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 10-6-10, $850,000

SOWINSKI, Louis et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Flowers Mills, $639,000

STEWART, Melissa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-43 North, $335,103

SAWYER, Ryan et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Beverly Hills, Lot 97, $207,000

BELL, Stacey W. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cambridge Add., Lot 25, $417,000

GERKE, Jennifer et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Fletcher Farms, Lot 22, $272,000

TAVARES, Erica M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Innes Add., Lot 1, $210,000

SLATER, Craig et al, PNC Mortgage, Mills Ridge, Lot 3, $240,562

GILSON PROPERTY CO. LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids City 21-7-11, $476,000

SOWERBY, Robert M. Jr. et al, Commercial Bank-Greenville, Oakfield Twp., 21-9-9, $300,000

SELKE, Kristopher J. et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Darby Farms, $308,000

MCJUNKIN, Christopher N. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $417,000

BRAZITIS, George et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Waterford Woods No. 3, Lot 63, $308,000

WOLPERT, Robert W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Crawford Lake Nature Estates, $240,000

CUSHMAN, Bryan S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Plainfield Twp., 10-8-11, $283,300

ARNETT, Susan M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grattan Twp., 36-8-9, $229,000

T BOSGRAAF HOMES LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $217,000

MAAT, Jessica et al, Weststar Mortgage, Grand Rapids, 16-7-12, $235,500

WHEELER, James D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bend, $240,800

MADSEN, Mark et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 32-5-11, $228,500

ANDREI, Daniela A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 37, Lot 1034, $237,600

DIMIRACA, Jasmin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bailey's Grove No. 23, Lot 622, $227,050

DEVLIEGER, Robert W. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Ridge Estates No. 7, Lot 179, $371,700

FELBER, Richard A. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $218,134

CREVIERE, Marc E. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $260,076

MCCURREN, Trent et al, Old National Bank, Morris Add., Lot 21, $279,920

POTTER, Sean P. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cannon Twp., 4-8-10, $256,500

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 14, $333,496

MCCARTHY, Derrick By POA et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Byron Twp., 3-5-12, $417,000

HGR-1 LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Grand Rapids Village, Lot 3, $696,000

NGUYEN, Victoria et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Arrowcrest, $344,000

COUTURIER PROPERTIES LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Plainfield Twp., 20-8-11, $352,585

TEITSMA, Erin et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont Village Green No. 2, Lot 44, $305,757

BOVEE, Ryan J. et al, Member First Mortgage, Woodview Estates, Lot 8, $247,410

TORRES, Rafael et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Bridlewood, $417,000

HEATON, Tonya S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 13-5-10, $330,000

BFC-GRO LLC, Comerica Bank, Condo-Goodspeed Building, $818,400

BANKRUPTCY

15-03632 – DRUMMOND, Brian J., 65 S. East, Kent City, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-03634 – CUMMINGS, Marsha A., 1384 Mapleview SE, Kentwood, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

15-03636 – VOETBERG, Loretta M., 2207 Porter SW, Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-03638 – CAIRNS, Rebecca L., 1249 Fourth St. NW, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 13)

15-03641 – RODRIGUEZ, Rebecca D., 2423 Brooklyn SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-03654 – FUNARO, Robert L. & Christine L., 3533 Newhaven Court SE, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

15-03655 – COVINGTON, Sean M. & Jessica S., 130 Ameilia, Sparta, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

15-03656 – FRY, Kelly L., 372 Pine Needles Court SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-03658 – COOLEY, Debrielle, 908 Logan SE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 13)

15-03660 – HOSKINS, Ronald E., 1338 Muskegon NW, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-03667 – RODRIGUEZ, Christine A., 2763 Canal SW, Grandville, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-03670 – HOBBS, Thomas P., 11177 Woodbushe SE, Lowell, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

15-03684 – DEW, Amy, 1026 Elmwood, Jenison, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-03685 – PARKER, John D. & Theresa A., 1576 Oakcrest, Wyoming, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

15-03704 – CLARK, Melissa, 1321 Beechwood NE, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

15-03712 – GALLAGHER, Benjamin J., 2421 Maple Valley, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

15-03724 – ALDRIDGE, Kimberly A., 4904 Riemen SE, Garrett J. Tenhave-Chapman (Ch. 7)

15-03725 – CHLEBEK, Julie, 10426 Aquiala, Rockford, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-03726 – ALDRIDGE, Catherine L., 1922 Buttrick SE, Ada, Garrett J. Tenhave-Chapman (Ch. 7)

15-03732 – GARDINEER, Dawn M., P.O. Box 141371, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

15-03740 – HILLS, Duane D., 1222 Benjamin SE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

15-03741 – BINGMAN, Syrus & Jennifer, 528 Ethel SE, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-03744 – BONETTI, James A., 6116 Chamonix Court SE, Steven M. Bylenga (Ch. 7)

15-03747 – LAL, Sham, 1759 S. Division, Nohemi Jiminez (Ch. 7)

15-03748 – ROBLYER, Casey A., 8582 Troy SW, Byron Center, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-03750 – REYNOLDS, Katherine A., 1740 Millbrook SE, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

15-03755 – CIHACZ, Amanda J., 655 Clayton NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-03778 – GARBER, Caleb B. & Lauren M., 3463 Poinsettia SE, Bonnie S. Lent-Davis (Ch. 7)

15-03780 – HIGH, Robin L., 949 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-03783 – MALEFYT, Julianne E., 3516 Rosewood SE, Robert L. Lalley Jr. (Ch. 7)

15-03786 – WEST, Anthony L., 1141 Seneca SW, Wyoming, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-03787 – MCELROY, Cassandra A., 1020 Dickinson SE, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-03788 – CASTERMAN, Gwendolyn D., 125 Griggs SW, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-03789 – VANDYKE, Rebecca A., 1062 Busch Court NW, Michael Herring (Ch. 7)

15-03791 – WOODS, Valerie J., 209 58th St., Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-03797 – MAROE, Ross C. & Karen S., 1918 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 13)

15-03798 – SCOTT, Jordan L. & Rebecca L., 12949 Pinewood, Gowen, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 13)

CIRCUIT COURT

15-06438-CH--AUDG HOLDINGS LLC, David L. Skidmore, atty., vs. CITY OF GRAND RAPIDS et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

GARRE COMMUNITY OF GRAND RAPIDS, 2190 Timberwood Drive SE, Kentwood, Abdirahman D. Haji, Abdullahi Hassan

IN A MINUTE ENTERTAINMENT CONSULTANTS, 2799 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, David Kurbanov, Jemar Mason

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

AIR EXODUS PRODUCTION, 3624 Ridgeway Road SE, Grand Rapids, Eshua Eli Malachi Exodus

ALL AFFORDABLE CLEANING SERVICES, 1838 Preston Court NW, Grand Rapids, David Patrick Prindle

AMERICAN CONTRACTOR, 4526 Hyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Michael Patrick Sawyer

ASHBY BIOMECHANICS, 1650 Morning Dew Drive SW, Byron Center, Blake Miller Ashby

AWKBAMM, 2025 Bridgeport Road NE, Grand Rapids, David E. Hollman

BABYDOLL THE CLOWN, 1920 Millbank St. SE, Grand Rapids, Rochell Anita Mosley

BABYDOLL THE CLOWN CIRCUS OF BALLOONS, 1920 Millbank St. SE, Grand Rapids, Rochell Anita Mosley

BEACHFRONT STUDIO, 2662 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Holly Lee Peterman Gomez

BRIAN BASS PHOTOGRAPHY, 562 Springfield St. NW, Comstock Park, Brian Jon Bass

BROOKS REC LEAGUE, 4402 Rhodes Ave., Wyoming, Anthony George Brooks

CLOUDDELTA STRATEGIES, 8691 Ridgehaven SW, Byron Center, Robert C. Grove Jr.

COLECUTS, 3151 Breton St. SE, Grand Rapids, James Melvin Cole Jr.

DIONYSIAN DESIGN, 3911 Balsam Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Donald Joshua Appleman Eikenhout

EBBA MINI MART, 2891 Radcliff SE, Kentwood, Jemila Ali

ECLECTIC BUILDERS, 1363 Brookridge St. SE, Kentwood, Shane M. Saborowski

ECLECTIC ELECTRIC, 1363 Brookridge St. SE, Kentwood, Shane M. Saborowski

EXEC U CLEAN, 1852 Holliday Drive SW, Wyoming, Linda Marie Deboode

FREDERICK'S SERVICES, 589 Sunbrook Ave., Grand Rapids, Patrick Allen Frederick

GLAM - GOD LOVES ALL OF ME, 3328 Eastern Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Delicia Francois

GRAND RAPIDS CAR SERVICE, 1023 Fuller Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Joissaint Menier

HONEY AND THE HIVE, 3533 Heron Ave. SW, Wyoming, Kelsey Lynn Delange

ISIDRO GARCIA AND COMPANY, 516 Merrick St., Belding, Isidro Garcia

ISLAND TRUCKING, 2482 Johnson Road, Marne, Joel Naveira

J & S CAR CARE CENTER, 5724 Clay Ave. SW, Wyoming, Joseph A. Cramer

LALITA'S WAY BAKERY, 101 W. Gardner, Sparta, Jessica Shive

LIVING WELL RECREATION THERAPY, 1351 Sherman St. SE, Grand Rapids, Miranda M. Ward

LONGARM QUILTING SOLUTIONS, 460 Empire Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Karen Ann Giles

MALIGARIN TRUCKING, 1763 S Greenfield Circle NE, Grand Rapids, Asefa Abate Kitessa

PATE - RIOT ENTERPRISES, 3095 Tillie Run, Cedar Springs, Ronald Ford Pate

PLAINFIELD AVE. COIN LAUNDRY, 3505 Plainfield Ave., Grand Rapids, Nghi Pnuoc-bao Le

RUSTIC EDGE SALON, 4484 Alpine Ave., Comstock Park, Amber Herric

TABLETOP PROVISIONS, 2308 Riverside Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Leslie Marie Kuhn

TACOS EL TIGRON, 721 Hogan St. SW, Grand Rapids, Alberto Vazquez Gonzalez

THE ECLECTIC GROUP, 1363 Brookridge St. SE, Kentwood, Shane M. Saborowski

W H SERVICE, 4041 Lester Drive NE, Grand Rapids, John Louis Gorman

WEST MICHIGAN INTERNET TECHNOLOGY PROS, 2108 Coronado Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Kelley Roger Brown

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus