Public Record

Public Record

August 28, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

ROERSMA & WURN BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northdale Estates No. 3, Lot 51, $237,000

SHINEW, Matthew T. et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-Canyon River, $569,500

PAAUWE, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Austinridge, $259,000

BITTERMAN, Melissa M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bailey's Grove No. 21, Lot 579, $212,970

TERMAAT, Thomas et al, Quicken Loans, Woodmont, Lot 3, $203,200

RANKINEN, Wil A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 24-8-10, $246,050

GLOVER, Christopher et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rogue River Woods No. 6, Lot 109, $254,030

DAVIS, Kimberly A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Greentree Farms Plat No. 3, Lot 71, $348,000

EGELER, Scott M. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Marshall Park, Lot 29, $359,932

ZUPANCIC, Joseph J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cannon Twp., 36-8-10, $417,000

WESSELINK, Paul J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Cascade Twp., 16-6-10, $252,430

AMAYA, Joseph et al, Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp., Condo-West Village Development Site, $392,000

BROWN, Eric et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cherry Valley Meadows, $220,000

WANGERIN, Julie et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Martin Add, Lot 14, $202,268

FERGUSON, Wilma Francesca et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Boardwalk Condominiums, $212,000

KEHR, Jason et al, Macatawa Bank, Morris Add., Lot 2, $259,500

BALL, David P. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $362,900

HOLLINGSWORTH, Bambi et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 29-5-12, $210,000

DAVIS, Steven et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Oriole Park Estates No. 4, Lot 97, $202,500

DONTZ, Scott M. et al, Quicken Loans, East River Shore Estates No. 2, Lot 19, $300,000

APPEL, Donald et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rush Creek Estates, Lot 1, $208,000

BRIEF, William D. By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Fairmount Square Condominiums, $256,800

WYNALDA, Lavina et al, Huntington National Bank, Gaines Twp., 26-5-11, $250,000

NOVAK, Nancy et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Woods Of Evergreen Lake, $232,000

ANDERSON, Michael et al, Macatawa Bank, Grand Rapids Twp., 25-7-11, $275,920

ALT, Bradley Russell et al, Alt, Alpine Twp., 12-8-12, $300,000

ALT, Bradley Russell et al, United States Department Of Agriculture, Alpine Twp., 12-8-12, $270,000

BAYER, Timothy C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 290, $250,000

STEENWYK, Charles et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Steeplechase, $365,000

CG&C HOLDINGS LLC, Huntington National Bank, Kentwood Mall Plat, Lot 36, $250,000

ZIOLKOWSKI, Thomas C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Tall Pines, $525,000

PULLEY, Adam K. et al, Huntington National Bank, Courtland Twp., 34-9-10, $211,650

GEIGER, Jason J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Buck Lake Woods Site Condominium, $212,000

BUSH, Janice K. Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 24-7-11, $283,850

CLARK, Edward J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Paulo Add., Lot 1, $958,000

MYSLIWIEC, Vincent M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Waters Edge No. 2, Lot 41, $240,000

COOPER, James P. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Summit Breeze, $201,400

HOWES, Matthew et al, Quicken Loans, Koster South No. 6, Lot 97, $230,850

SINGH, Sukhdev et al, Chemical Bank, Creekside Estates No. 2, Lot 61, $216,750

CLAPP, James B. II et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Mason Lake Estates No. 2, Lot 20, $250,110

STERK, Timothy et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Caledonia, $295,000

BROWN, Cecil B. et al, Freedom Mortgage Corp., Bailey's Grove No. 20, Lot 558, $229,398

OPPENHUIZEN, Reid et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Kensington Woods, $285,950

MLYNAREK, Caitlin et al, Team Mortgage Co., Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 135, $377,955

GORMAN, Ronald et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Elmridge Estates No. 5, Lot 123, $370,847

CASE, Clayton D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $242,193

FIZER, James D. et al, Independent Bank, Smith's Plat Of Brower Lake, Lot 15, $270,750

JENKINSON, Eric A. et al, Chemical Bank, Auden View Estates, Lot 10, $223,550

HOLLAND, Eric S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Country Estates, Lot 23, $210,000

PEACH RIDGE PROPERTIES LLC, PNC Bank, Walker, 4-7-12, $520,000

ALP PROPERTIES LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Meadowbrooke Business Park, Lot 21, $330,000

575 56TH ST. LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Wyoming, 36-6-12, $210,000

MURPHY, Charles H. et al, Huntington National Bank, Forest Creek, Lot 9, $220,000

DYKHOUSE, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $344,000

SEELEY, Matthew B. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $212,192

JUSTICE, Jimmy II et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Blackstone No. 3, Lot 63, $220,000

MCGARVEY, Tim et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Woodbury Commons No. 2, Lot 75, $219,181

TROMPEN, Adam J. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $210,744

ROOKS, Ward S. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $251,900

KLUCE, Michael et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $310,000

KOOIENGA, Steve J. et al, Bank Of America, Caledonia Twp., 4-5-10, $206,600

COX, Charles et al, Chemical Bank, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $190,000

MEENDERING, Timothy A. et al, Fedcom Credit Union, Condo-Knapp Valley Condominiums, $206,000

BALON, Chad E. et al, Cartus Home Loans, Raymond Park Add., Lot 6, $295,200

SOUTH BELTLINE PROPERTIES LLC, Wells Fargo Bank, Crossings Office Park Sub., Lot 4, $979,000

KWAST, Michael L. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $979,000

WICKLAND, Skye C. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Masonic Home Add., Lot 81, $236,000

GIERA, Daryl et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $360,000

CUSTOM STEEL PROPERTIES LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Wyoming, 19-6-11, $233,130

HANKINS, Jonathan D. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Bluegrass Meadows No. 2, Lot 46, $246,329

RODERIQUE, James W. et al, State Farm Bank, Woodmont, Lot 13, $264,000

LYNCH, Michael et al, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $525,000

WHITTEBERRY, Stephen R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Davis Turner & Carroll's Eighth Ward, Lot 13, $355,684

LONG, Sara et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Condo-Sable Valley, $294,500

KHUON, Daliya et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 415, $560,000

SALMON, Alan M. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Woodcliff Park, Lot 16, $200,000

FINK, Mary K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Croswell Mews Condominiums, $363,884

ZIMMERMAN, Frank E. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., 18-9-11, $211,000

MARTINEZ-BONILLA, Jorge N.S. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Copperfield East, Lot 3, $304,000

VANDYKE, Richard J. et al, Chemical Bank, Gaines Twp., 31-5-11, $272,700

PETERSON, Alice A. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Paris Park No. 2, Lot 409, $215,550

STONG, Timothy et al, National Bank Of Kansas City, Alpine Twp., 33-8-12, $497,250

KRUSNIAK, Chad J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 19-5-11, $417,000

MASSIE, Stephen M. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $417,000

PARNOFIELLO, Matthew et al, Vandyk Mortgage Corp., Carpenter's Add., Lot 9, $220,924

VUDATHU, Sreekanth et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Copperwood North, $271,000

FAY, Andrew J. et al, Bank Of America, Marshall Park, Lot 17, $259,250

KLUCE, Michael J. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Sturbridge Valley Site Condominiums, $594,000

NOWAK, Thomas W. et al, Quicken Loans, Reed Add., Lot 52, $223,600

SANDEFUR, Gwen G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Watermark, $529,625

PANTALEO, Rick J. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 106, $380,000

SHADLEY, Shawn L. et al, PNC Mortgage, Solon Twp., 10-10-11, $280,250

GOSHGARIAN, Danielle et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Ada Moorings, $264,000

RADLINSKI, Paul T. et al, Clark Financial Group, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $417,000

D&B ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Harrison's 3rd Add., Lot 24, $500,000

MILLER, John A. et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Oakfield Twp., 21-9-9, $555,600

TALCOTT, Edwin et al, Grand River Bank, Adacroft Commons No. 8, Lot 215, $465,000

BRISTOL, James et al, Grand River Bank, Tyrone Twp., 1-10-12, $465,000

BECK, Klint et al, Grand River Bank, Sand Lake, $465,000

THEBERT, Michael M. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 2-8-10, $240,000

NOLE, Steven C. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-43 North, $327,132

NEUSIIS, Eric et al, Huntington National Bank, Glen Valley Estates No. 6, Lot 210, $240,750

JIM TIBBE HOMES LLC, Macatawa Bank, Condo-43 North, $330,492

TOBUREN, Erin D. et al, Flagstar Bank, Little Harbor On The Hillsboro, Lot 1, $208,791

CAROTHERS, George G. et al, Macatawa Bank, Ada Twp., 19-7-10, $388,000

WINN-REM LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Grand Rapids, 5-7-11, $250,000

D&B ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Oak Valley Add., Lot 25, $500,000

LEJA REAL ESTATE LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Plainfield Twp., 2-8-11, $658,750

RAINKO, Anthony R. et al, Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp., Planters Row No. 5, Lot 174, $275,793

RUMSCHLAG, Craig R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Woods No. 3, Lot 53, $252,000

NEWMYER, Shane et al, Quicken Loans, Jasonville Farms Sub No. 9, Lot 203, $258,216

JOSE, Anil B. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Hidden Hills No. 4, Lot 98, $280,250

GRABILL, Chad et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Villas Of Cook's Crossing, $220,924

QUICK, Daniel A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northdale Estates No. 3, Lot 52, $236,300

KNOTT, Lynne C. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Wellerwood, Lot 11, $240,500

 

STATE TAX LIENS

SIEGEL JEWELERS INC., $14,265.71

CASE INSURANCE AGENCY INC., $8,303.67

SD BENNER LLC, $68,132.36

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-04101 – KARRIP, Thomas C., 2630 Albert SE, East Grand Rapids, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

15-04116 – SEYMOUR, Brian K., 5947 Pinetree SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-04118 – FARR, Lori J., 1736 32nd St. SW, Wyoming, Jason T. O'Brien (Ch. 7)

15-04124 – REMINGTON, Donald, 1101 Park SW, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 7)

15-04131 – HENIGAN, Helen S., 1323 Lafayette SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-04154 – RODRIGUEZ, Ana L., 1788 Whistle Stop SE, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-04155 – BONDS, Darrin E., 937 Ardmore SE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-04156 – BOSCH-GRIFFIN, Helen, 6950 18 Mile, Cedar Springs, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-04159 – PELTIER, Zane R., 1628 MacDonald, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-04160 – JONES, Deon & Angel, 4765 Brooklyn SE, Kentwood, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-04161 – AVA ROSE LLC, 8395 West Barber Ridge, Alto, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-04164 – ALLEN, Emily L., 7115 Prestonburg SW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-04182 – ADAMS, Steven R., P.O. Box 9955, Wyoming, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

15-04183 – STEFFEN, Timothy L. & Monica J., 106 Brownell St. SE, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

15-04195 – DULISSE, Mark, 1749 Willis NW, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

15-04197 – RODRIGUEZ, Juanita T., 1111 36th SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-04198 – LOPEZ, Dolores D., 101 Rose SW, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-04201 – EDWARDS, Lamont D., 1217 Marshall SE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-04206 – KALTAK, Sejad, 2805 Castle Bluff Court, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-04212 – GRIFFES, Freddy G. & Chrissa S., 2125 Greenview Court SW, Wyoming, William R. Farley (Ch. 7)

15-04217 – DRENTH, Daniel A., 3641 Sixth St., Wayland, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

15-04229 – CREADON, Jason, 6391 Dew Point Court, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-04230 – WILLIAMS, James A., 5466 Pinebrook SE, Kentwood, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

15-04231 – BOILEAU, Mary L., 1290 Sylvan SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-04233 – GRISSOM, Desmond L., 1491 Burke NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-04246 – VELDING, Raymond J. & Carole L., 3177 Pine Meadow SW, Grandville, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

15-04248 – GUITERREZ, Edward M. & Bonnie L., 1460 Calvin SE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-04250 – WALLACE, Jerry J. & Heather M., 3082 Pinedale SW, Grandville, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

15-04267 – WILLIAMS Percy L., 2997 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-07231-CZ--LAW OFFICES OF CHRISTOPHER J TRAINOR & ASSOCIATES, Christopher J. Trainor, atty., vs. KENT COUNTY et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BAKER BROTHERS HOME IMPROVEMENT, 3709 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Kenneth W. Baker Jr., Timothy J. Baker

GR DIE CUTS, 3770 Clearing Way NE, Grand Rapids, Deborah Ann Owen, Anita Rosalie Walker

H.S.P. CLEANING AND REMOVAL, 1741 Vinecroft, Grand Rapids, Dante Lamont Owens, Anthony Smith

S & J GROUNDS AND PROPERTY MAINTENANCE, 146 Diamond Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jaquel Monte Wilson, Arby Allen Mitchell

SHEAR SHACK, 5500 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Ronald C. Vriesenga, Marcene R. Vriesenga

WEST MICHIGAN CONSORTIUM FOR WOMEN IN SCIENCE, 333 Bostwick Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Karen Gipson, Cynthia Miranti

WITHERED TREE A MINDFULNESS MEDITATION COMMUNITY, P.O. Box 6891, Grand Rapids, Christine Helms Maletic, Karen Gipson

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

4 EVA TRUCKIN, 1628 Sendler Ave. SW, Wyoming, Anthony Joe Puite

ALBAN FISCHER DESIGN, 500 E. Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Thomas Michael Parker II

ALL PURPOSE CLEANING SERVICE, 1636 Waldorf St. NW, Grand Rapids, Rachael Marie Trader

ALL STAR PET GROOMING, 9860 Cherry Valley SE, Caledonia, Monique Algera

AMY SAWADE, 1835 Maplewood Square Court, Lowell, Amy Lynn Sawade

ARCHERY ADDICTION OUTDOORS, 2189 Timber Valley Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Marc Udelhofen

ATM CONNECTION, 13925 Sassafras Court, Greenville, John Dewey

BEER CITY BIKE TOURS, 3081 Creek Drive SE, Kentwood, Nicholas Russell Psyhos

C & P MOVING, 2450 Woodcliff Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher Pettit-Goode

CLOTHESLINE CONSIGNMENTS, 2185 84th St. SW, Byron Center, Constance E. Elloitt

CO BEHAVIORAL HEALTH, P.O. Box 90032, Wyoming, Christopher Robert Ostrander

CONTINUOUS GUTTER SYSTEMS, 978 Waltham Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Mark J. Giem

D AND J NAILS, 37 S. Main St., Cedar Springs, Duyen Thi Tang

D.C. DESIGN & UPHOLSTERY, 1135 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Dan Lucian Olasau

DPS AUTOMATION, P.O. Box 191, Belmont, Douglas P. Sluiter II

ELITE 16U SOFTBALL - KAYLA SMART, 5930 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Kayla Smart

EVIL ENTERTAINMENT, 411 56th St. SE, Kentwood, Kimberly Lynn Malzberg

GREEN ROCK LANDSCAPE SUPPLY, 9860 14 Mile Road NE, Rockford, Tamra Joan Zylstra

JDL CONSTRUCTION, 9235 Neff Road, Clio, James W. Finley

K. SUZANNE PHOTOGRAPHY, 365 Richard Terrace SE, Grand Rapids, Kellie Suzanne Britton

KARLSON ENTERPRISES, 1180 Argo Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Barry Karlson

KINFYRE, 3644 Algansee Drive, Grand Rapids, Bryan Whittemore

LIGA ISPANA, 120 Cutler St. SW, Grand Rapids, Martha Pinon

MAGNET HEROES, 13797 Bluebell Lane, Cedar Springs, Liz Clifford

MASSAGE GARAGE AUTO SPA, 0-10918 12th Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Eric McIntyre

MEG M C DESIGN, 544 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Megan Case

MOTHER HENDERSON KITCHEN, 2450 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Betty Jo Henderson

OFF THE HOOK TUBE FLY PRODUCTS, 3280 Brookhollow Drive NE, Rockford, Robert Lee Braendle

ORTIZ AUTO DETAILING SERVICES, 3341 Eastern Ave.  SE, Wyoming, Wander Ortiz

PROGRESSIVE LIVING, 1930 Lafayette Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Rasan Ali Davis

QUALITY RENOVATION AND HOME IMPROVEMENT, 433 Clark Drive, Comstock Park, Roger VanWormer

QUE 4 U CATERING, 978 Waltham Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Mark J. Giem

R & L ASPHALT CO., 849 Water St., Belding, Ronald James Bauer Jr.

R M C PAINTING, 10649 Galaxy Drive, Rockford, John Royce Richardson III

RUSS DESIGN OFFICE INSTALLATIONS, 2353 Powers Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Ginger Ann Gryka

SHE BLOSSOMS GR, 749 Lynch St. SW, Grand Rapids, Naila Iman Sadeleon Stackhouse

SIGNATURE BREWING PRODUCTS, 1158 Southhill Drive NW, Sparta, Rebecca Lynn Jaglowski

SLATE, 335 Bridge St. NW, Grand Rapids, Stacy Lynn Mulder

TED HEERINGA COMPLETE HOME SERVICE, 2960 Homewood St., Grandville, Theodore Alexander Heeringa

TRNSFR MAGAZINE, 500 E. Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Thomas Michael Parker II

VILLAGE RESTORATIONS, 5650 Cannonsburg Drive NE, Belmont, James Neal Bunce

VISIONS PHOTOGRAPHY, 343 Janet St. SE, Wyoming, Randy Ray Carrick

WMU MUD VOLLEYBALL TOURNAMENT, 4895 Cedar Crest Court NE, Grand Rapids, Philip DeBoer

WRECKOLLECTION, 645 Jefferson SE, Grand Rapids, William Edward Huyge

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus