Public Record

Public Record

September 4, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

GILL, David et al, Ark-la-tex Financial Services, Bluegrass Meadows No. 2, Lot 47, $235,000

D&B Asset Management LLC, Chemical Bank, Sand Lake Village, Lot 13, $500,000

HOWELL, Ronnie et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Oakfield Twp., 15-9-9, $231,725

Timpson Orchards Inc., Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Lowell Twp., 14-6-9, $728,500

MCLAUGHLAN, Joseph et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Whispering Pines No. 3, Lot 96, $232,800

SLAYTON, John et al, Mortgage 1, The Orchards No. 4, Lot 125, $320,000

MCCOURT, Jonathan et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Richmond Highlands No. 1, Lot 5, $216,930

KORNOELY, Jason J. et al, Ark-la-tex Financial Services, Chalet Estates East No. 2, Lot 47, $246,557

FOGG, Robert C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $395,500

ZARBECK, Michael B. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Hidden Hills, Lot 36, $250,650

DILORENZO, Katherine C. et al, JPMorgan Chase Bank, Condo-Watermark, $385,000

BARNES, Jonathon F. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-River Bend, $327,750

LEONE, Dino et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Davis Turner & Carroll's Cherry St. Add., Lot 43, $222,186

HORTON, Amber R. et al, Dart Bank, Rivertown Valley III, Lot 105, $281,387

POWELL, Steven W. et al, Isabella Bank, Blue Lake Park Plat, Lot 29, $290,000

PAYMENT, Andrew et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Birnumwood Farms, Lot 9, $226,252

JOHNSON, Mark D. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Myers View No. 2, $229,995

BENNETT, Kelly et al, Flagstar Bank, Rockford Highlands No. 2, Lot 75, $228,000

PANT, Kenneth et al, Northpointe Bank, Scott Lake Woods No. 2, Lot 69, $211,410

KUTCHES, James P. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Maynard Acres, Lot 38, $218,262

POTTER, Christopher A. et al, Old National Bank, Ravenswood Plat, Lot 20, $540,000

COSTIGAN, Michael J. III et al, American Financial Resources, Lenwood Hills No. 2, Lot 35, $250,381

BARNES, Steven et al, Proficio Mortgage Ventures, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $397,500

BARNES, Steven et al, Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development, Condo-Stevens Pointe, $397,500

BREMER-BENNETT, Carol J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Oneida Hills, Lot 51, $225,000

KAUR, Raghbier et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Birnumwood Farms, Lot 19, $226,005

MONROE, Nicholas E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rockford, 36-9-11, $232,750

KALTAK, Samir et al, Northpointe Bank, Courtland Twp., 13-9-10, $229,425

CUCCARESE, Sherri et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 5, Lot 182, $409,624

MORGAN, Daniel et al, Old National Bank, Algoma Twp., 27-9-11, $360,000

WAHLFIELD, Joseph W. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $491,608

TEG The Lofts at 5 Lyon LLC, LMREC III Holdings IV, Kent Plat, Lot 57, $910,000

MESLER, Jeffrey et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Twp., 8-7-10, $452,000

SCHOENBORN, Timothy A. et al, Ark-la-tex Financial Services, Woodview Estates, Lot 5, $286,400

KOLKER, Kenneth et al, Amerifirst Financial Corp., Paul's John Add., Lot 13, $268,000

SELTZER, John A. III et al, Old National Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 439, $302,400

ISHAQ, Shoba et al, DFCU Financial, Beyhill Plat, Lot 17, $204,000

JONES, Aphrodite M. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Scott Creek Plat, Lot 4, $246,500

MCFARLAND, John T. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $479,750

RYZANCA, Robert C. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Villas At Rivertown, $215,100

RDHCE LLC, Spica, Fulton Park Add., Lot 43, $100,000

HAMILL, Dale R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 22-6-10, $204,000

PRUSA, Derek et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Bluffs At Rivertown Park, $223,725

BOPP, Warren G. III et al, Independent Bank, Ada Twp., 15-7-10, $225,000

GDC-KMG Stonebrook I & II Limited Dividend Housing Association LLC, MSHDA, Grand Rapids, 21-7-11, $126,850

GDC-KMG Stonebrook I & II Limited Dividend Housing Association LLC, MSHDA, Grand Rapids, 21-7-11, $983,410

GDC-KMG Stonebrook I & II Limited Dividend Housing Association LLC, MSHDA, Grand Rapids, 21-7-11, $425,815

MOSES, Sara A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 15, Lot 622, $236,550

HEKHUIS Enterprises LLC, Chemical Bank, Algoma Twp., 12-9-11, $249,600

TIETEMA, Katherine et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cascade Pointe, $464,550

OBB Perrin Holdco Corp., Golub Capital, Alpine Twp., 24-8-12, $130,200

LATHAM, Adam J. et al, PNC Mortgage, Grand Rapids, 28-7-11, $238,500

VANDRIE, Aaron J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Fieldstone Ridge, $218,500

RYSKAMP, Kristine L. et al, Chemical Bank, Wyoming, 32-6-12, $247,900

GLEASON, Brian et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Glen Creek Estates, Lot 18, $215,500

WHEELER, Vincent et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Michigan Oak Plat No. 1, Lot 11, $242,526

ALVAREZ, Paul M. et al, Citibank, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $265,010

PIATT, Jeffery M. et al, USAA Federal Savings Bank, Pleasant Valley Farms No. 4, Lot 100, $200,700

SPARTA STORAGE LLC, UBS Real Estate Securities, Algoma Twp., 1-9-11, $196,000

SALIERS, Karen M. et al, Meijer Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 16-8-10, $250,000

AMODEO Properties Plainfield LLC, Talmer Bank & Trust, Brandau Farm Sub., Lot 22, $522,500

KNOL, Jared Durk et al, Huntington National Bank, Forest Hills No. 6, Lot 190, $347,000

HICKMAN, Justin et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Buttrick Acres, Lot 27, $292,500

CLAYTON, Peter et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Morris Add., Lot 37, $287,600

MARLIN Court Property LLC, Chemical Bank, Walker, 5-7-12, $496,000

WRIGHT, Michael J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Clements Mill, $318,725

KINLAW, Michael et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $346,750

LEDGER Builders Inc., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $319,995

HUGHES, Martin D. et al, Northpointe Bank, Alger Park No. 2, Lot 113, $218,625

WOUDWYK, Joseph A. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., 3-8-11, $240,000

PALMBOS, Matthew et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 33-5-12, $417,000

ROELOFS, Andrew S. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Forest Hills No. 9, Lot 291, $228,000

NANZER, Kevin S. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Plainfield Twp., 20-5-10, $240,000

PROVOST, Richard et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Barber Ridge Estates Site Condominium, $650,000

PERSINGER, Daniel C. et al, Old National Bank, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 16, $537,000

ESCHER, Justin R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Railside, Lot 61, $358,000

BAKER, Randall J. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $219,900

JAIN, Manoj et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Kensington Woods, $210,000

GEISLER, Gregory M. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Thornapple Club, $259,650

MACINTOSH, Franklin et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Fieldstone Ridge, $327,200

HARRINGTON, Stacey A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Isle, $410,000

MADISON Avenue Missionary Baptist Church, Macatawa Bank, Kentwood, 31-6-11, $250,000

MALONE, Michael H. et al, American Internet Mortgage, Condo-Sycamore Woods, $403,750

VANGESSEL, Daniel G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Belmont, $720,000

PURSLEY, Kevin L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $384,000

REICKARD, Albert S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bend, $290,700

USHOLL LLC, Cantor Commercial Real Estate Lending, Byron Twp., 36-5-12, $775,000

MCKENZIE, Christopher D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Planters Row No. 5, Lot 182, $279,000

HAPP, Lynda et al, Guaranteed Rate, Chalet Estates, Lot 12, $219,844

CASTRO-GONZALEZ, Yanisleidy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Bretonfield, $201,675

MEESTER, Brian et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-43 North, $314,000

LANAGHAN, Michael et al, Chemical Bank, Judd's Sub., Lot 20, $446,400

IZENBAARD, Michael et al, Huntington National Bank, Caledonia Twp., 18-5-10, $218,000

SHIV Shakti Lodging LLC, Mint National Bank, Wyoming, 12-6-12, $156,400

MCPHEETERS, Scott & Heidi Trust et al, Old National Bank, Paris Park, Lot 178, $377,100

FITZGERALD, Mark et al, Mortgage 1, Courtland Twp., 32-9-10, $214,259

WORCESTER, Robert et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 16-6-10, $235,000

44 IONIA Limited Dividend Housing Association LP, Pillar Capital Finance, Kent Plat Spring Street, Lot 7, $318,130

 

STATE TAX LIENS

DSJ LLC, $10,347.43

POOL PLACE OF GRAND RAPIDS INC., $20,556.28

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-04277 – CARR, Scott A., 865 Leonard NW, Todd L. Gravelyn (Ch. 7)

15-04278 – JONES, Donte O., 1304 Jefferson SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-04279 – TURNIPSEED, Edkeshia L., 3478 Northlake NE, Jeffrey R. Portko (Ch. 7)

15-04286 – GIFFEE, Michael A., 4377 Stonebridge SW, Wyoming, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

15-04290 – GREGORY, Kellie K., 641 Neland SE, Michael M. Malinowki (Ch. 7)

15-04295 – GEORGE Ayana M., 1654 Madison SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-04298 – PAIZ, Julie A., 3776 Kinview NW, Walker, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

15-04301 – GERARDI, Amber J., 344 Washington, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-04306 – THOMPSON, Kenneth J., 4601 Hunters Ridge SE, Kentwood, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-04312 – BORKOWSKI, Melissa L., 2142 Emerald NE, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-04314 – WELLER, Eric H. & Robin M., 3110 Byron Depot Court, Byron Center, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

15-04325 – BROOKS, Sabrina, P.O. Box 8282, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-04330 – TAYLOR, Jimmie L. & Carolyn S., 2133 Omena SE, Bernard Schaefer (Ch. 13)

15-04331 – CALL, Ricky L. & Mary L., 3649 Illinois SW, Wyoming, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

15-04332 – WALKER, James C., 6526 Tanglewood SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-04338 – SHERWOOD, Alexander & Amy, 8389 W. Barber Ridge SE, Alto, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-04340 – SPICER, Craig S., 3351 Herman SW, Wyoming, Timothy F. Johnson (Ch. 7)

15-04352 – WAGNER, Beth A., 2059 E. Wyndham Hill NE, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

15-04355 – MARCINIAK, Angela J., 7374 DeCosta NE, Rockford, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-04363 – KAROWSKI, Nils R. & Rebecca J., 616 Clancy NE, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

15-04365 – HALL, Bobby G. Jr. & Heidi M., 4262 Louisiana SW, Wyoming, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

15-04371 – HATINGER, Colette K., 3655 Giddings SE, Vincent E. Carlson (Ch. 7)

15-04380 – KLINE, Timothy J. & Brenda S., 179 Carrie, Sparta, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-04386 – TURNBULL, Erica L., 111 Madison SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-04391 – HUHN, Cheri L., 3760 Whispering Way SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-04396 – PRINS, Stephen A., 1064 Ida NW, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-04403 – HOLLIS, Ondrea C., 3921 Clyde Park SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-07446-CH--OLD HICKORY PARTNERS LLC, Jeshua T. Lauka, atty., vs. THOR REAL ESTATE LLC et al

15-07548-CZ--BARBER COMPANIES INC., William M Clos, atty., vs. NEW DREAMS INC.

 

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

G.R. COINT COUNT, 519 College Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, David G. Klinzing, Patrick N. Tischler, Todd T. Theisen

JAB TECH, 120 Steven St. SW, Grand Rapids, Aaron Douglas Vandergalien, Joshua Dale Conran, Bradlee Kenneth Hager

NORTH RIDGE MASONRY, 17384 McPhail Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, Kyle Richard Westphal, Kevin Patrick Poll

RESTAURANT EL RANCHERO, 3603 S. Division Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jovita Mil Chagala, Deyanira Velasquez Roblero

RNP PAINTING, 12558 68th Ave., Allendale, Kipp Jelinski, Steve Ellison

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A BETTER CHOICE, 4270 Plainfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jayne A. Dykema

AMATEUR BOWLERS TOUR OF WESTERN MICHIGAN, 2112 E. Wyndham Hill Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Freddy R. Garcia

AMERICAN TOWING TRUCK & EMPOUM, 665 Chestnut SW, Grand Rapids, Andrison Araujo Calderon

ART OF LUXURY STUDIO, 1582 Maplehollow SE, Kentwood, Latunya Ann Coleman

CALEDONIA CHIROPRACTICE CENTER, 649 Emmons St., Caledonia, Eric W. Seif

CALEDONIA TILE AND FLOORING CO, 4529 E. Shore Drive, Caledonia, Stephen Randall Hawley

CARMEN MARIE PHOTOGRAPHY, 2204 Ashcreek Court NW, Grand Rapids, Carmen Nickel

CJMC SERVICE, P.O. Box 88204, Kentwood, Carmen C. Montes De Oca

COLEMAN'S TRANSPORTATION SERVICE, 3332 Pine Meadow Drive, Grand Rapids, Edward W. Coleman

COPYKAT WRITING SERVICES, 2985 Burrwick Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Nicholas George Katsarelas

CROSSROADS CONSULTING, 856 Dickinson SE, Grand Rapids, Crystal Felice King

DISENTANGLED, 1606 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Audrey Michelle Wright

DOLLED AND DAPPER SALON AND BLOWDRY BAR, 6745 E. Fulton St., Ada, Pamela Bradley

FELIPE & MARIA MILLENIUM SALON UNISEX, 1610 Clyde Park Ave. SW, Wyoming, Felipe Valle

FLYY PUDDING, 1035 Alger St. SE, Grand Rapids, Antoine Walton

GACE, 3324 Pheasant Ridge Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Tyrone Earl Peoples

GRAND RAPIDS CARPET & FURNITURE CLEANERS, 1779 Acacia Drive NW, Grand Rapids, David H. Bigelow

HAIROLOGY, 1121 Edna St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kenya Davis

JBH CONSTRUCTION, 626 124th Ave., Shelbyville, Jeremy Bernard Holcomb

JOSEPH RAZORS, 1768 Wilmont Drive, Kentwood, Billy June Joseph II

LANDSCAPES BY DESIGN, 241 Centennial Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, David Leonard Proulx

LOGOTYPE AND DESIGN, 10638 S. Division, Wayland, D. Randal Campbell

LORENZO CARPET CLEANING, 3833 Loraine St. SW, Wyoming, Lorenzo Earl Blair

MB CONSULTING, 505 3rd St. NW, Grand Rapids, Michael Dennis Batey

MICHIGAN AFG CONVENTION, P.O. Box 150473, Grand Rapids, Sandra Kay Cleveland

MRP CONSULTING SERVICES, 385 Stone Falls Drive SE, Ada, Matthew Robert Perdue

PATRIOT STRENGTH & CONDITIONING, 4042 Rivertown Lane SE, Wyoming, Nick Brock

R, MP MAINTAINS, 907 Buckingham St. SW, Wyoming, Rodanim Perez

RELIGIOUSLY FLY, 448 Elliott St. SE, Grand Rapids, Jaquell Tiquan Brew

ROBINSON'S SIGNS & GRAPHICS, 588 17 Mile Road NE, Cedar Springs, Brigitte May Robinson Zdankus

RUGRATS HIDEOUT DAYCARE AND LEARNING CENTER, 3950 Lake Michigan Drive NW, Grand Rapids, Amy Burke

SCHANTZ CONSULTING, 6900 Crystalline Court SE, Caledonia, Matthew Paul Schantz

SEVENFOLD CONSULTING, 6972 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Caledonia, Charles Hunter Kautz

T LOUISE HAIR STUDIO, 1606 Leonard St. SW Grand Rapids, Trina Louise Enoch

TEXTURES HAIR SALON, 2761 44th St. SW, Wyoming, Lisa Rozema

THE FRANCHIZE, 1763 11 Mile Road NW, Sparta, Matthew Krzykwa

THE SUB SHACK, 6852 Bonnie Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Todd Matz

TOWNER SIDING, 17044 Red Pine, Kent City, Brian William Towner

VANKAMPEN CONSTRUCTION, 4726 Princess Drive, Shelbyville, Shane Anthony VanKampen

VETERANS PILOT CAR SERVICE, 3615 Miramar St. NE, Grand Rapids, Gerald Francis Fitzgerald

WEST MICHIGAN PHOTOGRAPHY, VIDEO AND SLIDESHOW, 2373 Greenview Drive, Wyoming, Aaron Jonathan Tanis

WESTSIDE REPORT SCOUTING SERVICES, 1629 Kentfield St. SW, Wyoming, Derrick Marte King

YOUNG'S BEAUTY SUPPLY, 865 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Young Ran Yi

YOUNG'S BEAUTY SUPPLY, 655 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Young Ran Yi

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus