Public Record

Public Record

September 25, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

BULLIS, Ronald S. et al, Parkside Lending, Oliver Woods Plat, Lot 18, $368,000

MURPHY, Jennifer L. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 33-6-10, $285,000

ARO, Richard C. et al, Chemical Bank, Grattan Twp., 15-8-9, $417,000

KUHLMANN, Gary W. et al, Macatawa Bank, Ada, $451,920

MESSINA, Paolo et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Apple Hills, Lot 9, $220,400

OLIVER, Steven Raymond et al, Quicken Loans, Rockford Estates, Lot 22, $245,000

WARNER, Eric S. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Stone Crest Site Condominium, $216,000

FRAZIER, Andrew S. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage Co., Lake Drive Manor Add., Lot 13, $203,500

MALOOF, John A. et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $262,890

MICUS, Scott A. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $535,000

IBRAHIM, Mohammad et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Bailey's Grove No. 10, Lot 264, $270,553

NGUYEN, Thuan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Wyoming, $218,700

NATTRESS, Amy L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 3-8-10, $240,000

HOWELL, Glenn et al, Chemical Bank, Caledonia Twp., 24-5-10, $441,000

GREENE, Aaron et al, Macatawa Bank, Glen Valley Estates No. 6, Lot 215, $234,274

GERARD, Justin W. et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Russell Ridge No. 2, $200,693

BECKERING, James E. et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 116, $334,043

MAMMEN, Leena et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 153, $320,000

VANDERLENDE, Gregory et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-River Bluffs, $380,000

BERGMAN, Daniel A. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Ada Woods No. 3, Lot 42, $202,200

RUSSELL, Jason R. et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Sun-da-go, $540,000

TOWNSEND, Adam R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $228,000

CREAMER, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 117, $214,700

KNIBBE, Peter D. et al, Grand River Bank, Paris Park, Lot 195, $281,000

LAMBERT, Jeffrey T. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Zion Crossing, $400,000

NIPKE, Michael E. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Front Row Condominiums, $300,000

VANDERPLOEG, Robert Joseph et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Trillium Glen Condominium, $216,077

KENT COUNTY LAND BANK AUTHORITY, Old National Bank, Trout's Add., Lot 31, $350,000

WHEATLAKE, Franklin Drew et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $682,000

VANDENBROEK, Rebecca A. et al, Chemical Bank, Ada Twp., 15-7-10, $450,000

MURPHY, Michael J. & Nancy J. Trust et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Catamount, $392,700

FULSHER, Joseph R. et al, Main Street Bank, Condo-River Bluff, $369,000

ALFORD-OSBORNE, Kirsten Y. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Boulder View Estates, Lot 6, $301,600

SIMS, Kenneth E. et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Johnson Estates No. 9, Lot 228, $361,550

BLAKE, Max R. et al, Quicken Loans, Cascade Riverview Park, Lot 30, $285,975

MASTERNAK, Brian J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $654,900

GORALSKI, Timothy et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Squire Estates, $303,795

LEAL, Miguel et al, Huntington National Bank, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 99, $274,670

CLAY, Shon M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-River Isle, $388,000

NEIL, Jason V. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $292,000

BEHRENS, Matthew J. et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $294,750

PANTHAGANI, Mallesham N. et al, Macatawa Bank, Condo-Copperwood North, $284,502

KARR, Joel G. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 1-8-10, $205,000

JOHNSON, David D. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Lowell Twp., 9-6-9, $248,200

TRENT, Andrew F. et al, First United Credit Union, Condo-Cherry Valley Woods, $271,000

MANNING, Joseph Homer III et al, Independent Bank, Blackstone, Lot 26, $289,600

INMAN, William B. et al, Quicken Loans, Jason Ridge, Lot 14, $286,650

TIETEMA, Michael B. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 1, Lot 70, $394,168

GREGORY, Joshua et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $489,600

LAKE, John et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Condo-Copper Corner, $234,500

ARIGO, Noah O. et al, Macatawa Bank, Big Maple Plat No. 3, Lot 46, $270,750

KATT, Joy K. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Austinridge, $266,000

HOLTZ, Ryan et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Bella Vista Shores No. 3, Lot 95, $345,800

MARTIN, Kyle M. et al, PNC Mortgage, Forest Hills No. 1, Lot 59, $222,095

KILMER, Douglas S. et al, Huntington National Bank, Forest Ridge Estates No. 7, Lot 189, $250,000

BURCH, Matthew M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jasonville Farms Sub No. 3, Lot 62, $216,218

WITTRY, Kelly Moore et al, Citibank, Condo-Bloomington Hills Site Condominiums, $225,000

TASSONI, James C. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Woodspointe, Lot 19, $417,000

BEARD, Trent G. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Copperwood, $285,000

YOUNG, Mark D. et al, Quicken Loans, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 289, $417,000

BRI HOLDINGS LLC, PNC Bank, Grand Rapids, 36-7-12, $576,000

KLING, Michael et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $601,200

KINGMA, John et al, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 6-5-12, $372,000

MILLER, Jeffrey S. et al, Horizon Bank, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $271,920

MCPHERSON, Eric et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Apple Hills No. 2, Lot 37, $234,650

LAUNSTEIN, Chad et al, First United Credit Union, Solon Twp., 15-10-11, $230,250

MCNEIL, Michael D. et al, Community West Credit Union, Riverland Ranch, Lot 28, $245,000

KNOBLOCK, Kurt et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Vinkemulder Plat, Lot 12, $230,000

LIVINGSTON, Andrew et al, Old National Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 112, $233,100

VANDERBAAN, Brian S. et al, Bank Of America, Horse Shoe Plat At Murray Lake, Lot 10, $260,000

SNYDER, Brad M. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Morgan Woods, $208,800

JDE & ASSOCIATES LLC, Chemical Bank, Penney's Add., Lot 18, $700,000

KALLIL, Donald et al, Chemical Bank, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 11, $383,037

BRANN-WOHLGEMUTH, Kelly et al, Chemical Bank, Cascada Point, Lot 35, $335,000

NOBLE, Peter J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Winchester Woods, Lot 12, $417,000

50 AMP FUSE LLC, CIP Administrative, Kent Plat Spring Street, Lot 18, $237,130

WIEBER, Jeremy et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Johnson Estates No. 12, Lot 346, $223,600

PEEBLES, Robert et al, Grand River Bank, Alpine Twp., 30-8-12, $214,650

OOSTVEEN, Chad M. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Rivertown Valley I, Lot 14, $255,290

HEINDRICHS, Robert W. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Lakeview Estates No. 5, Lot 88, $372,800

AVALON POINTE CONSTRUCTION LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Avalon Pointe Condominiums, Lot 89, $558,750

 

STATE TAX LIENS

T&F ADVENTURES INC., $6,938.89

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-04606 – MANSFIELD, Lywanna O., 621 Bates SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-04612 – BRAUDA, Elaine B., 13796 Bluebell Lane, Cedar Springs, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-04615 – BOWMAN, Dale C., 841 Dogwood Meadows SE, Ada, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

15-04616 – STEVENSON, Robert L. Jr., 5923 Pine Tree SE, Carol J. Chase (Ch. 7)

15-04622 – DOUGLAS, Joshua B., 11522 Vergennes, Lowell, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 13)

15-04624 – DILWORTH, Benjamin A. et al, 4280 Wimbledon SW, Grandville, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-04627 – IDALSKI, Ann L., 105 Colrain SW, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

15-04628 – DROLLINGER, Thomas F. & Mindy S., 2347 Dunnigan NE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

15-04629 – RICE, Daniel V. & Renee L., 3049 Jefferson SW, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

15-04634 – RUSCH, Duane S. & Elisabeth A., 940 13 Mile NE, Sparta, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

15-04642 – JANES, Nathan & Jennifer, 8180 Thornapple River Drive, Caledonia, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-04644 – MOORE, Brian & Lisa J., 2859 Dawes NE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

15-04647 – CURTIS, Matthew F., 30 E. Division, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-04653 – ABRAHAM, Richard A., 1150 Plymouth NE, Brian L. Donovan (Ch. 7)

15-04655 – SALAAR, Robert J., 1638 Havana SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-04677 – WES ENTERPRISES CO. LLC, 1730 Olson NE, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

15-04683 – HOLLIMAN, Torey K. & Latisha M., 5328 Shoreham Place SE, Kentwood, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

15-04686 – GEORGE, Alexandria E., 2235 Michael SW, Wyoming, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-04689 – FALLS, Nathan S. & Julie A., 1058 1st NW, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-04692 – WILCOME, Jodi L., 4557 Tabor NW, Comstock Park, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-04696 – NOORMAN, Kevin & Jennifer, 4496 Summertime Court SE, James H. Sullivan (Ch. 7)

15-04699 – KALETA, Christine M., 177 Collindale SW, Walker, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 13)

15-04707 – NICKERSON, Mable, 1118 Logan SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

JOYCARE IN HOME SERVICES, 3968 Rosebud Court SE, Kentwood, Joyeuse Mukeshimana, J.C. Abayisenga

RF POWER, 4443 Glen Hollow Drive, Hudsonville, Darrell Frederick Schneider, Richard Paul Falk

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

3RD EYE ENTERTAINMENT, 1450 Muskegon St. NW, Grand Rapids, Charles T. Wilson

BESTWAY CLEANING SERVICES, 5712 Discovery Drive SE, Kentwood, Robert Isaac Daniels Jr.

BRAD'S HOME REPAIR, 610 Steketee Road NE, Ada, Brad Hayes Smith

BUY SELL ENTERPRISES, 3324 Dover Crossing SW, Grandville, Donald Oppenhuizen

CHINA KITCHEN, 5150 Northland Drive, Grand Rapids, Tam Dinh Nguyen

CONNER'S CATERING, 3706 Oriole Ave. SW, Wyoming, April Lillian Caillouet

DANIELS DESIGN, 974 Front Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Yvonne Fix Daniels

DAVEY'S PROFESSIONAL SERVICES, 8641 Becker St. NE, Cedar Springs, Davey L. Johnson

EXCEL WINDOW CARE, 343 Garfield Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Matthew Martin Boeze

FINNERAN FILM & VIDEO, 2354 Birnam Woods Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Julie Finneran Augustyn

GR CAMP SUPPLY, 828 Vanburen Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Bradley R. Fletemier

KEN REYNOLDS MINISTRIES, 6624 Avalon Court SE, Caledonia, Kenneth Leon Reynolds

LION HEAD CLOTHING, 1561 Giddings Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Antonio Presswood

MINIATURE MEMORIES, 1259 Northlawn St. NE, Grand Rapids, Philip S. Deters

POSH APPAREL, 530 Lydia St. NE, Grand Rapids, Carlos Dwayne Coleman

PRECISION ELECTRICAL SERVICES, 832 Burton St. SE, Grand Rapids, Robert A. Hielkema

R - MERLE NORMAN COSMETICS, 4234 29th St. SE, Kentwood, Kim Rummel

RACHELLE RAE PHOTOGRAPHY, 221 Nora SE, Kentwood, Rachelle Rae Wakeman

RDM SIDING, 1053 Cutter Pkwy. SE, Grand Rapids, Ricky Muniz

SIMPLE-SPIN, 8807 Lincoln Lake Road, Greenville, Matthew James Farage

SOULWISE INTERNATIONAL, 2018 N. Cross Creek Court SE, Grand Rapids, Philip Ernest Johnson

TERRY RICHARDS CONSTRUCTION, 328 Graham St. SW, Grand Rapids, Terry Richards

THE EVOLUTION MOVEMENT, P.O. Box 68472, Grand Rapids, Brandan McBride

TIGHT CIRCLE PRODUCTION, 6026 Kalamazoo Ave. SE, Kentwood, Jason Tarell Slater

TILE PLUS, 3275 Shear Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Scott Robert Vanderark

TWG HOLDINGS, 1450 Muskegon St. NW, Grand Rapids, Charles T. Wilson

WATERSIDE TIES, 5285 Queensbury Drive SE, Kentwood, Amy Scott

Y O SILVER, 6750 Gracepoint Drive SE, Caledonia, Yvonne Ouellette

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus