Public Record

Public Record

October 2, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

RANDALL, William Scott et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Rockford, $216,750

WESTON, Joshua D. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Sunset Hills Estates No. 2, Lot 46, $237,405

ROHRER, Gabrielle et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Grattan Twp., 8-8-9, $242,250

WARNER, Blaine M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vinkemulder Plat, Lot 12, $284,640

WALZ, Lois J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Condo-Waterleaf Site Condominiums, $430,000

GADEKAR, Aparna et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $579,000

DIEKEVERS, Bernie F. et al, Huntington National Bank, Lowell, 3-6-9, $327,840

ARCEO, Amado IV et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Rockford Hills Village No. 4, Lot 93, $220,400

EDLEMAN, John K. Jr. et al, Old National Bank, Jackson's Sub., Lot 26, $275,000

TYNAN, Sarah et al, Old National Bank, East End Add., Lot 32, $231,200

IVOS, Zdravko et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 11-5-12, $269,953

3001 ORCHARD VISTA LLC, Chemical Bank, Foremost Centennial Park No. 2, Lot 23, $330,000

UGOLINI, Peter Alan et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Condo-Boulder Creek Site Condominiums, $407,000

BRUNT, Deborah L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Ridge Estates No. 4, Lot 126, $232,000

BROEKHUIS, Amelia L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ridgeview Acres No. 1, Lot 5, $276,000

J PETERSON INVESTORS GROUP I LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 32, $560,000

WILKIE, Mark R. et al, Independent Bank, Condo-West Hampton, $345,150

KIM, Cheon et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Thornapple Estates, $272,800

BOSS, Robert J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Watermark Club Homes, $400,000

JACOBI, Douglas et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 237, $358,435

BOBER, Joseph et al, Independent Bank, Northbend Estates No. 3, Lot 115, $228,950

YERKES, Charles et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Waters Edge, Lot 29, $264,000

GERVASE, Heidi et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Inc, Byron Lake Estates East, Lot 40, $313,200

SCHNEPP, William V. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hill Meadows No. 2, Lot 83, $218,042

PRITCHARD, Christopher et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Bailey's Grove No. 9, Lot 228, $215,523

KLEIMAN, Faith et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bayberry Farms IV, Lot 158, $204,250

PATTOK, Jason T. et al, PNC Mortgage, Condo-Condominium Homes At Stevens Pointe, $225,280

MITCHELL, Douglas J. et al, PNC Mortgage, Byron Twp., 6-5-12, $695,500

IDEMA, Patricia Trust et al, Huntington National Bank, Byron Twp., 30-5-12, $250,000

BLACK, Jeffery L. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Woods At Carlisle Crossing The, $208,800

JACKMAN, Christopher et al, Northpointe Bank, Glen Valley Estates No. 2, Lot 77, $256,500

PRATT, Benjamin H. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Manhattan Meadows, Lot 16, $645,375

ROBERTSON, Charles et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Railside West No. 4, Lot 136, $417,000

TINNEY, William et al, Isabella Bank, Plainfield Twp., 1-8-11, $296,000

ODELL, Cindy et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 92, $231,871

LAJOIE, Benjamin et al, Quicken Loans, Lowell, 20-6-9, $270,697

GORDON, Kimberly et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Boardwalk Condominiums, $210,400

CRANDALL, Stephen R. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Ada Twp., 27-7-10, $300,000

HILL, Jordan et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Forest Hills No. 1, Lot 51, $212,578

PARKSIDE HOMES LLC, Vandermeulen, Cascade Hills, Lot 7, $347,000

STEVENS, Chad C. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Condo-Silver Lake Estates, $224,900

RJZ LAND HOLDINGS LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Brown & Clark's Add., Lot 1, $520,000

GARZA, Jeffrey et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Cielo Condominium, $516,800

ODONALD, John C. et al, Isabella Bank, Oakfield Twp., 15-9-9, $257,000

FIGUEROA, Larry et al, Old National Bank, Penney's Add., Lot 16, $218,862

VALITUTTO, Theresa et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Olde Rhoades Meadow Condominiums, $252,000

MCCALLUMORE, Matthew et al, Independent Bank, South Rivertown, Lot 3, $232,507

LUNDQUIST, Peter R. et al, United Wholesale Mortgage, Meyering Lake Drive Est. Sub., Lot 294, $260,000

BROWN, Robert L. et al, Isabella Bank, Condo-Cannon Hills Condominiums, $279,920

MAJOR, Sarah K. By POA et al, AAC Credit Union, Little Crooked Lake, Lot 33, $308,000

KOLB, David G. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cannon Twp., 9-8-10, $500,000

MONSMA, Timothy P. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Highlands No. 1, Lot 37, $254,915

PHILO, Erica A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Lake Estates, Lot 7, $240,000

ORIANS, Shane A. et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Cascade Acres, Lot 33, $267,225

TILTON, Trent et al, First United Credit Union, Cascade Terrace No. 3, Lot 32, $200,800

HOOD, Linda K. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Tyrone Twp., 15-10-12, $213,750

HENDEE, Heather et al, Success Mortgage Partners, Solon Twp., 1-10-11, $201,777

ANDRUS HOLDINGS LLC, ChoiceOne Bank, Algoma Twp., 12-9-11, $520,000

STEVENS, Michael et al, PNC Mortgage, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 43, $200,000

SOAVE, Anthony L. et al, Raymond James Bank, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $500,000

SBP CAPITAL LLC, Hedgerow Capital, Condo-Ryan Valley Condominium, $300,000

WESTVIEW CAPITAL LLC, Southern Michigan Bank & Trust, Algoma Twp., 12-9-11, $430,050

WILLARD, Bennett L. Trust et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Plainfield Twp., 24-8-11, $265,500

QUIST, Jacob et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Windybrook Commons, Lot 6, $216,505

TRUONG, Vu Van et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 138, $277,600

VANLIER, Tijs et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Creekside Estates No. 3, Lot 86, $266,000

MESSING, Michael et al, BBMC Mortgage, Condo-Squire Estates, $318,600

TC 1251 PLAINFIELD LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Waters Sub., Lot 1, $249,000

ANEMA, Doretta et al, Old National Bank, Gaines Twp., 33-5-11, $300,000

HUFF, Lee H. et al, Huntington National Bank, Chalet Estates No. 2, Lot 36, $211,500

KOBIELA, Kevin et al, Macatawa Bank, Copperfield East, Lot 32, $306,379

DURHAM, James E. et al, First United Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 11-7-11, $278,350

JORGENSEN, Michael L. et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $244,900

GIOVANNUCCI, Sam J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 11-5-10, $250,000

STEINER, Joanne M. et al, Sun West Mortgage Co., Ada, $262,263

HALLEY, Allen L. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Glen Valley Estates No. 6, Lot 197, $221,900

KROMMENDYK, Mark et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Johnson Estates No. 9, Lot 219, $242,000

CLEM, Jesse et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cascade Twp., 27-6-10, $960,000

GODUGUNUARI, Sushruth et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Cascade Twp., 3-6-10, $240,550

RITZENHEIN, William R. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Walker, 7-7-12, $209,000

DICKERSON, Brent et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Robinhood, Lot 77, $231,800

BOELMAN, Timothy et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, Condo-Russell Ridge No 2, $203,307

SIEKMAN, Douglas J. et al, PNC Bank, Condo-Cascade Lakes Condominiums, $250,000

WILTJER, David et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Cascade Woods No. 4, Lot 77, $238,000

ROBERTS, Jonathan et al, Quicken Loans, Planters Row No. 3, Lot 130, $266,000

HINES, Jeffrey et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Condo-Whitneyville Station, $268,000

SWARTZ, Geraldine M. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Cascade Terrace No. 1, Lot 12, $204,000

HERWEYER, Darren P. et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Condo-Trail West, $255,600

MCFADDEN, Ken et al, Fifth Third Bank, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $257,100

KEMPPAINEN, John W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 98, $610,000

DEWARD, Daniel E. et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Hunter's Ridge No. 2, Lot 39, $317,000

PETERSON, Gregory S. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Caledonia Twp., 31-5-10, $336,000

RICHARDS, William J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grand Rapids Twp., 2-7-11, $311,600

BUSH, Jordan W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Indian Village No. 6, Lot 282, $234,000

SCHENCK, Todd W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 32-7-9, $206,800

ARENDSEN, Paula M. et al, The Bank Of Holland, Caledonia Twp., 26-5-10, $500,000

PEACOCK, Cynthia E. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., 17-8-10, $332,000

CELL, Patrick Ryan et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Doland Plat, Lot 11, $285,000

DONAGHY, Mark A. et al, Northpointe Bank, Byron Country Estates No. 2, Lot 47, $209,700

REEDY, William J. IV et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vergennes Twp., 31-7-9, $216,000

PLAYFORD, Aaron et al, VanDyk Mortgage Corp., Lowell, 8-6-9, $215,200

ROSS, Edward R. et al, First United Credit Union, Rogue River View Estates No. 3, Lot 64, $255,000

LONDRIGAN, Jason et al, Guardian Mortgage Co., Crystal View Estates, Lot 16, $242,250

WHITE, Robert E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Caledonia Twp., 28-5-10, $265,000

HUBBLE, Chad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Jonathan Woods Estates, Lot 32, $388,000

WIERKS, Carl et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Indigo Ridge, $269,200

 

STATE TAX LIENS

PROGRESSIVE HARDWARE LTD., $24,047.95

HR WYOMING-ID #41 INC., $11,105.41

INTERNATIONAL BUFFET LLC, $5,677.76

 

FEDERAL TAX LIENS

LLSH LLC, $42,948.88

CHESHIRE GRILL LTD., $3,048.04

RLF OF WEST MICHIGAN INC., $125,660.27

ANAZEH SANDS BILLIARDS, $4,461.92

MONGOLIAN WOK CORP., $23,713.58

24 SEVEN JANITORIAL INC., $13,235.92

ALPHA OMEGA VENTURES INC., $2,488.85

AGGRESSIVE ACQUISITIONS LLC, $5,552.96

MJU ENTERPRISES LLC, $2,582.57

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-04713 – FAST, Troy A., 373 Carol, Cedar Springs, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-04721 – MONJOLO, Prince A., 4177 Nature Trail SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-04724 – DUNKELBERG, Lauren F. & Steven J. Jr., 921 Joslin SE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-04725 – SACHA, Steven M., 2327 Paris NE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 13)

15-04733 – MULLENS, Brenda R., 830 Blackburn SW, Wyoming, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

15-04734 – JACKSON, Carclia, 1654 Madison SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-04735 – WALLACE, Valentine, 824 Alexander SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-04736 – SISCHO, Laura L., 2905 Earle SW, Grandville, Martin L. Rogalski (Ch. 7)

15-04742 – PADIN, Juan J. Sr. & Rosa A., 747 Griggs SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-04761 – APPIAH-BERKO, Emmanuel, 2051 Ridgecrest SE, James A. Siver (Ch. 7)

15-04765 – NELSON, Daniel V. & Mary K., 13762 Grindle, Lowell, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

15-04766 – ADAMS, Dennis & Lorraine, 924 Patschie, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-04763 –  VORHEES, Jennifer R. & Richard A., 521 Burke NE, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-04775 – LAFONTSEE, Laura A., 1230 Crosby NW, Amy M. Szilagyi (Ch. 7)

15-04779 – STEENSMA, Daniel L., 10098 Crossroad Circle SE, Caledonia, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-04788 – WESTBROOK, Doris E., P.O. Box 315, Sparta, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-04790 – RYL, Kristina J., 1024 Fairmount SE, Jennifer A. DeYoung (Ch. 13)

15-04798 – LOWANDE, Ian E., 1770 Veronica, Lowell, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-04823 – MASUCCI, John & Rita, 2781 Bluewater Lane SW, Grandville, Christian G. Krupp II (Ch. 7)

15-04826 – PERRYMAN, Theodore D. & Gleniece S., 2652 Northvale, John D. Dodson (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-08384-CK--RIVER CITY METAL PRODUCTS INC., James B. Doezema, atty., vs. FLEX-N-GATE MICHIGAN LLC

15-08456-CH--BANK OF AMERICA NA, Darren M. Findling, atty., vs. GUARANTY RESIDENTIAL LENDING INC.

15-08489-CK--TRIBRIDGE HOLDINGS LLC, Barbara A. Muller-Wilson, atty., vs. ELECTRONIC CIGARETTES INTL. GROUP LTD.

15-08584-CH--US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, Christian K. Mullett, atty., vs. PRIME FINANCIAL SERVICES LLC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

A HANDFUL OF SMILES, 37 Arthur Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Tim A. Cook, Ann M. Cook

GRILL STUDIOS, 7422 Sunfish Drive NE, Rockford, Jeffrey Louis Grill, Vivian June Grill

TAMARACK FARMS, 1050 Quincy St., Grandville, KDY Inc., Keith DeYoung

TOUCH OF CLASSIC LIMOS, 1800 W. Main St., Lowell, Edgar Louis Walker, Sindy Lee Rawson

TRIPLE R ENTERATIAINMENT, 727 Michigan St. NE, Grand Rapids, Julius Deon Hayes, Anthony Maurice Smith

WESTSIDE GARAGE, 856 Seventh St. NW, Grand Rapids, Pamela C. Parm, David L. Parm

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

@LL-IN FITNESS, 1555 Millbank St. SE, Grand Rapids, Ryan Jeffrey Shupe

1ST CLASS ENTERTAINMENT, 1754 Conlon Ave., East Grand Rapids, Brett Andrew Anderson

A & A CONSTRUCTION, 1045 Lafayette Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Andre Lamont Jones

A B I ALL BELT INSTALLATIONS, 1881 Garret Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Thomas Alan Corpe

A&E WAREHOUSE, 3541 S. Division Ave. SW, Wyoming, Luis Alfonso Lopez

A-TEX SIGNS AND GRAPHICS, 619 Pettibone Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Dustin Wayne Hanson

ARBORSCAPE LAWN AND TREE CARE, 1806 Sunquest Ave., Dorr, Timothy L. Drummond

BAD PIG LOVE IT, 4570 Crosswinds Drive SE, Grand Rapids, William Edward Bouier

BEATS BY CHUCK, 3824 Goodwood Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Charles Slauer

BIG RAYS EXPRESS LUBE 28TH STREET, 1850 28th St., Grand Rapids, Hassan Baydoun

BILL DAVIDSON PHOTOGRAPHY, 5302 Quest Drive SW, Wyoming, William Lee Davidson

BLUE DRUM BBQ, 9366 Myers Lake Ave. NE, Rockford, Timothy Michael Matusak

COLOR HOUSE IMPRINTS, 5933 Mill Point Court, Kentwood, Della Landheer

DIAMONDS FORCE BASEBALL, 1551 Dunlap St. NW, Grand Rapids, Martha Kragt

DIANA NAILS & SPA, 2035 28th St. SE, Grand Rapids, Diana Xuan Tran

DIGGIN' UP DEAD PEOPLE, 3911 Balsam Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Kayleen Depue

ELEKTRONIK NATION, 733 Madison Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Kevin Kowalski

FANTASTIC NAIL, 1019 Gezon Pkwy. SW, Wyoming, Quan Van Nguyen

FINDERS KEEPERS WAREHOUSE, 3539 S. Division Ave. SW, Wyoming, Luis Alfonso Lopez

FLAWLESS FINISH AUTO & MARINE, 4420 Mapleridge St. NE, Rockford, Jess Zimmer

FRANK & ASSOCIATES, 14211 14 Mile Road NE, Greenville, Mark Sherman Frank

FURNITURE TECH, 760 Greenbrier Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Jerrel Dekok II

GOOD SUPPLIES CO., 2076 Winston View Drive NE, Cedar Springs, Terry Beasecker

GRAND RAPIDS ART SUPPLY, 2302 Edington Drive SE, Grand Rapids, David Louis Devroy Jr.

GRAND RAPIDS MIPPA, 7889 Jonagold Drive, Grand Rapids, Richard Todd Williams

HAMILTON HOUSE PRODUCTIONS, 749 Olympia St. SW, Grand Rapids, John Henry Smith Jr.

I HEART FINANCIAL, P.O. Box 387, Allendale, Chad Springer

ICONNECTI, 1542 37th St. SW, Wyoming, Jennifer Ann Franson

INDIAN CREEK FARMS, 3400 Six Mile Road NW, Grand Rapids, Rick Dunneback

J.W. ALLAN ENTERPRISES, 5415 Buttrick Ave SE, Alto, Saralyn Byker

JAMES E. BROWN SUBCONTRACTOR, 15480 Shaner Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, James Eldon Brown

JASON BARTON HANDYMAN, 346 Evergreen St., Sparta, Jason Scott Barton

JW HARDSCAPES, 12912 Pinewood St., Gowen, Jason Nathaniel Wier

KAT PAINTING, 3788 Wilson Ave., Grandville, Kirt A. Thomas

KIDD CARRIERS, 1035 Calvin Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Reynold E. Fleming

LATIN DYNASTY, 625 Stolpe St. SW, Grand Rapids, Santos Rodriguez Jr.

LEADS BY EXAMPLE, 4040 16 Mile Road, Kent City, Irving Louis Jacobo Lugo Rivera

LIVE LIVE, 4765 Brooklyn Ave. SE, Kentwood, Angel Williams

LOVE POSH, 115 Kirtland St., Grand Rapids, Miriam Pricila Morales

MARATHON SOLUTIONS, 416 Henry Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jason Crow

MARTINEZ VENTURES, 3701 Michael Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jose Alberto Martinez

MECHANIC DIAGNOSTIC SERVICES.USA, 665 Chestnut St., Grand Rapids, Joseph J. Ramirez Martinez

MICHIGAN INDEPENDENT POOL PLAYERS ASSOCIATION, 7889 Jonagold Drive, Grand Rapids, Richard Todd Williams

ONCE LOVED, 505 Main St., Lowell, Kim Seevers

POSTBOX DESIGNS, 8355 Baileau Oaks, Ada, Kristin Thompson

ROY & ASSOCIATES, 3039 Thornapple River SE, Grand Rapids, Harold Goodwin Roy Jr.

ROYAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE, 2414 Michael Ave. SW, Wyoming, Dantes Pimentel

SC ASSOCIATES, 126 Ivanhoe Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Scott Warren Clay

SHADEDLIGHT DIGITAL, 4490 Blaine Ave. SE, Kentwood, Eric Lee Weeber

SHAWN HIMEBAUGH'S PAINTING, 888 Long Road, Sand Lake, Shawn Himebaugh

SILVERDALE PRODUCTIONS, 4420 Orchard Creek Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Thomas D. Vogel

SIMPLY ELEGANT CATERING, 2140 Glen Echo Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Lisa K. Vanhoven

TERESE FLICKINGER, LMT, 3355 Eagle Park Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Terese Schroeder

THE ROVING REGISTRAR, 11676 Bellcrest Drive, Rockford, Howard Earl Shanken

TOUCHES THERAPEUTIC MASSAGE, 1455 Forrester St. SE, Grand Rapids, Steven Lamar Chevis

WILSON CHIROPRACTIC CENTER, 26 S. Main St., Cedar Springs, Craig L. Wilson

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus