Public Record

Public Record

October 16, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

HARSTON, Jason N. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Van Singel Farms No. 2, Lot 42, $203,000

OTTO, Andrew T. et al, Huntington National Bank, Chalet Estates East, Lot 8, $206,800

PLOOSTER, Sara et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Algoma Twp., 29-9-11, $216,015

THROOP, Clinton et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Rogue River Woods No. 5, Lot 93, $231,800

HUMPHREY, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 140, $672,000

BRANN, Nancy L. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Cascada Point, Lot 49, $202,500

D&B ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Crooked Lake Park, Lot 9, $500,000

B&G DEVELOPMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Amber Creek Condominiums, $600,000

ADAMS, Lilo E. Trust et al, Chemical Bank, Thornapple Downs, Lot 8, $230,000

ARMS, Justin Lee et al, Option 1 Credit Union, Provin's 3rd Add., Lot 2, $216,000

HUFF, Michael J. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 347, $204,000

VANDENBERG, Craig et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Gaines Twp., 31-5-11, $216,997

HOLLERN, Richard J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Lenwood Hills No. 4, Lot 80, $224,000

WESTMORELAND, Brian et al, Old National Bank, Meyering Maryland Est. Sub., Lot 174, $250,000

MARX, Yehezkel et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Gardens At Amberley, $320,000

MEYER, Carol A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Anderson Woods, $439,000

BRAUN, Molly A. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Mills Add., Lot 27, $222,000

CHOPRA, Rajneesh et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Catamount, $548,800

RONNING, Timothy et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 9-9-10, $290,700

KOZLOWSKI, Robert D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Golfside Meadows, $217,200

GREENFIELD, Roger F. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Bowne Twp., 5-5-9, $202,140

BORISCH, Benjamin D. et al, Summit Mortgage Corp., Grand Oaks No. 2, Lot 15, $208,905

BEACH, Craig et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Evergreen Meadows No. 1, Lot 7, $226,800

GREEN CASTLE PROPERTIES LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Cascade Twp., 8-6-10, $400,000

MCFARLAND, David J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Anderson Woods, $735,500

BARRERA, Rebecca et al, Quicken Loans, Meyering Maryland Est. Sub., Lot 204, $202,253

BUNKER, Thomas et al, Cardinal Financial Co., Crystal Springs, Plat Lot 31, $270,019

RADEN, Cormick et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Caledonia Twp., 35-5-10, $348,300

SHELDON, Christopher J. et al, Clark Financial Group, Condo-Austinridge, $258,440

ZINGER, Matthew J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Plainfield Twp., 32-8-11, $246,950

BOSCO, Matthew et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., 13-8-10, $288,000

DANIELL, Timothy et al, BBMC Mortgage, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 2, Lot 88, $248,417

LIMKE, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Underwood & Jenk's Add., Lot 6, $216,505

KARATKIEWICZ, Karen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Deerview, $259,350

CROSS CREEK GREENS LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Condo-Cross Creek Greens, $500,000

ZAVALA, Lilia et al, Inlanta Mortgage, Woodbury Commons No. 3, Lot 99, $228,336

HANCZEWSKI, Marc D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-East River Ridge Condominiums, $417,000

MCDOUGAL, Damian E. et al, Gold Star Mortgage Financial Group Corp., Algoma Twp., 5-9-11, $250,381

DISSELKOEN, Kaitlyn et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Forest Hills No. 6, Lot 221, $292,000

MCCAULEY, Matthew et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Flowers Mill, $448,000

THOMAS, Michael J. et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Plainfield Twp., 9-8-11, $288,000

PREVI, Carmelo et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Villas Of Rosewood, $398,456

PAPARELLA, James et al, Michigan State University Federal Credit Union, Sparta Twp., 25-9-12, $294,000

OKEEFE, Sean et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Providence Lake, Lot 27, $270,726

LS RE LLC, BOKF, Wyoming, 35-6-12, $435,000

ROTELLE, Cindi L. et al, Goldman Sachs Bank, Condo-The Highlands, $815,450

BRESKY, Ian et al, Old National Bank, Condo-The Fitzgerald, $240,000

PARROTTE, Paul et al, Allen Edwin Home Builders, South Creek East, Lot 25, $231,240

BIERLEY, Adam et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $289,404

LOOMS, Thomas S. et al, Evolve Bank & Trust, Railside West No. 2, Lot 45, $248,200

KRIST, Stephen J. et al, AFI Financial, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $245,000

WORMMEESTER, Larry A. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-River House At Bridgewater Place, $246,400

CUMINGS, Allen D. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Squirewood, $250,000

GR BRIDGE INVESTMENTS LLC, Chemical Bank, Scribner's Add., Lot 62, $730,000

GONYON, David et al, Huntington National Bank, Lowell Twp., 29-6-9, $274,400

BERGIN, Michael T. et al, Huntington National Bank, Ada Twp., 25-7-10, $250,000

RIVERIDGE LAND CO. LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 32-9-12, $270,000

RIVERIDGE LAND CO. LLC, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Sparta Twp., 32-9-12, $251,300

LINDSAY TRUST, PNC Bank, Plainfield Twp., 2-8-11, $260,000

NEWMAN, Weston D. et al, AFI Financial, Marlo Farms, Lot 6, $210,000

WILSON, Amy E. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 123, $223,200

ELLISON, Erin M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Deer Meadows Site Condominiums, $226,100

WOLF, Jeremy M. et al, Flagstar Bank, Courtland Twp., 1-9-10, $206,196

BLACK LAB LLC, Fifth Third Bank, Mc Queen-Doyle Park No. 1, Lot 97, $424,000

LAMPHERE, Timothy P. et al, Broker Solutions, Bowne Twp., 30-5-9, $215,000

SLOTSEMA, Lawrence et al, Aspire Financial, Northbrook No. 5, Lot 124, $216,015

ROOT, Kenneth et al, Quicken Loans, Cannon Twp., 28-8-10, $252,052

JAMES STREET PROPERTY LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 54, Lot 1637, $273,600

HARRISON, Michael J. et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 9-6-10, $409,400

JGR HOLDINGS LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Scribner's Add., West Division Street, Lot 62, $210,000

WEAVER, Gregory L. et al, First Merchants Bank, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 317, $384,000

WAIDE, Christopher K. et al, Independent Bank, Cascade Twp., 15-6-10, $210,900

ARKESTEYN, James P. et al, Nationstar Mortgage, Grand Rapids, 30-8-12, $221,000

WALKER, Mark A. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Condo-Somerset Meadows Site Condominium, $312,720

HAMLIN, Benjamin R. By POA et al, New Penn Financial, Indian Village No. 6, Lot 261, $252,000

OLIVER, Kevin et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Brookmoor Estates, Lot 8, $254,900

KLEIN, Brett et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Bowne Twp., 34-5-9, $296,000

KOPP, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Van Singel Farms No. 4, Lot 87, $279,632

COLE, Jonathan et al, Chemical Bank, Condo-Sturbridge Valley Site Condominiums, $775,000

JACOBS, Kenneth M. et al, Fairway Independent Mortgage Corp., Condo-Ada Moorings, $222,000

CHARITY, Dion et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Rockhill Acres No. 10, Lot 252, $213,300

SHAFLEY, Steven et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-River Isle, $395,920

VANDYKE, Bryan et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Boardwalk Condominiums, $239,112

STEPHENSON, David P. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Bear Creek Condominiums, $368,000

TJ LEASING LLC, PNC Bank, Cascade Twp., 16-6-10, $350,000

SA HOLDINGS LLC, Chemical Bank, Byron Commerce Center, Lot 9, $370,000

76TH ST SELF STORAGE LLC, Chemical Bank, Byron Twp., 11-5-12, $600,000

SALACH, Timothy J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Anderson Woods, $434,000

VANHEUKELOM, Emily et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Celadon New Town Single Family, $460,000

SCHELLHAMMER, Joel R. et al, Premia Mortgage, Reed Te Add., Lot 66, $294,500

SCHMIDT, William P. II et al, Independent Bank, Glen Valley Estates No. 3, Lot 95, $212,000

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-04894 – BALK, Douglas E. & Brenda J., 3972 Yorkland Drive NW, Comstock Park, Robert A. Stariha (Ch. 7)

15-04908 – DAVIS, Kevin J., 11055 Sidney, Sand Lake, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

15-04920 – HARMON, Vickie K., 1200 Woodfield East SE, Kentwood, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 7)

15-04926 – CISNEROS, Jose M., 100 Baylis SW, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

15-04927 – DAVID, Yamelkis, 16 Vandenberg Place SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-04935 – SCHUBERT, Holly, 122 Manzana Court NW, Craig T. Jackson (Ch. 7)

15-04944 – BEDUHN, Brian D., 17720 Callen, Kent City, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-04953 – FROST, Gary M. & Karen A., 1326 Houseman NE, Cody H. Knight (Ch. 7)

15-04957 – MATTHEWS, Craig A. & Pamela J., 1795 Durango SW, Wyoming, Jeffrey L. Hampel (Ch. 7)

15-04964 – DEZWAAN, Amanda, 1742 Crossroad Court, Wyoming, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-04969 – BROOKS, Deborah A., 1870 Gingerwood Court, Lowell, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-04973 – BUITENDYK, Jack R. II & Amy L., 2691 Westlake Court NE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-04980 – YAEGER, Terri L., 3039 Burlingame SW, Wyoming, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-04983 – JACOBSEN, David, 2243 Radcliff Circle SE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-04994 – AGATON, Francisco, 55 Corin SW, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

15-05005 – REYNOLDS, Howard B. Jr., 5505 N. Meadow Grove Lane SE, Michael P. Hanrahan (Ch. 7)

15-05010 – MATHIS, Janet, 439 Delaware SE, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-05013 – RANSOM, Elaine S., 1216 Garfield, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-05017 – RECTOR, Shannon M., 2538 Bridgeport Lane, Michael A. Siver (Ch. 7)

15-05024 – OSTEMA, Rochelle L., 4575 Byron Center SW, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-05034 – AVERY, Angel N., 1450 Eastern SE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-05047 – ANDERSON, Heather L., 729 Fifth NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-05054 – SPENCER, Eddie & Patricia, 1024 Kalamazoo SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-05055 – WELLMAN-LAURIA, Elizabeth, 1018 Calvary NW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-05056 – BARNETT, Toneen J., 560 60th St., Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

15-05059 – RUTLEDGE, Deborah S., 4168 Alpenhorn NW, Comstock Park, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-05060 – MOWERS, Teresa L., 5736 Pinetree SE, Kentwood, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 7)

15-05061 – HESSLER, Denise D., 7497 Lessiter Road, Belding, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-05063 – MARTINAC, John M. & Diane L., 2650 Stoney Lake Road, Stanton, John W. Raven (Ch. 7)

15-05068 – WILSON, Matthew, 757 56th St. SE, Kentwood, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

15-05070 – STINSON, Evelyn L., 5123 Strawberry Pines NW, Comstock Park, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-05072 – DOUGHTY, John H. & Darelein R., 3487 76th St. SE, Caledonia, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

15-05073 – ROBERTS, Mercedes, 4359 Idlewood SW, Wyoming, A.T. Almassian (Ch. 7)

15-05075 – SAIN, Annette, 450 Coldbrook NE, Karen M. Tjapkes (Ch. 7)

15-05077 – POST, James L., 7966 Alpine NW, Sparta, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-05079 – ANDINO-DAVILA, Luis M., 144 Burton, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

15-05082 – REYES, Joanne, 1731 32nd St., Wyoming, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-05083 – SMITH, Daniel, 330 Maynard SW, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-08906-CH--HOTEL HOLDINGS MONROE LLC, David L. Skidmore, atty., vs. GILL REAL ESTATE HOLDINGS CO. et al

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

DIAMOND BALL PRODUCTIONS, 188 Harpeth Hill Drive, Kingston Springs, Jasmine Anderson, Dondrick Anderson

METTS DUPLEX, 2269 Pleasant Pond Drive SW, Byron Center, Lewis L. Metts, Eileen W. Metts

SOUTH SIDE STREET CARS, 5060 92nd St. SE, Caledonia, Dennis Dwight Davis, Gerald Claire Clement

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

616 PAINTERS, 1747 Griggs St., Grand Rapids, Nicholas Hamid Moaier

A.T.P. CLEANING SERVICES, 2269 Countrywood Drive SE, Kentwood, Timothy Earl Carter

ALGEBRA 1 TEACHERS, 8939 Whitneyville Ave. SE, Alto, Jeanette Lynn Stein

ARTISANAL CONCRETE DESIGNS, 1932 Observatory Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Dale L. Dertien

BROKEN ARTS RESTORATION, 514 Crescent St. NE, Grand Rapids, Suzy Madden

BUILDERS EXCHANGE #2 BOWLING LEAGUE, 214 Three Mile Road NE, Grand Rapids, John Arthur Longcore

CONCISELY EVER AFTER, 10855 Woodbushe Drive SE, Lowell, Tricia Louise Pulley

DIAMOND NAILS BY LE, 3564 Alpine Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Thuy Thi Ngoc Tran

ENGINEERED SOUND, 8815 76th St. SE, Alto, Thomas J. Apol

GIT-R-DONE PLUMBING, 2130 Burton SW, Wyoming, Lyle Clarence Schember

GOMEZ ENTERTAINMENT, 51 W. 15th St., Holland, Alfonso Gomez Ortega

GOMEZ LAWN CARE, 51 W. 15th St., Holland, Alfonso Gomez

GRAND RAPIDS TILE, 2070 Coit Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Roger J. Stelma

HEROSUPPORT, 2524 Mildred Ave., Grand Rapids, Willie Thomas Walton Jr.

JOHN A PORTER, ATTORNEY AT LAW AND TRUSTEE IN BANKRUPTCY, 6059 Cannon Highland Drive NE, Belmont, John A. Porter

JOHN PROPERTY SOLUTIONS, 4445 Oakland Drive, Allendale, John Edward Lyon

KRUSE CUSTOM CREATIONS, 500 Bellewood Drive SE, Kentwood, Richard Gerald Kruse

LOPEZ DRYWALL, 2613 Woodward Ave. SW, Wyoming, Jorge Luis Lopez Lopez

MAPLE HILLS SUGAR BUSH, 9450 Grand River Drive SE, Ada, David Cornelius Theule

MICHIGAN TRUST COMPANY, 2250 Butterfield Drive, Troy, William H. Gaggos

PEANUT BUTTER JELLY FRIENDS, 3970 Grape Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Randy Lee Sidor

RAZBERRY PATCH, 715 7th St. NW, Grand Rapids, Linda Sue Razmus

ROBLES PHOTOGRAPHY, 2945 52nd St. SW, Wyoming, Laura Shaver Robles

SCEPTER OF HOPE SERVICES, 6935 Brownell Court SE, Grand Rapids, Lorna Elizabeth Mulder

SELECT ATMS, 13925 Sassafras Court NE, Greenville, Susan M. Dewey

STEADFAST HOME MAINTENANCE SERVICES, 40 Fuller Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Daniel Mcbaine Waite

TEAK ANTIQUES, 942 Sherman SE, Grand Rapids, Grayson Smith

THE 6 CLOTHING, 219 Brown St. SE, Grand Rapids, Kevin Smith

THE KABOODLE PATCH, 1341 Pine Grove St. NW, Grand Rapids, Harriet E. Zoe

TRANSITION II H.O.P.E, 2633 Jefferson Drive, Grand Rapids, Leatha Jean Roberts

WEST MICHIGAN ARBORICULTURE, P.O. Box 150093, Grand Rapids, Andrew Richard Hewitt

X-TREME CLEAN BY JULIE, 4465 Heritage Court SW, Grandville, Julie Ann Schmitt

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus