Public Record

Public Record

October 23, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

POLAKOVICH, John et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ridgemoor Country Club Estates No. 1, Lot 88, $237,200

EVANS, Timothy J. et al, Macatawa Bank, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 8, $211,637

MULLINS, Miles et al, Grand River Bank, Strawberry Fields, Lot 17, $250,860

HOEKWATER, James et al, Macatawa Bank, Riverland Ranch, Lot 25, $374,000

TRUAX, Nicholas et al, Federal Savings Bank, Rockford, $335,000

WRIGHT, Keith A. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Alpine Twp., 24-8-12, $221,500

HOOKS, Melissa A. et al, Dart Bank, Rivertown Valley III, Lot 97, $251,100

COX, Frank L. et al, Top Flite Financial, Bailey's Grove No. 18, Lot 509, $208,650

BUGGIA, Mark et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Woodcliff Park, Lot 66, $525,000

SCHROTENBOER, Judson H. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Courtland Twp., 28-9-10, $417,000

GUNDERSON, Jaime L. et al, Chemical Bank, Solon Twp., 11-10-11, $225,000

PRADHAN, Kul et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Bailey's Grove No. 12, Lot 322, $202,482

MASON, Meagan A. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Myers View No. 2, $256,500

LAKE, Bryan et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Knockadoon Condominium, $540,000

THOMPSON, Elizabeth et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Avalon Pointe, Lot 26, $209,000

WALKER ONE LLC, West Michigan Community Bank, Walker, 4-7-12, $248,000

MERRITT, Kevin J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $313,500

WADE, Matthew et al, Chemical Bank, Northbrook No. 6, Lot 134, $333,000

WILLIS, William E. et al, Grand River Bank, Paris Park No. 1, Lot 251, $204,000

STOLL, Eric A. et al, Pennymac Loan Services, Condo-Darby Farms, $650,500

GUMOWSKI, Rachelle et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Union Blvd. Add., Lot 34, $208,000

MILLER, Craig et al, Chemical Bank, Providence Lake No. 4, Lot 81, $341,900

KOOISTRA, Ronald J. et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Condo-The Woods At Carlisle Crossing, $222,400

KAHLE, Matthew et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Plainfield Twp., 14-8-11, $204,232

HOOGLAND, Leon et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Japinga Plat, Lot 4, $322,200

FERRIS, Ryan et al, PNC Mortgage, Country Hills Estates, Lot 6, $310,250

SCHUELLER, Joshua et al, Independent Bank, Condo-Rockridge East II, $316,000

MILLER, Michael J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., 31-8-10, $308,000

BLOCK, Darrell M. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Johnson Estates No. 10, Lot 258, $209,000

HOFFMAN, David H. et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Arbor Hills Site Condominiums, $262,150

DAMS, Bryan D. et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Meadows Of Cannon Farms, $209,000

DELAMIELLEURE, Eric et al, Northpointe Bank, Condo-West Hampton, $305,000

HAVERN, Brian T. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, The Orchards No. 3, Lot 96, $252,700

JEFFREYS, Scott et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Cascade Riverview Park, Lot 36, $393,750

MOOSE, Michael W. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Condo-Austinridge, $284,850

858 HOUSEMAN LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Stewart's Add., $212,000

DWELLING PLACE OF GRAND RAPIDS NONPROFIT HOUSING CORPORATION, IFF, Condo-101 Sheldon Condominium, $850,000

SICILIANO, Dominic et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Condo-Sunflower Ridge, $304,000

KENNY, Matthew et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Ravenswood Plat, Lot 135, $334,875

NIJJAR, Jagtar et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Pine Run, $217,500

PTJ PROPERTIES LLC, The Bank Of Holland, Langdon Plat No. 1, Lot 90, $356,250

MATHIAS, Larry E. et al, Huntington National Bank, Railside, Lot 41, $250,000

SHI, Xiangyang et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, The Orchards, Lot 14, $289,000

HIRSCH, Zachary et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Sophie's Ridge, $217,000

WYMA PROPERTIES LLC, United Federal Credit Union, Closterhouse & Wilson's Plat Of Hamilton Park, Lot 19, $971,518

WYMA PROPERTIES LLC, United Federal Credit Union, Closterhouse & Wilson's Plat Of Hamilton Park, Lot 19, $800,000

DIEFFENBACH, Timothy S. et al, Quicken Loans, Inc, Goodwood Plat, Lot 44, $202,350

CRANE, William T. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Chary Ridge No. 2, Lot 48, $212,135

STOKLAS, Mary J. et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Heritage Park Of Rockford, Lot 56, $235,554

SKOWRONEK, Charles et al, Chemical Bank, Algoma Twp., 21-9-11, $287,850

BRAAM, Yvonne et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Saddle Ridge, $235,200

WILMOTH, Kelly et al, Ross Mortgage Corporation, Nelson Twp., 16-10-10, $238,107

TOMS, Thorsten et al, Huntington National Bank, Van Singel Farms, Lot 21, $354,000

JUDAY, J. Christine et al, Quicken Loans, Ottawa Hills, Lot 175, $204,900

PARMENTER, Ryan et al, Bank Of America, Vinkemulder's Sub., Lot 17, $540,800

JOHNSON, Kurt et al, Huntington National Bank, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $247,000

BOSSENBROEK, Greta E. et al, First National Bank Of Michigan, Benjamin 2nd Blvd. Plat, Lot 9, $700,000

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 236, $607,500

BOVERHOF BUILDERS INC., Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 7, Lot 227, $580,500

KEY, Christopher M. et al, Huntington National Bank, Mills Ridge, Lot 28, $205,600

GOUDZWAARD, Maurice B. & Melanie C. Trust et al, First National Bank Of America, Condo-Summit Park Condominiums, $155,000

GOUDZWAARD, Maurice B. & Melanie C. Trust et al, First National Bank Of America, Woodland Mall Plat, Lot 24, $900,000

JACKMAN, Charles et al, Comerica Bank, Condo-Thousand Oaks, $300,000

CARGILL, Ryan et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Heritage Park Of Rockford No. 3, Lot 122, $242,500

SMIT, Jacobus et al, Citibank, Condo-Hunters Run, $308,800

CLANCY, William J. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Panfil's Assessor's Plat No. 2, Lot 10, $300,000

KARLE, Brian E. et al, Quicken Loans, Apple Hills East, Lot 19, $260,000

JEN-MAR LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Sparta Heights, Lot 1, $379,000

APP, Michael J. et al, Fifth Third Bank, Plainfield Twp., 36-8-11, $400,000

BROWN, Katie et al, Polaris Home Funding Corp., Lake Drive Manor Add., Lot 31, $260,101

DTS HOLDING LLC, Economic Development Foundation, Waldorf Industrial Park, Lot 9, $315,000

VANDERWEIDE, Benjamin G. et al, Meidema, Byron Twp., 30-5-12, $300,000

SCRIBNER, Brian et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Rockhill Acres No. 7, Lot 199, $255,189

MIZER, Todd M. et al, Independent Bank, Chalet Estates No. 2, Lot 69, $242,000

BRACKLEY, Ethan P. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cannon Twp., 19-8-10, $272,000

SISCO, Douglas et al, Chemical Bank, Applewood Estates, Lot 12, $262,500

LAFATA, Anthony R. Jr. et al, Flagstar Bank, Northdale Estates No. 3, Lot 56, $253,260

SETTERINGTON, Stephanie R. et al, Member First Mortgage, Hunter's Ridge No. 3, Lot 68, $332,000

CALVERLEY, Steven A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-River Bluffs, $479,142

RAINBOW RASCALS WALKER LLC, Bank Of America, Walkent Industrial Park, Lot 56, $195,200

THOMPSON, Leon W. et al, Chemical Bank, Tyrone Twp., 5-10-12, $248,000

GRANT, William B. et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Condo-Cascade Pointe, $345,500

BURT, Terri et al, Union Home Mortgage Corp., Condo-Treebrook Estates, $376,700

GOOSTREY, Jared et al, Quicken Loans, Algoma Twp., 21-9-11, $235,856

HIBMA, John C. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Suburban Shores, Lot 56, $270,300

ZILO, Crystal et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-West Village Development Site, $369,500

BERGENDAHL, Genevieve et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Raymond Park Add., Lot 7, $279,920

HOOPER, Sarah et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Woodmeadow Estates No. 2, Lot 32, $213,000

HIGGINS, Ronald et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Gaines Twp., 9-5-11, $250,000

BORST, James et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hampshire Park, Lot 47, $344,720

WICKERING, Monica J. et al, Bank Of America, Paris Hall Park, Lot 14, $223,250

GR MARSH RIDGE LIMITED DIVIDEND HOUSING ASSOCIATION LP, Michigan State Housing Development Authority, Grand Rapids, 21-7-12, $643,400

OLIVERI, Sergio et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-The Commons At Sierrafield, $821,000

NICASTRO, Giuseppe et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Planters Cove, $821,000

NICOLI LLC, Huntington National Bank, Wyoming, 33-6-12, $821,000

LIRONES, Nick G. et al, Firstbank, Meadows West, Lot 1, $330,000

SYTSMA, Robert Stephen et al, Grand River Bank, Plainfield Twp., 12-8-11, $202,410

GILLEAN, David et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 19-9-10, $213,600

OPHOFF, David M. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Grandville, 21-6-12, $260,900

BRUINSMA, Bradley et al, Grand River Bank, Providence Cove, Lot 20, $392,000

STOUT, Monica A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Planters Row No. 5, Lot 187, $257,500

BUHL, Charles P. et al, Quicken Loans, Skyway Plat No. 9, Lot 109, $202,500

VACCARIELLO, Michael et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-Cascade Pointe, $599,000

TERRELL, Jonathan et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Byron Twp., 28-5-12, $245,000

SHOTKO, Stacy et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Oakfield Twp., 5-9-9, $285,000

SLAWINSKI, Justine A. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Terrace, Lot 11, $220,875

GROENEWEG, Jennifer et al, Macatawa Bank, Providence Lake No. 6, Lot 113, $381,150

FREMICHAEL, Tedros T. et al, Northpointe Bank, Cascade Twp., 26-6-10, $245,471

RENKEMA, Steven J. et al, MB Financial Bank, Castle Hills, Lot 195, $223,725

HERMEN, Daniel Peter et al, Talmer Bank & Trust, Churchill Downs No. 3, Lot 110, $232,000

BAKER, W. Scott et al, The Bank Of Holland, Railside West, Lot 36, $300,000

VANWAGONER, Steven L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Courtland Twp., 18-9-10, $303,800

MONTICELLO, John et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Eastlake Estates, Lot 5, $230,000

SMICKLEY, Robert J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $800,000

PHELPS, David M. et al, Grand River Bank, Vergennes Twp., 19-7-9, $248,103

 

STATE TAX LIENS

20 MONROE BUILDING CO., $50,891.26

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-05095 – CLARK, Christopher M., 4724 Morse Lake Road, Lowell, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

15-05097 – MORALES, Marco & Elizabeth, 113 Abbie SE, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-05106 – ROOD, Craig II, 1553 Garfield NW, Sean L. Campbell (Ch. 7)

15-05120 – LENARDSON, Randy L., 41 9th St., Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-05126 – PERKINS, Adrian O., 3571 Knollview Court, Anthony H. McClerklin (Ch. 7)

15-05132 – HICKMAN, Stephen A., 2535 Central, Wyoming, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-05136 – SNIDER, Bruce & Michelle M., 5001 Porter Hollow NE, Rockford, Leon F. Schmelzer (Ch. 7)

15-05138 – WHITBY, Bernard, P.O. Box 8062, Kentwood, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-05140 – GALLARZO, Charles M., 2540 W. Mulford Court SE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-05143 – PARENT, James A. 915 Spring NE, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 7)

15-05155 – HICKS, Rosemary, 2305 Burton SE, Timothy L. Taylor (Ch. 7)

15-05158 – TOMPKINS, Janet F., 570 South Union, Sparta, pro se (Ch. 7)

15-05162 – ROOKUS, John J. Jr., 5125 Cisne SW, Wyoming, Mary S. Cohn (Ch. 13)

15-05168 – CROSS, Denise N., 924 Alpine NW, Jeremy Shephard (Ch. 7)

15-05170 – WHITE, Jason R. & Deborah L., 13510 Corey Allen Court, Kent City, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-05176 – BELLECHASSES, Ernesto L., 10134 Augusta Valley Court, Ada, John A. Potter (Ch. 13)

15-05179 – HOLLAND, Aaron P., 2116 Rowe NE, Ryan F. Beach (Ch. 13)

15-05184 – PARRA, Lisa L., 11373 Sheila, Lowell, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-05186 – ALLISON, Amber M., 548 Livingston NE, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-05197 – PRINDLE, Michael J., 2451 Nolan NW, Michael M. Malinowski (Ch. 15)

15-05199 – LINABURY, Ann E., 1636 Kalamazoo SE, Larry A. VerMerris (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-09241-CH--US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION, Joseph J. Bernardi, atty., vs. MORTGAGE ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION SYSTEMS INC.

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

PARTNERS IN STYLE, 3103 Broadmoor SE, Kentwood, Patricia Elaine Mickelson, Frances M. Card, Loan B. Vo

WOOD BY NATURE, 12209 Hart St. NE, Greenville, Wayne Mansfield, Rebecca Mansfield

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

ANGEL NAILS BY HOA GARSKE, 3700 17 Mile Road, Cedar Springs, Hoa Thi Garske

ASSOCIATE DRIVER TRAINING OF KENT COUNTY, 223 32nd St. SE, Wyoming, Ronald Melvin Kinney

COVERED IN CHRIST, 4017 Bell Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Germain Linell Code

CREATIONS BY JODI, 4799 Stauffer SE, Kentwood, Jolynne Redmond

DESIGNER'S DEN, 10612 Alpine Ave. NW, Sparta, Glenda G. Esch

DIAMOND CARPET CARE, 7387 Sandelwood Ave., Jenison, Gary Beardsley

DIETZ PAINTING, 534 Kedzie, East Lasing, Phillip Cameron Dietz

DJ BLAZE DJ SERVICES, 1129 Lyon St. NE, Grand Rapids, Stephen Bryant Jr.

ELLEE OGO, 2302 Francis Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Sarah McNee

EXECUTIVE LIVING, 534 Kedzie, East Lansing, Justin Lee Green

GABRIEL LEE PHOTOGRAPHY INK, 4775 Aldun Ridge Ave. NW, Comstock Park, Gabriel Lee Blanton

GRAND RAPIDS ELITE CHEER, 1601 Galbreaith Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Christopher Shane Uson

HEAVENLY CLEAN COMMERCIAL SERVICES, 4074 Michael Ave. SW, Wyoming, Kenneth Brian Griggs

JOE'S BROTHER COFFEE, 645 Ethel Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Steven Alan Prevost

LANCE NELSON PHOTO, 1111 Godfrey Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Lance Nelson

LB MARKETING, 948 Lakeside Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Loren G. Boebel

LILA ARMOCK PHOTOGRAPHY, 197 Hawthorne Court NE, Rockford, Lila Armock

LINDA M. KUNCE, D.C., 833 Leonard St. NW, Grand Rapids, Linda Marlene Kunce

LINDA'S LEISURE SHOP, 17975 Simmons Ave., Sand Lake, Linda A. Mys

M.S.N.V. TRANSPORTATION, 3727 Creek Way Drive SE, Kentwood, Vahdet Skokic

NEXT GENERATION PREMIER FLOORING, 133 36th St. SE, Kentwood, Jeremy Hoang Hang

O'DOWD SNOWPLOWING, 11946 Shaner Ave. NE, Cedar Springs, David Allen Timmermans

PARKER FINANCIAL GROUP, 23 N. Main St., Rockford, William C. Parker

PHIL GRAHAM & SONS TRUCKING, 6912 Timpson Ave. SE, Alto, Phil Lee Graham

POPPILIME, 12212 Downes St. NE, Lowell, Tammi Jo Anderson

ST. DENIS CONSTRUCTION, 12171 Hart St. NE, Greenville, Andrew Kenneth Saintdenis

SUPERIOR VIOLINS, 8719 Carlisle Drive SW, Byron Center, Michael John Sanchez

THE LAZY SUSAN, 411 Wilson Ave. NW, Grand Rapids, Robert Waterbury

TUTTI CAKES, 1021 Hazen SE, Grand Rapids, Jennifer Monique Lee

WCI FACILITY SERVICES, 13704 Myers Lake Ave., Cedar Springs, Dan Wagner

WEST MICHIGAN BASKETBALL ACADEMY - JONATHAN BATES, 1738 Newark Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Jonathan Ted Bates Sr.

XTREME QUALITY DECORATORS, 2117 Johanna Ave. SW, Wyoming, Angel Perez

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus