Public Record

Public Record

November 6, 2015
Print
Text Size:
A A

MORTGAGES

Selected mortgages filed with Kent County Register of Deeds

YOUNG, Aaron S. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Cannon Twp., 35-8-10, $368,000

SKOV, Kurt et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Winchester Woods, Lot 10, $259,320

MURPHY, Michael F. et al, Quicken Loans Inc., Chateau South, Lot 14, $201,566

VANDERVEEN, Aaron T. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Wyoming, 32-6-12, $248,907

HENAO, Emily Bosco et al, Old National Bank, Rockford Highlands No. 5, Lot 188, $283,100

ADZIC, Janko et al, Old National Bank, Shiloh Hills Plat, Lot 45, $270,960

MURNAHAN, Jennifer S. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Meyering Maryland Est. Sub., Lot 41, $245,250

SANDRETTO, Jesse et al, Frankenmuth Credit Union, Cannon Twp., 34-8-10, $247,000

MORSE, Robert et al, Quicken Loans, Walker, 29-7-12, $210,750

AMAYA, Victor C. et al, Grand River Bank, Condo-Watermark Club Homes, $267,500

FITZPATRICK, Scott et al, Mid America Mortgage, Meyering Maryland Est. Sub., Lot 22, $208,354

AM GROUP LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Byron Commerce Center, Lot 7, $770,000

SCHOENBORN, Corinne B. et al, Independent Bank, Tyrone Twp., 32-10-12, $298,250

FAMILY VIDEO MOVIE CLUB INC., First Financial Bank, Kentwood, 31-6-11, $500,000

WAGEN, Richard et al, Greenstone Farm Credit Services, Cannon Twp., 7-8-10, $457,000

ORME, Kyle et al, Finance Of America Mortgage, Condo-Serenity Ridge, $391,500

BARTIKOSKI, Michael et al, Private Mortgage Wholesale, Condo-Watermark Club Homes, $400,000

DEATON, Robert A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Canaltown Woods I, Lot 10, $214,500

PASIKOWSKI, John et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Winchester Woods, Lot 14, $319,500

MASON, Aaron C. et al, Flagstar Bank, Condo-Stonegate Of Byron Center, $265,140

TREME, Julia L. et al, Flagstar Bank, Chateau Estates No. 5, Lot 176, $220,000

JUNEWICK, Mark et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Walker, 11-7-12, $204,000

FARLOW, David Jr. et al, Team Mortgage Co., Byron Twp., 6-5-12, $288,000

DHASELEER, Matthew et al, Grand River Bank, Arundel Road Plat, Lot 10, $403,605

B&G DEVELOPMENT LLC, Chemical Bank, Condo-Amber Creek North Condominiums, $600,000

MAAS, Doug et al, Chemical Bank, Wege Estates, Lot 4, $501,217

GILMORE, John F. et al, Chemical Bank, Ridgewood Oak Park, Lot 3, $249,884

DUNN, Thomas et al, Heartland Home Mortgage, Bailey's Grove No. 18, Lot 507, $278,000

SHARPE, Blair et al, Old National Bank, Condo-Blackberry At Shear's Crossing, $506,000

KEILEN, Joseph J. et al, Ark-La-Tex Financial Services, Condo-Headwaters, $417,000

KEELER, Martina et al, Old National Bank, Crystal Springs Plat No. 6, Lot 228, $308,000

DUTCHER, Robert J. et al, Mortgage Research Center, Cascade Twp., 34-6-10, $302,669

SATEESH, Praveen et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Syevale, $875,000

BARENO, David et al, Parkside Lending, Condo-Summerset Meadows, $350,000

WILSON, Dyllis et al, Liberty Home Equity Solutions, Cannon Twp., 10-8-10, $439,500

ISHAM, Terence et al, Mid America Mortgage, Sierra Estates No. 5, Lot 76, $223,236

EFC TRUST, US Bank USA, East Grand Rapids, 28-7-11, $551,000

HOLLOWAY, Theodore M. et al, Perl Mortgage, Condo-West Village Site Condo, $302,000

SHELLEY, Kyle et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Squire Estates, $342,000

WINSTANLEY, Douglas A. et al, Guaranteed Rate, Condo-Blue Water Pines, $750,000

TARRH, Scott et al, Churchill Mortgage Corp., Condo-Geelhoed Farms Site Condominiums, $228,000

WOLF, Shawn I. et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Western Plains Estates No. 1, Lot 26, $208,050

FOSTER, Matthew J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Lowell Twp., 10-6-9, $207,700

ARMBRUSTER, Frederick et al, Grand River Bank, Ada, $900,000

WARMELS, David J. et al, Stifel Bank & Trust, Ottawa Hills No. 2, Lot 324, $290,000

WRIGHT, Bonnie et al, Quicken Loans, Mercer's Lakeview Park Add., Lot 4, $217,775

SIMMONS, Kristina et al, Northpointe Bank, Sunset Hills Estates No. 3, Lot 78, $201,400

COOK, Kenneth J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Golf View Estates, Lot 16, $235,000

WALLIN, Jeffrey Lealand Trust et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Winding Ridge Condominiums, $285,000

AUSLAND, Kenneth II et al, Quicken Loans, Condo-Ivywood Orchards, $212,657

SMITH, Andrew et al, Chemical Bank, Thornapple Woods, Lot 19, $330,750

RICHARDS, Dick III et al, Rivertown Community Federal Credit Union, Rivertown Valley III, Lot 127, $235,000

VANDRIE, Gerrit G. et al, West Michigan Community Bank, Vergennes Twp., 31-7-9, $250,000

SWIETER, Katherine A. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Paris Park, Lot 14, $237,500

BYRON CENTER VENTURES II LLC, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Wyoming, 33-6-12, $210,000

WELLS, Edward W. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Rogue River Woods No. 3, Lot 51, $226,800

GEE, Suzanne et al, AmeriFirst Financial Corp., Albert-Realtors Hampshire Replat, Lot 56, $214,000

HEETHUIS, Blair et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Steinmann's Assessor's Plat No. 52, Lot 1523, $332,000

LEARK, David J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bowne Twp., 27-5-9, $447,000

DEPENDABLE HOLDINGS LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Cedar Springs, 36-10-11, $500,000

GALLAGHER, Joseph H. IV By POA et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hendricks Sub., Lot 27, $360,905

LEDGER BUILDERS INC., Macatawa Bank, Condo-Hillside Condominiums At Thousand Oaks, $353,141

MCCREADY, Lisa A. et al, First United Credit Union, Ada Twp., 31-7-10, $278,500

CRAVEN, Frank et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Bella Vista Shores No. 9, Lot 389, $210,000

KEEFE, Christel et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Settlers Grove Condominium, $306,000

SUCHANEK, David et al, Hantz Bank, Cannon Twp., 34-8-10, $356,250

NOWAK, Christine A. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Flat River Forest, $248,000

CAI, Minghao et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Highgrove, $418,000

SHERMAN, Kevin L. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Grand River Estates, $212,000

LADO, Derek et al, AFI Financial, San-Lu-Rae, Lot 17, $305,000

BROWN, Jennifer E. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Stoneshire Condominiums, $351,180

WYCOFF, Timothy et al, Chemical Bank, Planters Row No. 4, Lot 134, $220,000

WEIR, Julia K. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Ada Twp., 5-7-10, $215,920

BEDORE, Kelly et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Masonic Home Add., Lot 28, $373,500

DEHORN, Stephen J. et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Condo-Flowers Crossing, $554,560

TMF II WATERCHASE, LLC, Cbre Capital Markets, Inc, Wyoming, 15-6-12, $757,500

VANDENBOSCH, Daniel et al, Huntington National Bank, Condo-West Village Site Condo, $255,300

PINNACLE VENTURES LLC, Chemical Bank, Grandville, 28-6-12, $272,000

JOHNSON, Steven D. et al, Mercantile Bank Of Michigan, Byron Twp., 20-5-12, $335,000

WHITEHEAD, Matthew et al, Old National Bank, Solon Twp., 23-10-11, $223,250

LOWE, Chad et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Hendricks Sub., Lot 36, $252,000

FRENCH, Jeffrey et al, Northern Mortgage Services, Walker, 4-7-12, $256,500

HOOVER, Aaron Scott et al, Cartus Home Loans, Condo-Copper Corner, $220,000

SPENCER, Matthew P. et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Twp., 30-9-12, $330,125

LINN, Terence J. et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-Catamount, $620,000

RAUSER, Dan A. Trust et al, Macatawa Bank, Vergennes Twp., 27-7-9, $283,000

KAISER, Jason R. et al, Quicken Loans, Byron Twp., 32-5-12, $342,000

TORRENCE, Duane et al, Fifth Third Mortgage, Condo-Headwaters, $264,000

WILLMAN, Michael C. et al, Ditech Financial, Del-Mar Farm No. 3, Lot 77, $244,700

LOTT, Jason et al, Pacific Union Financial, Cascade Twp., 7-6-10, $352,800

WANGLER, John E. Jr. et al, Huntington National Bank, Marshall Park, Lot 30, $336,000

KOBER, Bradley et al, ChoiceOne Bank, Sparta Twp., 32-9-12, $237,500

6500 E FULTON LLC, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Ada Twp., 28-7-10, $650,800

MCCARTHY, Molly et al, Mortgage 1, Ottawa Hills No. 3, Lot 592, $270,000

GNANASEKHARAN, Vivek & Kathleen F. Trust et al, JP Morgan Chase Bank, Condo-43 North, $379,920

MCINTOSH, Matthew et al, Ross Mortgage Corp., Canaltown Woods I, Lot 36, $232,100

WIENER, John L. Jr. et al, Old National Bank, Cascade Twp., 5-6-10, $384,000

LOBBEZOO, Craig et al, United Bank Mortgage Corp., Lowell Twp., 16-6-9, $205,000

GUPPY, Kathryn B. et al, Bank Of America, Condo-Indigo Ridge, $275,405

ALLISON, Paul J. et al, Wells Fargo Bank, Whispering Pines No. 10, Lot 249, $275,788

SMITH, Burton et al, Lake Michigan Credit Union, Byron Twp., 28-5-12, $304,000

JANOWIAK, Brad et al, Huntington National Bank, Lowell Twp., 18-6-9, $224,730

REALE, Michael J. et al, Independent Bank, Whispering Pines No. 11, Lot 268, $257,600

 

BANKRUPTCY

15-05348 – BARENDSE, Kyle R. & Gretchen L., 2920 Chiswick SW, Wyoming, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-05362 – KARASINSKI, Richard A. & Geraldine, 1160 5th NW, Christopher A. Hogan (Ch. 7)

15-05365 – SCARBNICK, Kevan A. & Robyn L., 2136 Emerald NE, Jody Jernigan (Ch. 13)

15-05369 – MANGIAPANI, Angelina M., 1318 Sibley NW, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-05371 – LEWIS, James IV, 222 Travis NE, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 7)

15-05377 – SARNIAK, Sean M. & Amanda J., 14720 Aveinda NE, Cedar Springs, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-05386 – PIMENTEL, Genisa, 4945 Madison SW, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-05394 – LEE, Valerie K., 156 West Averill, Sparta, Travis T. Russell (Ch. 13)

15-05400 – WARMAN, Ann M., 1221 36th St. SW, Wyoming, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 13)

15-05404 – ARRINGTON, Robert Jr., 1725 Creed SW, Wyoming, David C. Andersen (Ch. 13)

15-05409 – GARNER, Ronald A., 5265 Burgis SE, Rebecca L. Johnson-Ellis (Ch. 7)

15-05410 – BUMSTEAD, Joshua, 2310 Argentina SE, Greg J. Ekdahl (Ch. 7)

15-05412 – PURINS, Sarah, 2520 Chassell SW, Wyoming, Maureen B. VanHoven (Ch. 7)

15-05416 – KREUGER, Daniel C., 2457 Okemos SE, Ralph M. Reisinger (Ch. 7)

15-05424 – DIAZ, Gladiz G., 2149 Horton SE, Nohemi Jimenez (Ch. 7)

15-05428 – PLOEG, David B., 2700 Pineridge NW, David C. Andersen (Ch. 7)

15-05433 – PARKS, Jessica K., 72 Viking, Sparta, Jeffrey D. Mapes (Ch. 7)

15-05445 – CHESTER, Donovan, 629 Ferndale NW, Michael A. Spencer (Ch. 7)

15-05453 – BASS, Lasonya A., 1050 Butterworth, Nicholas A. Reyna (Ch. 7)

15-05457 – SMITH, William W., 11710 20 Mile, Cedar Springs, Eliot A. Sasson (Ch. 7)

 

CIRCUIT COURT

15-09660-CH--ARTESIAN GROUP LLC, Thomas A. Hoffman, atty., vs. HOMECOMINGS FINANCIAL LLC

The following is a brief description of the circuit court file classifications: AV--civil appeals, AR--criminal appeals, AE--Employment Security Commission, AS--superintending control, AH--Habeas Corpus, AW--other writs, AX--extradition retainer, AZ--other extraordinary law remedies, CB--business claims, CC--condemnation, CL--labor relations, CK--contracts, CE--environment, CH--housing and real estate, CR--corporate receivership, CP--consumer protection, CS--small claims, CZ--other general civil, NI--personal injury, ND--auto negligence, NP--products liability, NM--malpractice, NS--dram shop, NO--other personal injury, NZ--other damage suits, PG--garnishment, PA--attachment

 

CO-PARTNERSHIPS FILED

Co-Partnerships filed with the Kent County Clerk

BIG MAMA J. & SIMONE'S CUISINE, 3585 Clyde Park Ave., Grand Rapids, Jeannette Kakosso, Simone M. Campbell

LOG CABIN BAKING COMPANY, 3993 Kearney Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Christopher Brennan, Geraldine Brennan

MARILYN'S DOG GROOMING, 2515 Kraft Ave. SE, Grand Rapids, Marilyn Kuipers, Darrell Cass

NB AUTO SALE, 200 Walter St. SE, Wyoming, Neil Ernest Baker, Kimberly Velma Baker

SUNRISE DESIGNS, 3110 32nd St. SE, Kentwood, Marilyn J. Calkins, Doris G. Herlein

WIN ASSOCIATES, 8555 Algoma Ave. NE, Rockford, Louise M. Schneider, Mary C. Ballenger, Debra J. Pinardo

 

ASSUMED NAMES FILED

Assumed names filed with the Kent County Clerk

A D CLEANING SERVICE, 4268 Sawkaw Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Andrea Dreyer

COLORWAVE EXPRESS GRAPHICS, 334 68th St., Grand Rapids, Jamin L. Clore

CROWN JEWEL PAINTING, 2924 S. Division Ave., Grand Rapids, Carlos Feliciano Moore

D'VYNE ESSENTIALS, 4225 S. Castle Ridge Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Ebony Martin

DDAZ DESIGN, P.O. Box 140594, Grand Rapids, Loretta Beukema

DEN MAR PROPERTIES, 906 60th St. SW, Byron Center, Harold Dennis Broersma

ELLIS BRICK & BLOCK, 1558 Fairview St. SW, Jenison, Randall Arthur Ellis

FAB REMODELING & HOME IMPROVEMENTS OF GRAND RAPIDS, 1033 Lilac Court NE, Grand Rapids, Joseph Carey Stewart

FAEDRAKES, 315 Commerce Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Cassandra Lynn Bell

FAIRBANKS FINDS, 2335 Edington Court SE, Grand Rapids, Sally Fairbanks

FAITH FULL THROTTLE, 4955 N. Valley, Grand Rapids, Lisa Morrow

FREE TO GROW SERVICES, 2536 Bristol Ave. NW, Walker, Paul Richard Kramer

GROENDYK MOTOR SPORTS, 425 East Division St., Sparta, Gidget Kay Groendyk

GRTIST, 1840 R.W. Berends Drive SW, Wyoming, Adam Austin

HAMMERTIME SNOWPLOWING, P.O. Box 23, Belmont, Kenneth Arthur Hammerlind

J. QUIST BUILDERS, 658 Macomb Ave. NW, Walker, Jonathan Quist

JAY'S LAWNCARE & SNOWPLOWING, 1666 Forrester SE, Grand Rapids, Jason Nebbeling

JEANNE'S HOME CUISINE, 7246 Byron Center Ave. SW, Byron Center, Stacey Coles

KIKIO HEART OF CARE, 4940 Silverglen Drive SE, Kentwood, Pauline K. Kambale

KIKIO WHOLESALE IMPORT/EXPORT, 4940 Silverglen Drive SE, Kentwood, Pauline K. Kambale

LANE DANZ CONSULTING, 7619 Candlewood Drive SE, Ada, Tracy Lane Danz

LILAH'S CUSTOM CONSTRUCTION, 1040 Leffingwell Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Jason Lee

LOVE NAILS, 827 Fulton St., Grand Rapids, Lina Tran

ODDS N ENDS DONERIGHT, 8697 Macarthur St., Saranac, Tyler Wesley Hicks

PERCY WESTBROOK JR MEMORIAL FUND, 2159 92nd St. SW, Bryon Center, Cheryl Westbrook

PLAINFIELD NAIL & SPA, 5429 Northland Drive NE, Grand Rapids, Minhman T. Tang

ROBERT'S PAINTING, P.O. Box 3271, Grand Rapids, Robert Joseph McInnis

SPARKLE AND SHINE CLEANING SERVICES, 913 Everglade Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Raquel D. Lindsay

STRAIGHT ARROW ARCHERY, 6641 Woodville Court SE, Alto, Todd Michael Woodfill

STUDIO 49, 4913 Northview Ave. NE, Grand Rapids, Heather Sue Riggle

T.J.G. DISTRIBUTING, 2206 Palace Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Apel Soules

TAW TEK DIGITAL, 1142 Vancouver Court, Wayland, Thomas Weeber

TUNING BY TONY PIANO SERVICE, 812 Walsh St. SE, Grand Rapids, Anthony J. Rodriguez

UNIQUE SEAMS, 1227 Kreiser Terrace SE, Grand Rapids, Sonya Mateen

V3 TECH CONSULTING, 3980 West River Drive NE, Comstock Park, Virgil Hubbard III

VALOR PAINTING, 4641 Valleyridge Ave. SW, Wyoming, Ross Daniel Venard

VIDA SALON, 822 Grandville Ave. SW, Grand Rapids, Juan J. Lopez Alvarez

WHAT'S IN YOUR HAND, 2456 Normandy Drive SE, Grand Rapids, Sharon Brooks

Editor's Picks

Comments powered by Disqus